[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Nathan Thompson

Born:14-Feb-1978 (Debut:20y 50d Last:30y 206d)

Height:194 cm Weight:100 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1998Hawthorn492 (1-0-1)3 14     2  1         
1999Hawthorn1618 (9-1-8)1147557171232113199222313694769721419  
2000Hawthorn1622 (12-0-10)155106642193919929123719221481102116336411  
2001Hawthorn2325 (15-0-10)23515511434930271853029814925251451621853955264 
2002Hawthorn2318 (9-0-9)13285611932617120221237363413195108852841171 
2003Hawthorn2315 (7-0-8)118914616438151031893116101462728928441712
2004Hawthorn2319 (2-0-17)135895418936206216936620191138810123403538
2005Kangaroos2323 (13-0-10)1891383922852294014551543211788015022622029
2006Kangaroos2322 (7-0-15)1921524323554405241332432016138015625959110
2008North Melbourne2315 (8-1-6)92673612829131221 221161282438316378 3
Totals179 (83-2-94)13659585151880327201750163863521572261451084381110622354791521232
Averages 7.635.352.8810.501.831.124.190.910.481.970.881.260.810.600.254.586.001.332.710.860.070.34
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1998Hawthorn492 (1-0-1)1.50 0.502.00     1.00  0.50         
1999Hawthorn1618 (9-1-8)6.334.173.179.501.281.177.280.500.501.221.280.720.330.500.224.225.391.172.280.50  
2000Hawthorn1622 (12-0-10)7.054.822.919.951.770.864.180.410.551.680.861.000.640.360.054.645.271.502.910.50  
2001Hawthorn2325 (15-0-10)9.406.204.5613.961.201.087.401.201.163.241.961.001.000.560.236.487.401.562.201.040.16 
2002Hawthorn2318 (9-0-9)7.334.723.3910.721.440.946.671.220.672.062.001.890.721.060.286.004.721.562.280.940.06 
2003Hawthorn2315 (7-0-8)7.876.073.0710.932.531.006.871.200.602.071.070.670.930.400.134.805.931.872.931.130.070.13
2004Hawthorn2319 (2-0-17)7.114.682.849.951.891.053.260.840.471.890.321.051.000.580.164.635.321.212.111.840.160.42
2005Kangaroos2323 (13-0-10)8.226.001.709.912.261.261.740.610.222.220.221.870.910.740.363.486.520.962.700.870.090.39
2006Kangaroos2322 (7-0-15)8.736.911.9510.682.451.820.231.090.051.500.091.950.910.730.593.647.091.144.320.410.050.45
2008North Melbourne2315 (8-1-6)6.134.472.408.531.930.870.801.40 1.470.071.070.800.530.142.875.531.072.470.53 0.20
Totals179 (83-2-94)13659585151880327201750163863521572261451084381110622354791521232
Averages 7.635.352.8810.501.831.124.190.910.481.970.881.260.810.600.254.586.001.332.710.860.070.34
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals25232120201918181818
Kicks17171615141414141313
Marks11111110101010101010
Handballs131387777666
Goals8766665555
Behinds6444444433
Hit Outs23191717171615141413
Tackles5444443333
Rebounds4433333222
Inside 50s7766666555
Clearances7765544444
Clangers6554444444
Frees6433333333
Frees Against3333322222
Contested Possessions1515111110101010109
Uncontested Possessions13121212111110101010
Contested Marks8444444443
Marks Inside 5010888887777
One Percenters5544333333
Bounces2111111111
Goal Assists3222222111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Hawthorn119 (55-1-63)892601397128910.8319211969310480246149124926720608673172285115910
North Melbourne60 (28-1-31)4733571185919.85135825759610681025341232033896319437322
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home86 (41-1-44)66446524090410.511621013448039165739882452439950211523780319
Away86 (39-1-46)63645024588110.241559337070411657312058591936851010822767913
