This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - David Rodan - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

David Rodan

Born:8-Oct-1983 (Debut:18y 171d Last:29y 320d)

Height:173 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002Richmond1822 (7-0-15)12539711961710 31749233149 10987963252 
2003Richmond1822 (7-0-15)16861922601810148206247321291142125410265011
2004Richmond1816 (3-0-13)87288216983 461236381377 80901218415
2006Richmond185 (2-0-3)17101431 2 13171411 923  431
2007Port Adelaide1525 (17-0-8)1887521340128111981674994025126208196717437815
2008Port Adelaide1522 (7-0-15)16949197366229 542073813919167157223272911411
2009Port Adelaide1519 (8-0-11)14741215362137 63285298392010717319523218111
2010Port Adelaide1519 (8-0-11)172301463181012199165880361811816515214306016
2011Port Adelaide1516 (2-0-14)12533116241115 5316395921158312412336153514
2012Port Adelaide1510 (1-1-8)6618761422112910253614106 6875 13317
2013Melbourne159 (1-0-8)56156912523 371021331498 7156117226
Totals185 (63-1-121)132039912912611131734571156496595283140973213061345305722856797
Averages 7.142.166.9814.110.710.390.023.090.842.683.221.530.760.520.187.067.270.160.311.233.060.60
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002Richmond1822 (7-0-15)5.681.773.238.910.770.45 1.410.322.231.051.410.180.41 4.953.950.410.271.452.36 
2003Richmond1822 (7-0-15)7.642.774.1811.820.820.450.052.180.912.822.141.450.550.410.056.455.680.180.451.182.270.50
2004Richmond1816 (3-0-13)5.441.755.1310.560.500.19 2.880.752.252.380.810.440.44 5.005.630.060.131.132.560.31
2006Richmond185 (2-0-3)3.402.002.806.20 0.40 2.600.201.400.200.800.200.20 1.804.60  0.800.600.20
2007Port Adelaide1525 (17-0-8)7.523.008.5216.041.120.440.043.920.642.963.961.601.000.480.278.327.840.280.681.723.120.60
2008Port Adelaide1522 (7-0-15)7.682.238.9516.641.000.41 2.450.913.323.681.770.860.730.327.1410.140.090.321.325.180.50
2009Port Adelaide1519 (8-0-11)7.742.1611.3219.050.680.37 3.321.472.745.162.051.050.530.379.1110.260.110.161.114.260.58
2010Port Adelaide1519 (8-0-11)9.051.587.6816.740.530.630.055.210.843.054.211.890.950.580.428.688.000.050.211.583.160.84
2011Port Adelaide1516 (2-0-14)7.812.067.2515.060.690.31 3.311.002.443.691.310.940.500.197.757.690.190.380.942.190.88
2012Port Adelaide1510 (1-1-8)6.601.807.6014.200.200.100.102.901.002.503.601.401.000.60 6.807.50 0.100.303.100.70
2013Melbourne159 (1-0-8)6.221.677.6713.890.220.33 4.111.112.333.671.561.000.89 7.896.220.110.110.782.440.67
Totals185 (63-1-121)132039912912611131734571156496595283140973213061345305722856797
Averages 7.142.166.9814.110.710.390.023.090.842.683.221.530.760.520.187.067.270.160.311.233.060.60
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals30282727262626252424
Kicks16161515141414141313
Marks8765555555
Handballs20191817161515141414
Goals5433333322
Behinds3333222111
Hit Outs1111      
Tackles121199988888
Rebounds4444333333
Inside 50s9777766666
Clearances121199999888
Clangers7555444444
Frees4443333322
Frees Against3332222222
Contested Possessions18181616151514141413
Uncontested Possessions19181817161616151514
Contested Marks2211111111
Marks Inside 503222222211
One Percenters6555444333
Bounces141111101099998
Goal Assists5433322222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Melbourne9 (1-0-8)56156912513.8923 371021331498 7156117226
Port Adelaide111 (43-1-67)867246963183016.49864533961063214531891076331895964153814139974
Richmond65 (19-0-46)39713825965610.094325113840154109802426134032514188014617
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home90 (41-0-49)643187615125813.986232130879241297128774722643633162412929242
