[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Andrew Krakouer

Born:4-Feb-1983 (Debut:18y 98d Last:30y 167d)

Height:176 cm Weight:76 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Richmond273 (0-0-3)61283  4    2  62     
2002Richmond2713 (6-0-7)3512144998 15 128855 3220488  
2003Richmond2718 (4-0-14)9936471462216 4142026251213 846271528411
2004Richmond2722 (4-0-18)1695411328220829584869352013 1571203336135
2005Richmond2720 (9-0-11)148528323123111761243374534122112121116141011
2006Richmond2717 (10-0-7)14968722211915 5173833281611 1031123121556
2007Richmond279 (1-0-8)5924359462 21318131065 455013725
2011Collingwood723 (20-0-3)234811193533519 7810754551241721761771120301114
2012Collingwood74 (2-0-2)3115114253 11112225  232135212
2013Collingwood78 (5-0-3)592342101105 21 21718115 4159 65 6
Totals137 (61-0-76)98936653815271528734134528724022213581477974433881454660
Averages 7.222.673.9311.151.110.640.023.010.332.091.751.620.990.590.035.695.430.240.641.060.340.50
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Richmond273 (0-0-3)2.000.330.672.671.00  1.33    0.67  2.000.67     
2002Richmond2713 (6-0-7)2.690.921.083.770.690.62 1.15 0.920.620.620.380.38 2.461.540.310.620.62  
2003Richmond2718 (4-0-14)5.502.002.618.111.220.89 2.280.221.111.441.390.670.72 4.673.440.390.831.560.220.61
2004Richmond2722 (4-0-18)7.682.455.1412.820.910.360.094.320.362.183.141.590.910.59 7.145.450.140.141.640.590.23
2005Richmond2720 (9-0-11)7.402.604.1511.551.150.550.053.800.602.151.852.251.700.600.105.606.050.050.800.700.500.55
2006Richmond2717 (10-0-7)8.764.004.2413.001.120.88 3.000.412.241.941.650.940.65 6.066.590.180.710.880.290.35
2007Richmond279 (1-0-8)6.562.673.8910.440.670.22 2.330.332.001.441.110.670.56 5.005.560.110.330.780.220.56
2011Collingwood723 (20-0-3)10.173.525.1715.351.520.83 3.390.433.261.962.221.040.740.107.657.700.480.871.300.480.61
2012Collingwood74 (2-0-2)7.753.752.7510.501.250.75 2.750.253.000.500.501.25  5.755.250.751.250.500.250.50
2013Collingwood78 (5-0-3)7.382.885.2512.631.250.63 2.63 2.630.882.251.380.63 5.137.38 0.750.63 0.75
Totals137 (61-0-76)98936653815271528734134528724022213581477974433881454660
Averages 7.222.673.9311.151.110.640.023.010.332.091.751.620.990.590.035.695.430.240.641.060.340.50
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals26242323222121201919
Kicks19181514141414141313
Marks9987777766
Handballs11101010999888
Goals5544433333
Behinds4332222222
Hit Outs111       
Tackles11987777766
Rebounds3222222222
Inside 50s8875555554
Clearances7655555554
Clangers7755554444
Frees6444333333
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions16161412111111101010
Uncontested Possessions17161513131212111111
Contested Marks2211111111
Marks Inside 504333333222
One Percenters6554443333
Bounces5433222221
Goal Assists2222222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood35 (27-0-8)32411917249614.175027 110111085471402222402571431371222
Richmond102 (34-0-68)665247366103110.11102603303341791861519559253948719571083438
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home65 (35-0-30)47115627074111.407641 19220133116106563933733531240792621
Away66 (23-0-43)47219224071210.796743320321140116108734113663551844621937
Finals6 (3-0-3)4618287412.3393 184148861 403634412
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (3-0-7)78323311111.10134127 19152088 5363251423
Brisbane Lions5 (3-0-2)3514205511.0035 12 14101261 282413131
Carlton10 (6-0-4)83354713013.00166 3342510151210 5474 13849
Collingwood7 (4-0-3)5418328612.29126 25115161467 4539 41133
Essendon11 (6-0-5)762522988.91186 36322159133354454101664
Fremantle8 (3-0-5)481928769.5087 161191212831374128528
Geelong12 (2-0-10)97375214912.42144 437262813193 7575661015
Gold Coast2 (1-0-1)124122412.0022 4 1521  1310121  
Hawthorn10 (6-0-4)602338989.8083 37413191685 5053131332
Melbourne8 (4-0-4)4917378610.7573 16115151063 493733943
