[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Aaron Sandilands

Born:6-Dec-1982 (Debut:20y 114d Last:31y 113d)

Height:211 cm Weight:120 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003Fremantle3119 (13-0-6)6156761375135315816242614101727012534 5
2004Fremantle3120 (10-0-10)7461981723147321122242282015176974338 6
2005Fremantle3118 (9-0-9)817410618751414199344425221218310513547 3
2006Fremantle3121 (15-0-6)1239614526876516152046572927135101171393715
2007Fremantle3115 (5-0-10)8255108190644041319225334177299927430 3
2008Fremantle3122 (6-0-16)122772083308116462918458849302110195139281347 7
2009Fremantle3120 (6-0-14)143802053481386593413371034935281019814726193436
2010Fremantle3121 (14-0-7)123882203431367323423458748282120215133421668 8
2011Fremantle3113 (6-0-7)8254143225624322494162312617514790361035 7
2012Fremantle3114 (9-0-5)71481352066 52816141960271814614766251130 2
2013Fremantle3110 (8-0-2)1822749231278736151336 573715427 4
2014Fremantle312 (2-0-0)682430  9791474 3 237419 1
Totals195 (103-0-92)98671915422528754155322361493376423632401676114131154215100436457
Averages 5.063.697.9112.960.380.2128.371.210.761.733.291.861.230.860.337.255.921.100.512.240.020.29
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003Fremantle3119 (13-0-6)3.212.954.007.210.260.0518.580.790.420.841.261.370.740.530.063.793.680.630.261.79 0.26
2004Fremantle3120 (10-0-10)3.703.054.908.600.150.0523.651.050.601.102.101.401.000.750.053.804.850.200.151.90 0.30
2005Fremantle3118 (9-0-9)4.504.115.8910.390.280.0623.001.060.501.892.441.391.220.670.064.615.830.720.282.61 0.17
2006Fremantle3121 (15-0-6)5.864.576.9012.760.330.2924.570.710.952.192.711.381.290.620.284.818.140.140.431.760.050.24
2007Fremantle3115 (5-0-10)5.473.677.2012.670.400.2726.930.871.271.473.532.271.130.470.136.606.130.470.272.00 0.20
2008Fremantle3122 (6-0-16)5.553.509.4515.000.360.5029.361.320.822.054.002.231.360.950.458.866.321.270.592.14 0.32
2009Fremantle3120 (6-0-14)7.154.0010.2517.400.650.4032.951.700.651.855.152.451.751.400.509.907.351.300.951.700.150.30
2010Fremantle3121 (14-0-7)5.864.1910.4816.330.620.2934.861.621.102.144.142.291.331.001.0510.246.332.000.763.24 0.38
2011Fremantle3113 (6-0-7)6.314.1511.0017.310.460.1533.231.850.693.154.772.382.001.310.3811.316.922.770.772.69 0.54
2012Fremantle3114 (9-0-5)5.073.439.6414.710.43 37.711.141.001.364.291.931.291.000.5010.504.711.790.792.14 0.14
2013Fremantle3110 (8-0-2)1.802.207.409.200.300.1027.800.700.300.601.501.300.300.60 5.703.701.500.402.70 0.40
2014Fremantle312 (2-0-0)3.004.0012.0015.00  48.504.500.502.003.502.00 1.50 11.503.502.000.504.50 0.50
Totals195 (103-0-92)98671915422528754155322361493376423632401676114131154215100436457
Averages 5.063.697.9112.960.380.2128.371.210.761.733.291.861.230.860.337.255.921.100.512.240.020.29
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals30252525252424232222
Kicks15131312121111111111
Marks10988888887
Handballs22171717161616161615
Goals2222222221
Behinds3222221111
Hit Outs58545453494949464545
Tackles6544443333
Rebounds5443333333
Inside 50s9766665544
Clearances1310109988888
Clangers7766665554
Frees5444444443
Frees Against5444333333
Contested Possessions20201817171716161515
Uncontested Possessions16151414141313131312
Contested Marks5554444444
Marks Inside 504433322222
One Percenters9766666555
Bounces211       
Goal Assists2222222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home93 (59-0-34)488365765125313.47351726661136417233218212382356885829343209228
Away91 (39-0-52)452321702115412.683820251211373154285166106792664952710854201227
Finals11 (5-0-6)46337512111.00243541012112515116 764514326 2
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide17 (8-0-9)794912520412.002243323132550262610510510110442 3
Brisbane Lions8 (5-0-3)41287311414.253323312914241797261559420 3