Away92 (20-1-71)660202651131114.25673932517624828815362501064868614319626054
Finals3 (2-0-1)1710254214.0022 12171021  1526 23151
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide16 (5-0-11)1112411722814.2582 50163861251488116107 327519
Brisbane Lions11 (3-0-8)75277515013.6474 241223301164372832313244
Carlton10 (2-0-8)69185412312.3063 21825291595 57682311447
Collingwood12 (3-0-9)81188816914.0884 341321391959396773317324
Essendon11 (5-0-6)90307216214.735612414323822883818452153113
Fremantle13 (6-0-7)111349820916.0816624413375125121241081023713564
Geelong12 (1-0-11)913210819916.5865 4410324319125 94110 313435
Gold Coast1 (0-0-1)31255.00   3 11    14   11
Hawthorn17 (7-0-10)1183711823613.88107 6012365119135 107131 617517
Melbourne13 (8-0-5)90249318314.08123 5213414720119 101871 15457
North Melbourne11 (3-0-8)86249017616.00167 3483938215728990169276
Port Adelaide4 (0-0-4)248194310.7521 83107924 23211 2111
Richmond8 (4-1-3)56125511113.8865 3132822119415457 29225
St Kilda15 (5-0-10)862910318912.60941397364826114399904416423
Sydney10 (1-0-9)62244811011.0033 44823211436 59523214114
West Coast10 (6-0-4)85267716216.2067 381236371275569952425526
Western Bulldogs11 (4-0-7)82317415614.18116 214383215132 808739122411
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval1 (1-0-0)9 101919.002  7226321 129  2 1
Docklands32 (8-0-24)2237719041312.912016166199779571616 200226716307925
Football Park65 (28-0-37)483134534101715.654922123856181264936632265085198179424735
Gabba7 (2-0-5)4416368011.4353 1861113744 394423893
Kardinia Park6 (1-0-5)47156010717.8324 22518221573 4862 15284
M.C.G.52 (19-1-32)34410528763112.133719 15447126129683126332930511116412318
Marrara Oval5 (0-0-5)3812458316.6032 1431620832 4839 15132
S.C.G.3 (0-0-3)153183311.0011 122810422 2014  432
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)10351515.0021 1 412   961 21 
Subiaco10 (3-0-7)89268016916.90942311427472379381881613524
York Park3 (1-0-2)188264414.6711 8264322 1233 21123
[Top]
Richmond - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Collingwood1W2113   21  1 1 12  21  
2Essendon2L51272     11   611     
3Melbourne3W631711 1 211   34      
4Fremantle4L736131    322 1 48 1 4  
5Hawthorn5L1023133  2 12    58 153  
6Adelaide6L5149   21113 1 53  23  
7Sydney7W2224   2       13113   
8West Coast8W1044142  11523   861122  
9St Kilda9L63410 3 1 3 211 7321    
10Western Bulldogs10L323611 2 1 211 421 41  
11Kangaroos11L612811 1 2 2 1 53 111  
12Port Adelaide12L6 4102  2 1111  73   2  
13Geelong13L82715   4123    87  16  
14Carlton14L3136     112   42      
15Brisbane Lions15L1134 1 2 2 1   33  12  
16Collingwood16L7 411   1 561 1 93  19  
17Essendon17L72411 1 213 2   38  36  
18Melbourne18W10441421 3 6 3 1 761 24  
19Fremantle19W1123   1 21111 4 1 31  
20Hawthorn20W5127    13 1   52   3  
21Adelaide21L5116   1121    14   3  
22Sydney22L10351521 1 412   961 21  
 Totals22 (7-0-15)12539711961710 31749233149 10987963252  
[Top]
Richmond - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Collingwood1L5349   13111   541 12 100
24Western Bulldogs2W1132132  2 53 2  87 2 2286
25Fremantle3W15582331 617421111391 12198
26St Kilda4W639152  3 3211  96 124193
27Hawthorn5W311411 3 31 1  41  11 82
28Port Adelaide6L5238    14321  53  1  100
29Essendon7W71411   33 312  921 22 90
30Melbourne8W53 51  41       4  21 86
31West Coast9L94413   11463 2 76  36191
32Sydney10L6239   11211   63     52
33Kangaroos11L7151213 21222 1 95 11  80
34Carlton12L9321121   311 1 46 214191
35Brisbane Lions13L42812 1 2 322 1 75  2  97
36Adelaide14L4115   1 112   14  1  76
37Geelong15L83513   4 4512  93   2180
38Collingwood16L113415 1 12311   771 23 94
