This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Leigh Brown - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Leigh Brown

Born:23-Feb-1982 (Debut:18y 18d Last:29y 221d)

Height:194 cm Weight:101 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Fremantle3021 (8-0-13)11154521632151946162231820 679110327  
2001Fremantle3021 (2-0-19)1518269220862022373913191518 1081052551510 
2002Fremantle3021 (9-0-12)13275822141082035205316371116194125176686 
2003Kangaroos1622 (11-1-10)135757020510650352248274210302851131086045
2004Kangaroos1621 (10-0-11)14173972381597344264723381220311811419119162
2005Kangaroos1623 (13-0-10)127881072343412294918637132418714493120231
2006Kangaroos1621 (6-0-15)16311712628985133042317491319 782047695133
2007Kangaroos1622 (14-0-8)1247810222621161738203212291414 100118131860411
2008North Melbourne169 (5-0-4)513660111769221017925314 37755617 1
2009Collingwood1523 (16-0-7)1247612324710177968183519471224 9815114237329
2010Collingwood1519 (16-2-1)1318610123221109378846275417371116113242139410
2011Collingwood1523 (20-0-3)16086122282231712082114332602336 139146182957 7
Totals246 (130-3-113)1550926111126611381055115023094251934601612728112714991711397227249
Averages 6.303.764.5210.820.560.432.082.041.261.730.781.870.651.110.034.586.090.700.572.930.290.27
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Fremantle3021 (8-0-13)5.292.572.487.760.100.050.240.902.190.760.101.100.860.95 3.194.330.480.141.29  
2001Fremantle3021 (2-0-19)7.193.903.2910.480.380.290.951.051.761.860.620.900.710.86 5.145.001.190.240.710.48 
2002Fremantle3021 (9-0-12)6.293.573.9010.190.480.380.951.670.952.520.761.760.520.760.054.485.950.810.293.240.29 
2003Kangaroos1622 (11-1-10)6.143.413.189.320.450.272.271.591.002.181.231.910.451.360.093.865.140.450.362.730.180.23
2004Kangaroos1621 (10-0-11)6.713.484.6211.330.710.433.482.101.242.241.101.810.570.950.145.625.430.900.524.330.290.10
2005Kangaroos1623 (13-0-10)5.523.834.6510.170.130.170.521.262.130.780.261.610.571.040.053.786.260.390.135.221.000.04
2006Kangaroos1621 (6-0-15)7.765.576.0013.760.380.240.621.432.001.480.332.330.620.90 3.719.710.330.294.520.620.14
2007Kangaroos1622 (14-0-8)5.643.554.6410.270.950.730.771.730.911.450.551.320.640.64 4.555.360.590.822.730.180.50
2008North Melbourne169 (5-0-4)5.674.006.6712.330.780.671.002.441.111.891.002.780.331.56 4.118.330.560.671.89 0.11
2009Collingwood1523 (16-0-7)5.393.305.3510.740.430.743.432.960.781.520.832.040.521.04 4.266.570.611.003.170.090.39
2010Collingwood1519 (16-2-1)6.894.535.3212.211.110.534.894.110.422.421.422.840.891.950.076.115.951.261.112.050.210.53
2011Collingwood1523 (20-0-3)6.963.745.3012.261.000.745.223.570.481.871.392.611.001.57 6.046.350.781.262.48 0.30
Totals246 (130-3-113)1550926111126611381055115023094251934601612728112714991711397227249
Averages 6.303.764.5210.820.560.432.082.041.261.730.781.870.651.110.034.586.090.700.572.930.290.27
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals25222121201919191818
Kicks17171513131312121212
Marks14141310999998
Handballs1411111111101010109
Goals6443333333
Behinds3333332222
Hit Outs12121211111111101010
Tackles12887777776
Rebounds6555555544
Inside 50s7666665555
Clearances5443333333
Clangers7665555555
Frees4433333222
Frees Against5544444444
Contested Possessions111010101099999
Uncontested Possessions21181715151514131313
Contested Marks4443333333
Marks Inside 505433333333
One Percenters121211101099988
Bounces6444433322
