This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Luke Ball - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Luke Ball

Born:25-May-1984 (Debut:18y 308d Last:29y 308d)

Height:184 cm Weight:83 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003St Kilda1416 (9-0-7)13453118252106848154549271561124135362542
2004St Kilda1425 (17-0-8)28095219499175312633941215629158233272710572612
2005St Kilda1424 (15-0-9)3359419352812102126471111156039129236300108462914
2006St Kilda1421 (12-0-9)24910121045946810424658359351531942682833295
2007St Kilda1418 (9-0-9)19080155345592912449614532213136214581835
2008St Kilda1418 (10-0-8)19071202392762107304375584820618920845261210
2009St Kilda1420 (18-0-2)185612073923741162046894838151183220362817
2010Collingwood1224 (19-1-4)246100261507710115529671175640251236267795119
2011Collingwood1224 (21-0-3)282107235517183316628761047039424237293131042126
2012Collingwood123 (1-0-2)28102250 1 172812643 2228 11 2
2013Collingwood1213 (8-0-5)1484115630424 841239662017731381642116 9
2014Collingwood122 (1-0-1)2392043 1115 610841 1627 39 1
Totals208 (140-1-67)229082219984288856834115526464990251334018239194423965675352106102
Averages 11.013.959.6120.620.410.330.165.551.273.124.342.471.630.880.209.3511.520.270.361.690.510.49
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003St Kilda1416 (9-0-7)8.383.317.3815.750.630.380.503.000.942.813.061.690.940.380.067.758.440.190.381.560.250.13
2004St Kilda1425 (17-0-8)11.203.808.7619.960.680.200.125.041.323.764.842.241.160.600.369.3210.880.280.402.281.040.48
2005St Kilda1424 (15-0-9)13.963.928.0422.000.500.420.085.251.964.634.792.501.630.500.419.8312.500.420.331.921.210.58
2006St Kilda1421 (12-0-9)11.864.8110.0021.860.190.290.384.951.143.103.952.811.670.710.159.2412.760.100.381.571.380.24
2007St Kilda1418 (9-0-9)10.564.448.6119.170.280.500.115.061.332.723.392.501.781.170.177.5611.890.280.441.000.170.28
2008St Kilda1418 (10-0-8)10.563.9411.2221.780.390.330.115.941.672.394.173.222.671.110.3310.5011.560.220.281.440.670.56
2009St Kilda1420 (18-0-2)9.253.0510.3519.600.150.350.205.801.002.304.452.401.900.750.069.1511.000.150.301.400.050.35
2010Collingwood1224 (19-1-4)10.254.1710.8821.130.290.420.046.461.212.794.882.331.671.040.059.8311.130.290.382.130.040.38
2011Collingwood1224 (21-0-3)11.754.469.7921.540.750.130.136.921.173.174.332.921.631.750.199.8812.210.540.421.750.041.08
2012Collingwood123 (1-0-2)9.333.337.3316.67 0.33 5.670.672.674.002.001.331.00 7.339.33 0.330.33 0.67
2013Collingwood1213 (8-0-5)11.383.1512.0023.380.150.31 6.460.923.005.081.541.310.540.2510.6212.620.150.081.23 0.69
2014Collingwood122 (1-0-1)11.504.5010.0021.50 0.500.507.50 3.005.004.002.000.50 8.0013.50 1.504.50 0.50
Totals208 (140-1-67)229082219984288856834115526464990251334018239194423965675352106102
Averages 11.013.959.6120.620.410.330.165.551.273.124.342.471.630.880.209.3511.520.270.361.690.510.49
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals32323231313131303030
Kicks26232319191917171717
Marks1111109998888
Handballs23181818171717161616
Goals3322222222
Behinds2222222221
Hit Outs2222211111
Tackles15141414131212111111
Rebounds5554444444
Inside 50s10988888777
Clearances10101010999999
Clangers9887776665
Frees7555444444
Frees Against5543333333
