This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Luke Breust - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Luke Breust

Born:11-Nov-1990 (Debut:20y 185d Last:23y 137d)

Height:184 cm Weight:84 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2011Hawthorn4717 (14-0-3)11656912073015 50 351332141329911142814514
2012Hawthorn2224 (19-0-5)175771993744525 11346433462524317920753429726
2013Hawthorn2225 (22-0-3)19291173365403021107613046201821881911047291231
2014Hawthorn222 (2-0-0)1810183671 2 52422 1621 65 3
Totals68 (57-0-11)50123448198212271227511165781286157748253019115772474
Averages 7.373.447.0714.441.791.040.034.040.162.431.151.880.900.840.117.097.790.281.691.130.351.09
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2011Hawthorn4717 (14-0-3)6.823.295.3512.181.760.88 2.94 2.060.761.880.820.760.135.826.530.241.650.820.290.82
2012Hawthorn2224 (19-0-5)7.293.218.2915.581.881.04 4.710.172.671.381.921.041.000.147.468.630.211.421.210.291.08
2013Hawthorn2225 (22-0-3)7.683.646.9214.601.601.200.084.400.282.441.201.840.800.720.097.527.640.401.881.160.481.24
2014Hawthorn222 (2-0-0)9.005.009.0018.003.500.50 1.00 2.501.002.001.001.00 8.0010.50 3.002.50 1.50
Totals68 (57-0-11)50123448198212271227511165781286157748253019115772474
Averages 7.373.447.0714.441.791.040.034.040.162.431.151.880.900.840.117.097.790.281.691.130.351.09
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals24232222222121202019
Kicks14121211111111111111
Marks11766666555
Handballs13131312121111111111
Goals5555443333
Behinds3333333332
Hit Outs11        
Tackles11888777776
Rebounds1111111111
Inside 50s6655555444
Clearances4443333222
Clangers7554444443
Frees4332222222
Frees Against4333222222
Contested Possessions14121211111010101010
Uncontested Possessions18171514131313121211
Contested Marks3211111111
Marks Inside 505544443333
One Percenters4444433332
Bounces3221111111
Goal Assists6543322222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home31 (27-0-4)24211022546715.0654312132384355934302217261948311439
Away30 (25-0-5)20310120340613.535932 107658315618235202216105433927
Finals7 (5-0-2)56235310915.5798 36223121394 6353 131318
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide3 (3-0-0)3212235518.3377 131841043 2926 9524
Brisbane Lions4 (4-0-0)3318326516.25104 16 107653 3133110315
Carlton3 (3-0-0)155213612.0042 11132412 15221321 
Collingwood6 (5-0-1)4618479315.50135 2431681345 514518915
Essendon4 (4-0-0)2920305914.7564 9 115623 263629328
Fremantle5 (5-0-0)3917407915.8094 192956342433867744
Geelong7 (1-0-6)4117478812.57711 32 9812138 5144 101025
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)4017296917.25116 15 1358642274417732
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)125213316.5033 10 33512 1420 3112
Melbourne3 (3-0-0)2413204414.6796 101728122222519115
North Melbourne4 (4-0-0)2915194812.0082 22 1131338 2427176 5
Port Adelaide4 (4-0-0)2512275213.0084 9112852212231165 7
Richmond2 (0-0-2)88142211.003 112 112   714 21 1
St Kilda3 (3-0-0)2515174214.0043 101111421 172628335
Sydney7 (5-0-2)4416458912.7176 381196892 53411710 9
West Coast3 (3-0-0)258204515.0081 14 1151216 262014323
Western Bulldogs4 (4-0-0)3418296315.7553111 115642 2438 6114
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara1 (1-0-0)9361515.0051 3 21221278 12  
Docklands10 (10-0-0)68347214014.00178 3612391848 6776315979
Football Park3 (3-0-0)2310264916.3355 142856321252416514
M.C.G.37 (27-0-10)26913325952814.276243115768939713834225829466342944
S.C.G.2 (2-0-0)6211178.5011 8 3111  107 11  
