This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Brady Rawlings - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Brady Rawlings

Born:10-Jun-1981 (Debut:17y 295d Last:30y 87d)

Height:184 cm Weight:82 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Kangaroos3913 (11-0-2)507287842 72177551 3938 162 
2000Kangaroos37 (6-0-1)329134521 113176833 2124115  
2001Kangaroos319 (8-0-11)993167166104 284412418410 63100391310 
2002Kangaroos311 (6-0-5)91233712836 191728181725 448414203 
2003Kangaroos320 (10-0-10)23110514137283 34523531341066106262454121 
2004Kangaroos321 (9-0-12)168741212891214 43224820198618919431939154
2005Kangaroos320 (10-0-10)1868714933597 44154829351811 9623721033228
2006Kangaroos322 (7-0-15)24110919743845 5232533932137 10733011128318
2007Kangaroos325 (15-0-10)2087228249025 7630565842211541503463222136
2008North Melbourne323 (12-1-10)17064283453321732068463510142110343 22089
2009North Melbourne320 (6-1-13)1888325043821 65463425281513 118318 13183
2010North Melbourne322 (11-0-11)2361263876231  487837253414125134470212985
2011North Melbourne322 (10-0-12)2389525148921 56733824651718615232441473 
Totals245 (121-2-122)213888522064344625115563945203523721401212412293070246733414443
Averages 8.733.619.0017.730.250.210.002.271.612.121.441.520.570.490.105.0212.530.100.271.360.590.22
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Kangaroos3913 (11-0-2)3.850.542.156.000.310.15 0.540.151.310.540.380.380.08 3.002.92 0.080.460.15 
2000Kangaroos37 (6-0-1)4.571.291.866.430.290.14 1.570.432.430.861.140.430.43 3.003.430.140.140.71  
2001Kangaroos319 (8-0-11)5.211.633.538.740.530.21 1.470.212.161.260.950.210.53 3.325.260.160.470.680.53 
2002Kangaroos311 (6-0-5)8.272.093.3611.640.270.55 1.731.552.551.641.550.180.45 4.007.640.090.361.820.27 
2003Kangaroos320 (10-0-10)11.555.257.0518.600.400.15 1.702.601.751.551.700.500.300.305.3013.100.200.252.051.05 
2004Kangaroos321 (9-0-12)8.003.525.7613.760.570.67 2.051.052.290.950.900.380.290.054.249.240.140.901.860.710.19
2005Kangaroos320 (10-0-10)9.304.357.4516.750.450.35 2.200.752.401.451.750.900.55 4.8011.850.100.501.651.100.40
2006Kangaroos322 (7-0-15)10.954.958.9519.910.180.23 2.361.452.411.771.450.590.32 4.8615.000.050.501.271.410.36
2007Kangaroos325 (15-0-10)8.322.8811.2819.600.080.20 3.041.202.242.321.680.840.600.186.0013.840.120.080.880.520.24
2008North Melbourne323 (12-1-10)7.392.7812.3019.700.130.090.043.170.872.962.001.520.430.610.094.7814.91 0.090.870.350.39
2009North Melbourne320 (6-1-13)9.404.1512.5021.900.100.05 3.252.301.701.251.400.750.65 5.9015.90 0.051.550.400.15
2010North Melbourne322 (11-0-11)10.735.7317.5928.320.05  2.183.551.681.141.550.640.550.236.0921.360.090.051.320.360.23
2011North Melbourne322 (10-0-12)10.824.3211.4122.230.090.05 2.553.321.731.092.950.770.820.276.9114.730.180.052.140.14 
Totals245 (121-2-122)213888522064344625115563945203523721401212412293070246733414443
Averages 8.733.619.0017.730.250.210.002.271.612.121.441.520.570.490.105.0212.530.100.271.360.590.22
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals39373736353535343332
Kicks22191918181817171717
Marks141111111099999
Handballs29282626252321212120
Goals2222222221
Behinds3332222221
Hit Outs1         
Tackles9887665555
Rebounds9777776665
Inside 50s7766555555
Clearances8666655554
Clangers7766555544
Frees5443333322
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions14141313121211111010
Uncontested Possessions33302929282827262625
Contested Marks2222111111
Marks Inside 504322222222
One Percenters9765554444