Carlton13 (10-0-3)646210717113.15913691612184022109109677231340 6
Collingwood13 (6-0-7)745411518914.5462399118165226191421217318102711
Essendon10 (4-0-6)68467914714.703331310726291710676483771723
Geelong17 (7-0-10)835512721012.357 4851816265732251141377723636 6
Gold Coast1 (1-0-0)3181111.00  5861253 2 101  6  
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)  666.00  28  121   43  4 2
Hawthorn11 (3-0-8)52489314513.18353181251731231612 757410528 6
Melbourne12 (9-0-3)58378214011.678 317148203218186277631182113
North Melbourne9 (5-0-4)40337611612.8931281148132915653645612321 1
Port Adelaide13 (8-0-5)857011520015.3873331177334920257510210217723 3
Richmond15 (8-0-7)77579817511.675537815103047291416810380151142 5
St Kilda15 (7-0-8)715311818912.6024452181421462314145989216426 1
Sydney11 (5-0-6)52317612811.6445370111224432212121854515427 3
West Coast17 (11-0-6)895714623513.829143825123069491926713010615734 9
Western Bulldogs12 (5-0-7)50389814812.33463291472137201710 816614722 2
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara1 (1-0-0)127132525.001 422 452  3159324 2
Docklands27 (10-0-17)13010224037013.7011118373720418248222414209165422355 8
Football Park14 (6-0-8)634910316611.86423582082447182683947516425 2
Gabba4 (2-0-2)2415467017.503310287816843 42288310 2
Kardinia Park6 (2-0-4)3216306210.333 1495781212123 35256214 2
M.C.G.22 (10-0-12)1006814224211.007155317163060372215314011220125224
Marrara Oval1 (0-0-1)34111414.001 25   3111 771    
Princes Park1 (1-0-0)4681212.001 17223111  58124 1
S.C.G.6 (1-0-5)2613416711.17222136716221578143267219 1
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)6341010.00 1391525 1  83  1 1
Subiaco107 (69-0-38)565415873143813.4442193070135741933812151391013778766910948239232
York Park5 (1-0-4)2121315210.40 21273388654 28272213 2
[Top]
Fremantle - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Adelaide1L54381 131  211  35111  61
2Sydney2W53271 13   11 1 33211  73
3Richmond3L2113  141 2 212 12  3 152
4Essendon6W4415  13        14  2  46
5Western Bulldogs7W1 341 151 1 21  4   1  57
6St Kilda8W65410  172221211 641 1  41
7Melbourne9W22131 10  1 2   3 213  53
8Carlton10W3369  10  1311  631 4  52
9Geelong12W2235  171 12 1  6 2    50
10Hawthorn13L44610 128  1  1  57114 275
11Brisbane Lions14W44711  31212222 176  2 188
12Collingwood15L1356  121  11   33  1  58
13Adelaide16W1 45  6   1111 23  3  30
14Richmond18W36811  141  3212 47 13  52
15Kangaroos19W4248  27131 2   36     60
16Western Bulldogs20W3225  24 112 1  23  1  57
17Essendon21L2446  182 1121  24     46
18West Coast22W42591 30 1 3513 9 2 2 165
19EssendonEFL55712  412 22    210  2  71
 Totals19 (13-0-6)6156761375135315816242614101727012534 5 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20Carlton1W86412  33  324131381 4  80
21Sydney2L2113  311 2 2 2 12  2 153
22Adelaide3W3258  201  312  44  2  71
23Collingwood4W33710  171 131 1 73  1  51
24Geelong5W44591 251 12 1  37     53
25West Coast6W6439  282133    36  2  55
26St Kilda7L43812  3922 3121 58  2  63
27Hawthorn8L3325  131  12 1 23  2  56
28Melbourne11L3658  24 1      17  1  51
29Richmond12W1234  15 1 42 2 13  3  50
30Port Adelaide13L4359  231 1311  45  1 151
31Western Bulldogs14W52813 128  13623 48     60
32Kangaroos15L2346  18 1 111  24     62
33Adelaide16W1245  18  2 111 23  1  49
34Sydney17W331013  262 1611  1131 5 176
35Carlton18W468121 17223111  58124 181
36Collingwood19L7129  321122331 54     72
37Geelong20L31 3  21221 11  21     30
38West Coast21L53611  204113 2  46  3 278
39St Kilda22L338111 25   2 1  74115  81
 Totals20 (10-0-10)7461981723147321122242282015176974338 6 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
40Port Adelaide1W25911  11  23 1  56  4  55
41West Coast3L654101 171143121 46 1   46
42Richmond4L12910  22  11312 47  3  83
43Collingwood7W2124  411113 2  31  5  69
