[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Lynden Dunn

Born:14-May-1987 (Debut:18y 356d Last:26y 320d)

Height:192 cm Weight:98 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Melbourne1411 (8-0-3)704233103131061332031063 32703131674
2007Melbourne1412 (3-0-9)8741681559793813311917711 56942318103
2008Melbourne1416 (1-0-15)1015989190661053112419401125 661182519123
2009Melbourne1413 (3-0-10)120599021081174216341923137 731331442114
2010Melbourne1418 (7-1-10)1951077026526222450147427312213389167132117111
2011Melbourne1411 (3-1-7)865037123161016311298231115 5272781825
2012Melbourne1418 (4-0-14)16469822469614649399321711 78145764827
2013Melbourne1418 (1-0-17)19567932884255970281141138 107155103726 
2014Melbourne142 (0-0-2)2816836  4168 522 9241 9 2
Totals119 (30-2-87)1046510570161691649233318328711522210295356297846632595139
Averages 8.794.294.7913.580.760.540.772.801.542.410.971.870.860.800.034.728.220.390.532.180.430.33
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Melbourne1411 (8-0-3)6.363.823.009.361.180.910.551.180.271.820.270.910.550.27 2.916.360.271.181.450.640.36
2007Melbourne1412 (3-0-9)7.253.425.6712.920.750.580.753.171.082.581.581.420.580.92 4.677.830.170.251.500.830.25
2008Melbourne1416 (1-0-15)6.313.695.5611.880.380.380.633.310.691.501.192.500.691.56 4.137.380.130.311.190.750.19
2009Melbourne1413 (3-0-10)9.234.546.9216.150.620.081.313.231.232.621.461.771.000.54 5.6210.230.080.313.230.850.31
2010Melbourne1418 (7-1-10)10.835.943.8914.721.441.221.332.780.784.111.501.721.220.720.174.949.280.721.170.940.060.61
2011Melbourne1411 (3-1-7)7.824.553.3611.181.450.911.452.820.092.640.732.091.001.36 4.736.550.640.731.640.180.45
2012Melbourne1418 (4-0-14)9.113.834.5613.670.500.330.062.562.722.170.501.780.940.61 4.338.060.390.332.670.110.39
2013Melbourne1418 (1-0-17)10.833.725.1716.000.220.110.283.283.891.560.612.280.720.44 5.948.610.560.174.000.33 
2014Melbourne142 (0-0-2)14.008.004.0018.00  2.000.503.004.00 2.501.001.00 4.5012.000.50 4.50 1.00
Totals119 (30-2-87)1046510570161691649233318328711522210295356297846632595139
Averages 8.794.294.7913.580.760.540.772.801.542.410.971.870.860.800.034.728.220.390.532.180.430.33
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals28272424222222222222
Kicks19171616161615151514
Marks111010101099988
Handballs12111010101010999
Goals5333322222
Behinds4432222221
Hit Outs6544333333
Tackles9888777777
Rebounds9877655555
Inside 50s10766666665
Clearances5554433333
Clangers6666555444
Frees5443333322
Frees Against5544333222
Contested Possessions1210109999888
Uncontested Possessions20191716151413131313
Contested Marks4222222111
Marks Inside 504333322222
One Percenters10987666665
Bounces6433333222
Goal Assists3222111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home59 (20-2-37)53025529582513.9839395117496151661135351329549427271342023
Away60 (10-0-50)51625527579113.1852254115987136491094944 26748419361253116
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (2-0-4)6030369616.00541121121761053 2961 71936
Brisbane Lions8 (4-0-4)69333910813.504261715211320511 3367111925
Carlton6 (2-0-4)6833269415.67455251326141556 365333621
Collingwood7 (1-1-5)5022277711.008631499775  2842171632
Essendon4 (3-0-1)4124135413.503 719884533 183623731
Fremantle10 (2-0-8)95405615115.106105371626121998 5589561642
Geelong8 (1-0-7)6022379712.13828221315522611 3558 31632
Gold Coast4 (2-0-2)4619186416.002111110112431 2235311511
Greater Western Sydney3 (2-0-1)3622276321.00 1 8982633 22414 8 2
Hawthorn6 (1-0-5)4330236611.007521821336102 283857724
North Melbourne9 (0-0-9)86434312914.335283313209281314 4575742553