Contested Possessions20191817161515151515
Uncontested Possessions22222121212020191818
Contested Marks3222222211
Marks Inside 503322222222
One Percenters7665555554
Bounces8554443333
Goal Assists3333332222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood66 (50-1-15)727267694142121.5327195437711963091601047886497792224119247
St Kilda142 (90-0-52)15635551304286720.195849297181934535933532361043112951617345123310455
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home95 (75-0-20)1051386930198120.853932165141173094002451708922914109733421744143
Away96 (56-0-40)1051365923197420.563932175351202934082221338317858113520251466351
Finals17 (9-1-7)1887114533319.59741106274794463710 172164383228
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide12 (9-0-3)1323811324520.428676313385535209 115135262056
Brisbane Lions11 (6-0-5)1554612027525.006525417506728138 134144551654
Carlton16 (15-0-1)1576517232920.5674166194673272693155182352594
Collingwood9 (6-0-3)99288618520.5613133162546251867891001315121
Essendon12 (9-0-3)126409321918.25741731128382818136104123563159
Fremantle13 (7-0-6)1375513527220.9238271174956352083123154262766
Geelong19 (8-0-11)2268714737319.63634113245177683126217720071125149
Gold Coast2 (1-0-1)307184824.0021 153101162422127 12 1
Hawthorn13 (9-0-4)1516012227321.0065180203843202653111163322236
Melbourne11 (8-0-3)1324713126323.91531592039593422741081522814910
North Melbourne13 (10-0-3)1546213128521.92631612158643719145121167552997
Port Adelaide14 (6-0-8)1454712527019.2982190104949322015 1161573324612
Richmond13 (12-0-1)1435912326620.4649377153956251410 1141506527710
St Kilda6 (4-1-1)60296212220.3311 281011221486 55693114 1
Sydney15 (10-0-5)1454214629119.4036111514407330249 143144332147
West Coast15 (9-0-6)1424612426617.73512741534493623213120153331365
Western Bulldogs14 (11-0-3)1566415030621.86746831944643336121138176322764
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara4 (3-0-1)4912449323.2522 2481425184724251 27 3
Docklands87 (67-0-20)950361864181420.853531194471102763692051646224828101530401705639
Football Park12 (6-0-6)1254411123619.67102566123740351215 961462418611
Gabba7 (2-0-5)91308017124.43331381225441946 819412742
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)18492713.502  1613411  1413  31 
M.C.G.67 (47-1-19)747271637138420.66251753978819430017511074862477019201101836
Princes Park1 (1-0-0)142102424.001  5247331 1411 122 
S.C.G.3 (1-0-2)2310234615.3311 123910822 19261123 
Stadium Australia5 (4-0-1)56166011623.20131422133012105 54621110 5
Subiaco12 (4-0-8)119389521417.8325164163946211464102114 211103
York Park8 (5-0-3)98346516320.38342441035271616417094221263
[Top]
St Kilda - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Kangaroos1L859171  51422   612  1  73
2Adelaide2W615111  2132231 75  3  67
3West Coast3L92615     322 1 69     94
4Richmond4L631218 2 212721  1441 11 70
5Geelong5W158122721 512341 11315136 191
6Western Bulldogs6W931019  222442 1 613  3  90
7Carlton7W1061020 1 113421  814  2  84
8Fremantle8L64612 1 4132    57 13  72
9Collingwood9L1 56   1 12 1  52     53
10Kangaroos16W526111  1 12    74 11  38
11Adelaide17L724111 251111   571    69
12West Coast18W426101 151212 1 19     62
13Richmond19W167622 11214411  814  2 179
14Carlton20W14210241  5247331 1411 122 67