Finals7 (3-0-4)6543309513.57107361362211854 445012155  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide11 (2-0-9)795120999.00161019852321679 386313289  
Brisbane Lions12 (3-0-9)8350331169.67171634811247826348631328932
Carlton11 (7-0-4)103693313612.3622951772414187455581133413 4
Collingwood14 (8-0-6)9479341289.14161362124308181114 54792133711
Essendon9 (2-0-7)7657179310.332782615120412945375412318  
Fremantle8 (5-0-3)86563612215.251017553726182069360621227611
Geelong12 (6-0-6)92685014211.83141176151325162191116183132614 6
Hawthorn6 (4-0-2)5439116510.831610129 141116432439517313
Melbourne13 (7-0-6)9565331289.85281547982151113235473182915  
North Melbourne10 (4-0-6)68484110910.902296614113151167 585218269 4
Port Adelaide15 (6-0-9)9768481459.6714194810428618136 568914311211
Richmond12 (7-0-5)9258271199.92261351164181511128762542134102 
St Kilda11 (5-0-6)8162261079.7320114175186135834857233511  
Sydney12 (5-1-6)87624413110.92211371148242411147356751333521
West Coast10 (3-0-7)86562210810.802412499226814156444649278 3
Western Bulldogs13 (9-1-3)92704013210.1534154276188131033567417401316
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (1-0-1)12103157.502315 41322 510241  
Docklands47 (25-1-21)40030012352311.1311951140512110227693528182043206316544412
Football Park12 (3-0-9)83543712010.00161234932451589 497414268 1
Gabba8 (2-0-6)593218779.631012303918152432844916531
Kardinia Park4 (1-0-3)2722184511.25422244731063 2026375 3
M.C.G.66 (34-0-32)48334520668910.4412067318683112268725737133343501081675839
Manuka Oval6 (3-0-3)5642136911.5081213411421064 18524142 3
Princes Park4 (2-1-1)241012369.00342022456 2 1521234  
S.C.G.4 (1-0-3)221613358.75812723710363 181959221
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)65288.0011 1 1  1  26 21  
Subiaco8 (2-0-6)6243218310.381215394217111568 36457236 1
W.A.C.A.1 (1-0-0)10521212.001213  52   166 3   
Waverley Park11 (6-0-5)7244311039.361613726610148543435712287  
York Park5 (2-0-3)4930166513.0076214417810114533326129 1
[Top]
Hawthorn - 1998
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Port Adelaide2L3  3     2  1          
2Richmond18W  11                   
 Totals2 (1-0-1)3 14     2  1          
[Top]
Hawthorn - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
3Collingwood1W       1     2  1      
4Geelong6W77411  151121    472 1   
5Sydney7L565103 8 114211 6624    
6Kangaroos8L5149 272  1    631     
7Essendon9L4215  6 11 4   23      
8Richmond10W2213 21  1     12 1    
9Western Bulldogs11D3114  4 1  1 1 211     
10St Kilda12W88311313  1   2 56352   
11Port Adelaide13L86715128  2221  9622    
12Carlton14L84513 261121 1  6611    
13Brisbane Lions15L3136  21 1     14      
14Collingwood16L119 1131   2 11  4728    
15Adelaide17L73411228  2   1 47231   
16Fremantle18W753102212  111   38131   
17Melbourne19W722921611 2 1  54121   
18West Coast20W1052121213  52   166 3    
19Geelong21W116718 2231317112 712 23   
20Sydney22W875136291  21  35837    
 Totals18 (9-1-8)1147557171232113199222313694769721419   
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
21Collingwood1L4415 110  2 1   14111   
22Carlton2L4237119   11   34 21   
23Brisbane Lions3W64393    12  1 45 42   
24Adelaide6L6317114 1  111 4312    
25Western Bulldogs7W8731162   1 2  16446    
26Kangaroos8W954133361 2111  94451   
