[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Josh Gibson

Born:13-Mar-1984 (Debut:22y 19d Last:30y 15d)

Height:189 cm Weight:95 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Kangaroos3811 (3-0-8)733268141 2 242296201512 4595215352
2007Kangaroos3812 (8-0-4)693786155   1839762177 608461819 
2008North Melbourne3820 (11-0-9)1337514527811 3254138281615 9418472106154
2009North Melbourne3822 (7-1-14)2101021733831257164322244192641212668311684
2010Hawthorn612 (5-1-6)7539106181   242512515124 651154177  
2011Hawthorn625 (19-0-6)248134185433  15673147413125415428019125922
2012Hawthorn622 (16-0-6)195108158353   476417330151031032396 19411
2013Hawthorn624 (21-0-3)204113232436   4676228422214215027813120223
2014Hawthorn62 (2-0-0)2171132   551 422 1119  17  
Totals150 (92-2-56)12286471164239225632342212765245139115138031560651011054216
Averages 8.194.317.7615.950.010.030.042.152.810.850.431.630.930.770.105.3510.400.430.077.370.280.11
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Kangaroos3811 (3-0-8)6.642.916.1812.82 0.18 2.182.000.820.551.821.361.09 4.098.640.180.094.820.450.18
2007Kangaroos3812 (8-0-4)5.753.087.1712.92   1.503.250.580.501.750.580.58 5.007.000.500.086.750.75 
2008North Melbourne3820 (11-0-9)6.653.757.2513.900.050.05 1.602.700.650.401.400.800.75 4.709.200.350.105.300.750.20
2009North Melbourne3822 (7-1-14)9.554.647.8617.410.050.090.233.232.911.451.002.000.861.180.185.5012.090.360.145.270.360.18
2010Hawthorn612 (5-1-6)6.253.258.8315.08   2.002.081.000.421.251.000.33 5.429.580.330.086.42  
2011Hawthorn625 (19-0-6)9.925.367.4017.32  0.042.242.920.560.281.641.241.000.186.1611.200.760.0410.360.080.08
2012Hawthorn622 (16-0-6)8.864.917.1816.05   2.142.910.770.141.360.680.450.164.6810.860.27 8.820.050.05
2013Hawthorn624 (21-0-3)8.504.719.6718.17   1.923.170.920.331.750.920.580.106.2511.580.540.048.420.080.13
2014Hawthorn62 (2-0-0)10.503.505.5016.00   2.502.500.50 2.001.001.00 5.509.50  8.50  
Totals150 (92-2-56)12286471164239225632342212765245139115138031560651011054216
Averages 8.194.317.7615.950.010.030.042.152.810.850.431.630.930.770.105.3510.400.430.077.370.280.11
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals34313030272727272626
Kicks21191818181818171616
Marks15141211111010999
Handballs19171616161615141414
Goals11        
Behinds11111     
Hit Outs21111     
Tackles8776666655
Rebounds8777776666
Inside 50s6444333222
Clearances4333222222
Clangers5554444443
Frees4433333332
Frees Against4332222222
Contested Possessions1211111010101010109
Uncontested Possessions28262524222222212020
Contested Marks3222222221
Marks Inside 501111111111
One Percenters21181717131313131313
Bounces5533322211
Goal Assists2211111111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Hawthorn85 (63-1-21)743401692143516.88  117824366231328255948393142374956
North Melbourne65 (29-1-35)48524647295714.722551451796142113576043206292373563710
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home68 (46-0-22)551283536108715.99121156189462911467607370717206497167
Away68 (39-2-27)552285521107315.78135143193683010264466363692374477239
Finals14 (7-0-7)1257910723216.57   24401362989 701518 1313 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (3-0-3)72444511719.50  11629321073337795 48  
Brisbane Lions10 (7-0-3)76439717317.301  19281171167270102418851
Carlton7 (6-0-1)5221459713.86   182147912514453215542
Collingwood12 (7-0-5)914610619716.42   1833112218102621365 104 2
Essendon7 (6-0-1)68385912718.14   521611056 41823 5911
Fremantle10 (7-0-3)98448918718.70   222891020810 621194 6412
Geelong16 (2-0-14)1125613024215.13 114438175311914 901536 11322
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)2914285719.00   971 412 1544  25 1
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)18582626.00    5  221 717  10  
Hawthorn7 (3-0-4)3919418011.43   13251311124 38432 424 
Melbourne10 (10-0-0)94537216616.60 11212516322611 40124636292
North Melbourne4 (4-0-0)241112369.00   7122 754 15221 37  
Port Adelaide12 (9-0-3)110558119115.921 2292814620158363127736632
Richmond7 (2-1-4)5225459713.86 2127228333  29671 5141
St Kilda7 (3-1-3)60365611616.57   1117441469 37771 412 