39Western Bulldogs17W1489232  3133    917 3133100
40Fremantle18L635112113312111 84 125 100
41St Kilda19L822101    224   36   2 85
42Essendon20L1233151  3 631   610  21 95
43Port Adelaide21L63713 1 3 3 3 1 69  18 88
44Hawthorn22L72310   2221311 74   2183
 Totals22 (7-0-15)16861922601810148206247321291142125410265011 
[Top]
Richmond - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45Collingwood1W72101711 4 432 1 107 122199
46Melbourne2L3236   2 3 1 1 24  11270
47St Kilda3L22241  3 1      4     72
48Hawthorn6W2 46   2  111  52     74
49Western Bulldogs8W                      12
50Kangaroos11L4137   1 322   34     84
51Fremantle12L6 39 1 21421   45  27 76
52Carlton13L63511   2224 2  47 1 6292
53Brisbane Lions14L32251   1 1    23  21 79
54St Kilda16L92615    134    68  36 70
55Melbourne17L711320   9349131 156  25 98
56Collingwood18L1028182  2 151 1 991  2 100
57Geelong19L1348212  42412 1 615  12 100
58Adelaide20L6271311 6121    49   6 99
59Hawthorn21L3136   3 23    51  21 85
60Sydney22L64511   6132212 56  32 89
 Totals16 (3-0-13)87288216983 461236381377 80901218415 
[Top]
Richmond - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
61Western Bulldogs1L2479 1   2 1   28     51
62Brisbane Lions4W62 6   4 2  1  15     43
63Carlton5W2113     1 1   12  11 40
64Sydney16L52510 1 8 21    55  3 168
65St Kilda17L2113   11  2 1  3   2 48
 Totals5 (2-0-3)17101431 2 13171411 923  431 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
66Fremantle1W1155163  5124422 971213 78
67Kangaroos2W939182  4 752 1 89 134 79
68Adelaide3L73916   5 53    97  31 84
69Collingwood4W7291611 42 421  97 132 61
70St Kilda5W1258202 19 4232  910  32 75
71Melbourne6W62814   4 5511  95  1  62
72Richmond7W736132  3 351 1 84 113 81
73Sydney8L6 713   1 47321 131   1177
74Geelong9L9515242  1126 2  1610 134 93
75Hawthorn10L64713   3 443 1 49 121178
76Carlton11L849172  3 541 1 981 23182
77Essendon12W7591613 3 2411131162212283
78Brisbane Lions13W8581621 22122 1 791111193
79Western Bulldogs14L7281521 2 423 1 79122 284
80West Coast15W104102011 3243 1 171311511390
81Richmond16W8191711 5 45 4  135  1 276
82Melbourne17W713103  4 45121 65  13 83
83Adelaide18L1311124   64167112159  26 87
84Carlton19W711219   322513  811  18187
85Hawthorn20W62713 1 7  212  310 112 85
86Geelong21W44812   3 31    48  33 84
87Fremantle22W6311172  61152   98 1 3 83
88West CoastQFW66713   4 3  1  49   8 77
89KangaroosPFW93132221 3 492   1011 127189
90GeelongGFL2157 1 51 1    16 11  87
 Totals25 (17-0-8)1887521340128111981674994025126208196717437815 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
91Geelong1L42812   4 25111 67  21 63
92Sydney2L416101  32221 1 28  12 67
93Adelaide3L1049191  22422221613  611 89
94Brisbane Lions4L14512262  12351   719  23 82
95West Coast5W14272111 317711 31011 149186
96St Kilda6W2179   2 111 1 37  38 75
97Essendon7W736131  113511  57  15 81
98Hawthorn8L6312181   1311 1 612 1 3278
99Sydney9L3258   4 112   44 1  170
100Fremantle10W114132422 2131142  913  29 86
101Carlton11L7141121 6141111 851 15186
102Geelong12L92101921 1 654 1 714 1 8165
103Richmond13L8 12201   1565221714  28189
104Western Bulldogs14L124112312 3 631   816  14176
105North Melbourne15L831826   642611  1413   8 87
106Adelaide16W61814   2 1712  114  23 89
107Fremantle17L92918   4 51123 811 1 2 78
108St Kilda18L935141  114641  861115 85
109Carlton19L71613 1 1 22311 68   8 72
110Collingwood20L2 79   1 1 1 1 73   1 70
111Melbourne21W52172211 223211  816  110272
112North Melbourne22W1235175  51521112712 1 1176
 Totals22 (7-0-15)16949197366229 542073813919167157223272911411 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
113Essendon1W621218 1 3243422 9101 13174