Bounces6655444444
Goal Assists3222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home120 (63-1-56)10274301056208317.362818 26818127115618561581756914868301567020
Away119 (57-1-61)10724461105217718.293331126521123818117973607628153215351687323
Finals6 (1-0-5)399458414.0012 2321115863 325212101 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide15 (5-0-10)1496214028919.275  362526273176386198232163
Brisbane Lions17 (6-0-11)1547215330718.0622 312731212367 81229 22785
Carlton16 (11-0-5)1265313125716.068512822411928714 73178 72165
Collingwood15 (4-0-11)1576216131821.2036 273141203158 7623724316 
Essendon14 (7-0-7)1174610522215.8644 2621321425156763152271844
Fremantle15 (9-0-6)1315515628719.1343 3820233019124 90193251852
Geelong17 (8-0-9)1325514527716.2946 40214115281312 771984526163
Gold Coast1 (1-0-0)123132525.00   47  2   716  4  
Hawthorn18 (10-0-8)1526616331517.5062 39244225301310188223 424134
Melbourne17 (12-0-5)1686915031818.7155 4027362222145380241 814273
Port Adelaide20 (13-0-7)1716918135217.6034 443343293081011002472727122
Richmond14 (9-1-4)994311621515.3621 361533211454 66148122431
St Kilda17 (6-0-11)1426116130317.8264 492633262178478217 51742
Sydney18 (6-1-11)1566112227815.44 5 48324232267102981807122163
West Coast15 (6-0-9)1484913728519.0042 37302932201310 92193132762
Western Bulldogs16 (8-0-8)1245917229618.5062 3333271922873742201413124
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara7 (5-0-2)64197413819.71   241714121428 4492  1122
Docklands102 (54-1-47)9104211064197419.353022122917323515117058551650614427331355223
Football Park15 (5-0-10)1515214329419.6022 373225312465 89202222662
Gabba8 (1-0-7)82438316520.632  121611101123 40126 21811
Kardinia Park10 (4-0-6)79379617517.5014 20171892186 531224221132
M.C.G.50 (27-1-22)40215037277415.481613 1015510764733520523253941457337
Manuka Oval16 (9-0-7)1434910524815.5072 4414392316642781622522222
Princes Park2 (1-0-1)14682211.00 1 52431   913 15  
S.C.G.11 (5-0-6)89304813712.45 3 242325151146 4987321161
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)4171111.00   81131   47  2  
Subiaco17 (7-0-10)1565815931518.5333 39352628231610 101215242463
Waverley Park1 (1-0-0)5 388.00     11    33     
York Park5 (2-0-3)3919448316.6011 13914273412160 223 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon2L4348     21    44  1   
2Richmond3W2  2    111    2       
3St Kilda5W5 38   2122    53  1   
4Collingwood6W7 31011   1     55   2  
5Adelaide7W3 471     1    34      
6Hawthorn8W5 38     11    33      
7Fremantle9W2  2     1     11  1   
8Port Adelaide10W  22           11      
9Carlton13W5  5     3  1  22  1   
10Brisbane Lions14W1 12 1         11      
11Essendon17L51161  2 3 12  44  1   
12Richmond18W426101  2 1 21  54 11   
13Sydney19W7118   1 21211 36      
 Totals13 (11-0-2)507287842 72177551 3938 162  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
14Richmond3W8319   1 51 1  361     
15Geelong4W1 12     111 1 2       
16Sydney5W1112   21       2      
17Port Adelaide12W93312   21312 1 74 11   
18Essendon13L624101  4 42421 55  2   
19West Coast16W6 2811   411   36  1   
20Melbourne17W1 12   21      11  1   
 Totals7 (6-0-1)329134521 113176833 2124115   
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21Essendon1L61410   1 3141  28  1   
22Brisbane Lions2L5238   4 21  1 36      
23Sydney3L42 4   3211  3 13  1   
24Geelong4W2  2           1       
25St Kilda8W3 25   112      4      
26Carlton9L4 48 1 1 22    35  2   
27Western Bulldogs10W21 21           2      
