This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Jason Gram - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Jason Gram

Born:27-Apr-1984 (Debut:19y 62d Last:28y 129d)

Height:186 cm Weight:88 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003Brisbane Lions72 (1-0-1)3369     1 1   36  1 1
2004St Kilda152 (1-0-1)82917   3251321 513   11
2005St Kilda155 (2-0-3)28131644 3 62823 1 9331 742
2006St Kilda1523 (14-0-9)28212318947110101351078726521695105350 3621177
2007St Kilda120 (11-1-8)25811511237096 296878154981828427113527110
2008St Kilda125 (14-0-11)29110122151220132535410532581718512738047504911
2009St Kilda124 (21-0-3)35311822157412232615613641671614213743478434412
2010St Kilda118 (10-2-6)2227815637896 4240571938106178293 32389
2011St Kilda120 (10-1-9)24793191438512 4762782546793923442444139
2012St Kilda117 (9-0-8)2199013835766 434564253087197258234663
Totals156 (93-4-59)191173612593170717953194366191863478483197372382173132831365
Averages 12.254.728.0720.320.460.510.032.042.793.971.192.220.540.530.134.7215.270.110.202.102.010.42
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003Brisbane Lions72 (1-0-1)1.501.503.004.50     0.50 0.50   1.503.00  0.50 0.50
2004St Kilda152 (1-0-1)4.001.004.508.50   1.501.002.500.501.501.000.50 2.506.50   0.500.50
2005St Kilda155 (2-0-3)5.602.603.208.80 0.60 1.200.401.600.400.60 0.20 1.806.600.20 1.400.800.40
2006St Kilda1523 (14-0-9)12.265.358.2220.480.430.430.041.524.653.781.132.260.700.390.234.5715.22 0.132.705.090.30
2007St Kilda120 (11-1-8)12.905.755.6018.500.450.30 1.453.403.900.752.450.400.900.104.2013.550.050.152.603.550.50
2008St Kilda125 (14-0-11)11.644.048.8420.480.800.520.082.122.164.201.282.320.680.720.235.0815.200.160.282.001.960.44
2009St Kilda124 (21-0-3)14.714.929.2123.920.500.960.082.542.335.671.712.790.670.580.105.7118.080.290.331.791.830.50
2010St Kilda118 (10-2-6)12.334.338.6721.000.500.33 2.332.223.171.062.110.560.330.074.3316.28 0.171.280.440.50
2011St Kilda120 (10-1-9)12.354.659.5521.900.250.60 2.353.103.901.252.300.350.450.164.6017.200.100.202.200.650.45
2012St Kilda117 (9-0-8)12.885.298.1221.000.350.35 2.532.653.761.471.760.470.410.065.7115.180.120.182.710.350.18
Totals156 (93-4-59)191173612593170717953194366191863478483197372382173132831365
Averages 12.254.728.0720.320.460.510.032.042.793.971.192.220.540.530.134.7215.270.110.202.102.010.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35343434343333333331
Kicks22222222212020202019
Marks11111010999999
Handballs19171715141414141414
Goals4322222222
Behinds4332222222
Hit Outs11111     
Tackles6666655555
Rebounds1010109877766
Inside 50s10999888888
Clearances8555444443
Clangers7666655555
Frees3322222222
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions12101010999888
Uncontested Possessions32282827262626262524
Contested Marks2111111111
Marks Inside 502222111111
One Percenters7666666555
Bounces1917119999877
Goal Assists2222222111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
St Kilda154 (92-4-58)19087331253316120.53717953194366181863468483197342376173132731364
Brisbane Lions2 (1-0-1)33694.50     1 1   36  1 1
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home74 (49-2-23)951383584153520.743930113121631080164374313330118641615717433
Away70 (39-1-30)832305573140520.073047315619427499149413763571018111414813027
Finals12 (5-1-6)1284810223019.1722132263573463 50178212395
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (5-0-5)129478621521.502212430361218331471671121119
Brisbane Lions8 (6-0-2)78325813617.0037 83323616 5 27106229152
Carlton11 (9-0-2)142569323521.36119 3028491616752561771118275
Collingwood13 (5-1-7)162579926120.0872 303545132796 661901238185
Essendon10 (5-0-5)135558121621.6096 1523431025651581541618192
Fremantle10 (6-0-4)106467718318.3033 151932824541361431 1632 
Geelong11 (3-0-8)159609225122.82272253256172976 531941 22234
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)3120255628.00 4 36751   1144 172 
Hawthorn8 (4-1-3)87396315018.7512 20162791655 301201 1345
Melbourne9 (6-0-3)106357818420.4422 16283441956 44136 217211
North Melbourne10 (7-0-3)119459121021.0039 2626371421113250163 115114
Port Adelaide9 (5-0-4)113379420723.004611424321325974501501317188
Richmond11 (9-1-1)118498019818.0093 213149152823349143 628248
Sydney13 (8-0-5)131426519615.0848 22314910277101501413136186
