[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Josh Hill

Born:19-Jan-1989 (Debut:18y 190d Last:24y 225d)

Height:185 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2007Western Bulldogs311 (0-0-1)53510       1   362    
2008Western Bulldogs2018 (12-1-5)1699787256161613930341435914 91168221934249
2009Western Bulldogs2023 (15-0-8)2031111383413322 7915501139141611302012644341019
2010Western Bulldogs2012 (8-0-4)985846144215 4492161929 47917181844
2011Western Bulldogs2012 (4-0-8)113434716056 22262482467 65975639171
2012West Coast3322 (16-0-6)17892622403623 6924513311510 1141232337361621
2013West Coast3320 (9-0-11)14370642072819 584501724138 1071001828301512
Totals108 (64-1-43)90947444913581399113118622469173596415577861031521918666
Averages 8.424.394.1612.571.290.840.012.880.802.070.641.600.550.590.015.167.280.951.411.770.800.61
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2007Western Bulldogs311 (0-0-1)5.003.005.0010.00       1.00   3.006.002.00    
2008Western Bulldogs2018 (12-1-5)9.395.394.8314.220.890.890.062.171.671.890.781.940.500.78 5.069.331.221.061.891.330.50
2009Western Bulldogs2023 (15-0-8)8.834.836.0014.831.430.96 3.430.652.170.481.700.610.700.055.658.741.131.911.480.430.83
2010Western Bulldogs2012 (8-0-4)8.174.833.8312.001.750.42 3.670.751.750.501.580.170.75 3.927.580.581.501.500.330.33
2011Western Bulldogs2012 (4-0-8)9.423.583.9213.330.420.50 1.832.172.000.672.000.500.58 5.428.080.420.503.251.420.08
2012West Coast3322 (16-0-6)8.094.182.8210.911.641.05 3.140.092.050.591.410.680.45 5.185.591.051.681.640.730.95
2013West Coast3320 (9-0-11)7.153.503.2010.351.400.95 2.900.202.500.851.200.650.40 5.355.000.901.401.500.750.60
Totals108 (64-1-43)90947444913581399113118622469173596415577861031521918666
Averages 8.424.394.1612.571.290.840.012.880.802.070.641.600.550.590.015.167.280.951.411.770.800.61
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals24232222222120202020
Kicks20161616151514141313
Marks11111010998888
Handballs12111010101010998
Goals4444333333
Behinds4333222222
Hit Outs1         
Tackles101087766555
Rebounds6654433333
Inside 50s7555555554
Clearances3332222222
Clangers5444444444
Frees3322222222
Frees Against3322222222
Contested Possessions121110101099888
Uncontested Possessions18171515141414131313
Contested Marks4444333333
Marks Inside 507544444433
One Percenters7766544443
Bounces7666333332
Goal Assists3332222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs66 (39-1-26)58831232391113.807549118480129391183146133656362871255533
West Coast42 (25-0-17)32116212644710.646442 12769530552818 2212234165663133
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home51 (34-1-16)45524321667113.16675511464111234793330 2773915977884437
Away51 (28-0-23)40520121662112.186430 152431043383222712563503964933823
Finals6 (2-0-4)4930176611.0086 132821147 24455111046
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (4-0-2)5130217212.0057 2271141314127381161422
Brisbane Lions8 (5-0-3)76404111714.63106 21101241164 37815121262
Carlton5 (2-0-3)4416176112.2035 1951451243 2337361352
Collingwood9 (2-0-7)7136279810.89106 3291021325 44527151674
Essendon7 (4-0-3)6034379713.8683116101631433 44557612103
Fremantle8 (4-0-4)65313710212.75711 2031191133 4755791227
Geelong7 (2-0-5)412024659.2963 15 1821235 224037915
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)3321175016.6773 10 13343  2431441133