28Fremantle11W10351511   351   68111   
29Hawthorn12L115122311 1 7431  913  21  
30Port Adelaide13W727141    332 1 67 11   
31Melbourne14W51510   3 43  1 64   5  
32West Coast15W42372  4 1 1 1 4312    
33Essendon16L733102  1 21  1 4512    
34Brisbane Lions17L61410   1 2 31  39  14  
35Sydney18L5227   212 11  25      
36Geelong19W552711 2 3 1 2 16 2    
37Adelaide20L318111  3 212   74 12   
38Richmond21L1 12   1 1     11  2   
39Collingwood22L9 211     12    47      
 Totals19 (8-0-11)993167166104 284412418410 63100391310  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
40Collingwood13L95817 2 1142    115 14   
41St Kilda14W72292  4 113 1 36 1    
42Fremantle15W111516   42331 1 69      
43Port Adelaide16W112213   22331   58  3   
44Western Bulldogs17L51510   2123    46  1   
45Geelong18W113213 3 1141311 5911    
46Sydney19L111415   14322   610  1   
47Carlton20W10321211  3311   39 1 2  
48Hawthorn21W5127   22112 1 52  3   
49West Coast22L4226   111 1 1 14  51  
50MelbourneEFL72310   1 3131  56  3   
 Totals11 (6-0-5)91233712836 191728181725 448414203  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51St Kilda1W1766231  242 1  2515 171 100
52Geelong2W539141  2211311 59  96 100
53Fremantle4L114516   14      313  2  93
54Carlton5L147721    22 311 318  1  81
55Adelaide6L12111224    5111   6181 21 100
56Hawthorn7W1289211  1413 1  715  14 96
57Port Adelaide8L721219   11 23   515  11 100
58Sydney9W177724   32414 1212132 12 100
59Western Bulldogs10W62814   33211   59   3 87
60Essendon12W51510   12113 2 37     79
61West Coast13L173118   2432121 69  2  100
62Collingwood14L1814826    7533   718  1  100
63Melbourne15W1910133212 343231 2727 11  100
64St Kilda16L824121  2 14    48 11  87
65Geelong17W134417 1 434 11  214  23 100
66Brisbane Lions18L1191021    11 1   319  4  100
67Fremantle19L114516   3122 2  610 11  94
68Hawthorn20L5 510   2   1   37  3  100
69Adelaide21W1548231  22 65   912112  100
70Carlton22W843112  2122 1  56     100
 Totals20 (10-0-10)23110514137283 34523531341066106262454121  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
71Adelaide1W1024141  223 3   113  11 95
72Hawthorn2W102212   1 2 2   29  32188
73Carlton3W438121  1 212 2 56 132 98
74Sydney4L85917 1 11221   98  4  100
75St Kilda5L8361412 23511 1 310 2 3 98
76Western Bulldogs6L737142  514  1  410 1 41100
77Brisbane Lions7L102515 1 33313 1 411  1  93
78Port Adelaide8W65713   2 4  1  211 11 1100
79Melbourne9L10671721 111  2  612 411 100
80Collingwood10L1286181  2 2111  216 13  98
81Richmond11W71815   1125    88  3 1100
82Geelong12L5 49   441     34  3  100
83West Coast13W825131  3 211   48 14  93
84Essendon14W146317 3 2132 1 1511133  100
85Fremantle15W104818 1 1213322 910 111 94
86Carlton16L3469 1 3 1     45 12  97
87Adelaide18L51712   11 1    19  2  100
88Sydney19W84614 3 2 41    772121 95
89St Kilda20L10541411 5141    410  1  96
90Western Bulldogs21L42371    1 2   25 1   96
91Brisbane Lions22L966151  111     411 11  100
 Totals21 (9-0-12)168741212891214 43224820198618919431939154 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
92Carlton1W1253151  1 32211 59     94
93Sydney2W831119   1 12 1  514  11 90
94Adelaide6L123416   12234   87  4  98
95Port Adelaide7L62511 1 21111   29 12  93
96Western Bulldogs8L77714   2111    212   5 100
97Geelong9L821119   5 31322 614  13 100
98Brisbane Lions10W11118191  2 111 1 217 11 1100
99Melbourne11L11712231  51211   617 114 80
100Richmond12W926151  3 3 2 1 213 13  74
101Fremantle13W95817   11 1 3  710  22 97
102Essendon14W53510   211232  37    1100
