[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Michael Doughty

Born:5-Aug-1979 (Debut:20y 255d Last:33y 50d)

Height:177 cm Weight:81 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Adelaide412 (2-0-0)3147 1 11 1 11 44     
2001Adelaide113 (2-0-1)116415   2 221   61211   
2002Adelaide1125 (16-0-9)22095161381135 39197638241513113625659356 
2003Adelaide116 (3-0-3)4623307633 116148352 2554128 1
2004Adelaide1117 (7-0-10)117701142314515534373323128180157344032
2005Adelaide1124 (18-0-6)1299017630515 5221293430415 96204 645513
2006Adelaide1123 (16-0-7)241137235476858692079475121171127342114571810
2007Adelaide1119 (10-0-9)14189212353221659203644351112 102248143283
2008Adelaide1123 (13-0-10)23913426450331675544241494019 1523592 61144
2009Adelaide1124 (15-0-9)25512726652181138941663839181261323823 5098
2010Adelaide1122 (9-0-13)20011421141111274434113352015 98299419918
2011Adelaide1119 (7-0-12)172871803521 570422827412222 1132274 7991
2012Adelaide1124 (17-0-7)20610016737321 74472920352115 1322347 9215
Totals231 (135-0-96)198010732024400446305167034847934636619015191203277832415987455
Averages 8.574.658.7617.330.200.130.222.901.512.071.501.580.820.650.045.2112.030.140.182.590.320.27
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Adelaide412 (2-0-0)1.500.502.003.50 0.50 0.500.50 0.50 0.500.50 2.002.00     
2001Adelaide113 (2-0-1)3.672.001.335.00   0.67 0.670.670.33   2.004.000.330.33   
2002Adelaide1125 (16-0-9)8.803.806.4415.240.520.20 1.560.763.041.520.960.600.520.055.4410.240.200.361.400.24 
2003Adelaide116 (3-0-3)7.673.835.0012.670.500.50 1.831.002.331.330.500.830.33 4.179.000.170.331.33 0.17
2004Adelaide1117 (7-0-10)6.884.126.7113.590.240.290.063.242.002.181.941.350.710.470.064.719.240.180.242.350.180.12
2005Adelaide1124 (18-0-6)5.383.757.3312.710.040.21 2.170.881.211.421.250.170.63 4.008.50 0.251.880.210.54
2006Adelaide1123 (16-0-7)10.485.9610.2220.700.350.220.353.000.873.432.042.220.910.740.055.5214.870.040.612.480.780.43
2007Adelaide1119 (10-0-9)7.424.6811.1618.580.110.110.843.111.051.892.321.840.580.63 5.3713.050.050.211.680.420.16
2008Adelaide1123 (13-0-10)10.395.8311.4821.870.130.040.263.262.351.831.782.131.740.83 6.6115.610.09 2.650.610.17
2009Adelaide1124 (15-0-9)10.635.2911.0821.710.330.040.543.711.712.751.581.630.750.500.275.5015.920.13 2.080.380.33
2010Adelaide1122 (9-0-13)9.095.189.5918.680.050.050.093.361.951.860.591.590.910.68 4.4513.590.180.054.500.050.36
2011Adelaide1119 (7-0-12)9.054.589.4718.530.05 0.263.682.211.471.422.161.161.16 5.9511.950.21 4.160.470.05
2012Adelaide1124 (17-0-7)8.584.176.9615.540.080.04 3.081.961.210.831.460.880.63 5.509.750.29 3.830.040.21
Totals231 (135-0-96)198010732024400446305167034847934636619015191203277832415987455
Averages 8.574.658.7617.330.200.130.222.901.512.071.501.580.820.650.045.2112.030.140.182.590.320.27
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals38373129292928282727
Kicks20191917171616151515
Marks1412121010109999
Handballs22222119171717171716
Goals3222222221
Behinds1111111111
Hit Outs3322222222
Tackles9888777666
Rebounds7666555555
Inside 50s8887666666
Clearances7666655555
Clangers7666555544
Frees5544433333
Frees Against5433333332
Contested Possessions14131313121111111110
Uncontested Possessions33282522222221212020
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 502222211111
One Percenters9999988887
Bounces4444222222