North Melbourne7 (3-0-4)5718227911.291010 122961243 334445914
Port Adelaide10 (4-0-6)78323311111.10107 326212018107 456517633
Richmond1 (1-0-0)5181313.00 1 2 133 1 112  3 1
St Kilda10 (3-0-7)60244010010.0085 31421151997 554614763
Sydney12 (4-0-8)85274813311.0884 436272416189 8052242143
West Coast7 (4-0-3)4416287210.297711731291132 442734723
Western Bulldogs7 (4-0-3)68243810615.1487127327182049 534727425
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (1-0-1)124122412.0022 4 1521  1310121  
Docklands33 (13-0-20)2549413338711.734026192137369583124 194190824361014
Football Park11 (2-0-9)7334351089.821071343181819118 486416754
Gabba4 (2-0-2)2811144210.5014 9 1271151 201913121
Kardinia Park3 (1-0-2)2213103210.6741 11 6617  171621  1
M.C.G.71 (39-0-32)51517429581011.418639 22423151115113634034203841644852531
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)23983110.3312 11367443 1615  521
Stadium Australia2 (1-0-1)16572311.50   6163351 1681 2 1
Subiaco7 (1-0-6)391720598.438611611298821332938527
York Park1 (0-0-1)7541111.00   61213 2 29  3  
[Top]
Richmond - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon7L31142  1    1  31      
2Adelaide8L3  31  2    1  3       
3Geelong9L  11   1        1      
 Totals3 (0-0-3)61283  4    2  62      
[Top]
Richmond - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4Collingwood1W522721 3 1111  34 24   
5Essendon2L11 1   1       1 11    
6Melbourne3W21131     1 1  21 1    
7Fremantle4L  22      11 1 11      
8Sydney7W2  21  1 113 2 21      
9West Coast8W511611 1 1 1   6 111   
10St Kilda9L22 21  1 2      3 1    
11Kangaroos11L631712 1 1     43221   
12Port Adelaide12L521612 1 3     24  1   
13Geelong13L2 24   3 13 1  22      
14Fremantle19W2 24 1   1  1  31  1   
15Hawthorn20W1 12   1  1    2       
16Adelaide21L2 1311 2 1 212 4       
 Totals13 (6-0-7)3512144998 15 128855 3220488   
[Top]
Richmond - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17Hawthorn5W51382    32 1  62  1 268
18Port Adelaide6L721823    1312 4412   80
19Essendon7W10241452 6  2 4  113125 193
20Melbourne8W2179 1      1  54  21 96
21West Coast9L84210 2 31 131  6412 1 78
22Sydney10L51382  4 311 1 62113  95
23Kangaroos11L73 731 421  1  25 12  92
24Carlton12L4359   1 111 1 45 13 296
25Brisbane Lions13L4137   3 211   421 1  95
26Adelaide14L3 14   3 111   31  1  48
27Geelong15L1 34   1 1     22  2 156
28Collingwood16L9221122 3 231   74  1 1100
29Western Bulldogs17W665113  4 3 3 3 4814  1100
30Fremantle18L622812 2  2111 431221286
31St Kilda19L6328 2 31113 1 35     100
32Essendon20L4 261  2  4 1  6   311100
33Port Adelaide21L52 51    122 2 23  1  86
34Hawthorn22L7329 1 2 14512 55  1  100
 Totals18 (4-0-14)9936471462216 4142026251213 846271528411 
[Top]
Richmond - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
35Collingwood1W9510191  4 153 2 89  21 100
36Melbourne2L1055152  3 45412 88  2 192
37St Kilda3L1155162  2112211 79 13 195
38Geelong4L1131122 2 512613  1651 2  100
39Adelaide5L1123142  4 422 1 86  1  100
40Hawthorn6W5 611   4 13121 73  2  98
41Sydney7W81311 2 7125 2  92  1 192
42Western Bulldogs8W105717 1 62521   88  11 98
43Port Adelaide9L31251  5 1411  51  1  79
44West Coast10L21 21 13 11 1  21  2  75
45Kangaroos11L9121121 2 112   641 31186
46Fremantle12L4 6101  4 2321  64  1  94
47Carlton13L823113  2 23322 56 1   94
48Brisbane Lions14L71411   3 33    73   1 95
49Essendon15L5 27   9 431 1 34  2  88
50St Kilda16L621016 1 3 3321  106  15 79
51Melbourne17L821018   3 44    1251 11 86
52Collingwood18L8541211 2114222 75  2  79
53Geelong19L1476201  72342   515 12  100
54Adelaide20L954131 16 22411 68  12190
55Hawthorn21L4 7111  7  311  84  41 87
56Sydney22L713101  4 1111  44  2  75
 Totals22 (4-0-18)1695411328220829584869352013 1571203336135 
[Top]
Richmond - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57Geelong1L7 291  1 22121 55   1 72
58Hawthorn2W63281  6 212   35     71
59Western Bulldogs3W1445192 12 75712 89  11291