103West Coast15L921120   323424  1111  2 196
104Hawthorn16W10510202  2 312 1 217 152195
105Adelaide17L964131  3 4211  410 1 21100
106Port Adelaide18W82816   512242  410  12 93
107Collingwood19W133922 2  142211 10131 5  91
108St Kilda20L83412 1 1 3 11  48  1 1100
109Sydney21L128820   33222 1 5151 21 94
110Carlton22W14692311 117 3 2 616 21 294
111Port AdelaideEFL5261112 1 211 1 28 21  71
 Totals20 (10-0-10)1868714933597 44154829351811 9623721033228 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
112Port Adelaide1W10210201  125311  911  1  91
113Geelong2L119920 1 33121   5151122 90
114Collingwood3L1651026   34522   422  23 91
115West Coast4L1241123   3 25    815  12 91
116Melbourne5L178320 1 1 2331  712 1 4288
117Hawthorn6W1081222   32147 1 715 111 93
118Adelaide7L127921   2 52322 516   2 89
119Fremantle8L1261123   23 1 2  717  31 90
120St Kilda9L641420   3  3    416  2  88
121Sydney10L6139   5 4     27   3175
122Richmond11L105616   212  1  314  11 81
123Carlton12W1261022 1 324421  616 22  89
124Essendon13W83816 1   3 311 610 231388
125Western Bulldogs14W93514   4 22413 77     92
126Brisbane Lions15L641016   2 312   313  21190
127Adelaide16L1771027   32221   522  1 190
128Geelong17W11610212  3121 1  515 11  100
129Port Adelaide18W136922   1112    319 12  84
130West Coast19L112516   51311   214   2 86
131Melbourne20L176522   142      22  26 85
132Hawthorn21L641117   132 11  313 1 1 89
133Collingwood22L93162511 132111  619 121 85
 Totals22 (7-0-15)24110919743845 5232533932137 10733011128318 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
134Collingwood1L61612   3 422   39     84
135Port Adelaide2L891321   413 111 319  24 85
136Hawthorn3L54914   111     113     96
137Brisbane Lions4W1431024   4436 1  1311     86
138Geelong5W133821   224322  617  1 195
139Sydney6W112819 1 42132   514  1  84
140Essendon7W952635   11311  3629   2 96
141Carlton8W5 712   513 3 2 48  3 180
142Melbourne9W83917 1 52 3221 711   2 86
143West Coast10L711320   2118321 128  2  82
144St Kilda11W741522   4 2131  715    196
145Adelaide12L71613   21114 3 76  1  74
146Western Bulldogs13W95101912 1 2 311 51411  184
147Richmond14W1071424   62531 1 420  21 78
148Fremantle15W821826   321332  111611  194
149Melbourne16W6 511   1 3     110  11 62
150Hawthorn17W641117 1 22312   414   2 82
151Brisbane Lions18L1111425   212221  816  2  79
152West Coast19L63713   52 2211 410     86
153Geelong20L721219   2 32111 514  1  91
154Carlton21W11412231  21432 1 716  1  81
155Western Bulldogs22W1142031   2324 1 1625  1 186
156GeelongQFL8 715   6 41221 510     77
157HawthornSFW1021727   4 16 3  1017  2  86
158Port AdelaidePFL52510   31 31 1 641 21 77
 Totals25 (15-0-10)2087228249025 7630565842211541503463222136 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
159Essendon1L33811    13 2 1  11     88
160Richmond2W51813 1 5 211   310  1  77
161Hawthorn3L814121  4131 1  66     83
162Melbourne4W83614   712312  57     75
163Collingwood5W6 1420   5 42    515  1  71
164Sydney6D125416   2 66111 68   4187
165Adelaide7L1031525   4143 1  718  1 175
166West Coast8W1021020   32332   812   1 81
167Western Bulldogs9W8420281  42142 1 919 1  179
168Brisbane Lions10L521722   2 23    517  1  87
169Geelong11L811321   3 611 1 417  1 180
170Fremantle12L661521   11422   418  2 186
171Hawthorn13W651521    1313 1 220    271
172St Kilda14L631723   32111 1 320  1  73
173Port Adelaide15W841624 1 3411    519  2  75
174Collingwood16W851321   3 3 4 2 119 13  62
175Melbourne17W911221   3 32211 420     73
