This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Ben Dixon - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Ben Dixon

Born:14-Jun-1977 (Debut:19y 316d Last:30y 94d)

Height:188 cm Weight:91 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1997Hawthorn3211 (6-0-5)4625297583 5    26        
1998Hawthorn3221 (8-0-13)16883852533627 37463162324192       
1999Hawthorn1916 (10-1-5)9352361291713 1764281779 567671452 
2000Hawthorn1923 (13-0-10)204113622664334 17115916321522 1121501648236 
2001Hawthorn1923 (15-0-8)213107762893724 2985816381726 1201701739183 
2002Hawthorn1920 (10-0-10)129666619524913310381540611 771231121193 
2003Hawthorn1919 (10-0-9)14876662142113137273112401616 107104202539211
2004Hawthorn1910 (1-0-9)76333110743 14161191082 4165451613
2005Hawthorn1920 (5-0-15)13882752132918 2916268201411 74140113414412
2006Hawthorn1922 (9-0-13)177131902673920 38437634195393174204215214
2007Hawthorn1918 (11-0-7)8050371172412 203172251011 46726291525
Totals203 (98-1-104)147281865321252821762276105382108279138138572610741122571642545
Averages 7.254.033.2210.471.390.870.011.360.551.990.561.450.680.680.034.256.280.651.500.960.150.51
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1997Hawthorn3211 (6-0-5)4.182.272.646.820.730.27 0.45    0.180.55        
1998Hawthorn3221 (8-0-13)8.003.954.0512.051.711.29 1.760.193.000.761.101.140.900.10       
1999Hawthorn1916 (10-1-5)5.813.252.258.061.060.81 1.060.382.630.501.060.440.56 3.504.750.440.880.310.13 
2000Hawthorn1923 (13-0-10)8.874.912.7011.571.871.48 0.740.482.570.701.390.650.96 4.876.520.702.091.000.26 
2001Hawthorn1923 (15-0-8)9.264.653.3012.571.611.04 1.260.352.520.701.650.741.13 5.227.390.741.700.780.13 
2002Hawthorn1920 (10-0-10)6.453.303.309.751.200.450.051.650.501.900.752.000.300.55 3.856.150.551.050.950.15 
2003Hawthorn1919 (10-0-9)7.794.003.4711.261.110.680.051.951.421.630.632.110.840.84 5.635.471.051.322.050.110.58
2004Hawthorn1910 (1-0-9)7.603.303.1010.700.400.30 1.401.601.100.901.000.800.20 4.106.500.400.501.600.100.30
2005Hawthorn1920 (5-0-15)6.904.103.7510.651.450.90 1.450.801.300.401.000.700.55 3.707.000.551.700.700.200.60
2006Hawthorn1922 (9-0-13)8.055.954.0912.141.770.91 1.730.181.680.271.550.860.230.144.237.910.911.910.680.090.64
2007Hawthorn1918 (11-0-7)4.442.782.066.501.330.67 1.110.170.940.111.390.560.61 2.564.000.331.610.830.110.28
Totals203 (98-1-104)147281865321252821762276105382108279138138572610741122571642545
Averages 7.254.033.2210.471.390.870.011.360.551.990.561.450.680.680.034.256.280.651.500.960.150.51
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals22222121212020202019
Kicks20161616161414131313
Marks10101010999999
Handballs10988877777
Goals6655544444
Behinds4444333333
Hit Outs11        
Tackles7665555444
Rebounds7655444333
Inside 50s7777766665
Clearances4443322222
Clangers8555444444
Frees4333333222
Frees Against4333333222
Contested Possessions1010109999998
Uncontested Possessions16161614131313131312
Contested Marks4432222222
Marks Inside 507765544444
One Percenters7644433333
Bounces3222111111
Goal Assists2222222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home99 (56-0-43)683388349103210.4213583114450173621456063336649957122881224
Away97 (38-1-58)747406289103610.6814188112754201451227566233354449119721221
Finals7 (4-0-3)422415578.1465 51811239 273161641 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide11 (4-0-7)96633713312.091213 2243131857 38884181541
Brisbane Lions14 (6-0-8)110625116111.501911 1410147201812249805161324
Carlton12 (7-0-5)82424212410.33119 161421919710 43777121214
Collingwood13 (7-0-6)99604013910.692815 8125625913 40749241014