West Coast9 (4-0-5)129657920823.1135 212942111544 441552419221
Western Bulldogs12 (9-1-2)166519826422.0084129455823404114661992134485
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara4 (4-0-0)5130399022.50 6 71015841  1773 2882
Docklands84 (58-2-24)1100427680178021.195440316123837299185485213395136372017419736
Football Park9 (3-0-6)115428319822.00141222533152367 471442220118
Gabba7 (5-0-2)64245011416.2936 62520515 3 248912983
M.C.G.32 (15-2-15)37412627264620.199131858111735812114216147324743912
S.C.G.4 (2-0-2)3610175313.2513 813164631 21322 1192
Stadium Australia3 (1-0-2)337205317.6721 3811271211537  113 
Subiaco9 (3-0-6)94476315717.4412 192421101521 36113211414 
York Park4 (2-0-2)4423357919.75 4 8121481123321581 7242
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Richmond13W2146     1 1   24  1 136
2Fremantle14L1223           12     9
 Totals2 (1-0-1)3369     1 1   36  1 1 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
3Melbourne15L51611   3121321 57   1 100
4Richmond16W3136    13      6    127
 Totals2 (1-0-1)82917   3251321 513   11 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
5Adelaide9L3225     1      5     49
6Sydney10W52 5 1 3 3 1    5  3 170
7Port Adelaide11L2 13 1 1 1 1   12  11152
8Fremantle21L63612   1 11    56  3  95
9Brisbane Lions22W126719 1 12211 1 3151  3 100
 Totals5 (2-0-3)28131644 3 62823 1 9331 742 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
10West Coast1L179825   410 2    714 132 93
11Richmond2W104313   27211   38  56 100
12Brisbane Lions3W4359   162 1 1 26  14 100
13Port Adelaide4L157621   16325 3 415  671100
14Fremantle5L961322   1322411 518  219 100
15Western Bulldogs6W134821 1 13731   615  56 100
16Geelong7L12311231   4612   418  291100
17Carlton8W1661127 4 1272411 622  33 100
18Kangaroos9W138619   123 31  318  43 99
19Melbourne10L123921   254 411 712  26 100
20Sydney11W5238   512111  53  2  100
21Adelaide12L154924   192     321  46 96
22Hawthorn13W126618   334131  313   3198
23Collingwood14W1457212  174 12  318  25 100
24Essendon15W1435191   62 311 513  62 100
25Port Adelaide16W19111433 1 236431 3824  231100
26Richmond17W169132941 159131 2622 1 72100
27West Coast18L181072511  56 11  420 166182
28Geelong19W146620 212353321 614  16 93
29Fremantle20L731118   131 5   413  14 81
30Western Bulldogs21W1041121   223231  218  46 100
31Brisbane Lions22W1138191   105     217  13 100
32MelbourneEFL64915   322111  78   1 100
 Totals23 (14-0-9)28212318947110101351078726521695105350 3621177 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
33Melbourne1W124315    52 4 2 111  34 100
34Brisbane Lions2L116718 2 14412   314  2 1100
35Western Bulldogs3W1876241   10433 22617  1171100
36Essendon4L155621 1  35 3   414  33 88
37Port Adelaide5L122315   251 21  38  21 95
38Carlton6W1563182  163 1   315  32 100
39Sydney7W129517    13 3 1 313  241100
40Geelong10L22911331  1692412 826  18295
41Kangaroos11L866141  13  2   311 113 100
42West Coast12W1410418   5331221 315  45 98
43Richmond13W1486202   14 2   317 131192
44Collingwood14L188624   317111  516  312100
45Adelaide15W81917   21211   511  6 1100
46Hawthorn16W139619   1211212 218  2  100
47Carlton17W94615 2 13413 2 510  311 100
48Western Bulldogs18D1354172  24515 3 61211231100
49Sydney19L71512 1  13 2   211  42 98
50Fremantle20W116415   316 412 311  3  100
51West Coast21L168723   2371111 815  15 98
52Richmond22W101515   45522   86  31 100
 Totals20 (11-1-8)25811511237096 296878154981828427113527110 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
53Sydney1W6 39   1231111 26  31 98
54Carlton2W15512271  217 2  1421  2 1100
55Western Bulldogs3L14 6201  12513 2 514  411100
56Geelong4L81614 1 331 1   310  3  96
57Essendon5W104818 2 21515 2 712  22186
58Port Adelaide6L124142611 4331 2  719 11 194
59Richmond7W62511   31222 1 45  7  100
60Collingwood8L1286181  114 2 2 315  21 100
61Brisbane Lions9L84917 1 13324 1 313 212188
62Melbourne10W15712271   35     522  35 100
63Western Bulldogs11L15313282  56515131622  34 95
64Sydney12L135417 2 18812 1 7122 39196
65Fremantle13W1355182  2 5 11 14141 24 84
66North Melbourne14W92615 1 315221  411  13195
67Carlton15W11514251  614812  1213   2185
68Hawthorn16W8611191  1 211   218  3  92
69West Coast17L7351211 24432   481 2  88
70Port Adelaide18W1971534221124153111023 112188
