[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Liam Anthony

Born:9-Sep-1987 (Debut:21y 292d Last:25y 287d)

Height:189 cm Weight:86 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009North Melbourne4410 (3-1-6)1235513325614 402333291844 7718031714
2010North Melbourne47 (3-0-4)924270162511241316291453 51113 2613
2011North Melbourne413 (5-0-8)141531002419823711431226124 79163181135
2012North Melbourne419 (12-0-7)244106230474101035437814149138213733726111011
2013North Melbourne45 (1-0-4)331630631  104451125 21431 2  
Totals54 (24-1-29)6332725631196262361658817711611836242365836717371523
Averages 11.725.0410.4322.150.480.430.113.061.633.282.152.190.670.440.046.7615.480.130.310.690.280.43
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009North Melbourne4410 (3-1-6)12.305.5013.3025.600.100.40 4.002.303.302.901.800.400.40 7.7018.000.300.100.700.100.40
2010North Melbourne47 (3-0-4)13.146.0010.0023.140.710.140.143.431.862.294.142.000.710.43 7.2916.14 0.290.860.140.43
2011North Melbourne413 (5-0-8)10.854.087.6918.540.690.620.152.850.853.310.922.000.920.31 6.0812.540.080.620.850.230.38
2012North Melbourne419 (12-0-7)12.845.5812.1124.950.530.530.162.841.954.262.162.580.680.420.117.2117.740.110.320.580.530.58
2013North Melbourne45 (1-0-4)6.603.206.0012.600.20  2.000.800.801.002.200.401.00 4.208.600.20 0.40  
Totals54 (24-1-29)6332725631196262361658817711611836242365836717371523
Averages 11.725.0410.4322.150.480.430.113.061.633.282.152.190.670.440.046.7615.480.130.310.690.280.43
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals38333130292828282828
Kicks18171717161616151515
Marks1010109988888
Handballs22191816151514141414
Goals3322222211
Behinds2222111111
Hit Outs111111    
Tackles9876666665
Rebounds6544444443
Inside 50s9666665555
Clearances8655554444
Clangers6555543333
Frees3332222221
Frees Against4222111111
Contested Possessions16121211111010101010
Uncontested Possessions27262524232121202020
Contested Marks1111111   
Marks Inside 503221111111
One Percenters4222222211
Bounces332211111 
Goal Assists2222111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home24 (12-0-12)27911525853722.38151436032775054189 151387 912612
Away29 (12-1-16)34615330164722.31119310555976663181522134387823911
Finals1 (0-0-1)8441212.00    13 1   111  2  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide2 (2-0-0)2510194422.0021 615531  1826 1111
Brisbane Lions2 (1-0-1)2015214120.50   2154511 8331  12
Carlton2 (1-0-1)246325628.00 2 24734 1 1641 12 1
Collingwood5 (1-0-4)4624267214.4012294102511 1558 2112
Essendon3 (2-0-1)4012236321.00  111613464  2338   21
Fremantle3 (0-0-3)2913366521.67 1 11298721 2740 143 
Geelong3 (1-0-2)3613326822.6722 135961244 23441 2  
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)2414204422.0033 62112412 935 3  2
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)3113346532.50222681065   1453 1232
Hawthorn3 (1-0-2)2910245317.671  118611221 22322 1  
Melbourne3 (3-0-0)3418387224.0033 13376932 2051 22 1
Port Adelaide4 (3-0-1)4825479523.752  2071411812 3164 17 2
Richmond3 (1-1-1)3211346622.0021 12411115322214412421
St Kilda4 (2-0-2)5220419323.25 1 1510151194  3260  211
Sydney4 (0-0-4)4317398220.50 11125109832 30521 2  
West Coast6 (1-0-5)77355713422.3343 12921111655 36101 2514
Western Bulldogs3 (1-0-2)4316408327.6741 49146101  2064112 3
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Bellerive Oval2 (1-0-1)2711325929.502211487611 2038 11 2
Carrara1 (1-0-0)141072121.0032 316 311 517 3  1
