[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Clint Bartram

Born:16-Feb-1988 (Debut:18y 46d Last:24y 94d)

Height:181 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Melbourne1922 (13-1-8)1328511524761 86262920351213 791692444272
2007Melbourne191 (0-0-1)2135   31  111 33  2  
2008Melbourne321 (3-0-18)1418014929053 54332721432621 83218 34286
2009Melbourne315 (2-0-13)1085812923713142281512291612 741662326104
2010Melbourne321 (8-1-12)1607012928923 65382717262410 96194324110 
2011Melbourne315 (5-1-9)124629521927 53291724412013 82141544092
2012Melbourne38 (0-0-8)6840421101  2921951585 43675 2432
Totals103 (31-3-69)7353966621397171713321761249919010775 46095817162196716
Averages 7.143.846.4313.560.170.170.013.221.711.200.961.841.040.73 4.479.300.170.162.130.650.16
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Melbourne1922 (13-1-8)6.003.865.2311.230.270.05 3.911.181.320.911.590.550.59 3.597.680.090.182.001.230.09
2007Melbourne191 (0-0-1)2.001.003.005.00   3.001.00  1.001.001.00 3.003.00  2.00  
2008Melbourne321 (3-0-18)6.713.817.1013.810.240.14 2.571.571.291.002.051.241.00 3.9510.38 0.142.000.380.29
2009Melbourne315 (2-0-13)7.203.878.6015.800.070.200.072.801.871.000.801.931.070.80 4.9311.070.130.201.730.670.27
2010Melbourne321 (8-1-12)7.623.336.1413.760.100.14 3.101.811.290.811.241.140.48 4.579.240.140.101.950.48 
2011Melbourne315 (5-1-9)8.274.136.3314.600.130.47 3.531.931.131.602.731.330.87 5.479.400.330.272.670.600.13
2012Melbourne38 (0-0-8)8.505.005.2513.750.13  3.632.631.130.631.881.000.63 5.388.380.63 3.000.380.25
Totals103 (31-3-69)7353966621397171713321761249919010775 46095817162196716
Averages 7.143.846.4313.560.170.170.013.221.711.200.961.841.040.73 4.479.300.170.162.130.650.16
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals25222120202020191919
Kicks15151413131212111111
Marks10888888777
Handballs14131312121212111010
Goals2211111111
Behinds2211111111
Hit Outs1         
Tackles8776666666
Rebounds7544444444
Inside 50s4333333333
Clearances4433333222
Clangers6655544444
Frees7543333222
Frees Against4333222222
Contested Possessions111099998888
Uncontested Possessions21171515151515141413
Contested Marks2211111111
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters7655554444
Bounces5543333333
Goal Assists1111111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home53 (22-2-29)36118036772813.745131189836053905630 25848289114327
Away50 (9-1-40)37421629566913.38124 1439364461005145 20247697105359
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (2-0-5)4614459113.0022 227881294 3956 2163 
Brisbane Lions7 (5-0-2)4930499814.00 2 231376954 29702 1632
Carlton5 (0-0-5)3519266112.201  246781143 2140  14 1
Collingwood6 (1-1-4)4326468914.83   20117313104 2962  188 
Essendon4 (2-0-2)2414224611.502  85621013 10371 71 
Fremantle7 (4-0-3)4225499113.00 2 2610781557 31612 123 
Geelong8 (1-1-6)56345611214.001  331611716118 4569212452
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)148173115.50 1 6322522 1317116 1
Hawthorn5 (1-0-4)4628297515.00 1 131685672 2053311141
North Melbourne9 (2-0-7)58335811612.892  251113111597 3090 21481
Port Adelaide6 (2-0-4)4226357712.83 3 12595834 2254 2931
Richmond9 (4-0-5)67385812513.89331251410718810 4385131852
St Kilda7 (1-0-6)56284710314.711  19123414105 29802 1161
Sydney7 (2-1-4)5928288712.43 1 24157612112 33512197 
West Coast7 (1-0-6)55265010515.0042 221513111548 2977 31452
Western Bulldogs7 (1-0-6)4319479012.861  3017661182 37561 2062
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval1 (0-0-1)7541111.00 1 22121   47  2  
Carrara1 (0-0-1)7371414.00   5 213 1 410 1   
Docklands14 (1-0-13)107637418112.9362 47152318311815 551361330103
Football Park6 (0-0-6)4220307212.0011 14765743 2053 110 1
Gabba4 (3-0-1)3625286416.00 1 1110641064 22412 1031
Kardinia Park5 (0-1-4)4125347515.001  2514741296 3541211652
M.C.G.60 (25-2-33)41221241282413.73610118910666541075539 266570108132428
Manuka Oval2 (0-0-2)165122814.00 1 8322241 1215 151 
Marrara Oval1 (1-0-0)5161111.00 1 2    2  64  3  
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)141262010.00   533 411 4151 11 
Subiaco7 (0-0-7)4825499713.863  2416891385 3266111051
[Top]
Melbourne - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Carlton1L634101  7 2221  55  2  65
2Western Bulldogs2L83210   6113 1  45  31194
3Adelaide3L73714   5 213 1 410 1   81
4Sydney4W44 4   311 2 1  4     63
5Kangaroos5W52813   6 2221  39     77
6Geelong6W3114   2111    13  4  100
7Fremantle7W78613 1 5 3 3 3 212  22 95
8Hawthorn8W3158   41 11   35  2  79
9West Coast9L726132  2111    310  13 97
10St Kilda10W64713   43  21  311  11168