114West Coast2L4 1115   62232 1 511   3 74
115Hawthorn4W97192811 4  71   1216 1 3 70
116St Kilda5L511015   4 273   77   1 80
117Adelaide6W7 1118   235711  108  12165
118North Melbourne7L627132  422 3 2 58111  82
119Richmond8W4248   41 2    34  1  66
120Collingwood10L83152311 431311  815 124288
121Fremantle11W12371931 4 471213119  17180
122Western Bulldogs12L4114181  3 3632  146  25185
123Geelong13L951423 1 8 46521 1113  110180
124Brisbane Lions14W1032030   2441211 31812  28 79
125Melbourne15L8113211  1134411 1011  14173
126West Coast16W10 132321 5138 2 11211  34 78
127Adelaide17L63915   2236321 88  16 81
128Hawthorn18W154102521 2 5221  718  18171
129Fremantle19L721118    3142   810   3181
130Carlton20L112718   124722  810  27 77
131Brisbane Lions21L6 814   4224111 78  13174
 Totals19 (8-0-11)14741215362137 63285298392010717319523218111 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
132Geelong4L7 815 1 2 13211 77   1166
133St Kilda5W11416271  626712 31414  22 76
134Adelaide6W511318   41352322126  22379
135Essendon7W111819 114 473   118  28569
136Carlton8L91514   51143 1 59  32175
137Melbourne9L10310201  41342 2 129   2 70
138Richmond10L5 38 1 812 2   72  1  78
139Hawthorn11L12 719 1 8329341 136   5 74
140Sydney12L93615 1 123241   961 2  77
141North Melbourne13L918171  4 5221  79  1 180
142Fremantle14L122921   52343 1 912 119184
143Collingwood15L16110263  8 295223189  33 81
144Western Bulldogs16L53712   1 2421  66 111 76
145Adelaide17W9 71621 5 23    48  52 77
146Hawthorn18W10221211 6 32 1  48  14172
147St Kilda19L3 912   11242   84   2177
148West Coast20W82412 3 5 2  1  39 14 172
149Melbourne21W71815   8148211 96  114183
150Richmond22W14562012 3 9111  714 113 72
 Totals19 (8-0-11)172301463181012199165880361811816515214306016 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
151Collingwood1L4 610   32321 1 56  11 75
152West Coast2L731118 1 92472 1 109  33 75
153Geelong3L1131122 1 223243  1111  15180
154Adelaide4W826144  4 12211387 221286
155Gold Coast5L3125   3 11    14   1150
156North Melbourne6L821018 1 2 45311 109   2178
157Hawthorn7L521015   2114 1  510  14 51
158North Melbourne14L84101821 2 3511  117   4283
159Brisbane Lions15L12541611 2 231   891212180
160St Kilda16L5127   3 12 2  631  3 53
161Melbourne17L71310   3223    82  11 36
162Adelaide19L81816   3115    59 1 2 83
163Hawthorn21L317101  41 2    35   2 83
164Western Bulldogs22L1125161  115714  11511 3137
165Essendon23L1651127   32633 3 1018  31487
166Melbourne24W9 10192  7226321 129  2 184
 Totals16 (2-0-14)12533116241115 5316395921158312412336153514 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
167St Kilda1W318111    27211 92 1 3 29
168Essendon2L951019   1437411 811   2181
169Adelaide5L103818   5 5822  117   1277
170Richmond6L6 1016 1 7 23221 86  23183
171Fremantle7L81917  16 14111 126   1 81
172Geelong14L71916   6315 1  89   1 81
173Hawthorn20L63713   11311 1 311   7183
174West Coast21L71613   1221111 310  16 88
175Brisbane Lions22L62410   1 3 11  55   2187
176Richmond23D41591  1 3     18   5133
 Totals10 (1-1-8)6618761422112910253614106 6875 13317 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
177Port Adelaide1L73512   32233 3 561  1175
178Essendon2L3236   1112111 33   1 29
179Brisbane Lions5L5 6111  4111121 75  12 74
180Hawthorn10L1021424 1 1124921  168 132 74
181Collingwood11L211012   3  5211 85   2171
182St Kilda13L3 1417 1 512411  107  22178
183Western Bulldogs14W13282111 427423  1111  15168
184Sydney15L115415   61322 2 510   5174
185Adelaide22L2 57     13    61   2114
 Totals9 (1-0-8)56156912523 371021331498 7156117226 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]