[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Ashley McGrath

Born:20-May-1983 (Debut:18y 92d Last:30y 104d)

Height:183 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Brisbane Lions91 (1-0-0)1  1       1   1      
2002Brisbane Lions99 (7-0-2)41171253   18161161325 25293 1515 
2003Brisbane Lions922 (13-1-8)1506251201139 39362492811173901127455162
2004Brisbane Lions919 (14-0-5)13050501801214 46431992910111679521234129
2005Brisbane Lions921 (9-0-12)12343581813515 4810319341219 86902222336
2006Brisbane Lions911 (4-0-7)64232791149 24 18102149 4150 111985
2007Brisbane Lions915 (8-0-7)8336411242217 234196202725771721138 
2008Brisbane Lions915 (6-0-9)104457818236 354025532413 521291233327
2009Brisbane Lions924 (14-1-9)25514014840375 53906314551422211428762655811
2010Brisbane Lions918 (6-0-12)1928611130334 52752914449191812013360171
2011Brisbane Lions921 (3-0-18)18869912792612 754942224219201110169515431210
2012Brisbane Lions912 (6-0-6)1134969182118 3221327281011 721093921113
2013Brisbane Lions920 (9-0-11)12944651941911 45274184742518010341524911
Totals208 (100-2-106)15736648012374165110 4904113541193941011781187614454311640520165
Averages 7.563.193.8511.410.790.53 2.361.981.700.571.890.490.860.054.216.950.210.561.950.970.33
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2001Brisbane Lions91 (1-0-0)1.00  1.00       1.00   1.00      
2002Brisbane Lions99 (7-0-2)4.561.891.335.89   2.001.781.220.671.440.220.56 2.783.220.33 1.671.67 
2003Brisbane Lions922 (13-1-8)6.822.822.329.140.590.41 1.771.641.090.411.270.500.770.174.095.090.320.182.500.730.09
2004Brisbane Lions919 (14-0-5)6.842.632.639.470.630.74 2.422.261.000.471.530.530.580.063.535.000.110.631.790.630.47
2005Brisbane Lions921 (9-0-12)5.862.052.768.621.670.71 2.290.481.480.431.620.570.90 4.104.290.101.051.100.140.29
2006Brisbane Lions911 (4-0-7)5.822.092.458.271.270.82 2.18 1.640.911.910.360.82 3.734.55 1.001.730.730.45
2007Brisbane Lions915 (8-0-7)5.532.402.738.271.471.13 1.530.271.270.401.330.130.470.133.804.730.471.400.870.53 
2008Brisbane Lions915 (6-0-9)6.933.005.2012.130.200.40 2.332.671.670.332.130.270.87 3.478.600.070.132.202.130.47
2009Brisbane Lions924 (14-1-9)10.635.836.1716.790.290.21 2.213.752.630.582.290.580.920.094.7511.960.250.082.712.420.46
2010Brisbane Lions918 (6-0-12)10.674.786.1716.830.170.22 2.894.171.610.782.440.501.060.064.5011.170.170.173.330.940.06
2011Brisbane Lions921 (3-0-18)8.953.294.3313.291.240.57 3.572.332.001.052.000.900.950.055.248.050.240.712.050.570.48
2012Brisbane Lions912 (6-0-6)9.424.085.7515.170.920.67 2.671.752.670.582.330.830.92 6.009.080.250.751.750.920.25
2013Brisbane Lions920 (9-0-11)6.452.203.259.700.950.55 2.251.352.050.402.350.201.250.054.005.150.200.751.200.450.55
Totals208 (100-2-106)15736648012374165110 4904113541193941011781187614454311640520165
Averages 7.563.193.8511.410.790.53 2.361.981.700.571.890.490.860.054.216.950.210.561.950.970.33
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals31302928262424232323
Kicks21201919181717161616
Marks14121010999888
Handballs1212121110101010109
Goals6665555433
Behinds4333333222
Tackles7777766655
Rebounds10988877777
Inside 50s8766666554
Clearances6433333332
Clangers8766655555
Frees4443322222
Frees Against5543333333
Contested Possessions121010101099988
Uncontested Possessions23212120191717171616
Contested Marks2222111111
Marks Inside 505444433333
One Percenters8877766665
Bounces14888544444
Goal Assists3222222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home98 (56-0-42)737336407114411.677459 220182167561874186540672023621909029
Away103 (39-2-62)775309368114311.108446 2582121705619658856426684185220110633
Finals7 (5-0-2)6119268712.4375 12171771127 4441221453
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide13 (7-0-6)103456516812.921511 32242892137153111182585
Carlton14 (7-0-7)95357016511.791010 293532537317 561032525206