Goal Assists4322222111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood65 (52-2-11)41524834676111.7154442922283712478161529713534105673169626
Fremantle63 (19-0-44)3942112035979.4820154576103108317944541269321521411016 
North Melbourne118 (59-1-58)741467562130311.0464461741981691938422065121650576863524435023
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home113 (66-1-46)725434485121010.7179462352191491919320262115752366384693383723
Away121 (58-1-62)755447568132310.9351482212461522118522687135154077175583553321
Finals12 (6-1-5)70455812810.67811553782315321222 646512122925
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide18 (6-0-12)106608018610.3314102531262392411143859613136242
Brisbane Lions17 (7-1-9)9252641569.18972016231511331319 66851095841
Carlton19 (13-0-6)1388010724512.89115663132331632915 10013710136176
Collingwood12 (5-0-7)6344561199.922123231720624718 52671024723
Essendon15 (10-0-5)10862361449.601265028192612211113166751711346 
Fremantle9 (5-0-4)74507114516.11431128131481879 489726239 
Geelong21 (6-0-15)139617221110.0516134862185319472530 1011109135534
Gold Coast1 (1-0-0)107112121.00  93 423 2 912113 2
Hawthorn20 (12-0-8)10260831859.25913285721341135918 75108645216
Melbourne17 (9-1-7)105657618110.65473034293017341123 869411649113
North Melbourne6 (3-0-3)4325236611.0046817713516511 28392514 1
Port Adelaide15 (10-0-5)7751601379.13119172919236241013 538312114087
Richmond14 (10-0-4)97687417112.2111528231730122861535811011102954
St Kilda18 (9-1-8)119739921812.1163594325342042102519911722106914
Sydney14 (9-0-5)7746581359.6462362715171220616 6074954461
West Coast15 (6-0-9)99637016911.274323192021926714 621061034441
Western Bulldogs15 (9-0-6)101597117211.471512303183518331417 798916173814
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara5 (4-0-1)3423306412.80921410287934 30317815 4
Docklands71 (38-1-32)41426831272610.233527107113105118451304879330241646372481922
Football Park16 (6-0-10)8855661549.63109102321215181211 678511114511
Gabba8 (2-0-6)381727658.131196137518510 2242222931
Kardinia Park7 (2-0-5)361127639.00431820619716511 3229122811
M.C.G.69 (48-2-19)46727436282912.01574725420565135761705193437744657651851419
Manuka Oval11 (5-0-6)88514112911.733424181622131748 457641518 
Princes Park4 (0-0-4)3624266215.50 22086137834 20405 113 
S.C.G.4 (1-0-3)2712194611.502125585827 232233102 
Stadium Australia3 (3-0-0)1813153311.003 16132528 7 12213112  
Subiaco42 (19-0-23)28516516945410.81137326566652053253211822683197721 
W.A.C.A.3 (1-0-2)755124.001 47 2 114 410  2  
York Park3 (1-0-2)12812248.00 219221422 11131 9 1
[Top]
Fremantle - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Geelong1L123 12   141  22 45  1   
2Port Adelaide2W5227    6      511 1   
3Essendon3L4248    4  211 26  2   
4Richmond4W64511    3  42  56  1   
5Melbourne5L1445  35    11 24  1   
6West Coast6L3136    21 12  34      
7Brisbane Lions7W6417    5  31  332 1   
8Collingwood8W3225    22  12 22  1   
9Carlton9L84311   35  2 1 56      
10Kangaroos10L103414    2  12  58  1   
11Western Bulldogs11L5116 1  1  11  34 12   
12Hawthorn12L3147   2 211   34  2   
13St Kilda13W98615    311    2132 2   
14Adelaide14L64 6   132 3 1 15  2   
15Sydney15W4115   11   2  23  1   
16Geelong16L3 58  1222 2 3 62  4   
17Port Adelaide17W1 12  11   1 1 2   1   
18Essendon18L106212   121  21 643 2   
19Richmond19L51 51  1 2   2  6      
20West Coast21W2124   11  2 4 22 12   
21Brisbane Lions22L52271    2  11 4321    
 Totals21 (8-0-13)11154521632151946162231820 679110327   
[Top]
Fremantle - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