Sydney13 (7-0-6)1126810721916.85   25391232114917314211 1213 
West Coast8 (5-0-3)49266911814.75   2019351354 41703 663 
Western Bulldogs10 (7-0-3)72437414614.60 1 192554165813910342531 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara6 (5-0-1)3916498814.671  141335922 364921533 
Docklands39 (24-1-14)29014728657614.77 217610520236141342224349134241105
Football Park11 (7-0-4)107547918616.911 3253712820128364120927431
Gabba2 (0-0-2)2316275025.00   21141312 11391 155 
Kardinia Park4 (1-0-3)3719326917.25 1171641866 19522 2311
M.C.G.58 (37-1-20)50227944694816.34 2113517262149549385277655222467157
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)10361616.00   22  242 59  7  
S.C.G.4 (2-0-2)3522306516.25   8861662124425 442 
Stadium Australia2 (1-0-1)136203316.50   352 311 13192 12  
Subiaco8 (2-0-6)63326713016.25   1520541255 45774 463 
York Park15 (13-0-2)1095312223115.40   36339826121528514951123 2
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Port Adelaide1W63612   431 212 571 31 86
2Geelong2L45812 1 311 212 210  7  88
3Collingwood3L51712   11 1412 57  1  80
4Hawthorn6W61511   13  111 48  73 92
5Adelaide7L1071222   44  12  9131 9  94
6Fremantle8L53510   32 1    27  3  67
7St Kilda9L6328    1  111 17  11 56
8Sydney10L103616   22  242 59  7  98
9Richmond11L61511 1 11222   47  5  91
10Carlton12W93514   3312432 59 14 182
11Collingwood22L62713   214 11  311  6 178
 Totals11 (3-0-8)733268141 2 242296201512 4595215352 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
12Hawthorn3L341013   16  11  851 3  79
13Brisbane Lions4W631016     232   87  6  96
14Geelong5W73613   13  111 581 8  100
15Sydney6W4148   15  1   34  51 88
16Essendon7W421014   23   1  76  9  100
17Carlton8W5 813   231 111 65  111 91
18Melbourne9W134215   253 2 1 482 83 95
19West Coast10L971120   25  2   5131 82 100
20Western Bulldogs22W3358    1 22 1 35 13  84
21GeelongQFL551116   3211311 312  6  82
22HawthornSFW4159    3  321 531 8  96
23Port AdelaidePFL64410   43  3 1 38  62 93
 Totals12 (8-0-4)693786155   1839762177 608461819  
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Essendon1L55510    41 2 1 37  61 100
25Richmond2W86311   231     291 71 100
26Hawthorn3L4237   331 232 53  51 100
27Melbourne4W83210   131 2 1 27  65 62
28West Coast8W51712   43 23   48  81 100
29Western Bulldogs9W4148   22      431 1  98
30Brisbane Lions10L981019   15 1111 811  5  99
31Geelong11L116718   3412312 7121 9  96
32Fremantle12L541621    3 1222 911  31 100
33Hawthorn13W1178   23 112  63  2  100
34St Kilda14L1021121   24  1   614  91 94
35Port Adelaide15W52510   21  21  48  4  93
36Collingwood16W82513   111 211 671 7  96
37Melbourne17W951221   232 111 516 16 297
38Brisbane Lions18W767141  11  1 1 77218  100
39Western Bulldogs19W107818 1 3211 1  117  4  94
40Carlton20W3336   211     15  531100
41Geelong21L1061020    51 222 415  41191
42Port Adelaide22L531116    11 2 1 511  1  98
43SydneyEFL62915   121 11  5101 6  100
 Totals20 (11-0-9)1337514527811 3254138281615 9418472106154 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
44Melbourne1W44711   514 3 3 110  1  89
45Western Bulldogs2L3347   5  12 2 34  5  80
46Hawthorn3L116819   15  1   514  8  100
47Essendon4W65713    2  212 58  3  97
48Richmond5L53611   321     48  9  100
49Collingwood6L761623   361 1 1 517  6  97
50Port Adelaide7W7229   21  211 45 16  88
51Geelong8L165824  13721321 8191 4  94
52Fremantle9W921120   3212231 912  4 295
53Brisbane Lions10L91918   5521121 107  7  97
54St Kilda11L86614   231 111 59  4  96
55Adelaide12L125113   23124 1 671 12  95
56Western Bulldogs13L1261123   272 3 2 6171 51 94
57Sydney14L1810826   352 41218202 72 96
58Hawthorn15L104313   52 223  57  9  98
59Richmond16D94716 11642 1   113  3 193
60Brisbane Lions17L1481731   164 2 1 3281 105 100
61Carlton18L102616   7113131 710  2  85
62Melbourne19W138619 113  25 3 813 11  78
63West Coast20L541419   3 113 2 7121 4  91
64St Kilda21W73411   3 13111 641 2  80
65Port Adelaide22W15512271 24264 1 3522 14 178
 Totals22 (7-1-14)2101021733831257164322244192641212668311684 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
66Melbourne1W1261022   252 11  6151 8  92
67Geelong2L53813   221     310  10  97
