This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - James Kelly - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

James Kelly

Born:29-Dec-1983 (Debut:18y 126d Last:30y 91d)

Height:183 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002Geelong915 (8-0-7)137418522275 4914545332121111031281063512 
2003Geelong918 (4-1-13)129431092386815516433734916 127119772598
2004Geelong913 (8-0-5)1514884235946411641393710156112128433265
2005Geelong924 (13-0-11)25495178432137283218771492521319025381544129
2006Geelong915 (5-0-10)134481192537224019433935710 107154381847
2007Geelong923 (20-0-3)201852464471110 841965515515166167287212531617
2008Geelong921 (19-0-2)19695232428871112246755602322 14629051545322
2009Geelong918 (17-0-1)195882124072215528333130116 118284523985
2010Geelong923 (17-0-6)2578730155871 1404166726419282204352245248
2011Geelong924 (21-0-3)3196225857751221863511410593234662403244740610
2012Geelong919 (12-0-7)2575921347025 1283565108691531122252396241 6
2013Geelong920 (15-0-5)234502024361012 1532376736813251199228232224
2014Geelong92 (2-0-0)31131748 1 128557 4 1632117 1
Totals235 (161-1-73)24958142256475187761511382997597396331822513719542818598545382102
Averages 10.623.469.6020.220.370.320.064.841.273.233.142.690.771.070.178.3111.990.250.361.930.350.46
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002Geelong915 (8-0-7)9.132.735.6714.800.470.33 3.270.933.603.532.130.800.730.076.878.530.670.402.330.80 
2003Geelong918 (4-1-13)7.172.396.0613.220.330.440.063.060.892.392.061.890.500.89 7.066.610.390.391.390.500.44
2004Geelong913 (8-0-5)11.623.696.4618.080.690.310.463.151.233.153.002.850.771.150.468.629.850.310.232.460.460.38
2005Geelong924 (13-0-11)10.583.967.4218.000.540.290.083.460.883.632.962.041.040.880.147.9210.540.330.631.830.500.38
2006Geelong915 (5-0-10)8.933.207.9316.870.470.130.132.671.272.872.602.330.470.67 7.1310.270.200.531.200.270.47
2007Geelong923 (20-0-3)8.743.7010.7019.430.480.43 3.650.832.832.222.390.650.700.307.2612.480.090.522.300.700.74
2008Geelong921 (19-0-2)9.334.5211.0520.380.380.330.055.331.143.192.622.861.101.05 6.9513.810.240.712.140.141.05
2009Geelong918 (17-0-1)10.834.8911.7822.610.110.110.063.061.561.831.721.670.610.33 6.5615.780.280.112.170.440.28
2010Geelong923 (17-0-6)11.173.7813.0924.260.300.04 6.091.782.873.132.780.831.220.108.8715.300.090.172.260.170.35
2011Geelong924 (21-0-3)13.292.5810.7524.040.210.500.087.751.464.754.383.880.961.920.2910.0013.500.170.291.670.250.42
2012Geelong919 (12-0-7)13.533.1111.2124.740.110.26 6.741.843.425.683.630.791.630.6711.8412.580.320.112.16 0.32
2013Geelong920 (15-0-5)11.702.5010.1021.800.500.60 7.651.153.803.653.400.651.250.069.9511.400.100.151.100.100.20
2014Geelong92 (2-0-0)15.506.508.5024.00 0.50 6.004.002.502.503.50 2.00 8.0016.000.500.503.50 0.50
Totals235 (161-1-73)24958142256475187761511382997597396331822513719542818598545382102
Averages 10.623.469.6020.220.370.320.064.841.273.233.142.690.771.070.178.3111.990.250.361.930.350.46
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals38383734333332323232
Kicks21201918181818171717
Marks111199998887
Handballs21212020202019191817
Goals4332222222
Behinds3332222221
Hit Outs1111111111
Tackles16141413131312121111
Rebounds7755555444
Inside 50s101088887777
Clearances111099988777
Clangers9888777777
Frees4443333333
Frees Against5544444444
Contested Possessions21191716151414141414
Uncontested Possessions25252423232222212121
Contested Marks2222222111
Marks Inside 503322222222
One Percenters7665555555
Bounces4333333333
