[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Guy Rigoni

Born:27-Jul-1974 (Debut:23y 245d Last:31y 39d)

Height:181 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1998Melbourne4325 (16-0-9)2688023049861174642931093313171       
1999Melbourne4320 (6-0-14)2216714536698222368478351215 129244421824 
2000Melbourne4325 (16-0-9)343103198541852346193905216143190349182117 
2001Melbourne4310 (4-0-6)120465817832 132332231148 5911721122 
2003Melbourne439 (1-0-8)78257114932 20102832115616881111363
2004Melbourne437 (5-0-2)48202674221131117812 1 2152  211
2005Melbourne4311 (7-0-4)101425415542 172336201574 431132112193
Totals107 (55-0-52)1179383782196135321216520638336016957655510956101378697
Averages 11.023.587.3118.330.330.300.111.541.943.583.361.580.530.610.056.2211.660.120.160.950.840.26
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1998Melbourne4325 (16-0-9)10.723.209.2019.920.240.440.281.841.753.724.361.320.520.680.05       
1999Melbourne4320 (6-0-14)11.053.357.2518.300.450.400.101.101.804.203.901.750.600.75 6.4512.200.200.100.901.20 
2000Melbourne4325 (16-0-9)13.724.127.9221.640.320.200.081.362.443.723.602.080.640.560.147.6013.960.040.320.840.68 
2001Melbourne4310 (4-0-6)12.004.605.8017.800.300.20 1.302.303.202.301.100.400.80 5.9011.700.200.101.200.20 
2003Melbourne439 (1-0-8)8.672.787.8916.560.330.22 2.221.113.113.561.220.560.670.117.569.000.110.111.440.670.33
2004Melbourne437 (5-0-2)6.862.863.7110.570.290.290.141.861.572.431.141.71 0.14 3.007.43  0.290.140.14
2005Melbourne4311 (7-0-4)9.183.824.9114.090.360.18 1.552.093.271.821.360.640.36 3.9110.270.180.091.091.730.27
Totals107 (55-0-52)1179383782196135321216520638336016957655510956101378697
Averages 11.023.587.3118.330.330.300.111.541.943.583.361.580.530.610.056.2211.660.120.160.950.840.26
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals37313030292828272726
Kicks27212019191818181717
Marks131098877766
Handballs17171616151413131312
Goals3322111111
Behinds1111111111
Hit Outs2111111111
Tackles8555544433
Rebounds7665554444
Inside 50s10998777666
Clearances9888777777
Clangers5555554444
Frees4322222222
Frees Against3322222222
Contested Possessions15141312121111111110
Uncontested Possessions26211919191818171716
Contested Marks211111111 
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters4333333222
Bounces7644333333
Goal Assists211111    
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home49 (31-0-18)49917434784617.2711135828816814463222322084196542303
Away50 (20-0-30)59817437697419.4822175709818419281313632804774733374
Finals8 (4-0-4)82355914117.63222132031242546 2260 132 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (3-0-3)65225111619.33  1111319211655 2848  38 
Brisbane Lions6 (3-0-3)61246212320.50 3 131719211124 344521452
Carlton5 (3-0-2)5718379418.8021 710201753411742  12 
Collingwood4 (3-0-1)4014296917.25 11531511511 1434 121 
Essendon10 (3-0-7)103486616916.9064 16193330173414511313105 
Fremantle8 (4-0-4)80224612615.7514 131131251355 3357  85 
Geelong9 (4-0-5)81276014115.6744310152430937 397912914 
Hawthorn6 (4-0-2)68194411218.6741 14152228151324350 132 
North Melbourne7 (3-0-4)94365214620.864216223521103312866 147 
Port Adelaide8 (5-0-3)84367215619.50343111132251279 3379  62 
Richmond9 (4-0-5)108244915717.44211192036281544 427321552
St Kilda7 (3-0-4)95274914420.5731181825241374 3567 1661
Sydney8 (6-0-2)73224812115.131 11071822965 2951 151 
West Coast6 (3-0-3)80156514524.1734 5112234523 47772 54 
Western Bulldogs8 (4-0-4)90295214217.7522 171432231454 437521722
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands10 (7-0-3)133467320620.6042 132239361964 7712413772
Football Park9 (3-0-6)104437417819.782211316313219108 4789  76 
Gabba3 (1-0-2)2711315819.33 1 881011313 17241 132
Kardinia Park4 (1-0-3)399296817.00232451218624 2742  713 
M.C.G.62 (34-0-28)651224425107617.352016997126223182101263542485166948293
Princes Park4 (1-0-3)528318320.7522 125182032211228  2  
S.C.G.3 (2-0-1)247194314.33   1 712221 1213 11  
Stadium Australia1 (1-0-0)2 133.00   21  1 1  2     
Subiaco7 (3-0-4)91207116223.1445 5162433924 45762 44 
W.A.C.A.1 (1-0-0)10351515.00   1232121 411  13 
Waverley Park3 (1-0-2)4612236923.0011 951614542 2131   4 
[Top]
Melbourne - 1998
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Fremantle1L143923 1   622 1         
2North Melbourne2W123122411 2266111         
3Brisbane Lions3W122618   14332 2         
4Carlton4W152621   2 57   1        
5Port Adelaide5W1121021 12316 122         
6Sydney6W123719     442 1         
7Richmond7L142721   31541 1         
8Collingwood8W1041222   21432           
9Essendon9L615111  1126            
10Adelaide10L94918   1233 21         
11Hawthorn11W146519 1 51441           