Port Adelaide8 (2-0-6)64264110513.1333102211191011106 40642 1932
Richmond9 (4-0-5)81464412513.8914452515194206734179281941
St Kilda8 (1-0-7)81434412515.6363415132331565 4277542521
Sydney7 (1-1-5)4721307711.0068286145634 244723842
West Coast7 (0-0-7)4930227110.14528109122834 1754141763
Western Bulldogs9 (2-0-7)70264411412.6756728926142077 4762321741
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara1 (0-0-1)11341515.00   344  1  49  41 
Docklands15 (2-0-13)138687621414.271241352173517331614 79129784084
Football Park5 (0-0-5)4516317615.204171481381056 324212924
Gabba5 (2-0-3)4222206212.4051 7916541  173911622
Kardinia Park5 (0-0-5)4514216613.206131511951365 2537 21531
M.C.G.70 (25-2-43)62831732695413.63574861202105183651306054333357233421502424
Manuka Oval3 (1-0-2)2816235117.00 116686533 17331 632
Marrara Oval2 (0-0-2)259103517.50   5104 643 1222  10  
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)4361010.0011     211 46 1  1
Subiaco11 (0-0-11)71374811910.8267729111591658 3678271781
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)9551414.00    2  3 1 3111 2  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Geelong6W741821 2 2 1 1 35 11  55
2Fremantle7W14721612 315 22  313 11  86
3Hawthorn8W10831322   3  1  49141 189
4West Coast9L43151 1  11 1  13     52
5St Kilda10W5351011   2 2 1 46123 186
6Collingwood11W53381123 1211  44 11 187
7Essendon12W876142  111 2 1 411 233175
8Port Adelaide13W4137 111 3     26  21 76
9Richmond15W8341211   1 21  55  23 59
10Fremantle16L42482123 1     2612   87
11Sydney19L1112    1       2  2  45
 Totals11 (8-0-3)704233103131061332031063 32703131674 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
12Fremantle4L8331131 1 1  1  46111 188
13Sydney5L4361011     211 46 1  182
14Port Adelaide6L75411 1 4 11    47  2  79
15Western Bulldogs7L95615112225211  411  2  83
16West Coast8L52712  1221 1   39  16 87
17Kangaroos9L42610  241111 1 55  3  61
18Carlton14W1167181125142    611  1  70
19Brisbane Lions15L5349   3122    45  11 72
20Western Bulldogs19W8 4122 15 75222 66  1  87
21Collingwood20L844121  422 1   37  51 92
22Fremantle21L62713 115 22312 571 12 75
23Carlton22W1261022 1 3454615 814 1  188
 Totals12 (3-0-9)8741681559793813311917711 56942318103 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Western Bulldogs2L3258   2 21312 53  1  88
25Geelong3L945142  222 511 48 113 90
26North Melbourne4L9541311151 1212 491211 81
27Carlton5L99514   113231  3111 21 85
28Brisbane Lions6L55813    2311   38  11173
29St Kilda10L4 591 24 112 1 71  2  75
30Collingwood11L5161111 4 13 1  55  22 81
31Richmond12L5327 1 6 1 212 17 12  85
32Sydney13L74310 1 11122 2 37   3 95
33Brisbane Lions14W85917 1 9 23312 512  2 291
34Western Bulldogs15L817151 1711321  105     85
35Fremantle16L96716 115 322 2 412  1  82
36North Melbourne17L32710    1  414 46  2  66
37Essendon18L106212  3312 222 39 11  83
38Geelong19L42610   212 6 4 28     74
39Port Adelaide21L34811  22   1 1 37  11 72
 Totals16 (1-0-15)1015989190661053112419401125 661182519123 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
40Port Adelaide3L6 6121 13125313 75  2 176
41Richmond4W5610151  2 3 21  610 14  90
42Adelaide5L655112  11111 1 29 34  77
43Geelong6L42913  5312 2 1 58    182
44West Coast7L85412   22  11  38  6  77
45Western Bulldogs8L82513  11 512   210  53 67
46Port Adelaide15W838161 3514212  6101 5 174
47Geelong16L1046161 342312 1 611     68
48Sydney17L52813  1211311  57  1 176
49Richmond18L1296182 15 3111  810  5  80
50North Melbourne19L177522   231 14  713  64 83
51Fremantle20W154722   81433 1 912  22 84
