[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Dyson Heppell

Born:14-May-1992 (Debut:18y 317d Last:21y 318d)

Height:189 cm Weight:81 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2011Essendon2123 (11-1-11)262132231493341363565837361511415135563631312
2012Essendon2120 (10-0-10)250113180430338594954374517931392916234129
2013Essendon2119 (12-0-7)269881924618111074238882501811101932741051926
2014Essendon212 (1-0-1)35242459   331231  1644  31 
Totals64 (34-1-29)816357627144314183119913120115813451311749996422101192827
Averages 12.755.589.8022.550.220.280.483.112.053.142.472.090.800.480.277.8015.060.340.161.860.440.42
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2011Essendon2123 (11-1-11)11.395.7410.0421.430.130.170.572.742.432.521.611.570.650.480.186.5715.430.260.132.740.570.52
2012Essendon2120 (10-0-10)12.505.659.0021.500.150.150.402.952.452.701.852.250.850.450.156.9514.550.300.101.700.600.45
2013Essendon2119 (12-0-7)14.164.6310.1124.260.420.580.533.891.214.634.322.630.950.580.5310.1614.420.530.261.000.110.32
2014Essendon212 (1-0-1)17.5012.0012.0029.50   1.501.500.501.001.500.50  8.0022.00  1.500.50 
Totals64 (34-1-29)816357627144314183119913120115813451311749996422101192827
Averages 12.755.589.8022.550.220.280.483.112.053.142.472.090.800.480.277.8015.060.340.161.860.440.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals37363430292828282727
Kicks24232020191919181717
Marks16141010998888
Handballs18171715151313131313
Goals2221111111
Behinds3222111111
Hit Outs4332222211
Tackles9766666655
Rebounds8855554444
Inside 50s9776666555
Clearances11866665544
Clangers5544444444
Frees5433222111
Frees Against2221111111
Contested Possessions18161513131312121212
Uncontested Possessions27272523222220201818
Contested Marks3222111111
Marks Inside 5031111111  
One Percenters8555433333
Bounces3222222111
Goal Assists3222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home31 (17-0-14)39518830570022.58812188959996060181410207503109611314
Away32 (17-1-14)41116731472522.66661310768101967131167286448121561512
Finals1 (0-0-1)10281818.00   3412321 613  2 1
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide3 (2-0-1)3814266421.33   8411121033 29351 5 4
Brisbane Lions3 (2-0-1)4022347424.6723 631446 1420522 6 1
Carlton6 (2-1-3)73345312621.00 3223171681182 4286311734
Collingwood6 (1-0-5)81315213322.171443020211912821528231201 
Fremantle3 (2-0-1)2913265518.3321110398713 1937  81 
Geelong3 (1-0-2)3312387123.671 2935763122546214 3
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)4716257224.00  1109115411 1758  831
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)16572323.00   6166341312122    
Hawthorn4 (0-0-4)4523529724.25   109910732 30681 4  
Melbourne2 (1-0-1)3216255728.502215310752131841 3233
North Melbourne5 (2-0-3)6026399919.801 3137981122 3271  65 
Port Adelaide4 (4-0-0)4924429122.751 1165101211621316222543
Richmond5 (3-0-2)70285312324.6012413111912922146742 831
St Kilda3 (2-0-1)4021296923.00   56108611 2448  5  
Sydney4 (1-0-3)5621399523.75 25101211711311346231723
West Coast5 (3-0-2)58275411222.4011312101514922 4173  821
Western Bulldogs4 (4-0-0)4924338220.502 413815116241275711613
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara1 (1-0-0)12292121.00   3223 1  915  32 
Docklands30 (18-0-12)38617829768322.77751479578564641716821048685451211
Football Park4 (3-0-1)4918398822.00   14515171463140481 627
Gabba1 (1-0-0)6481414.00 1 3 511   871 5  
M.C.G.20 (7-1-12)26311520146423.2041111735168483921851663019547108
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)173102727.00  452563   16101 1  
