[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jack Ziebell

Born:28-Feb-1991 (Debut:18y 30d Last:23y 31d)

Height:188 cm Weight:90 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009North Melbourne1910 (4-0-6)108424715522 281620152379 50109331722
2010North Melbourne714 (7-0-7)126469021626160113533281412178139131634
2011North Melbourne721 (9-0-12)2556313739264210430719061202441912042341212
2012North Melbourne717 (9-0-8)22267113335921652561945519243185154562716
2013North Melbourne718 (8-0-10)25967120379208 9727659564271961981797132127
2014North Melbourne72 (1-0-1)15611261 1822105 4 1511112  
Totals82 (38-0-44)98529151815034022536211125433723687921471779619291241031
Averages 12.013.556.3218.330.490.270.064.411.353.104.112.881.061.120.178.749.710.230.351.510.120.38
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009North Melbourne1910 (4-0-6)10.804.204.7015.500.200.20 2.801.602.001.502.300.700.90 5.0010.900.300.301.700.200.20
2010North Melbourne714 (7-0-7)9.003.296.4315.430.140.430.074.290.792.502.362.001.000.860.075.579.930.070.211.140.210.29
2011North Melbourne721 (9-0-12)12.143.006.5218.670.290.190.104.951.433.384.292.900.951.140.199.109.710.100.141.950.100.57
2012North Melbourne717 (9-0-8)13.063.946.6519.710.530.120.063.821.473.595.533.241.121.410.1910.889.060.290.351.590.060.35
2013North Melbourne718 (8-0-10)14.393.726.6721.061.110.44 5.391.503.615.283.561.501.060.3311.009.940.390.721.170.110.39
2014North Melbourne72 (1-0-1)7.503.005.5013.000.50 0.504.001.001.005.002.50 2.00 7.505.500.500.501.00  
Totals82 (38-0-44)98529151815034022536211125433723687921471779619291241031
Averages 12.013.556.3218.330.490.270.064.411.353.104.112.881.061.120.178.749.710.230.351.510.120.38
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals41302827272727272727
Kicks28201919191919191918
Marks9988777776
Handballs131111111010101099
Goals4422222111
Behinds2211111111
Hit Outs11111     
Tackles11101010998887
Rebounds4433333333
Inside 50s9887666666
Clearances131299999888
Clangers8776666555
Frees4333333222
Frees Against4333332222
Contested Possessions20201816151515151414
Uncontested Possessions21181717161615151514
Contested Marks3221111111
Marks Inside 503322221111
One Percenters5543333333
Bounces31111111  
Goal Assists3222221111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home45 (25-0-20)53116928581618.132318 2185414817012449449378453132265517
Away36 (13-0-23)43511922265718.25174514254103155108364753213296757514
Finals1 (0-0-1)193113030.00   23312421 1814  2  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (3-0-3)76263110717.8334 3751926148525255 4312
Brisbane Lions7 (4-0-3)79253311216.0023 291013231567153605311 1
Carlton4 (2-0-2)5111287919.7511 277121713114 4834117 1
Collingwood7 (2-0-5)103314514821.145 1251327312569363863415 4
Essendon3 (2-0-1)3510155016.67111103914936 2327126 2
Fremantle5 (2-0-3)3710246112.202  1546111543 313211313
Geelong5 (2-0-3)5416318517.00511186172397134339 44 2
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)317195016.67   15488813 2622  6  
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)174173417.0011 7427512 1519 22  
Hawthorn6 (1-0-5)84164412821.3341 291222372463 676113512
Melbourne4 (4-0-0)3512256015.0011 262914726 273311811
Port Adelaide7 (5-0-2)86285714320.4342 34933301891116679 27 4
Richmond3 (1-0-2)3413185217.3322 15584723 1833  7 2
St Kilda4 (1-0-3)5620187418.50 1112617171337 2647  8 4
Sydney4 (0-0-4)4413256917.25 2 19413211365 41312111  
West Coast6 (1-0-5)80234112120.174  2110172923711 59661 9 3
Western Bulldogs6 (3-0-3)83264713021.67521237222518564597231126 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Bellerive Oval3 (1-0-2)2910225117.0022 155991366 2527113 2
Carrara2 (2-0-0)246123618.00   9475311 1618  3  
Docklands51 (30-0-21)62619632094618.552618424361167205143545710439519142477620
Football Park5 (1-0-4)6014319118.2021 2591424146715041  7 1
Gabba2 (0-0-2)212123316.50   43210421 1915  4  
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)527126.00  13 3113  48  3 1
M.C.G.6 (2-0-4)87253412120.175  19121827206435168121231
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)15572222.00 1 4159422 158115  
Subiaco6 (0-0-6)75224011519.174  189182423610 576011615
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)72111818.00   22144 2 89  1  