Docklands29 (17-0-12)35114229464522.241612484489960672313 19245218151014
Football Park3 (2-0-1)3620377324.331  14610105 2 2845  6 1
Gabba1 (0-0-1)97182727.00   1 3321  7201  12
Kardinia Park1 (0-0-1)11892020.00 2 3 5 3   7111 1  
M.C.G.6 (1-1-4)52234910116.8322 18510872122478233 1
S.C.G.2 (0-0-2)248244824.00   6376431 23241 2  
Subiaco6 (0-0-6)67265912621.0012 19918101744 3893 2712
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)158122727.00 1164512   227  13 
York Park2 (1-0-1)279224924.501  108611211 19311 1  
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Western Bulldogs13L1451428 1 2 4 2   424    172
2Sydney14L96918   2213    7111 1  67
3Hawthorn15L15610251  744311  9161 1  71
4Richmond16D71916   8123    610  2  80
5Brisbane Lions17L971827   1 3321  7201  1275
6Carlton18L1431933 2  4433 1 825  2  83
7Melbourne19W961423   4123311 716     75
8West Coast20L1661329 1 525421  1119 1  176
9St Kilda21W1771431   66432   823  1  77
10Port Adelaide22W1381326   53443 2 1016     73
 Totals10 (3-1-6)1235513325614 402333291844 7718031714 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
11Port Adelaide1L14101226   93352   1016  2  73
12St Kilda2L1431024   11162   1013  11 73
13West Coast3W17810273    63 2  720  1 273
14Sydney4L107717  121222 1 414     67
15Hawthorn5W1231224   34281 1 1015     78
16Melbourne6W13782121 6213521 615 21 182
17Collingwood7L1241123   321221  420  1  59
 Totals7 (3-0-4)924270162511241316291453 51113 2613 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
18West Coast1L1358211  4221512 518 1  171
19Collingwood2L1054141 11 3     510 1   35
20Fremantle4L1321528   4 5232  1217  2  73
21Richmond5L1211224 1 1265231 914  22171
22Port Adelaide6W12510221  614131  319 11 175
23Geelong7L118920 2 3 5 3   7111 1  77
24Sydney10L92817 1 41112   314     74
25Adelaide11W1888262  4 3 21  917 111 76
26Gold Coast12W141072132 316 311 517 3  181
27Essendon13W91413  1224111  75     29
28Port Adelaide14W9212211    31    813  4 177
29St Kilda15L71310 1 411 22  55     23
30Collingwood16L43 4 1 11      13 1   40
 Totals13 (5-0-8)141531002419823711431226124 79163181135 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
31Essendon1L146923   335231  518     77
32Greater Western Sydney2W1652238211 4553   1226 11 275
33Geelong3W14311251  623433  718     78
34Sydney4L1521530   4163431 1613  1  73
35Gold Coast5W1041323 1 31521 1 418    173
36West Coast6L1261224 1 24215 2 421  21 70
37Western Bulldogs7L14513272  255451  721 11 173
38Adelaide13W721118 1 21251   99    169
39St Kilda14W1491428   429232  919    164
40West Coast15L1161021 1 1 32311 812     71
41Carlton16W1031323   2 3 1   816 1  170
42Richmond17W13913262  31333 1262012   71
43Melbourne18W125162812 3 4 1   720  1  75
44Western Bulldogs19W15613282   4523   9191 1 174
45Essendon20W1751027   614122  1115   2186
46Collingwood21W1610521 11416 2 1 218   1275
47Fremantle22L1181425 1 32343 1 1016 113 84
48Greater Western Sydney23W1581227 1164512   227  13 80
49West CoastEFL84412    13 1   111  2  73
 Totals19 (12-0-7)244106230474101035437814149138213733726111011 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
50Collingwood1L42610       1   37     20
51Geelong2L11212231  4312614 915  1  67
52Brisbane Lions4W118314   11213 1 113     61
53Hawthorn5L2124   1    1  311    22
54Fremantle13L53712   4 121   57  1  77
 Totals5 (1-0-4)331630631  104451125 21431 2   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]