176Brisbane Lions18W1071121   3 31212 219  21166
177Western Bulldogs19W842129   324211 2821  3  77
178Carlton20W6121271 14143512 721   2178
179Geelong21L5 49     2 1 1 27     74
180Port Adelaide22L1121223   3 3331  1012     77
181SydneyEFL41711   81131   47  2  73
 Totals23 (12-1-10)17064283453321732068463510142110343 22089 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
182Melbourne1W1151021   131 211 517  12 89
183Western Bulldogs2L147519   433121  514  2  79
184Hawthorn3L1661935   5441342 1026  2  92
185Essendon4W83816   82  1   311  1  92
186Richmond5L9 716   5142 2  79  1  77
187Collingwood6L622127   53212 1 621  3  82
188Fremantle9W7417241  5 143 1 518   1 81
189Brisbane Lions10L821422   3 21    814  31288
190St Kilda11L3336   41  3 2 24  1  81
191Adelaide12L951120   5 12 1  912  2  83
192Western Bulldogs13L641622    5  11  419  1  95
193Sydney14L115920   4332    415  33192
194Hawthorn15L63713   5 1 2 2 58  1  94
195Richmond16D841422   31251 1 814  11 92
196Brisbane Lions17L1171425    7  1   223  3  90
197Carlton18L762027   13 1211 720  3  93
198Melbourne19W729161  123 1   213 1   80
199West Coast20L1561530 1 14211 1 722  2  94
200St Kilda21W1471832   313213  1022     96
201Port Adelaide22W1221325   2322211 916  1  96
 Totals20 (6-1-13)1888325043821 65463425281513 118318 13183 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
202Port Adelaide1L184725   271 312 618     97
203St Kilda2L1482034   44232   428     99
204West Coast3W1172031   24 2 1  724  4  98
205Sydney4L561621   22 1211 8132 2  99
206Hawthorn5W11410211    4 2 21417 11  97
207Melbourne6W1031525   4312231 816  11 97
208Collingwood7L1052333   34  2 1 922     100
209Adelaide8W942837   53  3  3928  2  93
210Western Bulldogs9L841826    41 1   521  3  100
211Fremantle10L841725   43122   815  1  100
212Brisbane Lions11W139922    44 1   318     98
213Carlton12W721017   261 1 1 213  1 1100
214Port Adelaide13W972029   213 1 1 623  14199
215Geelong14L7112936    22 3   629  111100
216Sydney15L1631127   273322  917   1 100
217Richmond16W551621   43 11 1 714  3  91
218Essendon17L1581328   242211  422  3  100
219Western Bulldogs18L1461731   25111   326  2  95
220Fremantle19W1382639   21421   830  1  87
221St Kilda20L1151930   332412  1020  1  95
222West Coast21W1051828   2421232 523  1 198
223Melbourne22W1282537   1431   1333  11195
 Totals22 (11-0-11)2361263876231  487837253414125134470212985 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
224West Coast1L1881432   15212 2 1024  3  97
225Collingwood2L1241527    32 511 621  4  95
226Fremantle4L2 68   9  11   26  1  89
227Richmond5L1261426   15514   916  2  95
228Port Adelaide6W991726   533 2 114221 2  99
229Geelong7L1262032   33 1521 14182 41 96
230Melbourne8W1041020    1312   713  1  97
231Brisbane Lions9L1951130   1623611 1317  61 99
232Sydney10L1041525   23326 2 1016  2  100
233Adelaide11W1671026   3612421 519  1  100
234Gold Coast12W1231325   47  2   716  4  95
235Essendon13W2241335   292125 31418  31 98
236Port Adelaide14W92716   34322   511  3  100
237St Kilda15L1141425   242 1  2321  1  97
238Collingwood16L167723   1522712 7151 3  98
239Western Bulldogs17W621016   131 412 510     98
240Brisbane Lions18W41610   3  1111 47     96
241Carlton19L42913   21  2 1 48  1  100
242Hawthorn20L104515   5441 2  58     100
243Fremantle22W114102121 2 2121  712 12  90
244St Kilda23L421014   41133 3 77     77
245Richmond24W971524   2  12   419  4  100
 Totals22 (10-0-12)2389525148921 56733824651718615232441473  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]