Goal Assists3322222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home108 (77-0-31)918478946186417.2624142131315722916318887748551129917212863231
Away109 (53-0-56)938526966190417.4722142832217822615815190631579131714182773322
Finals14 (5-0-9)1246911223616.86 2235132425271314 73162123592
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions15 (7-0-8)1357714127618.40 14483027212677 77194  3751
Carlton12 (9-0-3)1136111723019.17333371632132499 59168353254
Collingwood16 (4-0-12)1316714327417.1323 43312719292011 79199115492
Essendon13 (9-0-4)1116710221316.38312438312327814 67150163125
Fremantle18 (12-0-6)1567514430016.673234513493425159 982005446124
Geelong16 (7-0-9)1428115129318.315453836302722138 92201634535
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)2418507418.50   14461141 23491 17  
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)11381919.00   52112   711  3  
Hawthorn15 (9-0-6)1307713226217.4751546242421211910 7918011372 
Melbourne15 (11-0-4)1186411423215.473 35522341616139 67166133756
North Melbourne13 (8-0-5)1167111222817.54455321931152439358169 43457
Port Adelaide21 (13-0-8)1808916634616.489310642446362918143108236435555
Richmond13 (11-0-2)1286510523317.921 23423291719157 71160234263
St Kilda14 (6-0-8)1056714625117.93  346211831221310 83165122622
Sydney13 (10-0-3)1176210822517.3122 3421232127614170149312321
West Coast16 (5-0-11)1345914027417.1332349203130271412285188214266
Western Bulldogs16 (9-0-7)1297014527417.133333734402025137 80193143754
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara5 (5-0-0)43297011322.60 12175125965 31821 1312
Docklands34 (15-0-19)28016730758717.2654886596650542820 184404158888
Football Park126 (86-0-40)10835641077216017.14271629375178268192216104878640150320253284235
Gabba9 (4-0-5)93529318620.67 12321918141634 50130  2151
Kardinia Park7 (2-0-5)63305311616.5722113151415753 4173211212
M.C.G.23 (10-0-13)18110420538616.7862477393923322319 1172723376103
Manuka Oval1 (0-0-1)12692121.001  21444 3 615 13  
Princes Park2 (1-0-1)207103015.00   5110212  922  22 
S.C.G.6 (5-0-1)4222499115.1712 1798910451276311101 
Subiaco15 (6-0-9)1276411223915.933233616342815105 81157443544
York Park3 (1-0-2)3628397525.001 21066425  1757 110  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn6W2135   11      23      
2Port Adelaide7W1 12 1    1 11 21      
 Totals2 (2-0-0)3147 1 11 1 11 44      
[Top]
Adelaide - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
3Melbourne17W4315   2 1     241     
4Kangaroos20W  11            1      
5Fremantle22L7329     121   47 1    
 Totals3 (2-0-1)116415   2 221   61211    
[Top]
Adelaide - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
6Western Bulldogs1W8510181  2151211 712  11  
7Geelong2W11361721 4 6     611112   
8Sydney3W1366191  2254    991     
9Essendon4L17108252  1161111 718 121  
10Port Adelaide5L92918   11251211138  3   
11Richmond6W136922   2332321 915 12   
12Fremantle7W847152  3 31    411  1   
13Kangaroos8L1269211  21444 3 615 13   
14Carlton9W83614   2 421   410  1   
15Brisbane Lions10W6128           24      
16Hawthorn11W6 410     2 2 1 46  2   
17Melbourne12L124416   316  2  512  12  
18West Coast13L9491821 2 23 1  101011    
19Collingwood14L4 371    11    24  1   
20St Kilda15W3258   111211  45 11   
21Western Bulldogs16W84311 1  261    471     
22Geelong17W843111   211    38112   
23Sydney18W4159 1 2   1 1 36      
24Essendon19W631117   1132121 108  3   
