[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Heath Grundy

Born:2-Jun-1986 (Debut:20y 51d Last:27y 300d)

Height:192 cm Weight:101 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Sydney396 (5-0-1)3421114593 4 8 174812321783 2
2007Sydney398 (5-0-3)2921225111111710213 7 2034511231
2008Sydney3910 (5-0-5)6849701382  161513819413 3799423774
2009Sydney3922 (8-0-14)18112616334464 43353143579 94245251153164
2010Sydney3924 (14-0-10)287158199486 114778277471926213234720 93222
2011Sydney3920 (11-1-8)2501101363861  3295174591429 12325423197191
2012Sydney3924 (18-0-6)2581171664242  2599238621326 12528722112921 
2013Sydney3925 (16-1-8)1989720039811 3866192511119 12826213215672
2014Sydney392 (0-0-2)2081232   651 423 13191 223 
Totals141 (82-2-57)1325707979230422102222400149353077414036951568120266029816
Averages 9.405.016.9416.340.160.070.011.572.841.060.252.180.520.990.024.9311.120.850.184.270.700.11
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Sydney396 (5-0-1)5.673.501.837.501.500.50 0.67 1.33 2.830.671.330.173.833.501.171.330.50 0.33
2007Sydney398 (5-0-3)3.632.632.756.380.130.130.131.380.881.250.251.63 0.88 2.504.250.630.131.500.380.13
2008Sydney3910 (5-0-5)6.804.907.0013.800.20  1.601.501.300.801.900.401.30 3.709.900.400.203.700.700.40
2009Sydney3922 (8-0-14)8.235.737.4115.640.270.18 1.951.591.410.181.590.320.41 4.2711.141.140.502.410.730.18
2010Sydney3924 (14-0-10)11.966.588.2920.25 0.040.041.963.251.130.291.960.791.080.095.5014.460.83 3.880.920.08
2011Sydney3920 (11-1-8)12.505.506.8019.300.05  1.604.750.850.202.950.701.45 6.1512.701.150.054.850.950.05
2012Sydney3924 (18-0-6)10.754.886.9217.670.08  1.044.130.960.332.580.541.08 5.2111.960.920.045.380.88 
2013Sydney3925 (16-1-8)7.923.888.0015.920.040.04 1.522.640.760.082.040.440.76 5.1210.480.520.086.240.280.08
2014Sydney392 (0-0-2)10.004.006.0016.00   3.002.500.50 2.001.001.50 6.509.500.50 11.001.50 
Totals141 (82-2-57)1325707979230422102222400149353077414036951568120266029816
Averages 9.405.016.9416.340.160.070.011.572.841.060.252.180.520.990.024.9311.120.850.184.270.700.11
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals33323227262626262524
Kicks24221918181716161615
Marks1211101010101010109
Handballs17151414141413131212
Goals3222221111
Behinds211111111 
Hit Outs11        
Tackles7755555444
Rebounds10999988777
Inside 50s4443333333
Clearances4422111111
Clangers7665555555
Frees3322222222
Frees Against4444433333
Contested Possessions1312121010109999
Uncontested Possessions26262120202019191919
Contested Marks4333333222
Marks Inside 504322211111
One Percenters15141311999988
Bounces6554333322
Goal Assists2211111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home65 (41-1-23)618327466108416.68972951777815145447613397226712288446
Away69 (37-1-31)640352444108415.71133 1142026217148275723167525014275509
Finals7 (4-0-3)67286913619.43   1321931437 40943 3941
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (2-0-5)60325211216.00   1422771153 38756 324 
Brisbane Lions11 (9-0-2)90566715714.27 1 212612128918 561067239114
Carlton9 (7-0-2)99476015917.67 1 1722932038245115614372
Collingwood11 (2-0-9)97578117816.18 1121397124413 4612992534 
Essendon7 (5-0-2)79313711616.572  1033911765 3575622871
Fremantle8 (3-1-4)75356313817.2521 1421821427 4393424872
Geelong12 (2-0-10)91419418515.4241 22349634719 56124625351
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)3514235819.33   2172 1127 20381 142 
Greater Western Sydney5 (4-0-1)5831329018.00   8103 1022 3156913741
Hawthorn11 (4-0-7)106617818416.73   183210726813 531228 5591
Melbourne7 (5-1-1)58324710515.003  8156 2069 2978331941
North Melbourne6 (6-0-0)61455011118.50   1515911124 337510 244 
Port Adelaide7 (6-0-1)65395411917.001  814811616 30864 143 
Richmond11 (8-0-3)99536216114.64541122418218681541051452991
St Kilda9 (4-0-5)83485914215.784  8171111267 4394145521 
West Coast6 (5-0-1)61334410517.50   4204 1313 29715 263 
Western Bulldogs11 (7-0-4)108527618416.7311 20391722248 541268136142
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)8751313.00   32      39  3  