44Essendon8L54712  231114 1  57  4  71
45Hawthorn9L2368  292 324 1 44  3 265
46Geelong10W873112 12  2112  47223 147
47Brisbane Lions11L44610  27 122413 37  3  76
48Sydney12L3 36  18 2111   51  1  61
49Adelaide14L84715  221 23 3  5101    69
50Western Bulldogs15W4437  232 21211 25     62
51Carlton16W2657  181  1    25114  58
52Melbourne17W3269  301 222 1 441 1  60
53Collingwood18W686121 211111121176312  60
54Richmond19W98918  14223312  992 7  70
55West Coast20L22681 262 321 1 442 2  70
56St Kilda21W75411 1352 232   47  2  75
57Port Adelaide22L741118  252 28241 991 3  89
 Totals18 (9-0-9)817410618751414199344425221218310513547 3 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Hawthorn1L810917 116  213 2 513 13  88
59Carlton2W24791 24   2 2  27 11 160
60Port Adelaide3W4348  21   3 2  45  1  60
61Adelaide4L671218  27 124 2 1513  3 175
62St Kilda5W5238  291233111 62  2  68
63West Coast6W3247  11  132 2 43     30
64Richmond10W64391 26113 1    9 12 160
65Western Bulldogs11L6361211222 1311  48 12  68
66Geelong12L677131 33 132 2  49 14  87
67Essendon14W647131 18  23311 67 12  55
68Collingwood15W116819  29  4422  118  21 85
69Melbourne16W755121 341 21121157112  72
70Carlton17W456101 2012 21   38112 181
71Hawthorn18W671622  221227432 814  4  79
72Adelaide19W1256  19122  2  25  2  68
73St Kilda20W75310 134 1311   28     74
74West Coast21W971322  2021453122516 1   82
75Port Adelaide22W951019  171 6422 1712  1  80
76AdelaideQFL4359 22311 2322 541    76
77MelbourneSFW72815  32214211  510  3  73
78SydneyPFL63410 1391525 1  83  1 191
 Totals21 (15-0-6)1239614526876516152046572927135101171393715 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
79Port Adelaide1L1388211 261224441 912     82
80Essendon2L74714  38 14532 287     89
81West Coast3L43591 26114342  72112  90
82Melbourne4W6510162 28  23331 88112 179
83Adelaide5W831018  30231721  117  4  83
84Brisbane Lions6L73411 11623 33   46  2  75
85Hawthorn7W55914 1302123312 791 1  81
86Geelong8L4359  32 2 3 1  54  1  75
87St Kilda9W73815  23 2253 2 871 1 182
88Collingwood10L625111 3111 63   83 14  81
89Richmond11W5538 12311111   35113  57
90Western Bulldogs12L3411141 25   3111 771    76
91Sydney14L63612 13912313   47  5  62
92Kangaroos15L 31414  221  5 1  951 5  62
93Geelong17L1134  151 1111  13    150
 Totals15 (5-0-10)8255108190644041319225334177299927430 3 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
94Collingwood1L551116  33 1121 1 710212  87
95Hawthorn2L5411161 361 22211 882 1 279
96West Coast3W916151125  25421 69  3  90
97Richmond4L3247  172 22 1  52     72
98Adelaide5L63814  37323412  95  1  96
99Geelong6L9615241 42212104 12205413 189
100Melbourne7L511015  323 2322  78  3  80
101Western Bulldogs8L681117 1422123121 6112 1 189
102Carlton9L34710  3824 13122733 5  89
103Port Adelaide10L1189202324  4313 21011244  93
104Brisbane Lions11L521116111812131   115113  96
105North Melbourne12W84614  1922145221861 2  68
106St Kilda13L521116 1291 34 2  781 1  73
107Essendon14L1161425 2452354312 1311122  90
108Geelong15L52813  201 1214  751 3  81
109Melbourne16W649151 23 225612 105111 180
110Port Adelaide17W4511151 354 344112115212  82
111West Coast18W321114  20  151   1231 3 281
112Sydney19L731017 136  682211107213  84
113St Kilda20L321013 1271  4212 941 2  74
114Richmond21L2279  281 253 2 55112  76
115Collingwood22W1189  201  5222 73     69
 Totals22 (6-0-16)122772083308116462918458849302110195139281347 7 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
116Western Bulldogs1L131718  253 26131 1352 5  90
117Essendon2L531217 13621122 1 107111 191
118Adelaide3L6 511  254 26441 83  1  84
119St Kilda4L42711  191 15514 56  1  83
120Sydney5W10381812462 46322 98 1   88
121West Coast6W779162 142  4434 79222 185
122Carlton7W12713251 422 452  3159324 292
123Hawthorn8L8471511413 27342 113322  94
