This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Matt Thomas - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Matt Thomas

Born:27-Feb-1987 (Debut:19y 132d Last:27y 29d)

Height:186 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Port Adelaide328 (2-0-6)3921438233 258821577 2561 2106 
2007Port Adelaide324 (2-0-2)1813254311 664 1347 11351 10 1
2008Port Adelaide325 (0-0-5)21124162   2246715511 2242  10  
2009Port Adelaide2112 (5-0-7)60531361963534241734271014 81117471916
2010Port Adelaide2120 (9-0-11)1316221935066111132634575331292159192543227
2011Port Adelaide2119 (2-0-17)1056621031582312383651593530 138170342435
2012Port Adelaide2115 (5-1-9)8955129218691631131303924201117108562958
2013Port Adelaide214 (2-0-2)18124563311143668 4 2636333  
2014Richmond192 (1-0-1)19123150  1183614725 24311 6 1
Totals89 (28-1-60)500306879137930272042673148201236118127360379222261431728
Averages 5.623.449.8815.490.340.300.224.790.821.662.262.651.331.430.036.788.900.250.291.610.190.31
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2006Port Adelaide328 (2-0-6)4.882.635.3810.250.380.38 3.131.001.000.251.880.880.88 3.137.63 0.251.250.75 
2007Port Adelaide324 (2-0-2)4.503.256.2510.750.250.25 1.501.501.00 3.251.001.75 2.758.750.25 2.50 0.25
2008Port Adelaide325 (0-0-5)4.202.408.2012.40   4.400.801.201.403.001.002.20 4.408.40  2.00  
2009Port Adelaide2112 (5-0-7)5.004.4211.3316.330.250.420.253.500.331.422.832.250.831.17 6.759.750.330.581.580.080.50
2010Port Adelaide2120 (9-0-11)6.553.1010.9517.500.300.300.555.651.301.702.852.651.551.450.107.959.600.250.201.600.100.35
2011Port Adelaide2119 (2-0-17)5.533.4711.0516.580.420.110.166.470.421.892.683.111.841.58 7.268.950.160.211.260.160.26
2012Port Adelaide2115 (5-1-9)5.933.678.6014.530.400.600.074.200.732.072.002.601.601.330.077.807.200.330.401.930.330.53
2013Port Adelaide214 (2-0-2)4.503.0011.2515.750.750.250.253.500.751.501.502.00 1.00 6.509.000.750.750.75  
2014Richmond192 (1-0-1)9.506.0015.5025.00  0.509.001.503.007.003.501.002.50 12.0015.500.50 3.00 0.50
Totals89 (28-1-60)500306879137930272042673148201236118127360379222261431728
Averages 5.623.449.8815.490.340.300.224.790.821.662.262.651.331.430.036.788.900.250.291.610.190.31
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals32292725252524222222
Kicks12121111101010999
Marks10998877776
Handballs22212019171715151514
Goals3221111111
Behinds2222221111
Hit Outs3222111111
Tackles1312121110109988
Rebounds4433222222
Inside 50s7554433333
Clearances10766666555
Clangers7776655555
Frees4444333333
Frees Against5444433333
Contested Possessions16161414131212121212
Uncontested Possessions18161616151515141414
Contested Marks3221111111
Marks Inside 503222111111
One Percenters4444433333
Bounces4321111111
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Port Adelaide87 (27-1-59)481294848132915.2830271940870142187229116122357976121261371727
Richmond2 (1-0-1)1912315025.00  1183614725 24311 6 1
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home45 (17-0-28)25914944970815.73151614217386999114615433004051013721015
Away44 (11-1-32)24115743067115.251511620935791021225773 303387121371713
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide7 (5-0-2)33248411716.7113232271321119 45702 144 