Carrara2 (2-0-0)2912134221.00    132 714 1231  132 
Docklands15 (8-0-7)170999726717.8041 26611123361626919115666121
Football Park9 (5-0-4)76406313915.44   1821732045 43965 285 
Gabba4 (3-0-1)3921266516.25   10125 1326 19462 1451
Kardinia Park6 (1-0-5)3817448213.6741 1015361527 3049322511
M.C.G.17 (6-1-10)1377910924614.473  3047143301113 6417710464102
Manuka Oval7 (4-0-3)5332449713.861  131412215 7 2869611782
S.C.G.47 (35-1-11)46524434180617.159517113161159438451263529519214394
Stadium Australia23 (11-0-12)21211017038216.61 21335624265833 111262233101103
Subiaco7 (4-0-3)66314511115.8611 6197 11 3 3178312932
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)12441616.00   111 211 971 151 
Wellington1 (1-0-0)8591717.00    41 11  413  9  
York Park1 (1-0-0)12692121.00   14121   9111 42 
[Top]
Sydney - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Richmond16W13721532   4 32118723   87
2Port Adelaide17W1123   1   2 2 12  2  63
3Essendon18W85192  3 3 411 54221  60
4Melbourne19W54162      312 3312   78
5Geelong20L52382    1 2   341   162
6Brisbane Lions21W2224 1     3 2 3111  167
 Totals6 (5-0-1)3421114593 4 8 174812321783 2 
[Top]
Sydney - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
7Richmond2W2124     1     221 1  51
8Brisbane Lions3W2124   1 1 1 1 141 2  69
9Adelaide4L2246   1 1 2   24     52
10Western Bulldogs9W3425   1 21    322   169
11Collingwood12L2235 1 2 1 1 1 32111  62
12West Coast16L6628   311 2   17  22 97
13Richmond17W5249  112211 1 45  3  83
14Melbourne18W733101  241 6 4 48  31 100
 Totals8 (5-0-3)2921225111111710213 7 2034511231 
[Top]
Sydney - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15St Kilda1L52161  2    2  24 11  76
16Port Adelaide2W1084141   2413 2 211  4  90
17Brisbane Lions3W64612   22  3 1 391 1 185
18Carlton16W4248   31 11   25  52178
19Adelaide17L851018     14  1 414  8  100
20Western Bulldogs18L86513   213 1   310   2 94
21Fremantle19W75714   231 211 310  93 91
22Geelong20L321215   1 2 5 4 313  2  88
23Collingwood21L781421   46 12 2 9122 6  96
24Brisbane Lions22W107717     21212 611111 290
 Totals10 (5-0-5)6849701382  161513819413 3799423774 
[Top]
Sydney - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
25St Kilda1L10103132    2 1 1 310241  94
26Hawthorn2W85412   221 212 741 31 98
27Brisbane Lions3L41913   712 21  86  2  92
28Carlton4W108515 1 112 2 1 31211   91
29Fremantle5L4161011 2 2 1   46111 297
30Richmond6W7481511 2 412 1 591  2190
31Geelong7L5351021 2 1     27 21  93
32West Coast8W86917    1  21  4121 2  91
33Port Adelaide9W951019   112 2   5141 11 85
34Western Bulldogs10L3347   4 2 1    7  2  82
35Hawthorn11L65713   1211221 310  1 180
36Collingwood12L77815   22  1   311 17  100
37Adelaide13L125618   54  6 1 4141 6  78
38North Melbourne14W971524   41312 1 9152 22 94
39Essendon15L63915   133  1  692 11 93
40Carlton16L74714   1 1     2121 5  92
41Melbourne17W1271426   121 2 1 620215  96
42St Kilda18L910918   1  1 1  894 5  90
43Richmond19W97413    3  2   3111113 96
44Geelong20L147620   161 3   4151 2  85
45Collingwood21L1161021   521 1   3181 21 90
46Brisbane Lions22L1112516    42 1   2142 35 91
 Totals22 (8-0-14)18112616334464 43353143579 94245251153164 
[Top]
Sydney - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
47St Kilda1L145620   222 5 4 5142 6  95
48Adelaide2W1291426   4422 3  9172 11 90
49Richmond3W22101133 1  21 212 8262 1  93
50North Melbourne4W88917   231 4 2 5111 5  96
51West Coast5W1391326   151 1   6192 81 92
52Brisbane Lions6W961019   741 332 138  7  98
53Geelong7L971019   25 1212 5141 7  98
54Western Bulldogs8L86412   133     471 3 199
55Fremantle9L93716   34  2 1 771 6  100
56Hawthorn10L86816   22 11   213  41 99
57Essendon11W82816   12 111  87  2  95
58Port Adelaide12W168723   23      318  1  94
59Collingwood13L134821  1 1  311 6151 5  99
60Richmond14L74310   421     281  2 100
61North Melbourne15W168723   133 1   5172 2  99
62Carlton16W1910726   141 2 125211 1  97
63Melbourne17L73714   211  1  410   1194
64Geelong18L64915   1 2 4 3 213  62 93