Goal Assists3333322222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home107 (86-1-20)11763601107228321.34333275471363393722918411219938134925361734042
Away108 (62-0-46)1109382954206319.10493864861393533112918611618850122627442213950
Finals20 (13-0-7)2107219540520.25562105246756511223 1662437559310
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide15 (9-0-6)1555612427918.60613751452333815132112168383453
Brisbane Lions16 (10-0-6)1544414830218.8838162215045431213 139162432826
Carlton8 (6-0-2)78298015819.7533 4415273329714 6794331332
Collingwood18 (9-0-9)1796218136020.0046179304955656252143219543863
Essendon13 (11-0-2)1485314229022.3110  69125240431418 122169262845
Fremantle16 (9-0-7)1835615633921.1945 8524505444151961372061335127
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)65153810325.751  28724139344327112722
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)3313276030.001  1557134 1322351 2 1
Hawthorn19 (13-0-6)1976317236919.425819425647751202131682054114266
Melbourne16 (13-0-3)1845613131519.6951016717534441916 113201441945
North Melbourne16 (9-0-7)1664817934521.563818320645938181711531997331710
Port Adelaide14 (12-0-2)1526016832022.8635162143938326163102217 42755
Richmond13 (12-0-1)1384811024819.086615993844376124921564624911
St Kilda16 (11-0-5)1484915730519.06145 74174742351212314016641037213
Sydney17 (10-0-7)1775815633319.597431182354624423193164172752637
West Coast15 (9-1-5)1544114830220.1382 69223747405153130172123084
Western Bulldogs17 (12-0-5)1846313932319.0045255245240401116 11820681132412
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (2-0-0)3010275728.501  1961252314193812411
Docklands53 (38-0-15)549191496104519.7226103225661881611405157742863212271031736
Football Park12 (7-0-5)1214711423519.584115119412334610 78152152754
Gabba8 (4-0-4)69195812715.8816 261025151776 6267221514
Kardinia Park75 (57-1-17)840250769160921.45202963908824225619261741566094320221183226
M.C.G.53 (39-0-14)568178514108220.4214242268711631731632863444364014181221619
Manuka Oval2 (0-0-2)156153015.0011 5237614 1717115 1
Princes Park1 (0-0-1)16792525.0011 4264412 12142121 
S.C.G.7 (2-0-5)74285713118.7141235102528178836966411212
Stadium Australia3 (2-0-1)2310275016.6711123268462 2428113 2
Subiaco17 (9-0-8)1705714031018.24112 822044505210233121192133487
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)126162828.001  81371  11215  2  
York Park1 (0-0-1)85142222.002  22121 1 914 26  
[Top]
Geelong - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Brisbane Lions6L2 13   2 1 3   3   2   
2Western Bulldogs9L6139   2 24    63  1   
3Melbourne10W7429 1 3 221   451 2   
4Carlton11W4110141  6225 1  68  21  
5Sydney12W134922   1286212 10142 3   
6Richmond13W71411 1 7 313 1 38  3   
7West Coast14W1231224   51544 21916  23  
8Collingwood15W83210 1 12322 1 28 131  
9Essendon16W1331023   327432  11122 33  
10Adelaide17L939181  1 55422 911  43  
11Kangaroos18L133619   726512  1281  1  
12St Kilda19W73182  2  22 1 45124   
13Fremantle20L10310202  31351   613 11   
14Brisbane Lions21L93312   11331 1 761 1   
15Hawthorn22L17632012 5145541 1111224   
 Totals15 (8-0-7)137418522275 4914545332121111031281063512  
[Top]
Geelong - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
16Western Bulldogs1L101414   4 544   68     81
17Kangaroos2L11661713 2 31313 710122 289
18Collingwood3L71411   33214 3 481 11162
19Melbourne4W741017 1 5134 1  12711   77
20St Kilda5L14512262  6231411 1114 1211100
21Brisbane Lions6L131619    3535 1 991 21 96
22West Coast7L3 47   2  3    43  1  60
23Sydney8L241113   3 21 1  67    166
24Hawthorn9W2 46   1 23    61  2 148
25Adelaide10L4 59  16 222   65  21 75