Collingwood16 (8-0-8)132656519712.31178 32293193011131711217935163
Essendon13 (7-1-5)84385513910.69611 321722830811 6078372275
Fremantle12 (5-0-7)113393214512.08137 2423192251010257812122334
Geelong13 (4-0-9)112436017213.231311 341526151998374964818128
Gold Coast5 (4-0-1)4819227014.0061 101312111231244113824
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)207193919.5012 429 7 2 202212311
Hawthorn15 (9-0-6)10041421429.47164 302515937518 50853113374
Melbourne14 (9-0-5)93485314610.43105 332623530715 529451013154
North Melbourne14 (6-1-7)96475114710.5057 213120919414 401053618233
Port Adelaide12 (6-0-6)100434314311.9279 322523141177 58871523205
Richmond8 (4-0-4)67343310012.5062 232215220410 33701426142
St Kilda10 (4-0-6)70233710710.706  18161151566 3768132591
Sydney18 (6-0-12)12552451709.44119 5239261333919 689941034113
West Coast14 (5-0-9)101454814910.6465 39352172588 52901137171
Western Bulldogs15 (7-0-8)114406117511.67178 4534216245103719431237166
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara4 (2-0-2)3110154611.5041 47812   1430 2833
Docklands31 (11-1-19)2389912336111.652320 777254146718293132219514614711
Football Park10 (6-0-4)89364413313.30124 2527208142614583 421194
Gabba107 (63-0-44)804364434123811.578963 233198180621974390644676828752069933
Kardinia Park7 (1-0-6)481118669.4375 16889104313534 412 3
M.C.G.20 (8-1-11)141588322411.20115 55393712371218 891345345184
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)4 266.00 1 313 211 42     
S.C.G.8 (2-0-6)562423799.8885 25101861558 3248481333
Stadium Australia2 (1-0-1)1145168.0032 4322313 107 11  
Subiaco13 (4-0-9)105363413910.6984 352818223128 55721529103
York Park5 (1-0-4)4622206613.20   13186324312 1448  921
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Fremantle20W1  1       1   1       
 Totals1 (1-0-0)1  1       1   1       
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Sydney1W5 16   22 22 1 33      
3Hawthorn2W5349    2211   46  33  
4Essendon3W1 12   1 1 2   2    1  
5Western Bulldogs4W4215     1 2   13      
6West Coast5L2113   22 1    21  22  
7Melbourne14L5216   31312 1 331  3  
8Richmond15W95110   453 413 651 43  
9Sydney16W51 5   221     14  22  
10Hawthorn17W5327   42 1 1  341 41  
 Totals9 (7-0-2)41171253   18161161325 25293 1515  
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
11Port Adelaide2W41 4   2       13  33 76
12Kangaroos3D7218   14  323 621 4  100
13Collingwood4W4115   12111   23  21 53
14Western Bulldogs5W94312   25  2 1 471 71 100
15Geelong6W92514    2 11   78  5  100
16Sydney7L2135     1     14  2  58
17Melbourne10W3 141  11 11   31  41 44
18St Kilda11L1021111  433 222 38  52 100
19West Coast12L88311    31 2   210  64 100
20Richmond13W73613   7 1  1  58  3  97
21Fremantle14L95110   411     451 2  100
22Hawthorn15W3214   1   3 2 221    85
23Essendon16L93211 1 513 332 56  11 60
24Port Adelaide17L8419    2  11  36  1  100
25Kangaroos18W63 6   132      7  1  69
26Collingwood19W753101  2 1 2 1 54211  57
27Sydney20L4215   22  1 1 32     60
28Western Bulldogs22W12331563 3111   387 21  100
29CollingwoodQFL514911   2 111 721 1  100
30AdelaideSFW11551611  3331 1 79 152183
31SydneyPFW8231122 13212 2 74  1  89
32CollingwoodGFW5338 1 2 21211 54   1180
 Totals22 (13-1-8)1506251201139 39362492811173901127455162 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
33Sydney1W103111   36   1  36  3  100
34Adelaide2W5438   33  2 1 35  1  100
35Collingwood3W52381  211 3 2126  131100
36West Coast4L102111   441 12  63  21 100
37Hawthorn5W61 631 1    1  22 14  89
38Carlton8W524913   1 3 1 55 21 196
39Fremantle9L113213   17  322 45  52 92
40Melbourne10W4461021 4 1  1  7324  2100
41Port Adelaide11W5138 1 4    1  43     93
42Essendon12W85210 3 11211   26  1 1100
43Geelong13L6 28 2 5 2141  44  1 1100
44Richmond14W7451211 223 3 1 47 112179
45Western Bulldogs15W7251211 37 2    66 113 100
46Collingwood16W125214   332211  49  3  100
47Adelaide17W42261   22 1 1  5 12 185
