This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Jarrad Grant - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jarrad Grant

Born:6-Jul-1989 (Debut:19y 294d Last:24y 58d)

Height:192 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Western Bulldogs11 (0-0-1)1278 1 1 1 2 2 44  1  
2010Western Bulldogs120 (13-0-7)1531091172702917 498321427196388177832341213
2011Western Bulldogs116 (7-0-9)9063791691671432272311313 691037171517
2012Western Bulldogs113 (4-0-9)9657751711211 33112032158 541208103225
2013Western Bulldogs18 (4-0-4)77465613313821832551425233984143310
Totals58 (28-0-30)41727733475170443144241052495393452485022773851835
Averages 7.194.785.7612.951.210.760.052.480.411.810.411.640.670.590.094.288.660.471.261.470.310.60
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Western Bulldogs11 (0-0-1)1.002.007.008.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 4.004.00  1.00  
2010Western Bulldogs120 (13-0-7)7.655.455.8513.501.450.85 2.450.401.600.701.350.950.300.184.408.850.401.601.700.600.65
2011Western Bulldogs116 (7-0-9)5.633.944.9410.561.000.440.062.690.131.690.131.940.810.81 4.316.440.441.060.940.060.44
2012Western Bulldogs113 (4-0-9)7.384.385.7713.150.920.85 2.540.851.540.231.620.380.62 4.159.230.620.772.460.150.38
2013Western Bulldogs18 (4-0-4)9.635.757.0016.631.631.000.252.250.383.130.631.750.250.630.254.1312.250.501.750.380.381.25
Totals58 (28-0-30)41727733475170443144241052495393452485022773851835
Averages 7.194.785.7612.951.210.760.052.480.411.810.411.640.670.590.094.288.660.471.261.470.310.60
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals24222020191919181817
Kicks15141412121111111111
Marks121198888777
Handballs11111010998888
Goals6433333222
Behinds4332222222
Hit Outs111       
Tackles6665555555
Rebounds3222111111
Inside 50s5554443333
Clearances3222111111
Clangers5553333333
Frees3322222211
Frees Against2222222211
Contested Possessions10998887776
Uncontested Possessions16151515151414131312
Contested Marks3221111111
Marks Inside 504444433333
One Percenters9654443333
Bounces3221111111
Goal Assists3222222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home26 (17-0-9)19513617336814.1534161688487511618311425593334817
Away29 (10-0-19)20513015135612.2834252721554164120162125229183749817
Finals3 (1-0-2)171110279.0023 413133  918 3221
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide4 (3-0-1)2211335513.754  13375432 203615915
Brisbane Lions4 (2-0-2)3124235413.5034 9195513 13422451 
Carlton5 (3-0-2)3522357014.0076111 1258262224414534
Collingwood3 (0-0-3)14711258.3324 3 62622 1211 164 
Essendon4 (1-0-3)4230287017.5083 838112343244659313
Fremantle3 (2-0-1)3220235518.3353 7281843 1837144 1
Geelong2 (0-0-2)63394.5031 4 2 2 1 27     
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)106172713.5011 4 2 513 1314  5 2
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)11441515.0012 2 2 2 1 212 24  
Hawthorn3 (0-0-3)2015153511.6736 9 71 2  1025251 3
Melbourne4 (4-0-0)2518214611.5051 19 8162  1530224 3
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)4025307014.0053 1051011052 27454810 4
Port Adelaide2 (2-0-0)16982412.004 13 5 34  1016 3321
Richmond2 (1-0-1)191492814.0033 432 321 722153 2
St Kilda4 (0-0-4)2723305714.2513 1433 541 1841241512
Sydney6 (2-0-4)4630257111.839111931111344 244639531
West Coast4 (2-0-2)2116194010.0063 51313 1 112838324
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands31 (18-0-13)22916321444314.29392427714581457172351492951743501323