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)181252311.5042 8152513 101424681
Hawthorn8 (3-0-5)77342310012.50107 18101691085 3859661783
Melbourne6 (6-0-0)6024319115.1797 397182834 3652471115
North Melbourne8 (7-0-1)6842249211.50186 2142021144 424914201237
Port Adelaide4 (3-0-1)4421206416.0075 93113823 2439510566
Richmond7 (5-1-1)5434369012.86144 145165944 44477141544
St Kilda5 (3-0-2)4427135711.4064 831211025 183849681
Sydney7 (5-0-2)5124338412.0047 2171071157 3748571198
West Coast5 (2-0-3)3319366913.8044 12254911 283965511
Western Bulldogs3 (2-0-1)1997268.6771 6 62241 121235422
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)9311010.0011 2 4 11  442221 
Blacktown1 (1-0-0)9631212.0011 4121111 671126 
Docklands41 (24-1-16)36219919255413.5155281106458722632319 2063453552724015
Football Park6 (4-0-2)5626248013.3367 256154132412944851546
Gabba5 (2-0-3)4323297214.4042 165102742 235046931
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)61399.00 1 2 51411 44  2 1
M.C.G.17 (8-0-9)145716521012.352412 651731627816 8012214273559
Manuka Oval4 (3-0-1)3418266015.0024 10665523 243444764
Marrara Oval2 (2-0-0)2213123417.0053 2131512 132149 22
S.C.G.1 (1-0-0)72299.00   11211 1 54   21
Subiaco28 (17-0-11)2071069029710.613831 7445625421613 1591443043431526
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)9621111.0031 4 314 2 4713421
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1West Coast17L53510       1   362    49
 Totals1 (0-0-1)53510       1   362     
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Adelaide1W121041611 23212 1 794222 76
3Melbourne2W10471731 412  1  89113  83
4St Kilda3W16112182  1151111 7132 36 82
5Essendon4W114314 2 21414 2 771112177
6Richmond5D641711 21  2   34132  66
7West Coast6W641117 1 12 11   215  11 70
8Sydney7W7229   11211 1 54   2166
9Fremantle8W93312 1 1 122   210 132 72
10Port Adelaide14W11561721  121212 51212 1 73
11Melbourne15W125921 2 534 1   714  11170
12Carlton17L73292  335231  451212 73
13Sydney18W4561011 4111211 551221268
14Brisbane Lions20L861220   23214 1 8141131 75
15Essendon21W1211618  133  211 7124 12182
16Adelaide22L158722 2 54223   711317 180
17HawthornQFL13621521  2   2  412111  86
18SydneySFW732922 2 2 413 371231279
19GeelongPFL3325   1   1 1  5     65
 Totals18 (12-1-5)1699787256161613930341435914 91168221934249 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
20Fremantle1W771017 2 1 112 1 51222  289
21North Melbourne2W10761631 313 3 2 511223 288
22Richmond3W9881711 313 1   7101241286
23West Coast4L836141  1 2221  96 11 186
24Carlton5L136102311 7241412 8151 33 83
25St Kilda6L9441331 212     19 3   90
26Adelaide7W7661321 4 2 3 2158431 186
27Melbourne8W73310 2 631 312 45 2   85
28Geelong9L751811 1 2 2   35121 179
29Sydney10W5 1015 1 5223 1  85  2 269
30Richmond11W95101941 312111  713 221190
31Port Adelaide12W11861732 2 1 3   8937 1284
32North Melbourne13W654102  4 2 2 1 4522   77
33Hawthorn14W11641521 5 2 131 51012   83
34Collingwood15L53510   3   2 1 55  2 176
35Essendon16W10461611 2 5 11  610 1   80
36St Kilda17L64410   213 4 2 28  11 85
37Fremantle18W123102211 5121 1  813  2 183
38West Coast19L10651523 5 31    76443  87
39Brisbane Lions20W167420   411 13  812222 183
40Geelong21W14762031 3 5 11  613143 288
41Collingwood22W6341021 31  1   462233 79
42GeelongQFL516111  5 212 2 55 11  74