25Port Adelaide20L1051121   413111  616  1   
26Richmond21W74512   211111  48 11   
27Fremantle22W145519     63 1  614 152  
28Brisbane LionsQFL1371023 1 31323 1 618  1   
29MelbourneSFW3336   1 1      6  1   
30CollingwoodPFL83816   1 212 2 215  1   
 Totals25 (16-0-9)22095161381135 39197638241513113625659356  
[Top]
Adelaide - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
31Brisbane Lions8L1123   2        4  1  49
32Western Bulldogs9W12861811   611   315 11  64
33Geelong10W1051222 1 3 45111 1111  2 1100
34Hawthorn11L62511   4221121 571 2  71
35Melbourne12W73 71  1221 1  44 12  41
36Collingwood20L10451511 12   1  213     62
 Totals6 (3-0-3)4623307633 116148352 2554128 1 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
37Kangaroos1L5251021 212 1 1 28 131 100
38Brisbane Lions2L2 57   1 211   25  1  64
39St Kilda4L751017   522511  89    184
40Richmond5W1051020   62562   910  11 72
41Geelong6L105212 1 424412  58  1  55
42Port Adelaide7W127416   3231 2  314  3  100
43Collingwood9L77916 1 2231211 415 16  93
44Hawthorn10W6428   6111111 45     90
45Carlton11L1071020 1 612211  61411   100
46West Coast12L839171  2124    107  2  92
47Western Bulldogs13W63612    51 4 2 29 14  100
48Melbourne14W531116   65 11   214  1  100
49Sydney15L9510191  522732111181 1  100
50Fremantle16L65814 1   5 1   2121 3  47
51Richmond20W1156    21 2 1 24  2  100
52Geelong21W63410   331 211 47  8  100
53Port Adelaide22L75411  1431  1  48  411100
 Totals17 (7-0-10)117701142314515534373323128180157344032 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
54West Coast1L82614   22213 1 58  22 100
55Collingwood2W3169   41123 1 36  5  100
56Port Adelaide3W971524    222    616  511100
57Sydney4W641016 1 23111    16 12  100
58Western Bulldogs5L42610    21     28  2  69
59Kangaroos6W3136 1 3 1 1   42     32
60Brisbane Lions8L11101122   33123 2 518  2  100
61St Kilda9W22810   3 22    46  2  59
62Carlton10W491216 1 31111 1 214 22 372
63Essendon11W66814 1 3 23 1  68 11 360
64Geelong12L1167     111 1 25  1  50
65Richmond13W2146   2   1 1 24  1  37
66Fremantle14W3258      11   43  2  36
67Hawthorn15W10812221  2221 1  616 11  95
68Western Bulldogs16W521116   32111 1 313  12163
69Kangaroos17W88715   31524   511    266
70Sydney18W82614   31 11 1 57  5  77
71Melbourne19W3247   5  12 2 25     73
72Port Adelaide20W55914   21112 1 311  3  100
73Collingwood21W541015 1 3 1212  79  3 247
74West Coast22W7518           17     48
75St KildaQFL3158   4  23 2 62     65
76Port AdelaideSFW63612   1 241 1 74 12  50
77West CoastPFL72512   1 23    65  3 149
 Totals24 (18-0-6)1299017630515 5221293430415 96204 645513 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
78West Coast2L741320   3 4321  316  11162
79Melbourne3W861119   1132422 516     80
80Fremantle4W85715   4122 1  411 11  72
81Western Bulldogs5W9313221  213511  715 121183
82Port Adelaide6W12382031 4 224111713  2  98
83Kangaroos7W118132411 125111  717 15 193
84Richmond8L1161122   223 1 1 516  1  94
85Carlton9W1379221    81411 714 234 91
86Essendon10W15146211  21311   318 241 90
87Brisbane Lions11W196423   62521   614  2 190
88St Kilda12W84917   412131  710 13  93
89Geelong13W1081525 1 22232 1 618 151 93
90Sydney14W1071323   5 21211 616  2  86
91Hawthorn15W971120   4 11321 612  4  91
92Kangaroos16W961019 1 1 431   416 131293
93West Coast17L551116   31212 1 114  1  83
94Collingwood18W1341124   5273511 817  6  75
