This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Farren Ray - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Farren Ray

Born:23-Mar-1986 (Debut:18y 47d Last:28y 6d)

Height:187 cm Weight:84 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2004Western Bulldogs17 (0-0-7)34172963 1 721421224 20442186 
2005Western Bulldogs114 (8-0-6)81306214384 18163082349 361072512214
2006Western Bulldogs121 (11-0-10)222991483709121343483213761426530056261045
2007Western Bulldogs120 (9-1-10)162951433051161253235621351316 79226118225810
2008Western Bulldogs113 (7-0-6)10376146249443331938937412 32219 212452
2009St Kilda2225 (22-0-3)276127280556572104376448451819516939517137343
2010St Kilda2225 (17-2-6)23114225648745197296053421319214134811536177
2011St Kilda2221 (12-1-8)22190147368742071375328482118 11226110332203
2012St Kilda2211 (6-0-5)1095580189141211726161967 661239215153
2013St Kilda2219 (5-0-14)2591101454043774531722854715 11329312528375
2014St Kilda222 (2-0-0)401311511  4711441  12371121 
Totals178 (99-4-75)1738854144731855354474872525072383569513398452353803923035842
Averages 9.764.808.1317.890.300.300.262.741.422.851.342.000.530.750.054.7513.220.450.221.292.010.24
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2004Western Bulldogs17 (0-0-7)4.862.434.149.00 0.14 1.000.292.000.291.710.290.57 2.866.290.290.141.140.86 
2005Western Bulldogs114 (8-0-6)5.792.144.4310.210.570.29 1.291.142.140.571.640.290.64 2.577.640.140.360.861.500.29
2006Western Bulldogs121 (11-0-10)10.574.717.0517.620.430.570.051.621.623.951.001.760.290.670.113.1014.290.240.291.244.950.24
2007Western Bulldogs120 (9-1-10)8.104.757.1515.250.550.300.602.651.152.801.051.750.650.80 3.9511.300.550.401.102.900.50
2008Western Bulldogs113 (7-0-6)7.925.8511.2319.150.310.310.232.541.462.920.692.850.310.92 2.4616.85 0.150.923.460.15
2009St Kilda2225 (22-0-3)11.045.0811.2022.240.200.280.084.161.482.561.921.800.720.760.236.7615.800.680.041.481.360.12
2010St Kilda2225 (17-2-6)9.245.6810.2419.480.160.200.043.881.162.402.121.680.520.760.105.6413.920.440.201.440.680.28
2011St Kilda2221 (12-1-8)10.524.297.0017.520.330.190.953.381.762.521.332.291.000.86 5.3312.430.480.141.520.950.14
2012St Kilda2211 (6-0-5)9.915.007.2717.180.090.360.091.911.552.361.451.730.550.64 6.0011.180.820.181.361.360.27
2013St Kilda2219 (5-0-14)13.635.797.6321.260.160.370.372.371.633.791.472.840.370.79 5.9515.420.630.261.471.950.26
2014St Kilda222 (2-0-0)20.006.505.5025.500.50  2.003.505.502.002.000.50  6.0018.500.500.501.000.50 
Totals178 (99-4-75)1738854144731855354474872525072383569513398452353803923035842
Averages 9.764.808.1317.890.300.300.262.741.422.851.342.000.530.750.054.7513.220.450.221.292.010.24
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals39313029282828272727
Kicks21201919181817171717
Marks13121111111111101010
Handballs20191615151515141414
Goals2222221111
Behinds3222221111
Hit Outs5332222211
Tackles10887777776
Rebounds5555554444
Inside 50s8876666666
Clearances6655444444
Clangers7776666555
Frees4433222222
Frees Against4444333322
Contested Possessions14131111111111101010
Uncontested Possessions34262423232222222121
Contested Marks4333222222
Marks Inside 503222111111
One Percenters4444433333
Bounces111099887777
Goal Assists2222211111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs75 (35-1-39)602317528113015.0732271614594221611442955223289620228023421
St Kilda103 (64-3-36)1136537919205519.95212731342158286177212667876131457601715012421
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home84 (53-3-28)818400677149517.80292719224122247117166526534011111382010216919
Away83 (41-0-42)823405666148917.9422262822312123298165366263861100401811317221