65Hawthorn19W2411832   2611321 5261 61 95
66Fremantle20W109818   121     415  61 96
67Western Bulldogs21W138821    52 321 419  16 93
68Brisbane Lions22W189725    62 513 419  73 93
69CarltonEFW921019   4321322 10101 33 97
70Western BulldogsSFL971019   46  211 6131 5  93
 Totals24 (14-0-10)287158199486 114778277471926213234720 93222 
[Top]
Sydney - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
71Melbourne1D1161021   131  2  615  5  93
72Essendon2W156722   252 4 2 220  8 196
73West Coast3W142317    71 2 1 310  3  91
74Geelong4L125517   581 121 691 7  95
75Western Bulldogs7W1231224   24 15 2 8151 45 95
76Port Adelaide8W1591227   261 211 8192 11 99
77Hawthorn9L85614    1  5 2 3101 51 89
78North Melbourne10W149822   551 21  6153 72 100
79Brisbane Lions11W117415   131 3 2 4121 42 93
80Richmond12W1071020   24   1  10103 42 93
81Carlton13L149620   32  2 1 4181 31 98
82Collingwood14L1510722    81 5 4 6162 2  100
83Adelaide15L103414   15 111  861 61 81
84Gold Coast16W157520    41 3 2 517  61 97
85Fremantle17L1149201  2221412 8122131 100
86Western Bulldogs18W152722   232 411 1291 8  95
87Essendon20L185220   110  421 7131 42 100
88Richmond21L147721    71 512 6131 8  100
89St Kilda22W103919   142 2 1 6122 3  89
90Geelong23W6139   24 1514 53  6  100
 Totals20 (11-1-8)2501101363861  3295174591429 12325423197191 
[Top]
Sydney - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
91Greater Western Sydney1W1210416   3 1 5   4123 81 95
92Fremantle2W136821   141 4 2 813  62 100
93Port Adelaide3W112718    1      612  31 96
94North Melbourne4W66612    11 211 582 5  98
95Hawthorn5W126921   14121   9111 42 100
96Adelaide6L74714   16   1  672 4  100
97Richmond7L32471  2 2 1 1 34114  91
98Melbourne8W97312   241 5 1  12  12 100
99St Kilda9L94716    41 2 1 410  6  100
100Western Bulldogs10W152419   291 1   214  41 100
101Essendon11W1610723    91 4 1 5171 54 100
102Geelong13W112920   24  323 417  72 100
103Greater Western Sydney14W148923   23  2 1 6143 2  96
104Brisbane Lions15W122719    31 222 812  81 100
105West Coast16W134922    31 4 1 7161 4  100
106St Kilda17W968171   12  1  5133 71 100
107Gold Coast18W145822    91 412 714  71 100
108Carlton19W177219   291 413 313  81 100
109Collingwood20L51611   142 12  741 9  100
110Western Bulldogs21W157722   17  4 2 3191 4  96
111Hawthorn22L127820   1311421 8113 42 100
112Geelong23L611420   24145 1 1011  7  100
113CollingwoodPFW105616    22 1   114  5  100
114HawthornGFW73714   25113 3 49  7  97
 Totals24 (18-0-6)2581171664242  2599238621326 12528722112921  
[Top]
Sydney - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
115Greater Western Sydney1W136821   14  1   8132 61 100
116Gold Coast2W621016   24  413 871 1  97
117North Melbourne3W87513   32      39  3  100
118Geelong4L74916   21  311 781 4  100
119St Kilda5W85917    41 11  413  9  95
120Brisbane Lions6W55813   33  313 410  4  97
121Hawthorn7L137720   462 21  6131 9  100
122Fremantle8D94918   33 11 1 513  11  100
123Collingwood9W135316   16  3 1 2141 41 98
124Essendon10W8 311   24   1  25  7  99
125Adelaide11W94716   233 2 1 513  72 100
126Port Adelaide13L361215   211 7 1 5101 2  100
127Carlton14W4126   11  2   44  13  97
128Melbourne15W72916    11 421 610  5  94
129Greater Western Sydney16W73714   121  1  410 161191
130West Coast17W76815    3  2 1 871 7  100
131Richmond18W72714   142 21  3101 7  100
132Western Bulldogs19W74132011 112 1 1 911115  87
133Collingwood20L65814   14  4 2 211  5  100
134St Kilda21W93716   221 11  691 14  100
135Geelong22L73916   22  1   5101 41 100
136Hawthorn23L3247   1 1 2 2 34  4  92
137HawthornQFL541015   211 1 1 311  81 100
138CarltonSFW1541732   11214   12201 5 1100
139FremantlePFL123921    31     417  6  100
 Totals25 (16-1-8)1989720039811 3866192511119 12826213215672 
[Top]
Sydney - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
140Greater Western Sydney1L124416   111 211 971 151 98
141Collingwood2L84816   54  212 412  72 99
 Totals2 (0-0-2)2081232   651 423 13191 223  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]