Stadium Australia1 (1-0-0)6461212.0021 3123211 95121 1
Subiaco2 (2-0-0)156112613.0054 8 217 5 141136212
York Park12 (11-0-1)105429019516.25258146136192112629210552115614
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda8W11421322 2 4 321 58131 185
2Sydney9W21351  2   11  41 1   25
3Western Bulldogs10W63410 1 3   211 45 1   62
4Fremantle11W42593  2   1 1 45 1 1138
5Geelong12L437111  2  111  65 1   51
6Gold Coast13W14662042 4 51211 814 321 91
7Essendon14W64410   4 42 2  7411  386
8Collingwood15L858162  1 324 1 97 24 187
9Brisbane Lions16W94312 3 4 2 11  48 2 1 90
10Melbourne18W835133  3 415 1 96 211184
11Fremantle19W6261213 3   3 3 83221 188
12North Melbourne20W824122  6 42311 55 2  277
13Port Adelaide21W41 421 1 2      4 1   25
14Carlton22W5 71221 4 1111  66  2  62
15Western Bulldogs23W1011122221 4 4 211 518 5 1487
16Gold Coast24W9361551 3 21221278 12  84
17GeelongQFL22911   2  21 1 84  1  84
 Totals17 (14-0-3)11656912073015 50 351332141329911142814514 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
18Collingwood1W52914 1 512 121 78  1  79
19Geelong2L53510 2 4 31322 56 21 275
20Adelaide3W11551632 4 11111 610 4 1274
21Sydney5L6 511   7 3 12  101  3  83
22St Kilda6W665111  1 3 1   48 21 280
23Melbourne7W65101613 4 2 1 1 511 3  289
24Fremantle8W114132421 3 51 1 211151241 88
25Richmond9L447113  8  11   46 11  90
26North Melbourne10W656123  6 2 4 3 48121 185
27Port Adelaide11W61131931 21141111128113 183
28Brisbane Lions12W459132  5 21212 76111  83
29Carlton14W6310162  11 11 1 512 2   85
30Greater Western Sydney15W84122033 8 222 2 812 2  183
31Western Bulldogs16W818162  3 3211  97  1  86
32Collingwood17W12331552 3 2212  9512  283
33Essendon18W86132122 3 421 1 517 3 2290
34Geelong19L5161121 11 1 544 75   1 80
35Port Adelaide20W738153  1 341   69 11 584
36Gold Coast21W11581913 5 41331 613 211282
37Sydney22W41812 1 6 31    66  1  82
38West Coast23W927161  6 53412 107  1 187
39CollingwoodQFW8211192  71522   910 111282
40AdelaidePFW125112323 2 62722 1410 34  80
41SydneyGFL717142  8 2222  107  3 183
 Totals24 (19-0-5)175771993744525 11346433462524317920753429726 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Geelong1L6181423 4  2 3  86 121181
43West Coast2W9451441 5 214 2 681411189
44Collingwood3W627133  3 212 1 77 12  86
45Fremantle4W10511212  511121  12103112 83
46North Melbourne5W83412 2 5 3 413 87 14 184
47Adelaide6W9271622 711121  96 211281
48Sydney7W115112212 5 5 11  813 11 679
49Greater Western Sydney8W41913   2 1131  68 111180
50Gold Coast9W639151  3 221 1 691121 86
51Melbourne10W10551553 311121 28814  286
52Carlton12W4248 1 6 2 2 1 4411 1 81
53West Coast13W728153  3 414 2 105  11183
54Brisbane Lions14W9391831 5 3411  116 3  381
55Geelong15L8271512 5 21211 99 14  87
56Port Adelaide16W87614 2 5 6 311 410 31 189
57Western Bulldogs17W1035151111 4311  68     88
58Essendon18W8661421 2 113 1 7713  286
59Richmond19L44711  14 1 1   38 1  181
60St Kilda20W85101811 7141    8101313287
61Collingwood21W7491612 51213 2 108 21  84
62North Melbourne22W755123  5 21211 77 21 181
63Sydney23W6461221 3123211 95121 185
64SydneyQFW8451312 7 4 121 68 31 181
65GeelongPFW11551613 4 31 2  89 52 287
66FremantleGFW845131  6133 1  85 11 279
 Totals25 (22-0-3)19291173365403021107613046201821881911047291231 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
67Brisbane Lions1W11611225  2 32221 913 42 286
68Essendon2W7471421   2 2 1 78 23 189
 Totals2 (2-0-0)1810183671 2 52422 1621 65 3 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]