Football Park3 (2-0-1)2213214314.334 18374451 1828 5812
Gabba2 (0-0-2)1812102814.0012 31722 1 52111   
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)63394.5031 4 2 2 1 27     
M.C.G.9 (3-0-6)5435389210.2286 2241331071 3061461025
Manuka Oval3 (2-0-1)3218144615.3332 8 6 932 1430146 1
Marrara Oval2 (2-0-0)165102613.0031 3 3 532 1115  711
S.C.G.2 (0-0-2)885136.5031 811 312 582511 
Subiaco3 (1-0-2)2212133511.6753 6161331 1223253 1
York Park1 (0-0-1)10861616.0014 5 2     214 4  2
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Carlton5L1278 1 1 1 2 2 44  1  65
 Totals1 (0-0-1)1278 1 1 1 2 2 44  1   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Adelaide5W3111142  3 1     59 12 178
3St Kilda6L99817 1 512  1  4131121174
4Melbourne7W546111  6 11 1  56  2  76
5Sydney8W1211618     2 22  6121 1 179
6North Melbourne9W8611192  112 12  812123 278
7Essendon10L96514 1 51111   58112  83
8Collingwood11L5461112 1 21312 74 143 79
9Brisbane Lions12W8671512 2 12211 411 211 84
10West Coast13W7641122 2 111   28141 180
11Hawthorn14L7331022 4 31 1  55111  80
12Carlton15W745121  1 32 1  38 122286
13Port Adelaide16W822102  1 2 22  37  21 81
14Fremantle17W108102031 4 213   514 32 177
15North Melbourne18W9751412 213 2   212 3  186
16Adelaide19W739161  1113321 78 16 180
17Sydney21L762921 51  11  362411 92
18Essendon22W15127226  212 3123516 4 1186
19CollingwoodQFL4226 2   111   23  11 85
20SydneySFW54271  211 1   25 1 1 76
21St KildaPFL8561411 2 1 13  510 21 185
 Totals20 (13-0-7)1531091172702917 498321427196388177832341213 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Essendon1L7781512   1 312 97331 188
23Brisbane Lions2W566111  4 111 1 410114  89
24Gold Coast3W23911   2 1 2 1 56    188
25Fremantle5L14551921 215 231 911111  92
26Collingwood6L51381  2 3 21  34  1  91
27Sydney7L934132  6 2 511 66 21  88
28Richmond8W8631133 3 1  2  57 4   89
29West Coast9L11451  2       14  1  89
30Geelong11L 111   4   1 1  1     53
31Melbourne15W855131  6 4 2   57111 286
32Carlton16W2168   5 1 2 1 34  1  88
33North Melbourne17L942111  1 11511 37 12 184
34Sydney18L12341  3 1 2 2 22 1   90
35Port Adelaide22W876142 12 3 12  79 311189
36Hawthorn23L3469     2  1  361   189
37Fremantle24W87816 1 111 312 412  1  89
 Totals16 (7-0-9)9063791691671432272311313 691037171517 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
38West Coast1L5338 1 112 2 1 4411 2128
39Adelaide2L736131  5231 1  411 11  84
40St Kilda3L54813 1 5   2 1 410 13  78
41Melbourne4W6441021 5   2   37111 181
42Greater Western Sydney5W11441512 2 2 2 1 212 24  81
43North Melbourne7W73613 1 423 111 104212  80
44Gold Coast8W8381611 2 1 312 88  5 189
45Carlton17L11871822 1 31211 413 11  79
46St Kilda18L55813   22  2   581 9  84
47North Melbourne19L756131  211 11  410113  82
48Richmond20L118617   131 3 1 215113 286
49Geelong22L622831   2 1   26     46
50Brisbane Lions23L7571411 3 21    2121    86
 Totals13 (4-0-9)9657751711211 33112032158 541208103225 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Essendon16L1158191  114 51  51511  181
52Hawthorn17L10861614 5 2     214 4  291
53West Coast18W868163          412131 279
54Sydney19L1248203 131512 1 515 121 85
55Carlton20W14710244313 422 2281512 1287
56Adelaide21W54712   4 211 1 4812 1388
57Brisbane Lions22L117314 1  1512 1 39 1   91
58Melbourne23W656121  2 3 21  210     84
 Totals8 (4-0-4)77465613313821832551425233984143310 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]