22Carlton1L113617   24 1111 78  11  
23Collingwood2L68511   22   11 573 1   
24Hawthorn3L54611   22122   37      
25West Coast4L85311   12  111 762 21  
26Brisbane Lions5L93413    3 1141 84      
27Melbourne6L5416   221   1 24  13  
28Adelaide7L103212    51 13  651 1   
29Geelong8L8131111  131121 841     
30Sydney9L858161  21433 3 88111   
31Richmond10L41 4  1  11  1 22      
32Kangaroos11L8519   13311 2 351     
33Essendon13L95 91 2124 1 2 27      
34Port Adelaide14L62281 11 2 31  611 2   
35Western Bulldogs15L841923 2 311   54131   
36Carlton16L137316 11113211 1 582 12  
37Collingwood17L4226    12     241 11  
38Hawthorn18W4315   222     14  2   
39West Coast19L45610  22 1 1   553 1   
40Brisbane Lions20L757141 1  4  11 1042     
41Melbourne21L63511  2 231111 833     
42Adelaide22W8431111 122   1 5531 2  
 Totals21 (2-0-19)1518269220862022373913191518 1081052551510  
[Top]
Fremantle - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
43West Coast1L5249     1 2 1 541 3   
44St Kilda2W637131 123212 1 861 2   
45Hawthorn3L2 24 113   12  41  4   
46Richmond4W943122121 4     57112   
47Geelong5L7329 132142111 45  6   
48Essendon6W1514318   24111  17114 44  
49Adelaide7L9341332 2 3 111 67 22   
50Melbourne8W832101 13 61412 56 17   
51Brisbane Lions9L6339  1131 5 1 28  42  
52Carlton10W77411 1  13 1   56311   
53Western Bulldogs11L571015   12121   693 4   
54Collingwood12W3 14  27 3 212 13  4   
55Sydney13L73613  11221212 671 2   
56Kangaroos15L10751511 1 612 1 69114   
57West Coast16W865131   12 4 1 1121 3   
58St Kilda17L61814 132 52311 68  2   
59Hawthorn18W3125  22 1     23      
60Richmond19L3258   2 12211 53  6   
61Geelong20W84191 1  5311  55  2   
62Essendon21L4237    12 11  531 4   
63Adelaide22L1 23  232  1 1  2  2   
 Totals21 (9-0-12)13275822141082035205316371116194125176686  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
64St Kilda1W84816  2  612 1 952 2  92
65Geelong2W52271 14 3 111 26 11  77
66Brisbane Lions3D52 511    1111 23 2   86
67Fremantle4L43151 13111112 16  1  73
68Carlton5L4148  22 223   62  4 1100
69Adelaide6L3369   3 2 514 571 2  86
70Hawthorn7W423711   1 414 43  1 178
71Port Adelaide8L11 11    1      1 11  47
72Sydney9W3214  72 221 1 22  1  43
73Western Bulldogs10W853112 82 61615 3821   57
74Richmond11W1276181 31263   26101 11172
75Essendon12W7318  81212    521 4  65
76West Coast13L123214  642232 2 551 2  77
77Collingwood14L6228  62224322 621 5  73
78Melbourne15W2357  1 211211 34  73 61
79St Kilda16L76411  12142    48  6 192
80Geelong17W13621511 223 1   310  4  100
81Brisbane Lions18L1112   12  4 3 12  5  88
82Fremantle19L95817  233232   78 13  96
83Hawthorn20L9651411112111 1 68  5 180
84Adelaide21W6228 212   2 2 42122  100
85Carlton22W66410    12 11  19  3  74
 Totals22 (11-1-10)135757020510650352248274210302851131086045 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
86Adelaide1W1064146131 2 2  3113452  100
87Hawthorn2W93312112111 212 47  3  94
88Carlton3W741118119133 2 1 99  3 1100
89Sydney4L3258  1031131   44     66
90St Kilda5L63915  11422 1  1052 9  100
91Western Bulldogs6L72512  42 23111 64  9  100
92Brisbane Lions7L95413    2 1    57  10  100
93Port Adelaide8W4326   142 1   352 64 100
94Melbourne9L63391 833223 2 441 2  100
95Collingwood10L55813  62221514 75  8  100
96Richmond11W108414114 151211 7742  1100
97Geelong12L926151 114 55413 76  5  97
98West Coast13W725121223 233   932 3  100
99Essendon14W2224  2  1 11  14     100
100Fremantle15W102616 12424 2 1 871 2  100