48Sydney18L75310 1 621 1 1 27 13 1100
49West Coast19L63511   24114 1 38  1  100
50Hawthorn20W4  4   11111 1 31  2  64
51St KildaQFW82192  1 111   34 121 47
 Totals19 (14-0-5)13050501801214 46431992910111679521234129 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
52St Kilda1W3 252  1  1    41  1  86
53Port Adelaide2L4 37   31221   43  4  100
54Sydney3L6439   332 2 2 36  22 86
55Hawthorn4L31361  421     42 14 188
56West Coast5L6217 2 4 2131  52  1  78
57Western Bulldogs7L31361  32  111 43     68
58Adelaide8W7261331 1 2 311 75 11  86
59Richmond9L9331251 3 41    57 3   91
60Kangaroos10L2146 1 2 1 3 2 33 1   86
61Fremantle11W823113  1 3 31  55  2 181
62Carlton12W5 2722 3 311 1 42     100
63Geelong13W7381513 2 2 2 2 59 3  197
64Melbourne14W631722 2 1  1  25 3  183
65Collingwood15W9611031 2 1 2 2 27 31  74
66West Coast16L3 141  4   111 21  1  93
67Essendon17W633921  1  321 64131  92
68Western Bulldogs18L12431521 112 4 2 4811212100
69Hawthorn19W1022125  1 112 1 55 22  100
70Sydney20L32251  3  1111 33 1   100
71Port Adelaide21L942111  1 41222 57  1  100
72St Kilda22L2 24   4    1  42     56
 Totals21 (9-0-12)12343581813515 4810319341219 86902222336 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
73Geelong1L522711 2  22 1 34 22  100
74Essendon2W62713 2 3 341 1 85  4  94
75St Kilda3L5227   1 3 4   15 112175
76West Coast5L54272  2 3 2 1 16 111 81
77Sydney6L4315 2 4   4 4 24 13  83
78Hawthorn7W9131221 1 311   65 141189
79Port Adelaide8W713103  3 21 1  65 1 1389
80Fremantle9W63 62    113 1 25 2   90
81Collingwood10L61283  3 11231 62     100
82Adelaide11L62410 2 3 1 2   55  21 92
83Western Bulldogs12L521611 2 1     14 222 83
 Totals11 (4-0-7)64232791149 24 18102149 4150 111985 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
84Hawthorn1W641731 2 114 1 2514   76
85St Kilda2W52271    3     43111  89
86Sydney3L84 832 1       5313 1 87
87Kangaroos4L63392  1 1     27 1   95
88Carlton5W612821 211 4 1 25   1 91
89Fremantle6W12521452   1 311288143  87
90Adelaide7L662813 3 21    17 33  100
91Essendon8L421512 2   1 1 32 2   77
92Collingwood9L43152    1 1   231  1 42
93Geelong12L6 28   5 12 1  72     82
94Port Adelaide13L3 25 2 21  2 1 32  1  66
95Melbourne15W32581   11 1   35 111 54
96Carlton16W10371712 31612 1 41411 4 52
97Collingwood17W3 912 1 2 112 1 85  2  59
98Kangaroos18W1123 1         3 112  39
 Totals15 (8-0-7)8336411242217 234196202725771721138  
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
99Hawthorn5L326921 2   1 1 55 21 177
100Geelong7L4159 1 2122111 55  2 164
101Carlton8W741118   452321  99  38185
102St Kilda9W53712   32  1 1 48  33 81
103North Melbourne10W7 512 1 1 4     111  12179
104Western Bulldogs12L8 311   441 3   35  52 76
105Adelaide13W133518 2 244 5 1 415  23 81
106Melbourne14L4359   1   3 2 451  1 86
107Essendon15L3125   231 2   32   2 88
108West Coast16W645111  314 2 1 28  12 73
109Richmond17L125719    52 2 1 316  53191
110North Melbourne18L85513   141      13  22 98
111Hawthorn19L97413   34  512 212  1  87
112Western Bulldogs20W104414 1 741 211 57  51 85
113Carlton21L5349    33 3 2 28  23264
 Totals15 (6-0-9)104457818236 354025532413 521291233327 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
114West Coast1W958171  242 221 711  53 88
115Carlton2L43371   33 2   17  4  82
116Sydney3W104414   23 13 1 67  81 87
117Collingwood4L116415   351 42  411  31 92
118Geelong5L7318   151 211 44  1  84
119Essendon6W54813   21113 1 591 31274
120Richmond7W75411   23  211 38  43 69
121Adelaide8W85513   332 1 1 1121 12 78
122St Kilda9L115920    711512 614  31 81
123North Melbourne10W98514 1 432 111 213  18178
124Carlton11L635111   42 3 1 18  3  89
125Hawthorn12W118819    32 1   216  2 175
126Melbourne13W1312922    41 413 4201 14 81
127Port Adelaide14L198322 1 2104 3 2 614  314 86
128Geelong15W20141030 1 4171   28211 18280
129Fremantle16W94514   111 2 1 68  2  86
130North Melbourne17W11101021   1623    317  15 81
