This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Matthew Robbins - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Matthew Robbins

Born:8-May-1977 (Debut:19y 82d Last:30y 118d)

Height:178 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1996Geelong421 (0-0-1)3136                  
1997Geelong46 (4-0-2)2891139 1 4    41        
1999Western Bulldogs3013 (9-1-3)10728291362  13252191771236274415  
2000Western Bulldogs3010 (5-0-5)88333412262 101222121135 477032116 
2001Western Bulldogs3020 (9-0-11)195698628152 34564027251617396184435015 
2002Western Bulldogs306 (1-0-5)5214227431 101910763 1294422106 
2003Western Bulldogs3019 (3-1-15)17168110281 1 46832720422117 10118010 67181
2004Western Bulldogs3022 (5-0-17)15066772272917146383215331514 97132142454118
2005Western Bulldogs3016 (9-0-7)10449381423113 4223412515162578562321513
2006Western Bulldogs3024 (14-0-10)13467591934526 524345431422183102194528615
2007Western Bulldogs309 (4-0-5)46231864146 1411311368 2933416715
Totals146 (63-2-81)107842748715651356912712402339721510411210601904661162536842
Averages 7.382.923.3410.720.920.470.011.861.731.680.701.550.710.770.074.326.500.470.831.820.490.47
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1996Geelong421 (0-0-1)3.001.003.006.00                  
1997Geelong46 (4-0-2)4.671.501.836.50 0.17 0.67    0.670.17        
1999Western Bulldogs3013 (9-1-3)8.232.152.2310.460.15  1.001.921.620.691.310.540.920.254.775.690.310.080.38  
2000Western Bulldogs3010 (5-0-5)8.803.303.4012.200.600.20 1.001.202.201.201.100.300.50 4.707.000.300.201.100.60 
2001Western Bulldogs3020 (9-0-11)9.753.454.3014.050.250.10 1.702.802.001.351.250.800.850.154.809.200.200.152.500.75 
2002Western Bulldogs306 (1-0-5)8.672.333.6712.330.500.17 1.673.171.671.171.000.50 0.174.837.330.330.331.671.00 
2003Western Bulldogs3019 (3-1-15)9.003.585.7914.79 0.05 2.424.371.421.052.211.110.89 5.329.470.53 3.530.950.05
2004Western Bulldogs3022 (5-0-17)6.823.003.5010.321.320.770.052.091.731.450.681.500.680.64 4.416.000.641.092.450.500.36
2005Western Bulldogs3016 (9-0-7)6.503.062.388.881.940.81 2.630.132.130.061.560.941.000.133.565.310.381.441.310.310.81
2006Western Bulldogs3024 (14-0-10)5.582.792.468.041.881.08 2.170.171.420.211.790.580.920.053.464.250.791.881.170.250.63
2007Western Bulldogs309 (4-0-5)5.112.562.007.111.560.67 1.560.111.440.111.440.670.89 3.223.670.441.780.780.110.56
Totals146 (63-2-81)107842748715651356912712402339721510411210601904661162536842
Averages 7.382.923.3410.720.920.470.011.861.731.680.701.550.710.770.074.326.500.470.831.820.490.47
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29262523222121202020
Kicks21171717161616151514
Marks9888877776
Handballs12111010998888
Goals6554443333
Behinds4333332222
Hit Outs1         
Tackles7665554444
Rebounds1111108777766
Inside 50s7655444444
Clearances6444433333
Clangers6555444444
Frees4433332222
Frees Against4333333333
Contested Possessions1312121111119999
Uncontested Possessions19171616151515151414
Contested Marks4222222222
Marks Inside 505544433333
One Percenters7666655555
Bounces4433332222
Goal Assists3322222211
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs139 (59-2-78)1047417473152010.941356812672402339721510011110601904661162536842
Geelong7 (4-0-3)311014456.43 1 4    41        
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home67 (31-1-35)50619323774311.098633 1211199646875643528741631641203123
Away75 (31-1-43)54822623578310.4445331144119132481244666530146533481303618
Finals4 (1-0-3)24815399.7543 6253423 132324311
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide11 (4-0-7)87264012711.55811 302018512114154678101771
Brisbane Lions11 (5-0-6)93384113412.18114 1314251516711 52806121354
Carlton9 (5-0-4)572327849.3372 17151671266 2955121751
Collingwood10 (4-0-6)83403712012.00184 1818184138724379492263
Essendon13 (5-0-8)8433301148.77112 25251352269352567111943
Fremantle7 (4-0-3)422227699.8621 1281031173 2937652014
Geelong9 (6-0-3)68303610411.5663 27191342549 3176132253
Hawthorn10 (4-1-5)662128949.40117 15712715810 415041012 3
Melbourne10 (4-0-6)81352911011.0055 26251161385132745918103
