This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Kent Kingsley - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Kent Kingsley

Born:26-Sep-1978 (Debut:20y 253d Last:28y 257d)

Height:193 cm Weight:95 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Kangaroos428 (7-0-1)321511439524 111854 25184102  
2000Kangaroos204 (4-0-0)10851512 1 3 1 1 610 41  
2001Geelong1816 (7-0-9)1298339168222118432613118262110143163 
2002Geelong1822 (11-0-11)18011471251573321934473210741101423261203 
2003Geelong1815 (4-0-11)9966271263321112 2452263 5667173912 7
2004Geelong1824 (15-0-9)173121652384847 341357481719298138328321 16
2005Geelong1824 (13-0-11)1991389229157401302428421615394195197510215
2006Geelong189 (3-1-5)46362066108 8 8 1145215493229 4
2007Richmond183 (0-1-2)211893023 2 7 7 4 327 6  2
Totals125 (64-2-59)88959933912282391807118102063418469661346975612133181844
Averages 7.114.792.719.821.911.440.060.940.081.650.271.470.550.530.113.756.050.972.650.650.060.59
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1999Kangaroos428 (7-0-1)4.001.881.385.381.130.630.250.50 1.380.131.000.630.50 3.132.250.501.250.25  
2000Kangaroos204 (4-0-0)2.502.001.253.750.250.50 0.25 0.75 0.25 0.25 1.502.50 1.000.25  
2001Geelong1816 (7-0-9)8.065.192.4410.501.381.310.060.500.252.000.380.810.690.500.133.886.880.881.940.380.19 
2002Geelong1822 (11-0-11)8.185.183.2311.412.591.500.090.860.142.000.321.450.450.320.185.006.451.452.770.910.14 
2003Geelong1815 (4-0-11)6.604.401.808.402.201.400.070.80 1.600.331.470.400.20 3.734.471.132.600.80 0.47
2004Geelong1824 (15-0-9)7.215.042.719.922.001.96 1.420.041.460.292.000.710.790.094.085.751.333.460.88 0.67
2005Geelong1824 (13-0-11)8.295.753.8312.132.381.670.041.250.081.750.331.750.670.630.143.928.130.793.130.420.080.63
2006Geelong189 (3-1-5)5.114.002.227.331.110.89 0.89 0.89 1.220.440.560.221.675.440.332.441.00 0.44
2007Richmond183 (0-1-2)7.006.003.0010.000.671.00 0.67 2.33 2.33 1.33 1.009.00 2.00  0.67
Totals125 (64-2-59)88959933912282391807118102063418469661346975612133181844
Averages 7.114.792.719.821.911.440.060.940.081.650.271.470.550.530.113.756.050.972.650.650.060.59
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals22221917171717161615
Kicks16151514141312121212
Marks121110101099999
Handballs9887776666
Goals8766655555
Behinds5554444443
Hit Outs211111    
Tackles4333333333
Rebounds1111111111
Inside 50s6555554444
Clearances2211111111
Clangers5554444443
Frees4333222222
Frees Against3333222222
Contested Possessions111199988777
Uncontested Possessions17151413121111111111
Contested Marks7444433333
Marks Inside 509987776666
One Percenters4333222222
Bounces221111    
Goal Assists3222222221
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Geelong110 (53-1-56)826558314114010.362271705111101853316864571343570111731178842
Kangaroos12 (11-0-1)422316584.8310725 141955 31284143  
Richmond3 (0-1-2)211893010.0023 2 7 7 4 327 6  2
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home62 (42-2-18)44831317462210.0312889460310417922928112363906217937527
Away59 (21-0-38)4222741535759.75106892527961683383422213485814640317
Finals4 (1-0-3)191212317.755216 61924 1218164  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (2-0-5)382623618.7167 3 1231026 18424135 4
Brisbane Lions10 (2-1-7)78523110910.902117 10125 1654 4067824714
Carlton8 (5-0-3)6438208410.501716391941666 34468254 3
Collingwood6 (3-0-3)362215518.50118 3141821 21276115 1
Essendon8 (3-0-5)76472810413.0025111811721434436687229 2
Fremantle9 (4-0-5)543626808.89128 811531065 35468131 6
Geelong3 (3-0-0)64282.67 2 2 2 1 3 2612   