Essendon15 (6-0-9)138724418212.132914 1712235311313267888311316
Fremantle14 (10-0-4)8143441258.93168 1722882171114456512914
Geelong15 (10-0-5)121664716811.202013 248409191211 5876132013 5
Melbourne14 (9-0-5)9956391389.86211111883561487 596514181322
North Melbourne15 (6-0-9)116565817411.601815 26832102658 52977161451
Port Adelaide16 (5-0-11)9961521519.441811 178217201012 5972816841
Richmond13 (7-0-6)8846291179.00209125515816107 3858510912
St Kilda13 (6-0-7)93524613910.691812 1952591276 33663127 2
Sydney14 (6-0-8)7740481258.931912 22420910157 584671613 4
West Coast13 (3-0-10)87504513210.15159 201024111868 5462915712
Western Bulldogs11 (6-1-4)86493111710.641814 1162811066 3469821823
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara1 (0-0-1)9441313.0011 2 1 411 310 11 1
Docklands35 (15-0-20)26816310437210.634737 42246415431921 127244286831311
Football Park14 (3-0-11)9760401379.791814 22226222713 4976620921
Gabba9 (2-0-7)79443511412.67117 7993141472345848922
Kardinia Park4 (3-0-1)291110399.7542 51111452 810  1 1
M.C.G.76 (44-0-32)58032223981910.781296329740138461143851232846054118791421
Princes Park5 (2-1-2)351314499.8024 79114855 1928122  
S.C.G.6 (1-0-5)392016559.1774 62154574 2015244 2
Subiaco10 (3-0-7)622731939.30107 165248977 425038522
W.A.C.A.3 (2-0-1)3014114113.67104 2 91814 47 3   
Waverley Park26 (15-0-11)15381972509.622625 3925818242214 3233573  
York Park14 (8-0-6)91595214310.21178 311116624129160839182024
[Top]
Hawthorn - 1997
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Sydney5W  11                   
2Collingwood10W632812                 
3Essendon11W13631631 2               
4Geelong12W51271  1    11         
5Melbourne13W1245   1               
6Port Adelaide14W1 23         1         
7St Kilda16L1156                   
8Brisbane Lions18L644103       12         
9West Coast19L2113                   
10Sydney20L6528   1     1         
11North Melbourne21L5238         1         
 Totals11 (6-0-5)4625297583 5    26         
[Top]
Hawthorn - 1998
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
12Port Adelaide2L86210 1 111 23          
13Richmond3L42152  2 1 1           
14St Kilda4L9341322 2 3 114         
15Brisbane Lions5W73310 1 2 3 121         
16Geelong6L945142  1171111         
17Fremantle7W13541731 1 5 411         
18Western Bulldogs8L9471621 1 4             
19Sydney9L1141123    6  21         
20Essendon10L95413 1 113  2          
21Melbourne11L41591  3 21            
22West Coast12L10541461 1 1 3 3         
23North Melbourne13W74101712 3 3313          
24Carlton14L1 12 1   1   1         
25Adelaide15L41 4 1 31    2         
26Collingwood16L10551512   4121          
27Port Adelaide17L235711 2 11  1         
28Richmond18W13441732 5 12342         
29St Kilda19W13682134 2 64221         
30Brisbane Lions20W13931624 1 41 1 2        
31Geelong21W10641442 5 6121          
32Fremantle22W2357   1 11  1         
 Totals21 (8-0-13)16883852533627 37463162324192        
[Top]
Hawthorn - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
33Collingwood1W9651421   413 2 5822    
34Adelaide2L6461212 1 3 3   6611    
35Fremantle3W31 32  1 21    11      
36West Coast5L862102  1 42    4613    
37Geelong6W521611 1 2 12  52      
38Essendon9L52271  2 22411 43 1    
39Richmond10W3125 1 11  1   41      
40Western Bulldogs11D106212 1 153 11  111 1    
41St Kilda12W31361  1 2     431     
42Port Adelaide13L4215 1   3  11 24      
43Adelaide17L11611231 1 4   2 29 122  
44Fremantle18W2213       2 2 211     
45Melbourne19W11411213   7  1  76111   
46West Coast20W7431012   311   47 3    
47Geelong21W3314     211   13      
48Sydney22W32582  7 1  11 45 12   
 Totals16 (10-1-5)9352361291713 1764281779 567671452  
