This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Dean Polo - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Dean Polo

Born:5-Aug-1986 (Debut:19y 274d Last:25y 365d)

Height:187 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Richmond1417 (9-0-8)14110912026166 41162822354135881735922106
2007Richmond148 (0-1-7)453872117112167111218109 4183 21253
2008Richmond146 (4-0-2)38245694 4111856815 2667121133
2009Richmond1421 (5-1-15)15810620536342 46562123382419 14122714471162
2010Richmond144 (0-0-4)30193262   611431035 20414 95 
2011St Kilda3415 (10-0-5)1247113626065449272533461018 111150692722
2012St Kilda346 (2-0-4)472537841 2971341767 3250311312
Totals77 (30-2-45)5833926581241181891781321071031725876545979133271654218
Averages 7.575.098.5516.120.230.230.122.311.711.391.342.230.750.990.075.9610.270.430.352.140.550.23
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Richmond1417 (9-0-8)8.296.417.0615.350.350.35 2.410.941.651.292.060.240.760.295.1810.180.290.531.290.590.35
2007Richmond148 (0-1-7)5.634.759.0014.630.130.130.252.000.881.381.502.251.251.13 5.1310.38 0.251.500.630.38
2008Richmond146 (4-0-2)6.334.009.3315.67 0.670.171.831.330.831.001.330.170.83 4.3311.170.170.331.830.500.50
2009Richmond1421 (5-1-15)7.525.059.7617.290.190.10 2.192.671.001.101.811.140.90 6.7110.810.670.193.380.760.10
2010Richmond144 (0-0-4)7.504.758.0015.50   1.502.751.000.752.500.751.25 5.0010.251.00 2.251.25 
2011St Kilda3415 (10-0-5)8.274.739.0717.330.400.330.273.271.801.672.203.070.671.20 7.4010.000.400.601.800.130.13
2012St Kilda346 (2-0-4)7.834.176.1714.000.17 0.331.501.172.170.672.831.001.17 5.338.330.500.172.170.170.33
Totals77 (30-2-45)5833926581241181891781321071031725876545979133271654218
Averages 7.575.098.5516.120.230.230.122.311.711.391.342.230.750.990.075.9610.270.430.352.140.550.23
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals28272524242323232323
Kicks14131313121211111111
Marks101099988888
Handballs18171615151414141414
Goals3111111111
Behinds2211111111
Hit Outs3111111   
Tackles7666655555
Rebounds7665444443
Inside 50s4443333333
Clearances5443333333
Clangers6665555554
Frees4222222222
Frees Against4433332222
Contested Possessions11111110999998
Uncontested Possessions21201918181616161414
Contested Marks3222222222
Marks Inside 503211111111
One Percenters9776555554
Bounces4433222222
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Richmond56 (18-2-36)41229648589716.02111331209869661094251531659124171253914
St Kilda21 (12-0-9)1719617334416.3875658343837631625 1432009104034
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home35 (13-2-20)27119331158216.63710287535547642424 204383191373169
Away41 (17-0-24)30319433663915.5911878576505410333515246396141490269
Finals1 (0-0-1)95112020.00   6322511 912  2  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)3021477715.401 2113108756 2849 21522
Brisbane Lions3 (1-1-1)1515294414.67 2 8611513 133211712
Carlton5 (2-0-3)3827498717.40 3 911751346 2863 2853
Collingwood7 (1-0-6)5332399213.1421 2461362168 3657641432
Essendon5 (4-0-1)3728539018.0041 983675733456331211
Fremantle6 (3-0-3)3729609716.17 25109881327 4557511661
Geelong3 (1-0-2)2217285016.67   6721943 203231104 
Gold Coast1 (1-0-0)13572020.001  33122 1 812  1  
Hawthorn5 (1-0-4)4529307515.001  101156833 2648321211
Melbourne5 (3-0-2)4226418316.6013187109653 25583271 
North Melbourne6 (4-1-1)3825478514.1721 2010681144 3648331441
Port Adelaide6 (3-0-3)3724609716.171311637132031024354 51442
St Kilda2 (0-0-2)2415194321.50   5835913 1330  5  
Sydney8 (0-0-8)56335611214.0031 171812101977 417211631
West Coast5 (3-0-2)4433519519.00 1 1211981133 37585 1351
Western Bulldogs5 (1-0-4)5233429418.802  10111071152 2665  1121
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (1-0-1)166223819.001  4323423 1622  10  
Docklands20 (12-1-7)16811216733516.7555252343526391613 1172156941147
Football Park8 (3-0-5)47317712415.502321969172351225371 61942
Kardinia Park3 (1-0-2)2217285016.67   6721943 203231104 
M.C.G.33 (10-1-22)25416827753116.0986180574744762532319034817967128
S.C.G.3 (0-0-3)2219224414.6711 31131422 12301 13 
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)9391818.001  2335514 810  1  