71Collingwood19L1131021   42322   812  22 97
72Fremantle20W156722 1  2412   319   1 87
73Adelaide21W15414291  24423111426  121100
74Essendon22W16711273    81 2  818 213 89
75GeelongQFL122921 1111516 2 318     95
76CollingwoodSFW1468222  333 431 517 135 100
77HawthornPFL72815   4 3 2   412    1100
 Totals25 (14-0-11)29110122151220132535410532581718512738047504911 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
78Sydney1W13431612 5282323 510112  91
79Adelaide2W178724 1161823   7171 2 294
80West Coast3W18792712 12825 2 523  12 85
81Fremantle4W143721 1  281411 318  33 88
82Port Adelaide5W1311730 1 2154512 921  31193
83Western Bulldogs6W1337201213210121  417  19189
84Collingwood7W8111191  3151 1  910  2 186
85Essendon8W845131  1 4     210 112 89
86Melbourne10W118819 1 13311   218 1 3183
87North Melbourne11W195123112 247222 1823  2  82
88Carlton12W12411232  211212  815 115 88
89Richmond13W2291234 2 14846  1726 219188
90Geelong14W148317   31622 1 216  2  91
91West Coast15W1661026   51413   4201    78
92Adelaide16W22612341  53813   628   2285
93Western Bulldogs17W20692911 335221  820  31 85
94Sydney18W814121  213122  56  4 189
95Hawthorn19W146721 2 46523 2 7141 21 89
96Essendon20L1451125 2 43432   9161114 91
97North Melbourne21L1941130 2 4484621 822  11183
98Melbourne22W204133311  28 3 2 232 11  92
99CollingwoodQFW1251022    2221   417  4  89
100Western BulldogsPFW751118   332 6   5141 41 100
101GeelongGFL1951130 1 146121  8211 2 188
 Totals24 (21-0-3)35311822157412232615613641671614213743478434412 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
102Sydney1W1126172  141221  511  21 96
103North Melbourne2W1761128 1 1152 2  622    187
104Collingwood3W20592911 16623 1 622 122191
105Fremantle4W1471428   343121  523  1  87
106Carlton7L1357202  21511   414  2  85
107Essendon8L1 45   1   1   32     25
108Brisbane Lions15W104515   112 1   411     68
109Collingwood16L102919 1 32 23   315  11 84
110Hawthorn17D154621   3171311 318    291
111Essendon18L22913352  23422   728 11  89
112Port Adelaide19W10211211  133 211 517 112169
113North Melbourne20W1781734 3 43432211727  2 189
114Richmond21W1237191  12415 1 415  3 190
115Adelaide22L1691026   335 211 222  11182
116GeelongQFW84715   624 11  113     79
117Western BulldogsPFW1141021   312 3   318    187
118CollingwoodGFD81311   621 2   38  5  84
119CollingwoodGFL73714    1123   77  21 70
 Totals18 (10-2-6)2227815637896 4240571938106178293 32389 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
120Geelong1L207323 2 435121  318  2  61
121Richmond2D1251123   33734 1 520 14 187
122Essendon3L219123311  5637121826 133191
123Brisbane Lions5W132102323 14424   816  41 79
124Adelaide6L93615   241 211 412  3  93
125Carlton7L1244161  34511 1 412  14185
126Hawthorn8L4 913   311212  311    183
127Western Bulldogs12W153722   45545 11717  3  78
128Geelong13L1361124   232131  519  4  69
129North Melbourne15W63814   422 2 1 213   1 97
130Port Adelaide16W1131324    1612   3211  1191
131West Coast17W1271931 1 1 6     424 21  97
132Adelaide18W1451024   14412   816  2 190
133Gold Coast19W15111126 2 3532    520  31 88
134Fremantle20W16582411 44222   319  11 94
135Collingwood21L1451024   245121  6181 4  93
136Sydney22L154924   237 3 21815  5  96
137North Melbourne23W211113   12111   48  1  79
138Carlton24W631016 2 5 2     214    187
139SydneyEFL177926   254 3    25  31287
 Totals20 (10-1-9)24793191438512 4762782546793923442444139 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
140Melbourne5W1021121   434131  1010  4  86
141Hawthorn6L1461024   13411   616  6  89
142Carlton7W178522 1 272 111 419  2 186
143West Coast8L1151021   11411   516  12 94
144Sydney9W93817 1   113 2 413  1  87
145Richmond10L11611222  624121  714 11  91
146Gold Coast11W1691430 2  1431   624 141 88
147Adelaide12L105717 1 21152   89 12 189
148North Melbourne14L923121  542 11  58  3  92
149Essendon15W1496201  525 22  515     94
150Brisbane Lions16W94716   231 3 2 2141  2 90
151Sydney17L102616 1  3311   411  2  88
152Western Bulldogs18W177623   24552   815  4  84
153Collingwood19L145317   334 312 415  6 185
154Melbourne20W152722   344     516  41 89
155Geelong21L1791431   22753   1021  5  89
156Carlton23W16610262  529111 14221 1  94
 Totals17 (9-0-8)2199013835766 434564253087197258234663 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]