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Carlton2L73292  1 42222 45 11   
50Brisbane Lions3W742931    2113 45 22   
51Essendon4L8521041 1 2 212 36 2 1  
52Port Adelaide5W8451324 2 1 3 1 84111   
53Adelaide6L8831112   3 4 1 38 31   
54Western Bulldogs7W11411241   5 1 2 84221   
55Kangaroos8W16542023   722 1 812  3   
56Geelong9W1153141   23211  96214   
57West Coast10L94413 2 11412 1 57 21   
58Richmond11L12621412 132121  77      
59Fremantle12W8431111   4 3   57111   
60Sydney13L65511 3 1131111 56131   
61St Kilda14W42 42  3       13 2    
62Melbourne15L84412 1  141    561 11  
63Collingwood16W97 962 1 1  23 27 7    
64Carlton17L541623 1   111 2414    
65Brisbane Lions18W10531331   1 121 510141   
66Essendon19L73181   12 21  35112   
67Port Adelaide20W1387202  1222 1  9111122  
68Adelaide21W12841623 2 5111  410 31   
69Western Bulldogs22W10831312 1 311   310 1 1  
70GeelongEFW8431121 1   2 2 5524    
71KangaroosSFL73 711   3   1 4223 1  
 Totals23 (13-0-10)204113622664334 17115916321522 1121501648236  
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
72Collingwood1W53 52    1 2 2 14 21   
73Carlton2W7229 2 2 21 1  45      
74Fremantle3W716132  1 3 223 66      
75Melbourne4W14451921 2231 11 108 12   
76Western Bulldogs5W65713 1 3 4 2 1 59121   
77Adelaide6W20102222    6 31  616 131  
78St Kilda7W121041623 315221  412 41   
79West Coast8W9551422   21311 77131   
80Essendon9L11811211  12 3 2 39141   
81Port Adelaide10L13811412  222212 51022 2  
82Geelong11L136215 2 3 72223 7821    
83Kangaroos12W746133  2 1 5 1 58 3    
84Brisbane Lions13L63410   2 1 211 55  1   
85Richmond14W1184153  1 321 2 59231   
86Sydney15L71310 1   11    641     
87Collingwood16W12331552 2 1 231 69  1   
88Carlton17W755124  212     57231   
89Fremantle18L62410 1  1112 1 46 1    
90Melbourne19W95 942 1 3     3622    
91St Kilda22L10541411 3 32    68112   
92SydneyEFW6341012 1 11121 73131   
93Port AdelaideSFW722911 1 2 2 2 54 11   
94EssendonPFL842101    2 212 5712    
 Totals23 (15-0-8)213107762893724 2985816381726 1201701739183  
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
95Melbourne1L9731231 11212 1 5724    
96Brisbane Lions2L71411   22 1812 56      
97Fremantle3W11341  3  11 1 24 11   
98Collingwood4L32142  1   1   4 221   
99Richmond5W4 37  14 224 1 44  3   
100Kangaroos6W14972121 3171    516 1 3  
101Geelong7W1169203  11321   911121   
102Carlton8W9431221 1 4 4 1 47223   
103West Coast9L64511 1 1 1  1  571 1   
104Port Adelaide10L31361  2112    42  1   
105Adelaide11L11631412 213131  311 22   
106Essendon12L1264164  224 4 1 107231   
107St Kilda13W6139 1     1   27  2   
108Sydney14W34691  311211  45 11   
109Western Bulldogs15W3214     2 1 1  5      
110Melbourne16W53161  1 2 11  15 1    
111Fremantle18L5 49 1 3 11 1  73      
112Collingwood19W11731411 1 414 2  13 21   
113Richmond20L31 31  1 1 1 1 211     
114Kangaroos21L31 31  1   3   12  1   
 Totals20 (10-0-10)129666619524913310381540611 771231121193  
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
115Melbourne1L8519  123  221 542 7  100
116West Coast2W107414   661 11  762 2  97
117Port Adelaide3L756133  2 1 211 8523  1100
118Sydney4W534941 4 1 311 72332  100
119Richmond5L9531212 1 212 1 38  1  100
120Carlton6W102717   3411512 1071 1  100
121Kangaroos7L135518   24212   8101 3  100
122Essendon8L8419   14  311 541 6  100
123Geelong9L11911242 1 2 111 57471 2100
124Adelaide11W1123   6 2     21  2  100
125Collingwood12W8331122   3 311 93134 293
126Fremantle13W72310 1 1 22412 53 22 2100
127Western Bulldogs14W9451433     12  68143 2100
128Brisbane Lions15L653921     12  27 311 100