26Fremantle12L3369   31322 1 55   3 66
27Western Bulldogs16L114213   2131111 59  11 62
28Kangaroos17L7181511 4122312 117112 172
29Collingwood18L4259           54  2  52
30Melbourne19W93312 1  1433 3 65  2  57
31West Coast20D8 513 1 5 12221 85  11 80
32Brisbane Lions21L52712   21111   66  3  88
33St Kilda22W9671621 7223 1  106222 195
 Totals18 (4-1-13)129431092386815516433734916 127119772598 
[Top]
Geelong - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
34St Kilda1L1256181  22412 1 611  4 281
35Carlton2L16792511 4264412 12142121 100
36Sydney3L1755223 1322523 313111 2  100
37Richmond4W91312  13 23111 57  4 173
38Adelaide6W103616  14  1413 971 3  74
39Hawthorn7W178825  15465   31015  33192
40Melbourne8W1531025111445241  1017  11196
41Essendon9W1338212  3142714 1010  1  100
42Port Adelaide10L123315   11234 1 87  21 86
43Western Bulldogs11W1247191113 33212 109 22  94
44Kangaroos12W5 813 1 6 352   85  3  90
45Brisbane Lions13W1151021   3 245 1 814  4  100
46West Coast14L2113     21 1  31  1  10
 Totals13 (8-0-5)1514884235946411641393710156112128433265 
[Top]
Geelong - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
47Richmond1W207 202  3132311281311 1178
48West Coast2L103111   3 31    66     60
49Melbourne3L154419 1 4272 1  712  13 91
50Essendon4W1467211  7273 2  912 15 187
51Port Adelaide5W124820   33423 1 515  31 75
52Western Bulldogs6W114718 1  121212 4141221 94
53St Kilda7W827151  1 321   69 1 1 82
54Carlton8W65511 1 21215 1 571111 80
55Kangaroos9W174724 119210711  915  21386
56Fremantle10L92817   5 2511  99112  93
57Collingwood11L1441226   32106433 1016  1  85
58Adelaide12W931019   4 34211 811  2  93
59Brisbane Lions13L11 718 1 5 6413  137  2 197
60Hawthorn14W941019   5222131 713     81
61Sydney15L1051020   41442   911  11 77
62Port Adelaide16W31811   3 21    48  2 282
63Western Bulldogs17L95817 1 2 21 1  98222 187
64Essendon18L1045152  3 52533 88 14  86
65St Kilda19L428122  1 11312 66 13  87
66Melbourne20L641016   4 144 3 610 11  85
67West Coast21W1131324   411211  1113  3  88
68Richmond22W939181  1 163  11081122 91
69MelbourneEFW1493173  31243 1 810122  80
70SydneySFL13711241114244422 1312  3  85
 Totals24 (13-0-11)25495178432137283218771492521319025381544129 
[Top]
Geelong - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
71Hawthorn3L9 716     554 1 124  1  81
72Western Bulldogs4L1139201  61612   9111151292
73Sydney5L42711  16114111 65  1  84
74Melbourne6L9 514   1232211 96     88
75St Kilda7W95112011 1 3322  1013 11 294
76Collingwood8L728152 122233   79 1   90
77Richmond9L1031020   7133512 812  21 76
78West Coast10L7412191  41232 1 119 1 1 75
79Essendon11W1141021   4242311 814  2  74
80Fremantle12W84816   31521 1 512     80
81Adelaide13L624101  3121    3511  167
82Western Bulldogs16W1769261   4233   423  3  65
83Kangaroos17L85715   11153 2 610  3  73
84Brisbane Lions18W74613 1  2211   6711 1 61
85Hawthorn22L114617   2 2131  314 2  284
 Totals15 (5-0-10)134481192537224019433935710 107154381847 
[Top]
Geelong - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
86Melbourne3W91716 1 4 13 2  97  1  80
87Hawthorn4L8514222  22121 1 914 26  80
88Kangaroos5L641117   8221    5121 2  80
89Richmond6W96817   1 5 1   215 134388
90West Coast7W1011424   35315 1 818  32 84
91Fremantle8W1771633   223411 31221  23194
92Port Adelaide9W5 1217   2 324 2 610  3 192
93St Kilda10W93514   3 5121  312  3 280
94Adelaide11W10711211  4 22511 715 131186
95Brisbane Lions12W8 1119   91155   144  2  83
96Sydney13W851018   6223623 117  4  82
97Essendon14W421115   4 22    511 11  75
98Collingwood15W511015   51113 1 69   1 71