11Collingwood11W76815   2 1 3 2 411  71 100
12Essendon12W644101  1 213 1 291 21 100
13Port Adelaide13W77613   3 3 2 1 111 113 100
14Brisbane Lions14W98413   5111 2  59  1  100
15Richmond15W98514   33  2 2 113  53 100
16Fremantle16L3 710   521131  64     98
17Western Bulldogs17W9410191  431142  910  13 96
18Carlton18L64410   6221212 38  4  73
19Sydney19L4348   34 111  53  15 80
20Kangaroos20W63915   4132    510 144 76
21Geelong21D1077171  622  1  97112  87
22Adelaide22L  11      1    1   1  9
 Totals22 (13-1-8)1328511524761 86262920351213 791692444272 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23St Kilda1L2135   31  111 33  2  81
 Totals1 (0-0-1)2135   31  111 33  2   
[Top]
Melbourne - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Western Bulldogs2L3558   24  21  36  41 71
25Geelong3L86311   521 443 49  4  73
26North Melbourne4L93514    21 614 213  11180
27Carlton5L731017   3 1211  710  3 177
28Brisbane Lions6L741219 1 3412512 514  33185
29Fremantle7W3169    1 11 1 54  2  69
30Adelaide8L1154151  62111   312  3  75
31Hawthorn9L63915   212211  510 111176
32St Kilda10L74512   1   413 410     79
33Collingwood11L841018   332 15  515  2  77
34Richmond12L977162  112 221 511 12  86
35Sydney13L4 610 1 6211221 46  31 75
36Brisbane Lions14W53813 1 5 12    311  1 184
37Western Bulldogs15L64612   111 121 310  41187
38Fremantle16L65713   3123 2  310  2  73
39North Melbourne17L76916    32212  511     85
40Essendon18L526111  221 2   110  1  94
41Geelong19L73815   4 31311 610  2  82
42West Coast20W1247191  41321 1 415 11  88
43Port Adelaide21L53914   12113 2 114  1  80
44Richmond22L65713   21112 1 57  2  84
 Totals21 (3-0-18)1418014929053 54332721432621 83218 34286 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45North Melbourne1L3247   4  1121 35  2  82
46Collingwood2L32710   311 2   18  12 87
47Port Adelaide3L97514   3 2     311  1 179
48Richmond4W731320    1214 1 813  21 82
49Adelaide5L41812 1 12  411 76 152 83
50Geelong6L551318   21 1111 315  2  85
51West Coast7L629151  3222322 511 111185
52Western Bulldogs8L6 814   6311411 312     79
53Essendon12L85816   3231412 610  2  89
54Geelong16L103919   4413121 810  23189
55Sydney17L125618   2111 2  89 12  81
56Richmond18L104515 21421 221 510  21196
57North Melbourne19L78815   32  12  313     92
58Fremantle20W531419   33 11 1 712  3  87
59St Kilda22L1381225   141 1   4212 1  94
 Totals15 (2-0-13)1085812923713142281512291612 741662326104 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
60Collingwood2L5449   4111111 36  3  84
61Adelaide3W821220   3122131 912  11 86
62Richmond4W747141  121 111 312 12  78
63Brisbane Lions5W74613   631  1  210  1  77
64North Melbourne6L64391  2 3 1 1 19  31 86
65Western Bulldogs7L5 1116   531     88  3  75
66West Coast8L52813    122 1  58  3  72
67Port Adelaide9W51611 1 2    2  64  3  74
68Geelong10L44711   432 3 1 38  42 88
69Carlton11L52510   51112   46     77
70Collingwood12D116718   33 112  711  22 84
71Adelaide13L82614   32  13  59  3  88
72St Kilda14L82412   2 111   111  1  86
73Essendon15W5349   21  1   18  2  93
74Fremantle16L94514   621222  771  1 88
75Sydney17W157520   612123  8131 2  82
76Brisbane Lions18W117516   1321211 691 3  86
77Richmond19W51813   42111 1 410  1  86
78Hawthorn20L157520 1 2732322 415  21 89
79Port Adelaide21L93514 1 1122211 77 11  84
80North Melbourne22L71613   311 11  211  12 90
 Totals21 (8-1-12)1607012928923 65382717262410 96194324110  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81Sydney1D101111   24 232  45     94
82Hawthorn2L97716   121 11  3122 2  91
83Brisbane Lions3W2179   21      46  6  85
84Gold Coast4W96716   222 321 691 3  92
85West Coast6L961221   34  211 615  2  90
86Adelaide7W8171511 4 33221 107  3  81
87North Melbourne8L846141  32142 1 69 13  85
88St Kilda9L147822   3211271 817  25 89
89Collingwood12L941019   5321521 911  33 75
90Fremantle13W94413 1 41  5 2 1121 3  84
91Carlton20L117314   3312411 211  5  92
92West Coast21L84513 2 82446 2 49 121182
93Richmond22L63410 1 7 13321 83111  83
94Gold Coast23W521015 1 41 22 1 78 13 188
95Port Adelaide24L75411 1 22121   47  2  82
 Totals15 (5-1-9)124629521927 53291724412013 82141544092 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
96Brisbane Lions1L83715   111 2 1 4111 1  96
97West Coast2L86311   241 3 2 29  4  96
98Richmond3L83210   3211111 46  1 197
99Western Bulldogs4L63511   6211 1  751 5  96
100St Kilda5L628141  52 23   67  4  92
101Geelong6L95817   6311421 1171 4 191
102Hawthorn7L1310316   452  3  5111 42 91
103Sydney8L108616   222 21  4111 11 100
 Totals8 (0-0-8)6840421101  2921951585 43675 2432 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]