Brisbane Lions5 (0-0-5)1912416012.0022 17 491438 2636122 2
Carlton5 (2-0-3)3318649719.402 228612171497145551210 3
Collingwood4 (0-0-4)1815436115.2531 153671142 2637225  
Essendon4 (1-0-3)1712345112.752  293461839 23291 101 
Fremantle5 (0-0-5)2517457014.002 12359817613 2549 182 
Geelong6 (0-0-6)2717437011.6731131115717613 2845 191 
Gold Coast3 (1-0-2)2114396020.00  1142919784 30331 7 3
Greater Western Sydney2 (1-0-1)1712254221.00 3 53109241 1826132  
Hawthorn6 (2-0-4)2725689515.832 21549121338 375762613
Melbourne6 (4-0-2)42276811018.3331 22515141476 52582213 6
North Melbourne8 (2-0-6)53256511814.753724371820231013 4671 114 3
Richmond8 (4-1-3)58267012816.00232427151516147 5472241144
St Kilda4 (2-0-2)1611486416.00 252644119114 3630  921
Sydney8 (1-0-7)4229549612.00422315101517611 43552514 1
West Coast5 (2-0-3)3215659719.4011 405513178824650 1712
Western Bulldogs3 (1-0-2)207234314.33 1 13166654 23191 21 
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (1-0-1)1310324522.50  1101515644 24241 6 3
Docklands11 (2-0-9)512910415514.094317391720351618 72902220  
Football Park47 (17-0-30)25915647373215.57161614213367098121645833114151213781015
Gabba2 (0-0-2)88223015.001  9 26514 1318 11 1
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)11716279.0011120432726 920  21 
M.C.G.7 (3-1-3)45376911416.2921228711171779 407653743
Marrara Oval5 (3-0-2)4113448517.0012 21414111265 4736119 4
S.C.G.4 (0-0-4)1913304912.2521 1725101038 2526 28 1
Subiaco5 (1-0-4)3116548517.003 1276713191012 3652 172 
Sydney Showground2 (1-0-1)1712254221.00 3 53109241 1826132  
York Park1 (0-0-1)55101515.00   314 212 89  3 1
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Richmond14L7441111 2 1 211 39 221 68
2Geelong15L21351  41 12 2 33  1  41
3Sydney17L64410 1 11  11  38  1  59
4Kangaroos18L3 69   413 121 45     62
5Western Bulldogs19W71512 1 1 1111  47  1  66
6Collingwood20L4359   211 21  27  1  75
7Adelaide21W22911   7   2   29  34 95
8Fremantle22L867151  442 413 413  11 87
 Totals8 (2-0-6)3921438233 258821577 2561 2106  
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
9Melbourne6W871119   211 321 5151 3  95
10Richmond7W41610 1 111 1    10  2  82
11Sydney8L23461  2 2 212 44  3 156
12Geelong9L4248   14  714 26  2  85
 Totals4 (2-0-2)1813254311 664 1347 11351 10 1 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
13Geelong1L651117   7213232 810  3  84
14Sydney2L53611   6123414 57  1  82
15Adelaide3L53611   4 2 7 4 38  2  76
16Brisbane Lions4L  66   1   1   16  1  21
17Richmond13L511217   4111111 511  3  79
 Totals5 (0-0-5)21124162   2246715511 2242  10   
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
18Melbourne3W4614181  6 322 1 89 12 168
19Hawthorn4W4101418   21 25 2 41421 1167
20Adelaide6W851725  16 21231 718  2  71
21North Melbourne7L511217 114 26522 98  1  76
22Richmond8W941120   5 32111 811  3 182
23Sydney9L53611 1 11112 1 47  2  87
24Collingwood10L451115 1 3124211 88111  70
25Hawthorn18W131314   1  3    771 2 174
26Fremantle19L211012   5  3211 76 12  74
27Carlton20L8714221 13134121 914 22 181
28Brisbane Lions21L449131  4 143 2 77 1  180
29North Melbourne22L64511 2 2  22 1 38  2  75