60Fremantle4W137215 2 21525 1 312 2 1184
61St Kilda5L21241  2       22     70
62Port Adelaide6W112415   634532  78     78
63Carlton7W736135  511 12  58 31  86
64Collingwood8W4148   7 21312 35 1 1181
65Brisbane Lions9W8221011   2274  64 2 1 94
66Melbourne10L714112  512322  83 1 1 74
67West Coast11L1 9101  4 1221  101  2 2100
68Kangaroos12L9331224    1311 57121  100
69Adelaide13L22241  1 1     13 1  185
70Sydney14W14592331 5123141 149 2521100
71Essendon15W14431711 42421312810 122 92
72St Kilda16L52510   5123512 55  1  100
73Port Adelaide17L1145   111  211 23  1  96
74Carlton18L74613 2 3111 1  58 1  295
75Fremantle19L5249   3 32 2  45    164
76Geelong22L1155162  4 22 6  89     83
 Totals20 (9-0-11)148528323123111761243374534122112121116141011 
[Top]
Richmond - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
77Western Bulldogs1L71815 1 7125212 96     81
78St Kilda2L63511   6131 1  73     62
79Carlton5W11341521   2 3 1 39 2   80
80Essendon6W8221011 3 2 411 73     82
81Sydney7L95716 1 3157 2  88 14  58
82Adelaide8W19952411 2 2541  716112 170
83Geelong9W11841521 6 4411  9621  187
84Kangaroos11W524911 1   2 1 44     66
85Hawthorn12L75411   61213 2 29  3  78
86Collingwood13W10251532 3 41211 104 1 1195
87Port Adelaide14W1598232  2243222 717  13292
88Melbourne15L4126 1 1 1 1   32  1  81
89Sydney16L105111   2 1  1  38  2  50
90Western Bulldogs18L632812 1  1311 44 31  73
91Brisbane Lions19W7361321 3 2311  85   1 75
92Carlton20W10551532 3 32 2  96 31 186
93Essendon21W42 41  211  1  32     32
 Totals17 (10-0-7)14968722211915 5173833281611 1031123121556 
[Top]
Richmond - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
94Carlton1L105616   31321 1 610 1  279
95Sydney2L4 37   5 11 1  7      82
96Collingwood3L915143  3 4121  78  2  90
97Western Bulldogs4L72310 2 2 212 1 45    268
98Port Adelaide7L4337      11   34 1   76
99Adelaide8L116516   2 34 3  89  1  68
100Essendon9L52162  3 21    24 12  67
101Melbourne12W4259   1       451   145
102Sydney17L53491  2232413 45  22 72
 Totals9 (1-0-8)5924359462 21318131065 455013725 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
103Port Adelaide1W14551911 5 5212  98 11  76
104North Melbourne2W8341211   31    210    127
105Carlton3W6 3921 411 212 45  24 83
106Richmond4W51813 1 2 133 1 112  3 187
107Western Bulldogs6W18382621 5 8421  1671 1  83
108Geelong8L1213151  324223  1151   164
109Adelaide9W10561632 3 314 3 99126  81
110West Coast10W8341222 3 222 1 74111  72
111St Kilda11W6261221 5 42 1  9311   79
112Melbourne12W12431521 3 42311 791131179
113Sydney14W103313   4132231 86  2  77
114Hawthorn15W103515 1 21211   411   2 82
115North Melbourne16W133821   4 33521 1011  2 285
116Carlton17W116415   8 8 413 610 11  78
117Gold Coast18W11471822 4 1411  98121  74
118Essendon19W13751842 3 522  16111313275
119Port Adelaide20W13551821 2 3231  413 3  179
120St Kilda21W9431211 2 31412 76 121281
121Fremantle23W10561641 3 4122 110812  276
122Geelong24L1174151  4223111 69111 175
123West CoastQFW1249212  12333 1 712  1  89
124HawthornPFW72613   411332  87  1  73
125GeelongGFL51493  4 2111  63111  70
 Totals23 (20-0-3)234811193533519 7810754551241721761771120301114 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
126Essendon23W942111  2 4112  47121  81
127HawthornQFL8621041 511  1  57131  75
128West CoastSFW83311 2 2 4     65   1179
129SydneyPFL62410   2 3112  821   170
 Totals4 (2-0-2)3115114253 11112225  232135212 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
130St Kilda6W7 291  2 22331 54     79
131Fremantle7L8341221 2 4111  67 21 282
132Geelong8W12571931 4 31411 513 22 177
133Sydney9L51813   4 2 311 75     74
134Brisbane Lions10W97514 3 3 51311 310 1  181
135Carlton15W945141  4 31 3  77    282
136Adelaide16W836143  2 2 311 411 12  84
137Gold Coast17L1 56      11   42     59
 Totals8 (5-0-3)592342101105 21 21718115 4159 65 6 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]