99Western Bulldogs16W861119 1 4 232   514 12 282
100Fremantle17W13792221 3 315123714 123188
101Richmond18W84132121 5 421   713    182
102Adelaide19W14112161  4 4 21  214 32  84
103Kangaroos20W41913   3 3 321 59  1  75
104Port Adelaide21L124122411 513512  916 131 68
105Brisbane Lions22W13261913 2 81311 712  1 284
106KangaroosQFW732027   2236211 14151 31285
107CollingwoodPFW4 141811 21141 1 109  4  81
108Port AdelaideGFW1051020 1 1 322 1 416 12 188
 Totals23 (20-0-3)201852464471110 841965515515166167287212531617 
[Top]
Geelong - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
109Port Adelaide1W12111931   32252   722  32 84
110Essendon2W13715281  4244 1  920 23 387
111Melbourne3W1251123   716 812 4181   183
112St Kilda4W7611182  2342121 810 1  392
113Sydney5W531015   61 3221 78 121192
114Fremantle6W143822   10 65541 1112  1 290
115Brisbane Lions7W1172031   91354 1 1021 1   91
116Richmond8W85715 3 1 422 1 78125 188
117Collingwood9L63915 1 51115 2 611  1  87
118Carlton10W741118   8144 2  513 12 183
119North Melbourne11W1041020   5354221 912  4  90
120Port Adelaide12W1141223   523     718  3  81
121West Coast13W14912264  21223   818112 181
122Adelaide14W73613   816 4 3 212 13 178
123Western Bulldogs16W1031121   7 45613 139111 278
124Hawthorn17W941625 2 7 1423  815 35  88
125Richmond18W727141  3 35312 79  3 178
126Melbourne19W1211527 1 73217 2 423  3 387
127Sydney20W94615   812112  413    183
128Western BulldogsPFW104818  13 4111  612113 172
129HawthornGFL23810   2111212 46  1  75
 Totals21 (19-0-2)19695232428871112246755602322 14629051545322 
[Top]
Geelong - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
130Hawthorn1W74916   323311  511  3  94
131Richmond2W741118   11112   315  1  90
132Collingwood3W871422   11111   417   1 89
133Adelaide4W511520   1222    911  1  94
134Brisbane Lions5W1431024 111454 2  814  2 188
135Melbourne6W166925    1311   618  2  75
136Sydney7W12592111 5132    4171231183
137North Melbourne8W1672137   51374   1420  23 81
138Western Bulldogs9W135922   51422   6161 1 182
139Essendon10W1591328   61323   821  1  88
140West Coast11W941423   2   1   616  2  92
141Fremantle12W125921   421 111 222  51187
142Port Adelaide13W12810221  6 22422 517  1  84
143St Kilda14L731522   41  21  714     91
144Fremantle22W1031424   23 3 1  1013   1 66
145Western BulldogsQFW981221    2  221 5171 31 80
146CollingwoodPFW156823   15  411 7162 7  83
147St KildaGFW8 1018   8 212 1 99  5 187
 Totals18 (17-0-1)195882124072215528333130116 118284523985 
[Top]
Geelong - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
148Essendon1W11510212  7221611 713 1   88
149Hawthorn2W941221   51 3321 1012  4  89
150Fremantle3L94716   64 11   313  5  93
151Port Adelaide4W1241628   62 3111 921  1  86
152Carlton5L7311181  1013 2 2 512  2  81
153Richmond6W1661329   9216121 919  1 188
154Sydney7W11211221  5144422 1111    175
155Collingwood9W1791532   42345 1 14171 3  85
156Melbourne10W811018   4 241   811  1  79
157West Coast11W102919   32443 2 99  51 87
158Essendon12W16716321  3 87 1  1318  5 186
159North Melbourne14W1521732   5 41522 824  31187
160Hawthorn15W831523   7126312 1310 11 187
161Adelaide16L1461226   532 2 1 619  1  86
162Brisbane Lions17W9519281  5122 3  920  1  88
163Sydney18W104142411 9 33231 1410112 186
164Collingwood19L441620   11 17 4 712 131 82
165Western Bulldogs20W1431125   67554 2 718  2 180
166Carlton21W144721   6543514 617  1  84
167West Coast22W1242133   95371  21220  1  83
168St KildaQFL1011424   10 532   1212  5  84
169FremantleSFW1731431   41542   921  21185
170CollingwoodPFL411115   11 4 4 1 313  3  91