15Western Bulldogs21W17510272 27276441 197  11 92
16Geelong22L1112   1 1      2     13
 Totals16 (9-0-7)13453118252106848154549271561124135362542 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17Geelong1W124517   5 55611 981 1 269
18Essendon2W134922 1 115421131112  23184
19Richmond3W1249211 13144311 10101 31 83
20Adelaide4W10410202  31444 2 615  13 85
21Kangaroos5W1589241  525731 112132114 85
22Brisbane Lions6W829171 121541 1 106  4  81
23Fremantle7W921221 1 5241042 3155     95
24Collingwood8W82816   322421  610 112 73
25West Coast9W114920   5143111 714  2 184
26Carlton10W7411181  414311  99 222 92
27Sydney11L949181  6156221 711  1  82
28Western Bulldogs12L941221   514521  615  51177
29Hawthorn13W83412   5 2 12  66  41 72
30Port Adelaide14L61713   5 321 1 68  11 91
31Melbourne15L1411630   6228532 1714  24198
32Richmond16W1571126   6258 2  818 11 183
33Essendon17W122517   7 42221 8101 5  83
34Geelong18L1738252  1512411  1411  31 83
35Adelaide19W94514   533412  59 12 187
36Kangaroos20W11112231112131032 11310  51 89
37Brisbane Lions21L16410262  12461   1214  1  83
38Fremantle22W1477212  9175311 10121 6  96
39Brisbane LionsQFL126820   65292   1281121187
40SydneySFW12441612 8142111 89 111 100
41Port AdelaidePFL11610212  4122411 615 21 393
 Totals25 (17-0-8)28095219499175312633941215629158233272710572612 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Brisbane Lions1L12 9211  71510211 149  11 70
43Fremantle2W921322 1 424321  11111 2 197
44Kangaroos3L821119   6247342 128  42186
45Melbourne4W1571530 1 11982  11018  4 384
46Richmond5W7271411 7 141   78 11  78
47Collingwood6W166622 1 314722 1913  22180
48Geelong7L1631632  1425411 11517 1 8290
49West Coast8L1651026   823713111215  11 88
50Adelaide9L1621026  15153521 1312  21187
51Sydney10W42812   62 21   751 1  93
52Port Adelaide11L1144151  3 72211 5111    61
53Hawthorn12W931019   5347111 119  31 91
54Essendon13L14662011 535222  9112141174
55Western Bulldogs14W23952821 41632211821  111100
56Carlton15W111819   41652  11010  12 78
57Richmond16W104616   64 4413 1062 2  100
58Collingwood17W2349321  546841 11022 122 96
59Melbourne18W16442011 654151  416 1 2294
60Geelong19W155419   2532321 1181 2  90
61Kangaroos20W1977261  618322 2620 142 89
62Fremantle21L144721 1 927521  714  22 97
63Brisbane Lions22W26853122 3110744  14162241190
64AdelaideQFW1336191  623454  1012  3  91
65SydneyPFL121719   1112723  118     92
 Totals24 (15-0-9)3359419352812102126471111156039129236300108462914 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
66West Coast1L63511   6112321 66  14 88
67Port Adelaide4L1447212  6 6511  1110  11291
68Fremantle5L1281426   4143411 918  22 78
69Western Bulldogs6W123921  14 26513 13121 2  88
70Geelong7L1110920   712 4   6141215 83
71Carlton8W681218   1134    513  11175
72Kangaroos9W16812281  12535121721 13  78
73Melbourne10L14712261  4243321 817 11 176
74Sydney11W123618 1 31442   89 1 1 71
75Adelaide12L1431125 119 16531 1411   1 89
76Hawthorn13W93918  1632711  108  1  84
77Collingwood14W145822  1333414121113  45 80
78Essendon15W931019  16  4412 109  5 189
79Port Adelaide16W154621 1 5 46 4  812  32 98
80Richmond17W1361528 11102333   1018  13 86
81West Coast18L101717  15 2242  413  2  55
82Geelong19W1131122   7315341 139  1  71