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)12692121.00   25211   416  2  
Subiaco5 (3-0-2)55264710220.403121481312923 3469  1021
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)16572323.00   6166341312122    
[Top]
Essendon - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Western Bulldogs1W1071020   21311 1 616  41192
2Sydney2L126921   25211   416  2  89
3St Kilda3W136619   2331    316  2  83
4Carlton4D143721   68 121  615  33 98
5Collingwood5L176825 1 534111  9161 8  95
6Gold Coast6W1271224  1152 2 1 420  51 78
7West Coast7W961120   4232111 1012  2  78
8Brisbane Lions8W64814 1 3 511   871 5  81
9Richmond9L1881129   22243  115131 32 86
10Melbourne11L137821   134121  716  22275
11Fremantle12L85816    3423 1 513  5  75
12North Melbourne13L511116  15 112 1 710  2  82
13Hawthorn14L761825   2 22211 8181    90
14Geelong15W13617301 2  1311 21022113 187
15Richmond16W1299211 33 41    120  2  87
16Adelaide17W128921   133311  714  3 183
17Carlton18L86816   4222111 512 13 279
18Collingwood19L1251022 136331211 418  21 84
19Sydney20W1471125 1 211 22 18181 11281
20Western Bulldogs21W741017  242321 1 610  1 186
21West Coast22L1471226  12322 1  422  11187
22Port Adelaide23W16610261  3333411 818 121 88
23CarltonEFL102818   3412321 613  2 191
 Totals23 (11-1-11)262132231493341363565837361511415135563631312 
[Top]
Essendon - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24North Melbourne1W1357201  12323 1 418  22 83
25Port Adelaide2W107717  151  11  414  21 85
26Gold Coast3W122921   3223 1  915  32 93
27Carlton4W1261022   52  13  913  3 192
28Collingwood5L1510722  1583121 16172 3  92
29Brisbane Lions6W19141534   22514  16271 1  90
30West Coast7W96918 1  22 2 1 315  31 84
31Richmond8W93918   2321    411   1191
32Sydney11L135922 11143 511 6181131190
33Fremantle13W146102411 1 222   617  1  86
34Western Bulldogs14W128618  22432211 315  1 187
35St Kilda15L1271022   1234211 915  2  92
36Port Adelaide16W1141324   614543 11113  12387
37Geelong17L113920   412 11  7111   190
38Hawthorn18L1571025    524311 717     83
39Adelaide19L123820   5 455 2 1271 2 187
40North Melbourne20L122517  2534231  710  12 83
41Carlton21L971221  12 4 11  615  3  93
42Richmond22L194928   254321  1314  1  85
43Collingwood23L1146171  72222 1 79 12  83
 Totals20 (10-0-10)250113180430338594954374517931392916234129 
[Top]
Essendon - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
44Adelaide1W143923   2144421 1014    281
45Melbourne2W19917362214 6631131125 3 1184
46Fremantle3W728151 19 34212 87  21 87
47St Kilda4W1581328   21434   1217  1  82
48Collingwood5W1561025 1 44432   818  3  88
49Geelong7L931221   5224411 813  1 185
50Brisbane Lions8L154112622 11421 13618    189
51Richmond9W1241527 214173412 13161 2  79
52Sydney10L1731027  452563   16101 1  86
53Carlton11W2010828 3131933   10183 3  89
54Gold Coast12W237427   62722   423    181
55West Coast14W1269211  22222   1110  1  85
56Port Adelaide15W1271224   2 34211 81721   81
57Western Bulldogs16W2057272  51662111121611   82
58Greater Western Sydney17W165723   6166341312122    79
59Hawthorn18L1221325   63541   916  2  79
60Collingwood19L11 1122 1 3 51135  184  2  84
61West Coast20L1421327  241684   1314  1  80
62North Melbourne21L6239   1  111  46     18
 Totals19 (12-0-7)269881924618111074238882501811101932741051926 
[Top]
Essendon - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
63North Melbourne1W24161337   12122   1027  11 92
64Hawthorn2L1181122   21  11  617  2  93
 Totals2 (1-0-1)35242459   331231  1644  31  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]