This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Gary Moorcroft - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Gary Moorcroft

Born:16-Apr-1976 (Debut:19y 14d Last:27y 17d)

Height:173 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1995Essendon461 (1-0-0)3125 1 2              
1997Essendon4611 (5-0-6)102365315575227    11102       
1998Essendon2917 (9-0-8)1145353167149128154111158252       
1999Essendon2917 (14-0-3)15755682253019 3214402623222721161061624264 
2000Essendon2918 (17-0-1)1445454198239 2035321231123180112820139 
2001Essendon2916 (12-0-4)1175950167159 156352091472561147171514 
2002Essendon2915 (8-0-7)11354471601310 13935181968 56104614145 
2003Melbourne73 (0-0-3)21810312  7 637 2 1611431  
Totals98 (66-0-32)771320337110810462314447210999672102932444741786932 
Averages 7.873.273.4411.311.060.630.031.470.552.441.151.120.731.040.104.706.480.591.131.000.46 
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1995Essendon461 (1-0-0)3.001.002.005.00 1.00 2.00              
1997Essendon4611 (5-0-6)9.273.274.8214.090.640.450.182.45    1.000.910.18       
1998Essendon2917 (9-0-8)6.713.123.129.820.820.530.061.650.942.410.650.880.471.470.13       
1999Essendon2917 (14-0-3)9.243.244.0013.241.761.12 1.880.822.351.531.351.291.590.136.826.240.941.411.530.24 
2000Essendon2918 (17-0-1)8.003.003.0011.001.280.50 1.110.172.941.171.280.611.280.074.446.220.441.110.720.50 
2001Essendon2916 (12-0-4)7.313.693.1310.440.940.56 0.940.382.191.250.560.880.440.133.507.130.441.060.940.88 
2002Essendon2915 (8-0-7)7.533.603.1310.670.870.67 0.870.602.331.201.270.400.53 3.736.930.400.930.930.33 
2003Melbourne73 (0-0-3)7.002.673.3310.330.67  2.33 2.001.002.33 0.67 5.333.671.331.000.33  
Totals98 (66-0-32)771320337110810462314447210999672102932444741786932 
Averages 7.873.273.4411.311.060.630.031.470.552.441.151.120.731.040.104.706.480.591.131.000.46 
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals25232221212020191918
Kicks19171716151514141414
Marks11988887766
Handballs8888777766
Goals6654433333
Behinds5333333222
Hit Outs111       
Tackles5544444433
Rebounds4333332222
Inside 50s10876655555
Clearances5443333333
Clangers5444433333
Frees4332222222
Frees Against4433333322
Contested Possessions12121010988887
Uncontested Possessions16131311111111101010
Contested Marks5432222211
Marks Inside 508543333322
One Percenters3333222222
Bounces6433222111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Essendon95 (66-0-29)750312327107711.3410262313747204968972100930843637756832 
Melbourne3 (0-0-3)218103110.332  7 637 2 1611431  
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home46 (33-0-13)36414814350711.024525271329947373349312221710242820 
Away43 (28-0-15)33613617050611.77482716214864748304761651802638315 
Finals9 (5-0-4)7136249510.561110 1112551196 3750516107 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (3-0-2)3011215110.206 17146818 1323 13  
Brisbane Lions6 (4-0-2)6329238614.33105 1210126747 20303543 
Carlton10 (7-0-3)372138757.5056 13 12616612 3227588  
Collingwood7 (6-0-1)7121199012.861051851954610 254045104 
Essendon1 (0-0-1)63399.00     2 1 1 6311   
Fremantle6 (4-0-2)4614216711.1731 9 74568 1821 31  
Geelong6 (4-0-2)4424246811.334111541310446 1828254  
Hawthorn5 (4-0-1)5427227615.2083 75126574226345637 
Melbourne8 (7-0-1)541823779.6377 1251093710 27361653 
North Melbourne9 (5-0-4)87343011713.0096 743112644 27491447 
Port Adelaide5 (2-0-3)241412367.2013 3192445 14231372 
Richmond8 (7-0-1)6428309411.7594 144199352223431445 
St Kilda6 (4-0-2)5018196911.50106 13118445531312122  
Sydney5 (4-0-1)4418125611.2066 91123956 1923455  
West Coast6 (3-0-3)4619176310.5082 1241511954 22326981 
Western Bulldogs5 (2-0-3)5121237414.8087 321568310221236111  
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands19 (15-0-4)172755122311.742211 231151262114173791451028159 
Football Park6 (2-0-4)311721528.6742 41741149 21251371 
Gabba3 (3-0-0)331284113.6793 8243215 12133421 
M.C.G.59 (40-0-19)45918322168011.5359412883013260504857418823719374221 
Princes Park3 (2-0-1)16512289.334215232  5        
S.C.G.2 (1-0-1)14672110.502  6 5 712 91122   
Subiaco3 (1-0-2)2411103411.33   4 52421 572 2  
Waverley Park3 (2-0-1)22117299.6743 61321262109441  
[Top]
Essendon - 1995
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda5W3125 1 2               
 Totals1 (1-0-0)3125 1 2               
[Top]
Essendon - 1997
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2St Kilda8L8219   1    1          
3Western Bulldogs10L71714         1         
4Hawthorn11L105616   2    2          