83Fremantle20L731017 1 1 11311 89  1  77
84Western Bulldogs21W1251527   5146241 1116  33 84
85Brisbane Lions22W1541429 1 51832   1118 1 1 71
86MelbourneEFL177825  1625643  1112 2   92
 Totals21 (12-0-9)24910121045946810424658359351531942682833295 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
87Melbourne1W83614 1  133832 6911   46
88Essendon4L74815 1 6232411 511 121182
89Port Adelaide5L133821  14337322 1381   179
90Carlton6W1251325 1 217714111313  1 170
91Sydney7W91716   14 2511  86  4  66
92Hawthorn8L1341225   3122311 619  1  72
93Fremantle9L115617 1 332211  512  12 67
94Geelong10L161182411 6433715 618 2   78
95Kangaroos11L126820   711411  614  1  78
96West Coast12W941120   72242 1 1010  1 180
97Richmond13W551015   9131111 511112  79
98Collingwood14L73815 1 4 14313 69     67
99Adelaide15W146923 113264211 617     81
100Hawthorn16W1911123131 5 3124121220112  81
101Carlton17W7 1219   421442  109  2  78
102Sydney19L143923   9135131 717  1  70
103Fremantle20W62511 1 2 23141 84 1  149
104West Coast21L843111  3 2  1  4711   59
 Totals18 (9-0-9)19080155345592912449614532213136214581835 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
105Sydney1W61713   4127251 94  2  63
106Carlton2W1151728   7216221 1415    174
107Western Bulldogs3L847152 111 14131 105  2  72
108Geelong4L1511227   3143542 1116  1 284
109Essendon5W10461621 61 1121 107 23 169
110Port Adelaide6L82816   5 624 3 97 121174
111Richmond7W1061121   622522  911  42182
112Collingwood8L1231830 1 815854132011  21 78
113Brisbane Lions9L1251325  15236522 1314  21 69
114Melbourne10W13616291  1011917 315131113170
115Western Bulldogs11L951120   641435  9121    63
116Sydney12L23810   31  4 1 461 12 71
117Fremantle13W1671632   4424622 1122  1  68
118North Melbourne14W1341326 1 5427923 1114 13 272
119Carlton15W741219   4 11211 713     68
120Hawthorn16W1061626 2 334111  818   1175
121West Coast17L1736231  335612  1112   1 71
122Port Adelaide18W11251611 14 31441 881 2  73
 Totals18 (10-0-8)19071202392762107304375584820618920845261210 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
123Sydney1W821725   91 611  159     79
124Adelaide2W941120 228 16311 812 12  68
125West Coast3W61915   6135343 98 12 170
126Fremantle4W831725   7116311 1213 11 177
127Port Adelaide5W7512191  3 21212 516  11178
128Western Bulldogs6W1061222 1 411332  618  1  58
129Collingwood7W1141526   3124521 1215114  73
130Essendon8W1266181  3114321 713 11  56
131Brisbane Lions9W1331326   10339331 1413  1  69
132Melbourne10W611319   41273   1010  2  69
133North Melbourne11W1231022 1 61610 3  1392 2  81
134Carlton12W311417   6 16412 116  3  65
135Richmond13W144112511 6 64 2  1114  3 167
136Geelong14W104414  23 3321  77     48
137West Coast15W5249   8 2 1 1 54     59
138Hawthorn19W196625 2 1123123 1718 11 173
139Essendon20L51510   3  1 1  38  1 275
140CollingwoodQFW71916   341532  105     48
141Western BulldogsPFW721017   6331331 611  1  58
142GeelongGFL132922   7 57451 1211  2  46
 Totals20 (18-0-2)185612073923741162046894838151183220362817 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
143Western Bulldogs1W631218   7124 1  612  3  76
144Melbourne2W103818   52241   712  2  74
145St Kilda3L1081828 1 3234412 1117113  82
146Hawthorn4W431014   512411  410  2  65