101Carlton16L129517  64152322 315  41 100
102Hawthorn17W53 52 16 2 211 42214  89
103Adelaide18L63713 1 3 3  1  67 16  100
104Sydney19W73310111  1     63123  100
105Western Bulldogs21L41 4  1311 111 12  5  100
106Brisbane Lions22L3258   211 3 1 35  71 100
 Totals21 (10-0-11)14173972381597344264723381220311811419119162 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
107Carlton1W65814    2111 1 49  61 100
108Sydney2W96312    2   1  29  74 100
109St Kilda3W97514  1132 7 31673 12  100
110Collingwood4W5238  234  1 1 16  8  100
111Hawthorn5W76310   132 11  561 2  100
112Adelaide6L64612  123 11 1 841 6  100
113Port Adelaide7L2335           231 3  100
114Western Bulldogs8L3258  11  11 1 351 21 100
115Geelong9L4226  213  1 1 42  81 100
116Brisbane Lions10W4248    31 1 1  7  6  96
117Melbourne11L93211    41  1  641 4  100
118Richmond12W798151   4 1413 411 141 100
119Fremantle13W1191122  1211 221 717  46 100
120Essendon14W1 231      11  12  4  94
121West Coast15L3147   14  12  43  9  100
122Hawthorn16W89917 22422 111 810  11 91
123Adelaide17L4359   121 2   27  6  100
124Port Adelaide18W6539  121112 2 26  51 99
125Collingwood19W4459  121  1   551 61 100
126St Kilda20L2135   11  4 4  5  41 100
127Sydney21L5127   2211312 34  42 95
128Carlton22W838161  223  1  78 261 85
129Port AdelaideEFL4137 2 322 212 34  321100
 Totals23 (13-0-10)127881072343412294918637132418714493120231 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
130Port Adelaide1W738152    2 212 3132121 93
131Geelong2L5161111 1 3 411 4711  184
132Collingwood3L977161  2 1 3 1 610 14  84
133West Coast4L1713825   244 512 321  103 100
134Melbourne5L1714320   251 22  218  54 100
135Hawthorn6W95817   232 311 411  6 1100
136Adelaide7L64814   251 211 48  42 100
137Fremantle8L871018  152 321  512  21 90
138St Kilda9L4159    5  2   26  11  100
139Sydney10L4326   12  1 1 24  4  100
140Richmond11L5349  1111 5 3  9  2  91
141Carlton12W966153   23 211 691231196
142Essendon13W6317  3  3     25  3  85
143Western Bulldogs14W859171121 22512 89 11  83
144Brisbane Lions15L4126 311   221 42  6  92
145Adelaide16L56510           191 8  84
146Port Adelaide18W77512   34      2101 8  100
147West Coast19L89715  2122 1   412  3  100
148Melbourne20L108717   242 411 79  41 100
149Hawthorn21L87816   32212 1 691 5  100
150Collingwood22L74714  311212 1 311  4  92
 Totals21 (6-0-15)16311712628985133042317491319 782047695133 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
151Collingwood1L548131 2112 21  94212 2100
152Port Adelaide2L3458 1 3 2  1  35 1   100
153Hawthorn3L5327 21413 2 1 25  5  91
154Brisbane Lions4W855133213 11411 57132  96
155Geelong5W314711 6 2 311 51  4  95
156Sydney6W42591 111   1  64112 197
157Essendon7W7431041 1111111 72231  92
158Carlton8W754113   2  1   55335  100
159Melbourne9W1 56 11 111 1  61  5  85
160West Coast10L108414  1 15 1 1 410  3  91
161St Kilda11W64410  111  1   371 3 191
162Adelaide12L438121  2 12 1  751 3 295
163Western Bulldogs13W86614114 12  1  59  2  90
164Richmond14W5661111122      19 132193
165Fremantle15W741017  1312 1 1 511  22 93
166Melbourne16W4248111  121 1 71115 1100
167Hawthorn17W2124 1 3   1 1 13    159
168Brisbane Lions18L6239 1 1 212 1 17 14  72
169Geelong20L54161 13 1 2 1 24 13  91
170Carlton21W1178191  15331 1 511 14 288
171Western Bulldogs22W913121312121341 84112  92
172GeelongQFL42261  111 312 33     86
 Totals22 (14-0-8)1247810222621161738203212291414 100118131860411 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
173Richmond2W831119   62413 1 415  3  93