12Geelong12L941625 1 22281 1         
13St Kilda13L831018  11125 2          
14West Coast14W921221    127  1         
15Western Bulldogs15L811220 1 814512          
16Fremantle16W63814   21331 1         
17North Melbourne17L10231311  141            
18Brisbane Lions18W1441327 1  3442 1         
19Carlton19W641016 1 242311          
20Port Adelaide20W126122411112452 2         
21Sydney21W11411221 1123411          
22Richmond22W104919   2425 1          
23AdelaideQFW931221  123494 1         
24St KildaSFW164824 1 4425511         
25North MelbournePFL1146171 11 733           
 Totals25 (16-0-9)2688023049861174642931093313171        
[Top]
Melbourne - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
26Richmond1W132619   126511  1091  2  
27St Kilda2L215829   237223  1118   4  
28Geelong3L132720111 3452 1 615  16  
29Hawthorn4W615111  21 55   83  22  
30Port Adelaide5W10213231    531 2 617  21  
31Brisbane Lions6L104818 1 3434111 9101     
32Essendon7W104515   2 57    116   1  
33Western Bulldogs8L172724 1 1255  1 814  2   
34Carlton9L1236182  12432 1 414      
35Fremantle10L174421 1 1 85411 813  3   
36Collingwood11W83513  1 1231   410      
37Kangaroos12L108414    62 1   311   3  
38Adelaide13W731017   22313 1 512   3  
39West Coast14L91918 1 12371   715  1   
40Richmond16L72411    25 2   19      
41St Kilda17L4 15    1111 1  4  2   
42Hawthorn19L11110211  2158212 1013      
43Port Adelaide20L19101130 1  197341 1021  11  
44Brisbane Lions21L861422 1 23453   9131131  
45Essendon22L9481731 2 32 13 97111   
 Totals20 (6-0-14)2216714536698222368478351215 129244421824  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
46Richmond1L143620   1143311 713  11  
47Kangaroos2W1536211  24422 11616   1  
48Sydney3L93918   1 37 2  118 1    
49St Kilda4W194726   14534 1 719  11  
50Fremantle5W103515   1232121 411  13  
51Geelong6L1221325111223811  1114  1   
52West Coast7W1831028 1   652   916  2   
53Port Adelaide8W1221022   313541  715  2   
54Essendon9L135518 1  3324   315 12   
55Brisbane Lions10W123416   331131  88   1  
56Adelaide11L144620   2 122   713  1   
57Western Bulldogs12L1837251  14575 1 1210 11   
58Carlton13L122921   1153 12 1111  1   
59Collingwood14W165925 1 216411  718 1    
60Hawthorn15W13617302  26743 121415 11   
61Richmond16W1343161  13111   5111 21  
62Kangaroos17L27131037   1797 1  1026 113  
63Sydney18W102616     1131  314      
64St Kilda19W156722    4351 1 1310  1   
65Fremantle20W124820 1 51651 1 515   2  
66Geelong21W734111 111 1    38 1    
67West Coast22W18310281  1335111 819   2  
68CarltonQFW127618   1341211 217   2  
69KangaroosPFW931120    232311 913  3   
70EssendonGFL1371023   2544511 814 1    
 Totals25 (16-0-9)343103198541852346193905216143190349182117  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
71Richmond1L11 314   5422 11 67      
72Adelaide2W134417   1242211 88   1  
73Geelong3W1465191   1331 1 514 11   
74Hawthorn4L141620   13342   712      
75Sydney5W168824   1333112 815  3   
76Fremantle6W15572211  5224   715  1   
77Western Bulldogs7L85210   114     19  3   
78Essendon8L117617   316  1  415  2   
79Port Adelaide9L86816    1141 2 511  1   
80West Coast13L10491911 1243  1 8112 11  
 Totals10 (4-0-6)120465817832 132332231148 5911721122  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81Western Bulldogs3W75613   1 2211  851    51
82Geelong4L5138     23313 63  4  39
83Richmond8L15552011 43652 1 515 1  175
84Fremantle9L3 36   12 3 1  52  1  60
85Brisbane Lions10L551722   4 44    814  13260
86Collingwood11L6239   1 311 1 36  21 51
87Essendon17L11416271  21352  11213  3  100
88West Coast21L162153111 234711  1516  11 91
89Sydney22L101313   5142111 67  11 91
 Totals9 (1-0-8)78257114932 20102832115616881111363 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
90Port Adelaide4W85412 1 2221    39     46
91Sydney5W2 13   21  1 1  2     41
92Western Bulldogs16W41610   1 112   28     47
93Richmond17W112617  12 535   89  21153
94Hawthorn18W104111   23332   47     35
95Port Adelaide19L43481  232     26     47
96EssendonEFL9541311 224 2   211     39
 Totals7 (5-0-2)48202674221131117812 1 2152  211 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
97Essendon1W85412 1 12311   39  13 39
98Western Bulldogs2W83715   121 421 610    157
99Geelong3W93413   254  1  3101 11 63
100St Kilda4L1258203   153 1  416 121197
101Sydney5W3136      1    15  1  60
102Fremantle6L3 25   3 33 1  41  2  59
103Adelaide19L1341023   3444521 815  24 69
104Geelong20W94615 1 2 32    410  17 71
105Western Bulldogs21W2095251  341031 1 6191 12181
106Essendon22W136316   14 33   313  11 54
107GeelongEFL3225   113 1 1 15     40
 Totals11 (7-0-4)101425415542 172336201574 431132112193 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]