Finals11 (5-1-5)974910420118.2721 40928232576 581422115172
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide11 (5-0-6)1185911323121.006423919281623763421922519252
Brisbane Lions12 (9-0-3)1036410420717.2543424934161765 63146928263
Carlton10 (7-0-3)111548319419.40321221932112068251144639212
Collingwood16 (8-1-7)1316912725816.13336501443242587 761816126277
Essendon10 (4-0-6)86427015615.60242261529151556 54105648205
Fremantle10 (8-0-2)119517619519.503423616311326212 471473413234
Geelong14 (6-0-8)129599021915.6436837253915251412 721513316182
Gold Coast3 (2-0-1)4821206822.67 12951221722 23471 841
Greater Western Sydney3 (3-0-0)4919227123.6711176154812 1655214142
Hawthorn11 (5-1-5)109638819717.913123619271526611 501514217192
Melbourne13 (8-0-5)1366110924518.85862351947222477 611856318392
North Melbourne11 (5-0-6)1005010320318.452 32321241623211 46154411125 
Port Adelaide11 (6-0-5)99439018917.1845120123692045 451413313212
Richmond9 (6-1-2)66347013615.1111 26420112049 37983116215
St Kilda6 (1-1-4)4527398414.0025 861721034 14691289 
Sydney10 (5-0-5)99427016916.9033342172361477 421287217112
West Coast11 (5-0-6)1075710521219.274472015292231617262155728291
Western Bulldogs7 (6-0-1)83396815121.571112711211912522441047 116 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara3 (2-0-1)4618287424.671211171311632 26492 68 
Docklands93 (58-2-33)926447772169818.26183423249139282132168516874491259461511317926
Football Park11 (4-0-7)98348418216.55561271334152084 431422518173
Gabba9 (6-0-3)81517715817.562 415725101244 451128 8191
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)229163819.001 18591411 9281 13 
M.C.G.34 (15-2-17)31315425957216.82163799399150692123 15441571151737
Manuka Oval3 (2-0-1)2814174515.001117542714 93621291
Marrara Oval5 (3-0-2)4025458517.0041 771741314 206213617 
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)3113215217.3311 10631411 15364 84 
Stadium Australia2 (1-0-1)215123316.501 113651111 7271 211
Subiaco11 (5-0-6)109659720618.7336732161919353182611526412273
York Park2 (2-0-0)2319194221.00  192527 3 735  31 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon7L3125    11     14  11 34
2Brisbane Lions15L74613   1 311   310  22 69
3Melbourne16L5327   1 2 1 1 241121 54
4Collingwood17L4326 1   1 2 1 251 3  42
5West Coast18L41610   1 2 212 46   2 51
6Hawthorn19L42610   312 1   47     45
7Port Adelaide20L73512   1 3151  48     48
 Totals7 (0-0-7)34172963 1 721421224 20442186  
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
8Collingwood1W873111  121 1 1 110 1   38
9Melbourne2L1  11  1 1 1 1  1     35
10Brisbane Lions7W1112   1 1     11     18
11Hawthorn11W113819    54 11  4151 26192
12Port Adelaide12L10151511  22 4   510  1 175
13Carlton13W648142  11111 1 3111221 74
14St Kilda14L41371    2 2   16 11  52
15Fremantle15L73815 1 11114 2 411   1 64
16Adelaide16L91716   4341311 313   2 67
17Geelong17W3147 1 2 1111  34  1  28
18Brisbane Lions18W5361111 2 11 1  47 1 1147
19Richmond20W3125   1 3 2 2 14  32 23
20Melbourne21L1032121  114 1   29  23 55
21Collingwood22W3158   31432 1 45   5163
 Totals14 (8-0-6)81306214384 18163082349 361072512214 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Geelong4W83412   3223 1  661    71
23Adelaide5L8371521  1412   114 125 66
24St Kilda6L138619 2 136 2 1 2161 23 72
25Port Adelaide7W9671611 1 6     2141213 65
26Sydney8L614101    1 1   19  31 66
27Collingwood9L115920   11831   317  27194
28Hawthorn10W102818   13  7 4 613  23 89
29Fremantle11W1536211  52621 1 218 125 84
30Brisbane Lions12W124820   1 53 1  713  16 76
31West Coast13W9111221 1 323 1   2201  2 81
32Kangaroos14L147519    54 411 217  19 71