124North Melbourne9L221012 143   6    841 2  94
125Richmond10L9781721452  2311210713   100
126Port Adelaide11L661420  271 3611  9101 1  95
127Geelong12L6514201 373 152 2 129213  92
128Collingwood13L13812251144 115231 1312331  99
129Carlton14L44591 261 212 2 36112  82
130West Coast17W8522301 31  4962231614212 188
131Western Bulldogs18L64915112622151 1 95222  95
132Port Adelaide19W84513  243214131 85  2  91
133Melbourne20L92918  333427121 127   1189
134Essendon21W1249211 42 136 3 210112 22 85
135Geelong22L7 1017  33 236632 107  1  89
 Totals20 (6-0-14)143802053481386593413371034935281019814726193436 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
136Adelaide1W541621  3321223 13614 16  96
137Essendon2W11811221 391 724123715332 294
138Geelong3W641016  372 534 211152 5 195
139St Kilda4L1071222  3612352422157512  90
140Richmond5W947162142 2454223125325 187
141West Coast6W428121 3342 3121 84114 183
142Brisbane Lions7W56162111273215221 157513 189
143Collingwood8L841725214311182311206314  93
144Sydney9W317101 3512 5322 741 4  88
145North Melbourne10W654101 361 321   55215  89
146Adelaide11L417111 373327 1  92  9  89
147St Kilda12L351316  423 251   882 1  83
148Carlton13W9610191 4923241  1155311  86
149Port Adelaide14W8910181 22134211  993 2 195
150Richmond15L651319 23921241  1155313 183
151Melbourne16W331013  342 24 3  8511   82
152Western Bulldogs17L3158  292 214 2 441 3  89
153West Coast18W551722  331 137 429131 1  72
154Carlton22W521520  401121333 31731 5  84
155HawthornEFW855131118   2231 76111  87
156GeelongSFL2179  281  221  81112  88
 Totals21 (14-0-7)123882203431367323423458748282120215133421668 8 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
157Brisbane Lions1W7415221 412 65222 1210212 185
158Geelong2L631218  351226431 1092 1  86
159Adelaide3W651218  181 3523111264   148
160North Melbourne4W761522  3832641  210134 1  91
161Western Bulldogs5W631319  53 24513  1463 5  90
162Richmond7L156823  432 98352217103 6 192
163West Coast8L421014  4551 5413 1232 6  88
164Port Adelaide9W557121 332 23121 85411 174
165Brisbane Lions14W2157  192 11 1  341 2  54
166Carlton21L4511152 243  3311 133423 176
167North Melbourne22L659151 293 22311 791 4 190
168Collingwood23L8516241 37 1210725 178322  84
169Western Bulldogs24L641016 217 145 2  124342 173
 Totals13 (6-0-7)8254143225624322494162312617514790361035 7 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
170Geelong1W641319  32122834211823 2 177
171Sydney2L5514191 543147433 165414  91
172Brisbane Lions3W74916  54  133111610 13  78
173St Kilda4W6614201 4422 41  3129423  84
174Port Adelaide7W4512161 431 322 2 98411  78
175Hawthorn8L121112  411123 3  1021 2  86
176West Coast9L94817  271316411 1161    78
177Adelaide10L114718  492 443 1 811  2 186
178Richmond11W1 23  3    2   21  1  4
179Richmond21W531318  33 2191 1 153111  76
180North Melbourne22W5310151 493  5212 124222  78
181Melbourne23W649152 342 15 4 1132324  78
182GeelongEFW32811  35 3 4    921 2  78
183AdelaideSFL2257  30    211 61113  79
 Totals14 (9-0-5)71481352066 52816141960271814614766251130 2 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
184St Kilda15W1256  1111 111  24  1  51
185West Coast16W11910  32  142 1 92  2 176
186Adelaide18W231012  261   2 1 85214  75
187Carlton19W44101411281 121 1 59321  75
188Greater Western Sydney20W  66  28  121   43  4 283
189Melbourne21W11 11 3        1 111  10
190St Kilda23L 188  421   1 1 26  2  79
191GeelongQFW53491 31211 311 713 6 179
192SydneyPFW261113  33  13211 1125 1  83
193HawthornGFL211113  441113    851 5  79
 Totals10 (8-0-2)1822749231278736151336 573715427 4 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
194Collingwood1W371619  393 221 1 136413 179
195Gold Coast2W31811  5861253 2 101  6  85
 Totals2 (2-0-0)682430  9791474 3 237419 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]