Hawthorn7 (4-0-3)5938228111.571213 3 132133423152721835
Melbourne10 (5-1-4)754821969.602720 9 1631563246481636621
North Melbourne7 (4-0-3)5438187210.291610 92132104322150523 11
Port Adelaide8 (4-0-4)6643208610.752114 12 15212751384913257 2
Richmond9 (8-0-1)7356229510.561117 911731988 23723278 3
St Kilda9 (6-0-3)624624869.56189111 17310432345611248 4
Sydney9 (5-0-4)553824798.78131021111021056 3149523413
West Coast7 (4-0-3)4831257310.431011 61941223 32419213 2
Western Bulldogs8 (2-0-6)453618637.88197 5 12 862 273710216 3
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands33 (21-1-11)239162833229.76724422635094617156119203258927117
Football Park9 (1-0-8)614126879.671412 9 1621559 355312188 2
Gabba3 (0-0-3)281673511.6776 3 8 22  1320472  
Kardinia Park37 (23-1-13)27320011538810.4976591412661156181471472414811725217
M.C.G.20 (9-0-11)14687441909.5040302191373381511 6712211501141
Princes Park2 (0-0-2)141082211.0025 2122532 119351 1
S.C.G.11 (7-0-4)553925807.2712921011221038 3150522412
Subiaco10 (3-0-7)73443110410.401615 821551267 465813233 4
[Top]
Kangaroos - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Port Adelaide10W127 1262   1 2   5726    
2West Coast11W1 12     1 1   2       
3Melbourne12W  11      1    1       
4Carlton13W832101121 2 212 55 21   
5Brisbane Lions14W5249 2 1 3 22  63 11   
6Western Bulldogs15L52272  1 3 12  5211    
7Geelong16W1112   1 1   2 111     
8Sydney19W                       
 Totals8 (7-0-1)321511439524 111854 25184102   
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9Geelong4W3214 1 1 1 1 1 13 1    
10Sydney5W3336     2     43 11   
11Richmond18W22131          12 1    
12Geelong19W21 2 1          2 1    
 Totals4 (4-0-0)10851512 1 3 1 1 610 41   
[Top]
Geelong - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
13Carlton7L8421011 1 212   27 2    
14Fremantle8W9611012  1   11 4622    
15Richmond9W14831723 1 2113  511 4    
16Adelaide10L106 10 1   5   1 2811    
17Hawthorn11W7418 2   2 211 55  1   
18Western Bulldogs12L34141    2      4      
19Sydney13W95413311  1  11 211 2 1  
20Collingwood14W6328    1 11   17  1   
21Essendon15L95514   11511   59      
22West Coast16W151021745   2 211 89491   
23St Kilda17W86 83  2 1 1  246341   
24Melbourne18L9631241   3 32  49 3 2  
25Kangaroos19L324711 2 11 1  33 1    
26Port Adelaide20L11921312 1 3   2 6832    
27Brisbane Lions21L3269 1   2   1 64  2   
28Carlton22L533811  111 1  5311    
 Totals16 (7-0-9)1298339168222118432613118262110143163  
[Top]
Geelong - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
29Essendon1L8431142 2  1 1  57131   
30Adelaide2L21 2       1 1  2      
31Kangaroos3W84 81   13 11  37 1    
32St Kilda4W978173213 4 2 1 910341   
33Fremantle5W121051721 1 512   71033    
34Brisbane Lions6L13521542 1 3 21  67232   
35Hawthorn7L10631352   2 2 1 3101512  
36Port Adelaide8L6351132 1  122  92221   
37Western Bulldogs9L9821132   1 1 1 56451   
38Melbourne10W10641464   1 111277161   
39Carlton11W10811142 2 2 21  4736    
40Sydney12W9941342 1       7648    
41Richmond13W96211 1 113 31  38 11   
42West Coast14W2135     111   23      
43Collingwood15W7241142 1   31  6422    
44Essendon16W1274166312 3 1  2114434   
45Adelaide17L6451112   21    38 23   
46Kangaroos18L7429 1 3 2 311 27 1    
47St Kilda19W8521021   4     64222   
48Fremantle20L3125     41    23      
49Brisbane Lions21L151172242 114 4 1 617 311  
50Hawthorn22L52381     11   43 11   
 Totals22 (11-0-11)18011471251573321934473210741101423261203  
[Top]
Geelong - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Western Bulldogs1L641732   1 1   4313   84
52Kangaroos2L87 814   2  1  3525   100