68Western Bulldogs3L  11        1  1      7
69Geelong15L4 37   332 311 43  3  76
70Brisbane Lions16W521015   1 11 1  78  6  85
71St Kilda17D2 1416   14  211 88  6  91
72Port Adelaide18L72916   24 122  106  5  92
73Sydney19L871119   113  3  6121 8  87
74Melbourne20W74815   421111  411 17  97
75Fremantle21W1891634   5312312 9261 10  94
76Collingwood22W2279   11  1   19  9  94
77FremantleEFL54914   2 1 2   671 5  96
 Totals12 (5-1-6)7539106181   242512515124 651154177   
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
78Adelaide1L84614  137  13  961 11  100
79Melbourne2W1391124   211 11  222  4  100
80Richmond3W621218   64 1 1  99  131 100
81West Coast4W 11313   1   111 67  8  98
82Geelong5L411216   221 312 69  8  97
83Port Adelaide7W127719    1  11  7113111  100
84St Kilda8W1714320   322 514 219  9  100
85Sydney9W84816   211 12  882 12  100
86Western Bulldogs10W1010919   21  32211092 13  100
87Fremantle11W73613   211     66  9  97
88Geelong12L52712   621 121 751 5  98
89Gold Coast13W841018   11  2 2 514  9 188
90Essendon14W1811725   1411211 6191 9  98
91Collingwood15L114617    4  111 215  11  97
92Brisbane Lions16W971524   33 12 2211141 10  100
93Melbourne18W116516    41 412 4122 8  100
94Fremantle19W194221   241 111 7131 6  100
95North Melbourne20W7218   24  212 451 13  91
96Port Adelaide21W156419   741  4  7131 11 199
97Carlton22W125517   25 21211981 13  94
98Western Bulldogs23W41913    3  21  310  13  93
99Gold Coast24W64612   52  11  58  11  96
100GeelongQFL149721   113112  10101 131 100
101SydneySFW138720   28 1211 613  21  92
102CollingwoodPFL116718   14  3 2 3151 8  100
 Totals25 (19-0-6)248134185433  15673147413125415428019125922 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
103Collingwood1W64713   4  12 2 671 11  95
104Geelong2L621016   8 1 31  106  4 191
105Adelaide3W2115930   64  11 35251 3  99
106West Coast4L94312   221 21  38  12  100
107Sydney5L54712   22      672 4  52
108Fremantle8W721219   34213 2 712  10  98
109Richmond9L74815   331     411  51 98
110North Melbourne10W6217   121 211 34  6  64
111Port Adelaide11W13111124   232 11  5171 8  100
112Brisbane Lions12W66814   141  1  59  12  87
113Carlton14W74613    5   1  49  9  100
114Greater Western Sydney15W185826    5  221 717  10  100
115Western Bulldogs16W1871230   271 3 1 424  7  100
116Collingwood17W95918   142 1   314  7  100
117Essendon18W136518    31     3141 10  98
118Geelong19L4159   22  321 56  9  100
119Port Adelaide20W85311   122 321 38  4  78
120Sydney22W1134   21 11   22  17  100
121West Coast23W105616   43   1  211  12  100
122CollingwoodQFW951120    4  211 910  17  100
123AdelaidePFW97615    41 1   311  6  100
124SydneyGFL33811   3 1     47  11  100
 Totals22 (16-0-6)195108158353   476417330151031032396 19411 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
125Geelong1L211315   22   1  510  8  97
126West Coast2W62713   1411 1  66  5  97
127Collingwood3W961120   231 11  813  10  97
128Fremantle4W74916   24 1311 412  8  96
129North Melbourne5W66713   151 321 58  9  97
130Adelaide6W1261123   171 212 5171 7  97
131Sydney7W16121127   162 522 7201 6  94
132Gold Coast9W1561227   341 1   522  5  93
133Melbourne10W44913    11 21  4101 131 99
134Carlton12W641218   23  22  1271 11  94
135West Coast13W52813   32 1211 851 9  86
136Brisbane Lions14W6 612   331 1   76  18 196
137Geelong15L4 913   11  11  67  8  100
138Port Adelaide16W115718   1311212 5111 3  96
139Western Bulldogs17W851119   321 1   414 12  100
140Essendon18W641925    12 111 10141 11 192
141Richmond19L115415   651  2  510  91 97
142St Kilda20W1081626    3 1311 916  10  96
143Collingwood21W831321   242 22 211112 11 198
144North Melbourne22W5138   31   1  35  9  96
145Sydney23W741118   231 2 1 891 6  99
146SydneyQFW1391427   33112 1 5211 11  96
147GeelongPFW117617   412 2   5111 7  99
148FremantleGFW169319    5224 1 3131 6  100
 Totals24 (21-0-3)204113232436   4676228422214215027813120223 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
149Brisbane Lions1W52510   31  111 45  6  100
150Essendon2W165622   241 311 714  11  96
 Totals2 (2-0-0)2171132   551 422 1119  17   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]