95Fremantle19L1341124  14284311 915  34174
96Western Bulldogs20L751522  14 1322  815  31 84
97Port Adelaide21L147822  32 5 2 1 219 22 285
98Melbourne22W9610191 161323 3 514 11 181
99FremantleQFW158722 1 3 44341 8141112 75
100West CoastPFL64915  211 2111 312  22 71
 Totals23 (16-0-7)241137235476858692079475121171127342114571810 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
101Essendon1L43812  21 214 1 39 2   74
102Western Bulldogs2W64511 1 4121    29 13  84
103Port Adelaide3W51510   2212    38     50
104Sydney4W117718   23123 2 414     70
105Fremantle5L64713  22 2 111 651 2  61
106Collingwood6L541015   3  12   212  4  69
107Brisbane Lions7W1191627   41233 1 918  1  81
108Richmond8W831220  2312412  713  34 80
109Carlton9W961423  23311211 419  6 193
110Melbourne10L7616231 15153211 814 132181
111Geelong11L881725  221141 1 618  2  81
112Kangaroos12W1161728 124 22311 622  21 78
113West Coast13L1241123   621231  914  1 163
114Hawthorn14W751320   1224211 614  1  66
115St Kilda15L871725   5 161   916  11 68
116Fremantle16L718151  1 353 1 69     64
117Essendon17L511015   3122211 610  2  78
118Port Adelaide18W74714  14 3112  410  1  46
119Brisbane Lions21W461216  2423 1   214     63
 Totals19 (10-0-9)14189212353221659203644351112 102248143283 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
120Western Bulldogs1L431216   411 63  79    194
121West Coast2W3 47   5 12333 62    181
122Port Adelaide3W871422 124 34121 1112  2  85
123Hawthorn4L14121529  1223314  920  5  100
124Fremantle5W921928   4315231 1019  22 100
125Carlton6W9313221  3 3 3 3 518  31 96
126North Melbourne7W1291022   45  1 1 220  41 96
127Melbourne8W127921   211 11  318   1186
128West Coast9L1051121  1321223  715  51 96
129Essendon10W221113   51 1211 761 1  95
130Richmond11W1512520   5421 2  416  111100
131Hawthorn12L1181122  131 123  418  1  100
132Brisbane Lions13L1692238   57 2111 928  6  100
133Geelong14L761522  1 31421  913  1  90
134Collingwood15L841422   3231513 716  42 100
135Port Adelaide16L19610292  8654121 10171 41 96
136Sydney17W73411   122 211 39  1  81
137Carlton18W1371124   422 611 520  3  100
138Richmond19W1571429   325122  525  6  91
139Essendon20W125921    1133 2 715  5  94
140St Kilda21L1081020    2 2    416     91
141Western Bulldogs22W1331023   346321  914  4  100
142CollingwoodEFL1061121   431215  913  34 98
 Totals23 (13-0-10)23913426450331675544241494019 1523592 61144 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
143Collingwood1W581116   221111  314  1  80
144St Kilda2L981423  221122 1 518  3  82
145Fremantle3W1171021   5 8111  517  21284
146Geelong4L62511  141  521 47     73
147Melbourne5W321215  18112    69  2  75
148Port Adelaide6L1158191 231212   5131 41 84
149Western Bulldogs7L52914  1613121  510  1  77
150Brisbane Lions8L971524  231333 1 618   2 95
151Carlton9W15511261  6264211 718     71
152Hawthorn10W13412252114 462 1 1213     84
153Essendon11W85614   31221   59     81
154North Melbourne12W2071131   733 11 3622  2  100
155Sydney13W138922   22411   6161 111100
156Richmond14W148923   33311 1 418  3 296
157Fremantle15W941120   1111111 614  21 74
158St Kilda16L951322  17312211 517  3 192
159Port Adelaide17W13414272  31422221622  4  94
160Geelong18L15711261   22 1   5201 11 95
161Collingwood19L112819    32 12  316  1  89
162Hawthorn20W12712241 14531 2  515  31 86
163West Coast21W1562237   425111 2433  9 194