 Totals23 (17-0-6)2578730155871 1404166726419282204352245248 
[Top]
Geelong - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
171St Kilda1W11 1526   7347221 1115  4  84
172Fremantle2W1121122 1 9213715 913     88
173Port Adelaide3W1842038 118175    1025 1   86
174Sydney4W71411   12123614 91 12  76
175Hawthorn5W121112312 7 74323 914  11 81
176North Melbourne7W16318341  217321 113211   186
177Collingwood8W1755221  74536 1 615     84
178Carlton9W1321629 1 61311914 1911  1  86
179Gold Coast10W1541530   113712 12102012 1 88
180Western Bulldogs11W61410   5111422 64 13 244
181Hawthorn12W173724   11264211 914  2 186
182St Kilda13W112920 1 4134411 108  1  74
183Essendon15L10 8181  13 42523 710  21 82
184West Coast16L13 11241  14 277 4 1212  2  81
185Brisbane Lions17W831220   3 22 2  1191 2  88
186Richmond18W1541732   63447 211021 1 1278
187Melbourne19W1661632 1 7143422 725  1  77
188Gold Coast20W162521   41755 3 615  11 80
189Adelaide21W125921 11627232  912 15  84
190Sydney23L1011525   13347311 1310     86
191Collingwood24W1841129 2 51594 321316  41183
192HawthornQFW183523 1 72851 1 11131 3  80
193West CoastPFW1751229 1 62754 2 1315  5 284
194CollingwoodGFW121214   13 75322 75  1 175
 Totals24 (21-0-3)3196225857751221863511410593234662403244740610 
[Top]
Geelong - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
195Fremantle1L1351326   8278814 1512  5 186
196Hawthorn2W1131021   62586 2 1291 2  86
197North Melbourne3L132922 1 3334212 1011  2  82
198Melbourne6W143102411 3 261 1 417  1  78
199Adelaide7L1741027   9262411 918  3  87
200Collingwood8L1151526 1 91156 1 1114113  82
201Greater Western Sydney10W2171132   74463 1210201   183
202Carlton11W1131122   2235411 912  2 183
203Sydney13L122719   82351   9101 1 172
204Port Adelaide14W1121425 1 3 344 331410  3  72
205Gold Coast15W15612271  8354 3 2918  4 176
206Collingwood16L1842038   63393   2120  2  80
207Essendon17W1121324   4 178 5 1410  1  80
208Adelaide18W1511025   9 672412177  2  88
209Hawthorn19W1121223   72210312 1410  2  83
210St Kilda21W1231527   112353 23141311  179
211Western Bulldogs22W1221224 1 2522312 715     70
212Sydney23W172623   16146522 1481 2  77
213FremantleEFL121315   71253 1 125  6  71
 Totals19 (12-0-7)2575921347025 1283565108691531122252396241 6 
[Top]
Geelong - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
214North Melbourne2W811725   7155222 1215  1  85
215Western Bulldogs5W15312271  41532 1 1016  1  87
216Richmond6W132821 1 121495 1 1381    76
217Essendon7W711623   8 123 1 1310     76
218Gold Coast10W193625   5 532   718  2 182
219Greater Western Sydney11W12616281  81371  11215  2  83
220Brisbane Lions13L611218   5 24211 99  1  81
221Fremantle14W1411327 2 7154321 1611  4  76
222Hawthorn15W14492311 72537 1 1012 122 73
223Melbourne16W152621 1 11 632 1 910  1  86
224Adelaide17L915142  623232  76 1   88
225St Kilda18W103112112 51563 1 139  3  87
226North Melbourne19L102515 1 14143321 1051 1  80
227Port Adelaide20W11371811 9223514 612     79
228West Coast21W1627232  7425712 1011  2 179
229Sydney22W1721128 1 92613   1117     79
230Brisbane Lions23W101112111 8 446 3 127  1 179
231FremantleQFL113718 1 9342322 610     78
232Port AdelaideSFW1171728   7 312 1 820 11 174
233HawthornPFL62612   51234 2 57     83
 Totals20 (15-0-5)234502024361012 1532376736813251199228232224 
[Top]
Geelong - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
234Adelaide1W1461024   51231   9151 3  87
235Brisbane Lions2W177724 1 77326 4 717 14 189
 Totals2 (2-0-0)31131748 1 128557 4 1632117 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]