33Carlton15W178724   127 2  24201 37293
34Geelong16L134316 3  26  1  312  11 79
35Melbourne17L8381611 5 3311  79   3 57
36Richmond18W123618   1 3 1   214  211 91
37Port Adelaide19L971221   142 1 1 218  27 100
38Adelaide20W746131  412 1   112 116 77
39St Kilda21L93514 2  131211 310 1 2 74
40Essendon22W93312  1 1212 1 310   7178
41CollingwoodEFW146132721 42821   421  17177
42West CoastSFL95918   22227 4 217   9 76
 Totals21 (11-0-10)222991483709121343483213761426530056261045 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
43Geelong1W124719 1 2 51441 911   1 84
44Adelaide2L95716   52112   3131  2166
45St Kilda3L54712   3131312 58  4  53
46Richmond4W64612   41 2111 381 22178
47Hawthorn5W847152  424 111 211 2 4164
48West Coast6L109515115 13 311 4111115 75
49Melbourne7W98817 1 3 611   2151 34283
50Collingwood8W5 38   4 41211 44  2 282
51Sydney9L64171 11 11    2511 2 74
52Brisbane Lions11W849171  1 314 1 4131 1 180
53Fremantle12W9361511 22513 1 59   6 87
54Kangaroos13L645111  3 312 2 18 113 81
55Port Adelaide14W961423 1 422     6162  1 97
56Essendon15W101071711132221 1 51413 6189
57Geelong16L85412  2232 211 312   6196
58West Coast17L11412231 12146312 914   3 95
59St Kilda18D65915   2 1 11  213  11 81
60Melbourne19L10313231 154212 1 5191 37 94
61Adelaide20L115819  11141 1  315  34 82
62Hawthorn21L44591  211     271 11 87
 Totals20 (9-1-10)162951433051161253235621351316 79226118225810 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
63North Melbourne9L41812  1231 2   210     68
64Hawthorn10W9111221  12 4 5 3 219  21 82
65St Kilda11W8691711 212     116   3 75
66Brisbane Lions12W106122211 314141  618 1 4183
67Collingwood13W1081020   222 2   119  28189
68Port Adelaide14W9814231  2 613 1 616 123 89
69Melbourne15W1071222 1 34556   220   10 77
70Geelong16L839171  433 21  114  13 81
71Carlton17L651016   214 212 412  12 89
72Sydney18W741017 1 42  3 3 116  12 83
73North Melbourne19L741017   314 3 2 216  25 87
74Brisbane Lions20L751522  1212 1 1  23   3 86
75HawthornQFL881523   2 1241  420  11 74
 Totals13 (7-0-6)10376146249443331938937412 32219 212452 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
76Sydney1W1261123  16241121 7171 22 78
77Adelaide2W10610201  61 212  7151132 78
78West Coast3W1161223  1325 4 2 4191  3 80
79Fremantle4W1781027   2331321 8182 21 84
80Port Adelaide5W144822 2 516312  715     82
81Western Bulldogs6W17111431   21631 128233 2  83
82Collingwood7W831018 1 4 1111  414  4  85
83Essendon8W931120   2 44 1  11101 22 76
84Brisbane Lions9W74916 1 41441 1 891  2 83
85Melbourne10W135142711 3251321 11181  7 87
86North Melbourne11W631925   2 363 2 10151 1  73
87Carlton12W841018   4 1 4 2 513   3 65
88Richmond13W521015   5  111  69  21 77
89Geelong14W62612   3212111 49   2 68
90West Coast15W12612241  53 3212 8171 13176
91Adelaide16W1913203911 52423 13534  21 84
92Western Bulldogs17W1351326   711211  8181 23 83
93Sydney18W1261022 1 103  3 1 7151 3  93
94Hawthorn19W148721   72122   516  1  83
95Essendon20L931120   13311 1 8121   183
96North Melbourne21L13511241  2513    618  21 79
97Melbourne22W1531328   4141311 622  11 72
98CollingwoodQFW1351528   5 32311 7211 2  92
99Western BulldogsPFW641016   42222   411  3  84
100GeelongGFL72411   3 21    57  2 162
 Totals25 (22-0-3)276127280556572104376448451819516939517137343 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
101Sydney1W114516   612 1 1 2141 11179
102North Melbourne2W1381225   11312 1 4211    92
103Collingwood3W441115  18 12 1  871 2  89
104Fremantle4W73613   3131    310  22 86
105Western Bulldogs6W931423 1 23231   5181    76
106Carlton7L159924   715311  322 11  86
107Essendon8L741219   61423 2 911  2  81
108West Coast9W10713231  12243 121113212  91