North Melbourne10 (5-0-5)87265213913.90103 172120162251016276472172
Port Adelaide11 (3-0-8)84333912311.181281231125617812 51685111216
Richmond10 (5-0-5)773221989.8087 1616224968 33575102226
St Kilda8 (2-0-6)411924658.1364 61295958 253317122 
Sydney7 (2-0-5)5718248111.57154 1210105810413742571152
West Coast10 (5-1-4)71313210310.3054 1419115115613054431581
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands61 (26-0-35)45517821166610.926823 1221209243974048324941122571202824
Football Park13 (3-0-10)96324013610.46810125152361599 5380691734
Gabba8 (3-0-5)7132289912.3854 81121121146 376057953
Kardinia Park5 (5-0-0)3918256412.8011 135511236 1133  1231
M.C.G.28 (14-0-14)215888129610.572822 52414994021255118155183042167
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)1564199.5033 2221622 711134  
Marrara Oval3 (1-0-2)1376196.3352 8 4 22  910235  
Princes Park10 (6-1-3)652426919.1021 12191491255 365811143 
S.C.G.6 (2-0-4)4813247212.00121 121010578413437441052
Subiaco8 (2-1-5)5123298010.0032 151510797513643721551
Waverley Park1 (0-0-1)31366.00                  
York Park1 (0-0-1)75101717.00   2234432 116  5  
[Top]
Geelong - 1996
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1St Kilda17L3136                   
 Totals1 (0-0-1)3136                   
[Top]
Geelong - 1997
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Richmond1L72 7   1               
3West Coast2W104616   2    2          
4Port Adelaide3L2113         1         
5Essendon4W6117        2          
6Carlton5W       1               
7Fremantle6W3136 1                 
 Totals6 (4-0-2)2891139 1 4    41         
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
8Port Adelaide7W52 5   112   1 141     
9Melbourne8W2  2     1     11      
10Collingwood9W116 111  132 12  38      
11Brisbane Lions10W7  7    11 111 34      
12Hawthorn11D92312   1211    66      
13Fremantle12W105414   1121311 51011    
14Essendon13L177320   16413 131192 1   
15Sydney14W6 28   131  12 72      
16Kangaroos15W1119201   3131   127  2   
17Adelaide16W5 27   3 3 11  42      
18Geelong17W8119   1 1 413 46  2   
19Carlton18L72 7   13112 1 17      
20Brisbane LionsSFL92514   22121 2 48      
 Totals13 (9-1-3)10728291362  13252191771236274415   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21Essendon6L83412    2  2 2 56  2   
22Kangaroos15W102515   21332   771 22  
23Adelaide16W1343163  11311 1 69 1 1  
24Brisbane Lions17L157217 1  171 1  313  11  
25Port Adelaide18L94615   11 12 1 961 1   
26Carlton19W125719   532411  810  21  
27Collingwood20W1254163   151 11 611  3   
28Essendon21W11 1 1     1   1 11    
29Hawthorn22L4115    2  1    4      
30Brisbane LionsEFL4126   1 211   24   1  
 Totals10 (5-0-5)88333412262 101222121135 477032116  
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
31St Kilda1L6239   14    2 27  1   
32Richmond2W134417   2631213 6101 11  
33Collingwood3L858161  12111 1 412 12   
34Brisbane Lions4W12 4161  1143323 79  2   
35Hawthorn5L93312   22131   46  1   
36Port Adelaide6L154621    332 21 615  1   
37Melbourne7W166521   311212 1714  4   
38Sydney8W1438221  273 2111715   4  
39West Coast9W16842011 24311 115151133  
40Kangaroos10L82412    1221   39  41  
41Adelaide11W92413   4 3     481 5   
42Geelong12W968171  62313   612  42  
43Carlton13L7529    22 311 37  3   
44Essendon14L113213   26211 1 771 1   
45Fremantle15W4359   122  1  36  5   
46St Kilda16W5327 1  121    16 111  
47Richmond17L74 7   113  11 25  4   
48Brisbane Lions18L165925   2726421 1214  33  
49Collingwood19L3136    1 11 1 33  3   
50Melbourne22L7 29   43 213  44  2   
 Totals20 (9-0-11)195698628152 34564027251617396184435015  
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
51Adelaide1L1741229 1 41021 2 111162 32  
52Kangaroos2L2195261  26423   817 223  
53West Coast3L5 27     33    43  11  
54Hawthorn15L3 252  2 1111  33  3   
55Adelaide16L61 6   22  2   15  1   
56West Coast18W  11    1      2       
 Totals6 (1-0-5)5214227431 101910763 1294422106  
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57Geelong1W176623   5111 41  419  72 100
58Richmond2L124517   363111  891 51 86