5Fremantle12L134518   3    11         
6Richmond13W151162111 4    1 2        
7Melbourne14W62410 1 3    1          
8North Melbourne18L104717 1      21         
9Geelong19W65612   5     2         
10Collingwood20L14 2161112    31         
11Brisbane Lions21W8251321 5     2         
12Adelaide22W5 493 12     2         
 Totals11 (5-0-6)102365315575227    11102        
[Top]
Essendon - 1998
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
13Richmond1L5138   1 2  12         
14St Kilda2W17882563 4 1012 12        
15Carlton3W7 29 1 2 21212         
16Fremantle4L3125   3    14         
17Western Bulldogs6L8461411 1232  3         
18Geelong7L733101 14141322         
19Brisbane Lions8W147822 1 34314 2         
20Melbourne9W4226   13 1  1         
21Sydney11W9631221  11             
22Adelaide12L31 31   1  1 1         
23West Coast13L72182  132  11         
24North Melbourne14L847151  2 531           
25St Kilda17W3225     2   1         
26Carlton18W3469 1 3 1 212         
27Fremantle19W53 5     1             
28Collingwood20W2  2     1  13         
29North MelbourneQFL95 9 1 3 41            
 Totals17 (9-0-8)1145353167149128154111158252        
[Top]
Essendon - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
30Collingwood5W955142   221222 68112   
31Richmond6W12441632 3 3112  78 32   
32Melbourne7L13421532 3234114 106 121  
33St Kilda8L51491  3112122 631 1   
34Hawthorn9W16831943 31121112109441   
35Adelaide10W81715   2 22413 94  3   
36Geelong11W42481  11 2 12 5311    
37Brisbane Lions12W11621331 122 111 5811 1  
38Carlton16W636123  2 1 3   75322   
39Kangaroos17W17562311 1375121 1211  1   
40Sydney18W525101  2 2 311 46 1    
41West Coast19W721821 2 12 22 44122   
42Collingwood20W13151811 4162  2 69 13   
43Richmond21W31141  211     331 12  
44Melbourne22W10351513   22 12 610 22   
45SydneyQFW14521615 1 5 243 87233   
46CarltonPFL426102  2 11311 82121   
 Totals17 (14-0-3)15755682253019 3214402623222721161061624264  
[Top]
Essendon - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
47Hawthorn4W636121  1 42321 75 1    
48Carlton5W31 3   2 2 113 22      
49Western Bulldogs6W12382012 1 33512 126121   
50Collingwood7W963121  114     47212   
51Brisbane Lions8W14411541 2 231 2 75232   
52Melbourne9W51382  3 21 21 4411    
53St Kilda12W14421632 3 51121179 21   
54Kangaroos13W333611 1  1    24 1    
55Port Adelaide16W62391      1 3 45 11   
56Richmond17W62391  3 33    27 1    
57Fremantle18W815131    22221 67      
58Hawthorn19W83193   14 1 2 271111  
59Carlton20W3369     131 2 53 11   
60Western Bulldogs21L134215 1 1 81312 213 1    
61Collingwood22W94 9    14   1 36  13  
62KangaroosQFW1962213    6 2 1 5161214  
63CarltonPFW2246 1 1 211 1 42  1   
64MelbourneGFW422611 1 1 1   24 211  
 Totals18 (17-0-1)1445454198239 2035321231123180112820139  
[Top]
Essendon - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
65Kangaroos1W3214     211 1 32      
66Port Adelaide2W2246   1 11  1 24  2   
67Carlton3L1 34     1     14      
68West Coast6W103313 1 4153211 4101121  
69Richmond7W6261221 1 3211  57      
70Melbourne8W102515   1 11 21 510   1  
71Hawthorn9W148620   1332 2  713  16  
72Adelaide12W94413   2 13    211 1    
73Fremantle13W736131  1 21 1  49 1    
74Western Bulldogs14W119 1163   1  1227458    
75Geelong15W981102    3111  110 31   
76Kangaroos16W13521522  15 1   311 113  
77Port Adelaide17L75411 1   3122  551131  
78Carlton18L11 1   1        1  1   
79Sydney19W71 71  2 13  1 25  2   
80Brisbane LionsGFL7451211 113113  58 122  
 Totals16 (12-0-4)1175950167159 156352091472561147171514  
[Top]
Essendon - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81Geelong1W83816 1 2 54    88  2   
82Richmond2W1361141   2421   311   2  
83Kangaroos10L5 271    21    25  1   
84Port Adelaide11L72 7 1 114 111 26  11  
85Melbourne13W22 2     1 1 1  2      
86West Coast15L64511   1 4241  572 2   
87Geelong16L103212   3212    47111   
88Richmond17W41610    131    37  11  
89Brisbane Lions18L96211    321    39      
90Adelaide19L556112  1 113 2 28      
91Collingwood20W15541953 1 222 1 6101221  
92Fremantle21W10231311 2 21312 85 21   
93Carlton22W75512 3   1 321 58132   
94West CoastEFW1072123  1 211   48151   
95Port AdelaideSFL2313 1 1 1  1  13 1    
 Totals15 (8-0-7)11354471601310 13935181968 56104614145  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
96Essendon2L6339     2 1 1 6311   61
97Sydney5L942111  4 3 4 1 5521   89
98West Coast6L615111  3 132   53111  85
 Totals3 (0-0-3)21810312  7 637 2 1611431   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]