109Adelaide10W126112311 3343322 618 12  86
110Richmond11W10101222   41332   517  12286
111Fremantle12W1410721   7 331 1 615 132183
112Geelong13W12111325   42415 4 719  31 83
113Melbourne14W971423 2 2113    5181 2  90
114Brisbane Lions15W10121525   1 4     4211  3 88
115Collingwood16L64814   1 11 2  67     85
116Hawthorn17D1071020   7414312 10101 3  76
117Essendon18L11311221  615111  516   2190
118Port Adelaide19W1359221  41322 1 419  23 87
119North Melbourne20W31912   2112211 48  3  92
120Richmond21W85816 1 3 3 1   3131 1 190
121Adelaide22L721623   4213512 518  11182
122GeelongQFW641218   12 1    611 12  90
123Western BulldogsPFW127416   612522  610  1  74
124CollingwoodGFD221113   4  2311 85     79
125CollingwoodGFL104414   4 231   671 2  80
 Totals25 (17-2-6)23114225648745197296053421319214134811536177 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
126Geelong1L133518  31241534 711  2  82
127Richmond2D428121  41 2423 510 121 74
128Essendon3L1351023 2 6133231 7161 21 82
129Brisbane Lions5W1473171 24141321 1074 21 81
130Hawthorn8L113 11   4143 1  47  31 81
131Melbourne9W956151 13 42311 311 1   84
132Fremantle10W1461024 1224126 2 620  22188
133Collingwood11L144620  224213   6141    77
134Western Bulldogs12W174724  15252521 8151 22 76
135Geelong13L1056162 2522221  511 133 83
136North Melbourne15W1141122  123111 1 715   2 86
137Port Adelaide16W5 611   2 32 1  57  2 141
138West Coast17W102515    112111 311  21 86
139Adelaide18W1281224  132  1   420  12 77
140Gold Coast19W1881028 11532 7 1 424  3  79
141Fremantle20W858161  414 1 1 412  12 81
142Collingwood21L971120  33231 1  8121 2 186
143Sydney22L1017171 17531 1  513  1  82
144North Melbourne23W67511   21  2 1 382 11 70
145Carlton24W3247   2111    25   1 41
146SydneyEFL102717   5 6122  612  1  81
 Totals21 (12-1-8)22190147368742071375328482118 11226110332203 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
147Port Adelaide1L1 12    1  2 1 11  1  27
148Carlton7W1889271  2544341 14143 11 89
149West Coast8L83917 1 2 12    810  21 87
150Sydney9W128820 1 3141311 415 13 185
151Richmond10L101818   21523 2 513   2190
152Essendon15W3314     1     312    22
153Brisbane Lions16W1171122   13 321  1382 11 83
154Collingwood19L106616   4 223 1 413  4  86
155Geelong21L96615 1 33111   5101111 89
156Greater Western Sydney22W157924 114 611 1 321  28185
157Carlton23W1261224    32 1   6171  1 93
 Totals11 (6-0-5)1095580189141211726161967 661239215153 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
158Gold Coast1L155419   326 61  1171 31 86
159Greater Western Sydney3W156621   2331411 6151 15167
160Essendon4L127214 1 25415   211 111187
161Carlton7W93615 1 223 2 1 313   1 82
162Adelaide8L146923 1 41422   420 14  92
163Western Bulldogs9L956151  1132    591 11 86
164North Melbourne10L176825  141322   518   4 82
165West Coast11L1331023 1 1163512 7171    83
166Melbourne13W16713292  1253111 11211143 84
167Richmond14L861018   2 315 1 7101 3  82
168Fremantle15L124618 1 81126 3 612111  90
169Carlton16L175825 1113424 1 717  14 88
170Port Adelaide17L133922  1 13 2 1 317  24 88
171Geelong18L146721  142612 1 8141    86
172Brisbane Lions19L117920  132311 1 316  13 85
173Hawthorn20L20111030 114 54211 7261 22 90
174Sydney21L136720    321 1  7123 23 90
175Gold Coast22W158621  11 42411 816  23192
176Fremantle23W166925   214 1   322 1 2291
 Totals19 (5-0-14)2591101454043774531722854715 11329312528375 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
177Melbourne1W217425   345211  518  1  80
178Greater Western Sydney2W1967261  13623   7191111 90
 Totals2 (2-0-0)401311511  4711441  12371121  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]