59Melbourne3L123517   451 3 1 214  31 100
60Essendon4L  11    1       1  1  25
61Carlton8L125719    73211  711  32 100
62Adelaide9L91817   26111   6101 32 100
63Kangaroos10L103717   4321131 711  41 100
64West Coast11D95716    6  1   692 21 100
65Sydney12L72714   2 1412  771 61 97
66Collingwood13L138417   353 511 316  21 87
67Hawthorn14L4 610   211 3 3 36  4  100
68Port Adelaide15L123820   4532413 811  21 95
69Geelong16W96716   431 5 3 115  61196
70Richmond17L6228 1 1321221 38  4  94
71Melbourne18W115314    511    491 22 100
72Essendon19L103313   5711421 67  32 100
73Fremantle20L861018   25 2241 1364 4  93
74St Kilda21L751017   2234432 116  5  78
75Brisbane Lions22L3147   32      25  1  53
 Totals19 (3-1-15)17168110281 1 46832720422117 10118010 67181 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
76West Coast1L128214   18  2   491 31 100
77Collingwood2L83311   65  2 1 47  13 100
78Melbourne3L128517   311  2 1 3141 24 98
79Hawthorn4W10341411   2 1   7511   95
80Port Adelaide5L823111213 21 1  48 21 1100
81Kangaroos6W61410   22215 2 46  3  98
82Essendon7L65393    1111  46144  86
83Richmond8L10621213 2 4     57233 193
84Carlton9W6 2821 3 2 212 36  6  79
85Sydney10L42592  1 21111 541 3 293
86Geelong11L745121  1 4222  951 2 1100
87St Kilda12W9411031 141 1   361321 92
88Adelaide13L631722 211111  25 12  86
89Fremantle14L7229   2 3 311 37 161284
90Brisbane Lions15L552721 2 211 1 34233  81
91Melbourne16L1134 1 1   1 1 22 1   91
92Collingwood17L51493          73112  100
93West Coast18L511611 3 11222 33 11  100
94Hawthorn19L7461322 1 12221 57121 195
95Port Adelaide20L2 3511 3 1  1  32  3  100
96Kangaroos21W71111811 252411  99  1  82
97Essendon22L725123  721 311 571151 100
 Totals22 (5-0-17)15066772272917146383215331514 97132142454118 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
98Brisbane Lions7W9751411 1 5 1   59111 189
99Kangaroos8W1123   2 1 2 2 13  2 270
100Sydney9L921104  3 2 12  36 1   100
101Essendon10L63410 1 211 2 1 37 1  169
102Hawthorn11W841941 3 3 232 66132 191
103Port Adelaide12L8331122 3 4 424 74 1  1100
104Carlton13W42151  2 2  1  14  2  85
105St Kilda14L521621 1 1  1  24 12  100
106Fremantle15L2113   4 2 1   21  1 188
107Adelaide16L5216   4   31  42 2  178
108Geelong17W612821 4 2 1 1 35     88
109Brisbane Lions18W755125  1   212 66151 176
110West Coast19W8351322 2 3 3 2 39 122169
111Richmond20W741811 3 3 2 2 1612  180
112Melbourne21L10721212 4 4 12  672431190
113Collingwood22W9231261 3111 2 246 152195
 Totals16 (9-0-7)10449381423113 4223412515162578562321513 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
114Richmond1W6341031 3 111   36 32 3100
115Melbourne2W62283  3 11 1  33121 2100
116Essendon3W2  21  4 1 2   2   1  81
117Geelong4W414811 3211    34  1 182
118Adelaide5L643913 2 1 121 5513 1 100
119St Kilda6L2 13     2 111 21     57
120Port Adelaide7W8341221 116 1   481 3 163
121Sydney8L841951 3 1 21  53231  86
122Collingwood9L64281  3 4 211 44122 1100
123Hawthorn10W9321113 4 2 111 65131 196
124Fremantle11W842102  2 1 2   37134 188
125Brisbane Lions12W653921   112 1 54231 287
126West Coast13W3225   2 1 1 1 14  2  86
127Kangaroos14L632841 3 1 413162231  91
128Carlton15W6441031 2 1 3 2 271211 100
129Geelong16L422611 1   6 2  6 1   75
130Melbourne17L432612 4 2 4 2  6 212 90
131Richmond18W311411     1 1 12 1   81
132Port Adelaide19L752931 3 1 2   5423   88
133Adelaide20W9331224 4 21141 922221 91
134St Kilda21L423711 11  3 3 43 21  90
135Essendon22W64283  1 2 1 1 35 3 1285
136CollingwoodEFW8561433 1 2 111 59242 179
137West CoastSFL3 251  2   11  22  1  80
 Totals24 (14-0-10)13467591934526 524345431422183102194528615 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
138Adelaide2L2235 1 2 2 1 1 23111  66
139Richmond4W62282    3  1  44 13 180
140Hawthorn5W31 31      313 12 1   79
141Sydney9L95 933     12  35131  92
142Carlton10L3 471  3 3  1  43   1158
143Port Adelaide14W8631131 4 3 411 46 51 395
144Essendon15W41261  3  12 1 51111  87
145Geelong16L4315   21      14 2   75
146Kangaroos22L7331031   2 2 2 5512   93
 Totals9 (4-0-5)46231864146 1411311368 2933416715 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]