 Totals12 (5-0-7)60531361963534241734271014 81117471916 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
30North Melbourne1W1039191  7 34422 118 13 181
31West Coast2W6212181  7113523 98     87
32Brisbane Lions3L511015   3 12412 69    177
33Geelong4L83513 11433 3 2 211  11 67
34St Kilda5W311922  382 5121 1211  3  88
35Adelaide6W341316  12 111 1 1062 4  82
36Essendon7W541015   7211212 4121 3  78
37Carlton8L511116   7123312 79  1 178
38Melbourne9L82816   32534 3 107  4 181
39Richmond10L1231224 128226442 14101 1  80
40Hawthorn11L9310191 15112    611  1  89
41Sydney12L759161 2622212  610114  77
42North Melbourne13L741219 1 7334211 811  3  75
43Fremantle14L8510181 15 34635 613  11 80
44Collingwood15L31710   311 211 46     44
45Adelaide17W931322 2 721423  813     74
46St Kilda19L1178   2   12  54  3  62
47West Coast20W1082232 1 92 641221616 1  177
48Melbourne21W6312181  413713  108    275
49Richmond22W65814   911 32  59 1   72
 Totals20 (9-0-11)1316221935066111132634575331292159192543227 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
50Collingwood1L7620273  7 2351  1216113  77
51West Coast2L4 913   13 11121 66  1 175
52Geelong3L1389   12  1222 46     82
53Adelaide4W321114 1 5  5422 95  1  79
54Gold Coast5L84715   414414  69  1  93
55North Melbourne6L74815 1 8121524 313  2  79
56Sydney8L7414211  8  6211 128 22  79
57Fremantle9L32912   6131413 48  2  90
58Richmond10W101818   10155331 143    183
59Carlton11L411519   3235331 99  1  73
60West Coast13L721522   611323  1012  3  75
61North Melbourne14L745122 15 312 1 19  1 187
62Brisbane Lions15L441317   5 12212 611  1  79
63St Kilda16L681117  26 31643 611  22192
64Melbourne17L11914251  4 214 1 1014111 183
65Adelaide19L3515181  1 12331 611  2  89
66Hawthorn21L4 48   2 34222 44     36
67Western Bulldogs22L751421   6123312 1091  1 78
68Essendon23L221012   12  25 3 66  1  74
 Totals19 (2-0-17)1056621031582312383651593530 138170342435 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
69St Kilda1W611117 2 1021513  134  1  69
70Essendon2L21791  71 14 3 73  3  81
71Sydney3L757141  2 232 2 67111  83
72North Melbourne8W85816 2 6222211 79  2 181
73Gold Coast9W531116  13 25321 88  2 271
74Carlton10W5414191  4 1133111281 4 188
75Western Bulldogs12L61410   6 32232 93  1  87
76Essendon16L857151  3 32721 68  31 83
77Melbourne17W5 914 1 3111 2  95  3 184
78Fremantle18L43913   3 1 1 1 49  2  82
79Greater Western Sydney19L1291325 2 1276241 1215131  78
80Hawthorn20L551015   314 212 89  3 184
81West Coast21L53712   512 5 2 58  31 88
82Brisbane Lions22L633912 4 11412 6311   84
83Richmond23D579141  3111121 5911 3283
 Totals15 (5-1-9)8955129218691631131303924201117108562958 
[Top]
Port Adelaide - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
84Geelong9L6312182  31121 1 99 12  84
85Greater Western Sydney12W531217 1 4133    611  1  81
86Sydney13W3247   5 1 3 1 34 1   44
87Hawthorn16L4417211 121114 2 81231   74
 Totals4 (2-0-2)18124563311143668 4 2636333   
[Top]
Richmond - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
88Gold Coast1L872129   71310323 16161 4 190
89Carlton2W1151021  1112344 2 815  2  81
 Totals2 (1-0-1)19123150  1183614725 24311 6 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]