131Collingwood18L1791229   276 21  623  62183
132Essendon19D83412   414 212 211  3  84
133Western Bulldogs20L72916   2121411 88  31 85
134Port Adelaide21W13872011 7242 1  7131121191
135Sydney22W16552121 3283511 714 1 2289
136CarltonEFW165319   283 3 1 7101 3  88
137Western BulldogsSFL817151  63411 1 88  21175
 Totals24 (14-1-9)25514014840375 53906314551422211428762655811 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
138West Coast1W114516   34111 1 410  71 93
139Carlton2W61713   221 3 2 47  3  90
140Port Adelaide3W119920   25311 1 615  5  86
141Melbourne5L63612   44 231  57  2  91
142Sydney6L6428   733 4 3 261 2  86
143Fremantle7L16572312 243 312 717 2  190
144Geelong8L76714   3221    4101 11 62
145Adelaide9L218103121 54633  1721 12  91
146Collingwood10W1910726   291 312 2191 84 96
147North Melbourne11L6239   13  2 1 16  11 43
148Carlton14L63814   212 2 2 411  32 89
149St Kilda15L115617   11 11   412  6  89
150Hawthorn16L114314    7  513 36  11 91
151Melbourne18L83210   541 2 1 37  31 91
152West Coast19W175724 1 381132  815  73 90
153Adelaide20L64814   242 1   410  4  95
154Essendon21W1161223   4221321 815  3  84
155Sydney22L134215   481341  57  23 78
 Totals18 (6-0-12)1928611130334 52752914449191812013360171 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
156Fremantle1L112112   2511 1  45  4  94
157Western Bulldogs2L124921   653 111 911  5  93
158Melbourne3L95110   24  311 28  1  93
159St Kilda5L102515   33 1121 411  3  97
160Richmond6L85614   341 2 1 59  32 91
161Gold Coast7L1154156   2  1 11581311 97
162Essendon8L533821 1 2 1 1 63121 186
163Adelaide10W6141041 3 1     46 11 187
164Sydney11L63511   322111  38     91
165Carlton12L8331122 522 211 65 2 1190
166Richmond13L8419   2311713 210  61 92
167Fremantle14L132619   434 4 2 511  31293
168Port Adelaide15W12571924 5 46 1  1210 32 186
169Hawthorn16L92413   5322512 510  31 77
170Geelong17L15792411 343221  8141 31189
171North Melbourne18L124416   5723311 79  21 81
172Adelaide20L837153  7 3212  69    189
173Gold Coast21W74310   423 211 19  1 182
174Collingwood22L7241131 3 411 1 47 123 94
175West Coast23L5 16 1 5 212 1 42    186
176Sydney24L6341031 4 21342 84232  90
 Totals21 (3-0-18)18869912792612 754942224219201110169515431210 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
177Melbourne1W9331211 31614 3 210   2 93
178Carlton2L62814   431 412 48  1  89
179Fremantle3L93514   522 241 96  2  85
180Gold Coast4W1891028   25313   1017  2 185
181Geelong5L10 51511 3 3114  104  1  86
182Essendon6L10351511 33216 1 510  11 70
183Collingwood7L105616 2 2242211 710 25  91
184Greater Western Sydney8W1031222 1 323 1   1013  31 86
185North Melbourne9L135821 2 21511 1 7131 34 89
186West Coast10W3547   32      261    69
187Western Bulldogs13W972115  1 2 2 1 471533285
188Melbourne14W64173  1 1 2 1 25 2   55
 Totals12 (6-0-6)1134969182118 3221327281011 721093921113 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
189Western Bulldogs1L4248 1 31 1 1  35 111 91
190Adelaide2L2 46    1  1 1 42  1 171
191Gold Coast3W81412   133 1   65  2 279
192North Melbourne4L                      22
193Melbourne5W1341023   455 312 813  12191
194Sydney6L62511   213     47  4  84
195West Coast7L10241411 23312 1 47  3  83
196Essendon8W83513   441 2   55  41183
197Carlton9L5238   222 3 2 34  21158
198Collingwood10L8631131 3 2 1   5622   89
199Fremantle12L85 823 4 2 1   26 4   88
200Geelong13W52383  3 114 3 4411 2183
201Hawthorn14L6117   51218 5 24  2  85
202Gold Coast15W4 15 1 313 411 22  21 87
203North Melbourne16W831931 1  26 5 54 3  184
204Melbourne17W4 26 1 313 211 42     75
205Port Adelaide18L5238   14 11 1 16  11 59
206Greater Western Sydney21W10471711 1 6 6 2 10912  186
207Western Bulldogs22W4248   2 3 2 1 35    184
208Geelong23L11311261 1 21   157 21 179
 Totals20 (9-0-11)12944651941911 45274184742518010341524911 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]