164Carlton22W103919  1412122  712  1  86
165EssendonEFW114718   61522 1 414  2 178
166CollingwoodSFL871725   23 33 1 817  51 93
 Totals24 (15-0-9)25512726652181138941663839181261323823 5098 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
167Fremantle1L431317   321 3   412  4  91
168Sydney2L651016   111 11  412  3  95
169Melbourne3L961625   6141211 520  5 197
170Carlton4L33912   311 12  571 6  83
171Western Bulldogs5L761219   231  1  316  8  89
172Port Adelaide6L6528   311 211 16  3  83
173Richmond7W735121  1 21111 38119  83
174North Melbourne8L1391225   44222 1 716  5 191
175Brisbane Lions9W72916   5411311 612  8  93
176St Kilda10L125820   333 121 513  1  92
177Fremantle11W83816   231 1   312  7 189
178Hawthorn12L1281224  1621 1   221  4  92
179Melbourne13W177724   4 51 2  516  5 289
180Essendon14W4559   4 2 2 2  9  1  87
181West Coast15W1351023 1 34311 1 318  2 187
182Geelong16W861321   1111221 7151 9 184
183Port Adelaide17L741017  171322 1 511  3  91
184Richmond18L1661127   212 241 1314  9  89
185Western Bulldogs19L146923   3411312 517  1 188
186Brisbane Lions20W64814   33213   310  21 94
187Collingwood21L115920   33  211 7131 3  86
188St Kilda22W1081323   5131    221  1  90
 Totals22 (9-0-13)20011421141111274434113352015 98299419918 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
189Hawthorn1W85513   4321211 87  61 94
190Carlton5L72916   22111 1 59  2  82
191St Kilda6W104919   221 22  513  4  90
192Melbourne7L74613   131 1   48  7  94
193Gold Coast8W831018   2121 1  412  6  87
194Collingwood9L135720   462  3  613  82 87
195Brisbane Lions10L126921   322323  1011  5  97
196North Melbourne11L641016  3122 3 1 511  21 93
197West Coast12L64713   9 13414 67  3  93
198Western Bulldogs13L77815  13212111 69  2  94
199Geelong14L125719  1242 1 1 214  3  91
200Sydney15W112819   5124615 810  1  82
201Essendon17L123921   8 33713 617  4 187
202St Kilda18L861725   41 6252 1411  11 85
203Port Adelaide19W7310171  11  3 1 2131 51 88
204Brisbane Lions20W108919   421121  513  42 91
205Geelong21L1271224   661 1   3201 41 92
206Gold Coast22W552126   6 2 111 8181 6  95
207West Coast24L114718   3422211 6111 6  91
 Totals19 (7-0-12)172871803521 570422827412222 1132274 7991 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
208Gold Coast1W541217   312  2  88  2  81
209Western Bulldogs2W1471024   151  1  715  4  84
210Hawthorn3L418121  31 12 1 39  4  84
211Greater Western Sydney4W113819   52112   711  3  85
212Port Adelaide5W62814   2123311 671 2  87
213Sydney6W62713   221 1 1 48  41 82
214Geelong7W11811221  343  2  6191 2 287
215Carlton8W126416 1 131     2131 5  86
216Collingwood9L103414   6231121 66  3  82
217Fremantle10W74512   51 4211 841 2  87
218St Kilda12W62814   141 4 3 581 6  87
219North Melbourne13L65410     112 1 48  5 179
220Richmond14W93514   32  21  491 3  85
221Port Adelaide15W6439   6 1 1   27  2 193
222West Coast17W72512   213 31  59  5  86
223Geelong18L731219   45 422  137  2 187
224Essendon19W96413   6  2111 39  6  86
225Fremantle20W105717   4 211 1 5111 2  91
226Brisbane Lions21L81715   222  1  67  4  85
227Melbourne22W122416   4512 3  116  9  79
228Gold Coast23W66713   32      311  3  83
229SydneyQFL13101326   222 5 1 718  3  89
230FremantleSFW116415   4 1 111 410  7  85
231HawthornPFL105717   221 222 314  4  88
 Totals24 (17-0-7)20610016737321 74472920352115 1322347 9215 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]