52St Kilda22L16101127 12435232  720  22 83
 Totals13 (3-0-10)120599021081174216341923137 731331442114 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
53Hawthorn1L86816 1 71322   511 11  90
54Collingwood2L953122111 41 1  48 12  79
55Adelaide3W1310720 32115212  516 2  185
56Richmond4W13972011311514 3 317111  78
57Brisbane Lions5W93716 141124332 78  2  76
58North Melbourne6L1488221 27165632 712111 283
59Western Bulldogs7L125719 425111411 712 13  84
60Collingwood12D74 712 1    2  3313  188
61Adelaide13L955142 33 6113  77 2  390
62St Kilda14L10851521 1 4 111 51022   91
63Essendon15W19112211 38443    8132 2  78
64Fremantle16L116213 216242111 48 21 179
65Sydney17W103111321  6     46     82
66Brisbane Lions18W941103  1 5 1    8  1  87
67Richmond19W1043135113 411 13410 31 184
68Hawthorn20L321411 1 1  2  221111187
69Port Adelaide21L134215111 242211 781 1  85
70North Melbourne22L161011731 3 102421 7841  186
 Totals18 (7-1-10)1951077026526222450147427312213389167132117111 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
71Sydney1D9551424 1 4     3912   85
72Hawthorn2L565102 21 1 2 2 3711  192
73Brisbane Lions3W1072121 2  41615 48112 182
74Gold Coast4W12731521 2 4  1  6911   89
75West Coast6L2  21  1   2 1 11  1  36
76Adelaide7W743101168 31    46  11183
77North Melbourne8L5438  12 1 5 2 45  4  92
78Hawthorn18L9441321 2 4115  941 31184
79Geelong19L824122  4  2433 67 12  90
80Carlton20L1251132237162211 65111  85
81West Coast21L767141123 211 1 611114 192
 Totals11 (3-1-7)865037123161016311298231115 5272781825 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
82West Coast2L106 1021 112     110 32  87
83Richmond3L52272    1 1   34 1 1 38
84Western Bulldogs4L3114 1 2 2 312 31  2 185
85St Kilda5L824121  112 11  56  1  60
86Geelong6L5  511 1 2  2  32  2 129
87Carlton9L134114 1 316132  76  1  87
88Essendon10W4 37  1721111  33  1  38
89Collingwood11L423721   1     34 2   27
90Greater Western Sydney13W1171021 1 5321111 10112 1 183
91Brisbane Lions14L113415   16222   49  3 193
92Richmond15L157722   59 1311 6121 2  96
93Port Adelaide17L136619   353 241 613  3  94
94North Melbourne18L62511   31  311 19  5  89
95Gold Coast19W136922   452 211 5122 6 193
96St Kilda20L1253151  345 1 1 3101 3  91
97Greater Western Sydney21W16101228   3461221 9191 5 199
98Adelaide22L113617   25114 1 38  91196
99Fremantle23L43610   22113 1 36  2  96
 Totals18 (4-0-14)16469822469614649399321711 78145764827 
[Top]
Melbourne - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
100Port Adelaide1L103414  2422 22  58  31 91
101Carlton6L1132131  65231   661111 81
102Gold Coast7L103212  121122   75  5  94
103Richmond8L833112  351 41  54 12  98
104Fremantle9L821018 1 22 1311 98  2  95
105Hawthorn10L84210   711 12  551 1  96
106Collingwood11L123820   17 15   611  6  95
107St Kilda13L117617   232 311 412  8  93
108Western Bulldogs14W94514   24112   662 2  93
109Sydney15L113617   432 111 5101 51 92
110Geelong16L134619   47222   69  10  93
111Brisbane Lions17L123416   251 4 2 69  7  98
112North Melbourne18L123416  2751 211 681 3  100
113Greater Western Sydney19L95514    2  3 1 3111 2  99
114Gold Coast20L113415   344  1  49  41 98
115Fremantle21L165824 1 285123  12112 5  97
116Adelaide22L1431024   651 3 1 815  51 96
117Western Bulldogs23L1064141  212 1   481111 95
 Totals18 (1-0-17)19567932884255970281141138 107155103726  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
118St Kilda1L158520    22 21  7121 6  97
119West Coast2L138316  4146 312 212  3 290
 Totals2 (0-0-2)2816836  4168 522 9241 9 2 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]