174Hawthorn3L5191421 22212 1 59 11  92
175Melbourne4W771017 2 13222 2 413 12  96
176Collingwood5W64612 11114 5 4 582 3 180
177Adelaide7L62612 1 3 2221  75  2  88
178Geelong11L35581  2 1 3 3 1811   95
179Fremantle12L8841211 32 1311 57123  100
180Brisbane Lions18W53272 42 22111 42112  85
181Carlton20W337101 42   4 1 28  1  71
 Totals9 (5-0-4)513660111769221017925314 37755617 1 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
182Melbourne2W2157  5 1  2 1 341 1  50
183Geelong3L844121313 32121 5812   89
184Brisbane Lions4W4259  811 32 1 36  3 163
185Essendon5L85412124422211  210 2   63
186North Melbourne6W1167  32   2 1 53  1  79
187St Kilda7L93110  123 42211 56114  73
188Carlton8L3225  71 312 2 411 2  71
189West Coast9W416101 11       45 12  78
190Port Adelaide10W11571823 7141511 513 31 483
191Melbourne11W62612  151234 3 661 1  75
192Sydney12W953121  612 2 2 111  3  92
193Fremantle13W1067172133 4 5 3 314 32  68
194Essendon14W3214 168 212 1 22 13  78
195Western Bulldogs15W42610  35 1 4 2 47112  66
196Hawthorn16L5249 288 21311 63112 171
197Carlton17W52914  121  2 1 510 112  92
198Brisbane Lions18W55813   22  111 49  71 100
199Adelaide19W2357  423 1111 43  7  93
200Richmond20W34912   121 2   381 51197
201Sydney21W55712 1 111 1   752 7  100
202St KildaQFL46913 132  2 1  76324  90
203AdelaideSFW324711611      24 22  51
204GeelongPFL106515123 14 331 87132 276
 Totals23 (16-0-7)1247612324710177968183519471224 9815114237329 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
205Western Bulldogs1W55813 1 323 311 76133 384
206Melbourne2W51510 113 22515 821 4  87
207St Kilda3L63410  12 4 312 36  3  85
208Hawthorn4W1267   3 233 1 341 3 177
209Western Bulldogs11W756132  5 31211 66122  83
210Melbourne12D6328   5 2 11  4311  179
211Sydney13W767142 871315 4 67213  84
212West Coast14W5338  4 11 1 1 26    183
213Port Adelaide15W456102 45111313 4611  174
214St Kilda16W769163 43  2211 10532   76
215Richmond17W131061932103 423 11910331  86
216Carlton18W41610 1123  1 1  65 12 165
217Geelong19W5251011812 32131 651222 75
218Essendon20W1066163152121524 882212 81
219Adelaide21W1153142182 33111 68  5  82
220Western BulldogsQFW9841322 2 42312 67333  86
221GeelongPFW1174151 117172411 782 3 180
222St KildaGFD84513  55 23514 852 1 177
223St KildaGFW74613  1261 14 4 76  3  69
 Totals19 (16-2-1)1318610123221109378846275417371116113242139410 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
224Port Adelaide1W6381411103 23322 66125 175
225North Melbourne2W52510 246132534 66  7 177
226Carlton3W73815  55 23312 105 11  75
227Richmond4W767141 65 11312 77121  79
228Essendon5W124 121 94 311 1 74212  71
229Western Bulldogs6W1154154 62 5411  8521  179
230Geelong8L41151  2 1 332 51 1   65
231St Kilda11W7218119712 322 44121  57
232Melbourne12W10471712631323 2 9812  177
233Sydney14W2257  8   11 1 531 6  71
234Hawthorn15W614102156 413 1 36 12  82
235North Melbourne16W9721133171115 3 38 41  82
236Carlton17W72181192 1121  53 12  78
237Gold Coast18W1071121  93 423 2 912113 285
238Essendon19W10441411114 33412 95224  82
239Port Adelaide20W10751522   4 22  79222  89
240St Kilda21W875131 352 1211 5913  178
241Brisbane Lions22W558131 421113 3 76211  83
242Fremantle23W761421   21   2  715  4  94
243Geelong24L73613   42  2   49  7  98
244West CoastQFW338111153  3111 48 11  69
245HawthornPFW2 24  5212 1 1 13  4  75
246GeelongGFL526111255 12624 84113  73
 Totals23 (20-0-3)16086122282231712082114332602336 139146182957 7 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]