 Totals23 (15-0-8)2031111383413322 7915501139141611302012644341019 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
43Collingwood1L1162131  321     211111  84
44Richmond2W962113  1 41    37133 182
45Hawthorn3W11731412 4131422 58122 194
46Brisbane Lions4L546111  311 1 1 110 111 81
47Melbourne7W1132132  10 4 2 1 55223  83
48Sydney8W9341311 1 211 1 310 112 90
49North Melbourne9W1165164  531 2 1 412 11  76
50Essendon10L54383  2 111   44132  83
51Collingwood11L1053132  22322 1 8412 1188
52Brisbane Lions12W7861311 3 1     310 22 179
53West Coast13W439131  5   5 1 76     76
54Adelaide19W531611 5   1 1 24  2  84
 Totals12 (8-0-4)985846144215 4492161929 47917181844 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
55Essendon1L937161  164 2   117 166 89
56Brisbane Lions2W20742412 1512321 8171213 87
57Gold Coast3W15952021 4 7 32  418  63 86
58Fremantle5L733101   1 1    46112  83
59Collingwood6L112213   741 3 1 75  71 76
60Sydney7L1610622 1  31 2 1 8143123 83
61Richmond8W1 45   21  3 3 42  2  60
62Hawthorn10L7118      111  43  3  41
63Geelong11L6139 1 2 51411 44  2 179
64Carlton16W7329 1 3 3 2   18 12  32
65North Melbourne17L1 34   1 11    4   1  37
66Hawthorn23L134720   16121   613  51 92
 Totals12 (4-0-8)113434716056 22262482467 65975639171 
[Top]
West Coast - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
67Western Bulldogs1W64173  1    2  53221  80
68Melbourne2W10331332 10 411   410 13 285
69Greater Western Sydney3W9631211 4121111 671126 88
70Hawthorn4W532711 1 231 1 621 2 192
71Richmond5W846143  1 32 1  861212 86
72North Melbourne6W11741541 4 3 12  9635  195
73Essendon7L865131  4 1 4   491 1 194
74St Kilda8W74 712 2   412 432411188
75Fremantle9W14441834 6 2141  105121 297
76Brisbane Lions10L424811 3 2  1  34112  85
77Carlton12W103212 3 4 211   55133  82
78Collingwood13L63282  5 1 11  35 3  187
79Gold Coast14W11761721 3 4  1  109122 384
80North Melbourne15W9311011 2 4 11  442221 73
81Brisbane Lions18W622841 1   1 1 34 2   89
82Fremantle19L5327 1 2 111 1 43  1 192
83Geelong20W5349   2 2  1  451 11188
84Port Adelaide21W11341511 2131211 410  42387
85Collingwood22W52 51  2 2 2 1 321 1  90
86Hawthorn23L73291  5 312 1 351 3  90
87North MelbourneEFW11911211 1 2121  582431388
88CollingwoodSFL10841422 4 2 2 1 781322187
 Totals22 (16-0-6)17892622403623 6924513311510 1141232337361621 
[Top]
West Coast - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
89Fremantle1L55382  2 21    64122  86
90Hawthorn2L10421232 2151    561117186
91Melbourne3W1067171  4 31111 89111 290
92Carlton4L7118   2  1221 54  4 286
93Port Adelaide5L11541511 51511   781112187
94Western Bulldogs6W7441111 2 51211 551212293
95Brisbane Lions7W10431321 4 411   310 111 92
96North Melbourne8W95 932 1 4     733421189
97Greater Western Sydney9W9621131 4 314 2 471342194
98Richmond10L12751721 2141221 125321  87
99St Kilda11W6439 1 1 2 1   45 21  92
100Adelaide15W712911 4 3 31  43     86
101Fremantle16L6328 2 3121211 82211 190
102Sydney17L3136 1 8  112  53 11 189
103Western Bulldogs18L61283  3 11 1  24 12  83
104Gold Coast19W7561331 3 231   104323  81
105Essendon20W527122  2 11 1  56  1  88
106Geelong21L1 231  1 2 2 1  3  1  89
107Collingwood22L74512 3 3    1  5614   87
108Adelaide23L5216 1 2 211   23  2  90
 Totals20 (9-0-11)14370642072819 584501724138 1071001828301512 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]