129Melbourne16W935142  3142412 861 11290
130West Coast17L114516 1 2254413 88     84
131Port Adelaide18L53510   122     46  1  91
132Sydney19W73310   11312   551 2  100
133Richmond22W43 4   1        4     47
 Totals19 (10-0-9)14876662142113137273112401616 107104202539211 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
134Melbourne1W541612   1     15131  64
135Port Adelaide3L22242  1   1   31111  65
136Brisbane Lions5L1610622   17 1 3  9142 4  100
137Richmond6L1 12   1       11  1  44
138Geelong7L52271  11  1 1 43 11  87
139Essendon11L163420   4313211 910  2 1100
140Carlton12L123517   215412  79  21 88
141St Kilda13L126618   231 31  513  2 186
142Collingwood14L6339 1 213111  18  2 148
143West Coast15L1 12       1   11     36
 Totals10 (1-0-9)76333110743 14161191082 4165451613 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
144Sydney1L622821 1 21221 53 11 1100
145Brisbane Lions4W32581  21 2    62111  62
146Kangaroos5L16752122 41411   51612 1 86
147Carlton6L86311 2 25      19111  72
148West Coast7L23571  2       4311   52
149Melbourne8W65282    2 2 1 4413   73
150Fremantle9W13731632 2141 1  5101421298
151Collingwood10L448122    2 1 1 48 2  194
152Western Bulldogs11L2 24   2   111 31     76
153St Kilda12L991102  1 3 1   19 2  198
154Port Adelaide13L1072121  1 2 111 210 2   93
155Geelong14L97615 1 122     213112  81
156Adelaide15L75815 1 1211211 5101221193
157Kangaroos16L72512 2 31121 1 39    163
158Carlton17W4259    2  3 2 28  2 249
159West Coast18L31141  211  1  321  1 58
160Brisbane Lions19L61410   1 1 11  47  1 169
161Essendon20W10531343 1   412 58 5   100
162Richmond21L741851 2 1  2  53241  97
163Sydney22L6341033 1    3  55 31 2100
 Totals20 (5-0-15)13882752132918 2916268201411 74140113414412 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
164Fremantle1W91051421 1 2 21 159212  77
165Collingwood2L11821342 1 214 1 6644 1 90
166Geelong3W104212 1 2 2 21  38  1 191
167Carlton4W98413   212 2   310  1 266
168Essendon5W12971922 1 5 11 2613111 194
169Kangaroos6L6551112 1 1 1   2911   89
170Brisbane Lions7L9441311 2 1 411 310 11 191
171Melbourne8L665112  3 3 11  7521   91
172Sydney9L8451311  1 1    57 12  89
173Western Bulldogs10L118 1151 2 3 11  2915  199
174Port Adelaide11L955141  2 1 42  59 2   92
175Richmond12W11871831 41   3  613 31 195
176St Kilda13L545102   12     46     92
177West Coast14L965142  4 2231  68232 296
178Adelaide15L13951821 5 4 211 711241  92
179Brisbane Lions16L9641311   2 121 491111197
180Collingwood17L56510      121  28     89
181Fremantle18L55382  1 3     26 21  91
182Carlton19W33471     11 1 16 1   85
183Essendon20W7631034      1  5616  298
184Kangaroos21W632831 5   22  6223   97
185Geelong22W443711 2 2 1   34121 283
 Totals22 (9-0-13)177131902673920 38437634195393174204215214 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
186Melbourne2W432621 1 2 211 3312   91
187Kangaroos3W523811   3 1 1 35 13  85
188Geelong4W73310 2 412 322 56 12  80
189Western Bulldogs5L63 6 3 1 1 111 422211 69
190Essendon6W63283  2   111 44 3  275
191Fremantle7L       2   1          75
192St Kilda8W333611 1  11   33 2   74
193Port Adelaide10W1  1     1     1      10
194Richmond15W64171  1 2 1   17  11164
195St Kilda16L61 62  1   121 3211   70
196Kangaroos17L11231  1   2 1 12  3  69
197Essendon18W6351121     31  56 3   68
198Brisbane Lions19W552731 1 1     25 4  186
199Port Adelaide20L6541031 1 1 3 2 36131  88
200Western Bulldogs21W9531231  13     210142  80
201Sydney22L31362  2 11 2  51    182
202AdelaideEFW3536   1        6 11  62
203KangaroosSFL3314   11  5 1 14 21  61
 Totals18 (11-0-7)8050371172412 203172251011 46726291525 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]