53Collingwood3L523821   1 1   52 1   100
54Melbourne4W10621252   2 2   75352  98
55St Kilda5L333611 1 122   24 11  81
56Brisbane Lions6L118 1152 2 4 3   2824   100
57West Coast7L722912 1 1 2   53121 186
58Sydney8L312511   11    32  3 168
59Carlton11W106 104212 1131  36151 190
60Fremantle12L842105  3 11232 9223  2100
61Essendon13L745122  1 1 3   39121  100
62Port Adelaide14W4326 1 1 2 1 1 24 21 183
63Richmond15W44 411   1 2   13131  79
64Western Bulldogs16L442611         33121 188
65Brisbane Lions21L9831211 1 5  1  4821   70
 Totals15 (4-0-11)9966271263321112 2452263 5667173912 7 
[Top]
Geelong - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
66St Kilda1L42 42    1 111 13 1  193
67Carlton2L9751414 2 11522 66241 194
68Sydney3L12721422 212 3 2 311 6  1100
69Richmond4W9741332 2 11313 49 41 285
70Fremantle5L22241  2    1  22     75
71Adelaide6W32251  1  11 1 13 2  279
72Hawthorn7W7541122 2 1121  38 42 192
73Melbourne8W14911545   312 1 113771  100
74Essendon9W1073137    2    2310161  100
75Port Adelaide10L10831313 1 6 1   58322 193
76Western Bulldogs11W8651332 4 1 14  68161 1100
77Kangaroos12W9731222 3 3 5 1 4825   100
78Brisbane Lions13W752923 2 1 21  3524  278
79West Coast14L752911 2 213   6333   95
80Collingwood15W6641013 1 2  1  64243 192
81Sydney16W422621 2   12  4212  190
82Carlton17W9441344 1   2 2 76131  100
83St Kilda18W9641322 3 3111  310132  92
84Richmond19W109 10 4 1 2 5 3 110162  95
85Fremantle20W2 35 2     2   41     41
86Adelaide21L8651332   1 21  6725   83
87Hawthorn22W85210 1 1 2 2 1 47221 290
88Port AdelaideQFL322521 2   412 32122  100
89Brisbane LionsPFL321421   1     22 21  73
 Totals24 (15-0-9)173121652384847 341357481719298138328321 16 
[Top]
Geelong - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
90Richmond1W11841542 2 4 322 41112   96
91West Coast2L10591923  1122 2 61413   100
92Melbourne3L12711335 3 1 411 48271 1100
93Essendon4W12831532 1 3 2   411 31 2100
94Port Adelaide5W834123  3 1111  39 21  100
95Western Bulldogs6W644102    2 3   37111 184
96St Kilda7W644104  2 1  1  7322  196
97Carlton8W533811         26 2  193
98Kangaroos9W7481531 11111 1 59 1 1 94
99Fremantle10L642821 2 1 311 3614  388
100Collingwood11L10711132   1 2   3723   93
101Adelaide12W64612 1 1 4121  5711  1100
102Brisbane Lions13L632823 1       35 3   90
103Hawthorn14W161262244   5 1  281526 12100
104Sydney15L10721213 3 2 221 48 3   100
105Port Adelaide16W12821453 3 2 13 15927   100
106Western Bulldogs17L44154    2 1 1 14132  100
107Essendon18L9421132     423 46 21  100
108St Kilda19L9931212   2 1 1 111 5  1100
109Melbourne20L663942 1  11   6336   100
110West Coast21W686122  3 1 11  39 41 180
111Richmond22W98716 3   312   313 31 1100
112MelbourneEFW844121  1 3 11  38 11  90
113SydneySFL54510  13 214 2 46 1   94
 Totals24 (13-0-11)1991389229157401302428421615394195197510215 
[Top]
Geelong - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
114Kangaroos2W121011381   1    211119  174
115Hawthorn3L6439 2   1 311 44232  81
116Melbourne6L5316 1 2 3  1  24 1   76
117St Kilda7W64 6 1     21  15 21 178
118Collingwood8L22131  1   1 1  3 11  90
119Richmond9L5416 1 2 1  1  15 32  89
120Fremantle12W65713 1   2     49 11 189
121Adelaide13L335811 1   4 3 17 22 185
122Melbourne21D1112   2   1   11     62
 Totals9 (3-1-5)46362066108 8 8 1145215493229 4 
[Top]
Richmond - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Essendon9L98312 2 1 3 3 1 112 3   73
124Brisbane Lions10D664101  1 2 3 2 28 3  277
125Fremantle11L642811   2 1 1  7     71
 Totals3 (0-1-2)211893023 2 7 7 4 327 6  2 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]