Subiaco6 (3-0-3)3930529115.17 341111651136 4056611451
York Park1 (0-0-1)6641010.00   1  11 1 37 12  
[Top]
Richmond - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon6W11617283  1322   31116 131196
2Sydney7L6328   2 31    17    188
3Adelaide8W8619     3      9   2 95
4Geelong9W781017   21216 2 612 111 94
5Fremantle10L63915 1 2  22 1 79  11 86
6Kangaroos11W741118 1  1 2    810  2  83
7Hawthorn12L66410   1  11 1 37 12  81
8Collingwood13W14103171  63113 1 8102122 100
9Port Adelaide14W1077171  52 33 12610 2   92
10Melbourne15L77714 1 3 21 1  59 12  88
11Sydney16L6541011 21212 2 36  11 96
12St Kilda17L126618   413441  711  1  85
13Western Bulldogs18L1010616   22326 1 313  3  87
14Brisbane Lions19W26810 1 4 1 3 2 37 11 278
15Carlton20W116819 1 212 12  811 111176
16Essendon21W88614   3   1 1 2121 1  89
17West Coast22L1081121   21413 1 7142 11178
 Totals17 (9-0-8)14110912026166 41162822354135881735922106 
[Top]
Richmond - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
18Carlton1L76714   3332422 610  11175
19Sydney2L4 711   1   42  58  1  89
20Collingwood3L4559   511 111 19  21 68
21Western Bulldogs4L961524   1233221 816   1167
22Port Adelaide7L771623 1 4 14412 914 142187
23Adelaide8L5610151 12123212 511 12  78
24Brisbane Lions10D4337        1  35  2  56
25Fremantle11L55914  1  1 1 1 410     88
 Totals8 (0-1-7)453872117112167111218109 4183 21253 
[Top]
Richmond - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26North Melbourne2L2268   62 1    35  5  77
27Port Adelaide13W61713 112 214 3 49   2187
28Carlton14L1081323 2  32 2   221 1 1190
29West Coast15W96918 1 111 1 1 5131 4  86
30Essendon16W431115   2  2111 69 1   86
31Hawthorn20W741017    2 2    610  2 187
 Totals6 (4-0-2)38245694 4111856815 2667121133 
[Top]
Richmond - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
32Geelong2L83715   33  14  891 4  90
33Western Bulldogs3L117920   4211 1  513  2  97
34Melbourne4L961423   2223212 6181 1  90
35North Melbourne5W96312   132 22  210 134196
36Sydney6L751421   141 12  713     93
37Brisbane Lions7L961827 1 46 12 1 7201 41 95
38Port Adelaide8L111314   1 221 1 95  7  85
39Essendon9L8791711 2311323 711213  91
40Fremantle10W761421   232 211 11132 43182
41Western Bulldogs11L968171  2421    513  21 84
42West Coast12W1091424   112311  816  24 98
43St Kilda13L1291325   17 15 3 619  4  88
44Adelaide14L311518   1 11222 810  9  84
45Carlton15L331114   31 21 1 69  12 92
46North Melbourne16D4311151  3  13 2 78 12  82
47Essendon17W641016   12 1222 88  5  93
48Melbourne18W116314   141211  682 3  84
49Sydney19L635111  311111  65 11  89
50Collingwood20L63511   311131  732 3  93
51Hawthorn21L137518   542 12  6121 61 92
52West Coast22L65410   25 1411 642 5  92
 Totals21 (5-1-15)15810620536342 46562123382419 14122714471162 
[Top]
Richmond - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
53Sydney3L99413    6  1   2111  2 97
54Geelong6L761118   13  2 1 6112 53 91
55Adelaide7L51712   12 111  56  3  79
56Collingwood17L931019   4 42624 7131 1  87
 Totals4 (0-0-4)30193262   611431035 20414 95  
[Top]
St Kilda - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57Hawthorn8L845131  21 34 1 66112  61
58Melbourne9W96142312   2211  518 1 1 63
59Fremantle10W65713 134222111 7711 1 77
60Collingwood11L94413   2 3151  67  2  67
61North Melbourne15W528131  5213412 75 11  68
62Port Adelaide16W53914 1 21123 1 87 13  65
63West Coast17W951322   632321  1111  1  78
64Adelaide18W971423  17 43212 1013 11 283
65Gold Coast19W1357201  33122 1 812  1  71
66Fremantle20W761219   13 24 2 712  4  79
67Collingwood21L8451311 311111  48133  74
68Sydney22L939181  2335514 810  1  77
69North Melbourne23W118819   523121  9103 1  89
70Carlton24W741017   13 15 3 612  5  71
71SydneyEFL951120   6322511 912  2  88
 Totals15 (10-0-5)1247113626065449272533461018 111150692722 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
72Port Adelaide1L85816   2 11522 79 1   89
73Western Bulldogs3W1344171  111 32  510  4  77
74Fremantle4L64915  111323 1 962 71 93
75Melbourne5W6139  12131211 35  1  32
76Hawthorn6L118617   243 211 5131    75
77Collingwood19L33710   1 2 2 2 37  1 256
 Totals6 (2-0-4)472537841 2971341767 3250311312 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]