York Park3 (1-0-2)367225819.331  2051019712 33231 3 1
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Melbourne1W63410   4 122 2 461 21 62
2Western Bulldogs2L117415   22111   213  21 56
3Hawthorn3L113617 1 341 42  710 1   59
4Essendon4W1765221  1244311 616 12 277
5Richmond5L127517 1 512 211 413  3  63
6Collingwood6L133821   2244    6151 1  79
7Port Adelaide7W13510231  4143211 916 11  80
8Fremantle9W103212   2   2   581 1  60
9Brisbane Lions10L93312   4211312 49  5  77
10Adelaide12L62 6   122 412 33     48
 Totals10 (4-0-6)108424715522 281620152379 50109331722 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
11Port Adelaide1L1231022   71352211139  1  66
12St Kilda2L7129  13121423 36  2  66
13West Coast3W1039191  6 24411 712  2 161
14Sydney4L83412 1 5132211 49  1  73
15Hawthorn5W32912   9  3    56     62
16Melbourne6W53813   6 242 2 67 12  76
17Collingwood7L124416   33215   411  2  62
18Adelaide8W138720 1 4 311   515 1   78
19Western Bulldogs9L12151711 1 64 2  710  33 62
20Fremantle10L123820   3234111 812    272
21Brisbane Lions11W135417 2 7 2 211 412  1  66
22Carlton12W107717 1 422123  614111  67
23Port Adelaide13W93918   2153212 612    166
24Geelong14L  44       1    4  1  10
 Totals14 (7-0-7)126469021626160113533281412178139131634 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
25West Coast1L126214    12 714 312  3  72
26Collingwood2L116516   32414 1 513 13 280
27Fremantle4L527122  2 1 611 66 1 1177
28Richmond5L61410   712 211 38  2 271
29Port Adelaide6W95514   5 63212 68     36
30Geelong7L5238  13 31 3  44  2 146
31Melbourne8W105919 1 82221 1 712  2 156
32Brisbane Lions9L7 512   2 152 1 75  3  68
33Sydney10L143620   513812  1210  3  67
34Adelaide11W15410251  1116712 11411  21169
35Gold Coast12W122820   622 1   612  1  76
36Essendon13W92716 116 34423 97 12  65
37Port Adelaide14W1938271  3339211 1314  2 173
38St Kilda15L113213 1 3164411 49  2 171
39Collingwood16L203727   3249422 1610  3  71
40Western Bulldogs17W285134111 62884  32021  3  69
41Brisbane Lions18W134821   10335312 12102 1 168
42Carlton19L11 1122   10234612 148  4  73
43Hawthorn20L19 8271  63513511 206  2 166
44Fremantle22W       1              17
45St Kilda23L197928   44472 1 1018  1  73
 Totals21 (9-0-12)2556313739264210430719061202441912042341212 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
46Geelong3W17910274  427821 31315 3   72
47Sydney4L155722 1 4159422 158115  67
48Gold Coast5W71714   6 135 2 104  3  74
49West Coast6L1527221  4164211 147    177
50Western Bulldogs7L84816   6123321 972 21 67
51Port Adelaide8L1448221  52654 2 139  3  63
52Brisbane Lions9W63171  11131 1 33 1   37
53Hawthorn10L145519   52532 1 8111 1  70
54Gold Coast12W124416   3255211 106  2  67
55Adelaide13W174219 1 2 4612  109     68
56St Kilda14W199524   2 553 2 914  3 365
57West Coast15L1237191  2315322 912  1  72
58Carlton16W151621   6158432 156    174
59Collingwood21W1567221 14224513 914112 176
60Fremantle22L102717   7227621 126  2  67
61Greater Western Sydney23W721118   22144 2 89  1  81
62West CoastEFL1931130   23312421 1814  2  72
 Totals17 (9-0-8)22267113335921652561945519243185154562716 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
63Collingwood1L132619   5 974 3 1361 2  71
64Geelong2L172623 1 5338231 155  1 176
65Sydney3L72815   5122612 1041 2  75
66Brisbane Lions4W17852211 314421 1111132   77
67Hawthorn5L1917261  238951  1511  11 71
68Port Adelaide6W10571712 8162432 611 1  279
69Western Bulldogs7W1859272  3155713114141 21 70
70West Coast8L1265171  72343 2 891 1 172
71Adelaide9L16672321 1014751211211 3  178
72Greater Western Sydney14W10261611 521311  710 21  81
73Richmond15W16592521 33443 1 1112  2  72
74Brisbane Lions16L142721   231522  1210  1  76
75Carlton17L1534191  722414  136  2  71
76Melbourne18W1414181  8 46221 108  2  69
77Geelong19W1538231  61464   1111 1   74
78Adelaide20L92514 1 91 5221 86  1  61
79Hawthorn22L1859272  4 39821 1217 21 167
80Collingwood23W1978274  522533 31017 22 168
 Totals18 (8-0-10)25967120379208 9727659564271961981797132127 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
81Essendon1L92312   31262 2 841 2  70
82Western Bulldogs2W648141 151 43 2 77 1   79
 Totals2 (1-0-1)15611261 1822105 4 1511112   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]