147Essendon5W91817   9115221 1071 4  73
148Carlton6W1565203  8235 1 1810  3  66
149North Melbourne7W1261628   94673 3 1216  1 166
150Fremantle8W10112221 110 6512  1211 11 272
151Geelong9L1271527   1239713 1214 21  81
152Brisbane Lions10L1141627 1 6116612 1116  1  69
153Western Bulldogs11W1151829 1 5234341 14151 1  76
154Sydney13W931120   9 59221 146  2 167
155West Coast14W65121811 5 14212 98111  74
156Port Adelaide15W711320   7211413 911  4  72
157St Kilda16W1486201  5312332 814  2  70
158Richmond17W1141021 2 6 532 1 711113 272
159Carlton18W1761128 1 7244231 1315 121 75
160Geelong19W123517   14 22521 891    75
161Adelaide21W821321 2 5 38322 129114  75
162Hawthorn22L1218201  712513  910  1  73
163Western BulldogsQFW1071222 1 11 3713  1210 12 273
164GeelongPFW105414   3 34 3  86    150
165St KildaGFD51813   411412  85  5  65
166St KildaGFW1571025   424721  1213  3  66
 Totals24 (19-1-4)246100261507710115529671175640251236267795119 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
167Port Adelaide1W821220   13236 4  1110  1 179
168North Melbourne2W156924   5182222 8161   276
169Carlton3W1069191  2122211 613  1  73
170Richmond4W1326191  8126322 1010  3 372
171Essendon5W1458221  9214422 1012     71
172Western Bulldogs6W1337201  6137232 129 12  72
173Geelong8L105313   61234 4 681 1  79
174Adelaide9W12513252  712611  1114 32 376
175West Coast10W1551530   4222835215181 1 273
176St Kilda11W82715   7113311 681 1  80
177Melbourne12W11510212  12322222 714 22 179
178Sydney14W104142411112 38312 11131 4 380
179Hawthorn15W6213191  9 22221 1010  3 179
180North Melbourne16W84917   315 412 810  3 180
181Carlton17W1399221 14225 3  11133131182
182Gold Coast18W176102721 718641321314 12 185
183Essendon19W9212211  11 454 3 1012  1 179
184Port Adelaide20W1788251  71612   421  2 377
185St Kilda21W831321   51121 1 10121   182
186Brisbane Lions22W1731330   1 7312  151521  172
187Geelong24L124618  17127723 810  3  75
188West CoastQFW10313231  6 28432 1211  2  78
189HawthornPFW1698241  4345321 11132 3  72
190GeelongGFL10481811 11229413 127 12 178
 Totals24 (21-0-3)282107235517183316628761047039424237293131042126 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
191Hawthorn1L134821   1024523  129    176
192Richmond2W115920 1 6 23312 515 11 188
193Carlton3L4159   1 241 1 54     30
 Totals3 (1-0-2)28102250 1 172812643 2228 11 2 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
194Geelong8W84715   6 14111 6101 1  74
195Sydney9L1551328   938421  1215  1 274
196Brisbane Lions10W1371023 1 8 241 1 815    175
197Melbourne11W832331   5 58 1  1317    180
198Port Adelaide14L921423   8126211 1012  1  76
199Carlton15W1011424 1 612613  1114  2  78
200Adelaide16W14216301  516731  1812  1 178
201Gold Coast17L131821   8225211 813     76
202Essendon19W12210221  7 44 2 31111113 174
203Sydney20W1541631 2 6125331 1615  1 183
204Hawthorn21L135619   7143 2  513  1 275
205West Coast22W102818   32 3212 99     44
206Port AdelaideEFL831119   6 173   118  5  79
 Totals13 (8-0-5)1484115630424 841239662017731381642116 9 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
207Fremantle1L1571025 119 67531 1016 27 174
208Sydney2W821018   6  331  611 12  81
 Totals2 (1-0-1)2392043 1115 610841 1627 39 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]