27Geelong9W4548  11 1 1   3523    
28West Coast10L43372 3  212   25 21   
29Richmond11L5316  31  11 1 4122    
30Fremantle12W1385183 51143311 91016    
31Sydney13L64392 1  23 11 4513    
32St Kilda14W139518225 2412   81046    
33Melbourne15L53272 2  2     3412    
34Collingwood16W4337 18  1     431 1   
35Carlton17L78291 7 1   1  4632    
36Brisbane Lions18W86311232 11     36251   
37Essendon19L86 86       2  26 61   
38Port Adelaide20W81412 212 121121 47 1    
39Adelaide21W741811   1 12  35 31   
40Western Bulldogs22W541611 114111  3311    
41GeelongEFW148620115 4621 1 1011211   
42KangaroosSFL766132 94 12321 9531    
 Totals22 (12-0-10)155106642193919929123719221481102116336411   
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
43Collingwood1W8719114 131112 54321   
44Carlton2W74411  7 1133 1 57 13   
45Fremantle3W119415 34  621 1 7834    
46Melbourne4W6139 21  2 12  63  2   
47Western Bulldogs5W7629214 2211   4623    
48Adelaide6W972111 3 13111  38 43   
49St Kilda7W1011111 37  31  1 210141   
50West Coast8W763103111 1 21  28 5    
51Essendon9L1094143162 41  1 410131   
52Port Adelaide10L1073131 6 23 21  491111  
53Geelong11L12104164173151 1 18834    
54Kangaroos12W646121161 14 11 84112   
55Brisbane Lions13L134215118 36 112 9731    
56Richmond14W1794213 143 6511131194311  
57Sydney15L741320 1142337 31 11911    
58Collingwood16W107717  161234141 10821 1  
59Carlton17W145519 113124411  99112   
60Fremantle18L121013251 17 4622  115104221  
61Melbourne19W85614216212122  58 11   
62Western Bulldogs20L6681412132112 2  86122   
63Adelaide21L725121 43221    29111   
64St Kilda22L7429132112111  54131   
65SydneyEFW1483171113424321  7833    
66Port AdelaideSFW7551222 1 42112 57132   
67EssendonPFL1054141193 421   7621    
 Totals25 (15-0-10)23515511434930271853029814925251451621853955264  
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
68Melbourne1L89513 1611222   67211   
69Brisbane Lions2L84412 16 14 1   48 1 1  
70Fremantle3W176623131112462312157222   
71Collingwood4L1194151292153523 7923    
72Richmond5W7 31021195123222 74      
73Kangaroos6W426101 131 151   54 1    
74West Coast9L846143 131214121 10413    
75Port Adelaide10L3236 1611212 1 33113   
76St Kilda13W131021571     2  3105810    
77Sydney14W4437113  311 1 4312    
78Western Bulldogs15W6528221  1 11  44233   
79Melbourne16W33 3     1 1    3 2    
80Brisbane Lions17L426101 432141 1 73  1   
81Fremantle18L74310 16   4413 54 11   
82Collingwood19W1081113221 5     7544    
83Richmond20L864122172133211 84332   
84Kangaroos21L54272 82 1 212 53233   
85Geelong22W6317  62 1 4 3 15 11   
 Totals18 (9-0-9)13285611932617120221237363413195108852841171  
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
86Richmond5L11641522111 3 3  9534   88
87Carlton6W10341423 2 311   591    93
88Kangaroos7L10911151   1 1 1 2918   100
89Essendon8L54162 12 1     23124  91
90Geelong9L345811941131   44122 196
91St Kilda10L35471 81 1 1 1 3421   42
92Western Bulldogs14W1052125 10 122 2  8424   58
93Brisbane Lions15L853111481321111 5512 1 87
94Melbourne16W883112 17 15     47411  84
95West Coast17L76291 132 3  1  36212  74
96Port Adelaide18L4559 122 4 121 5421   96
97Sydney19W8541231172 32131 66121 186
98Kangaroos20W875132 121142 1  58211  88
99Carlton21W119112615 1 23 1266383  93
100Richmond22W121021451   1  1  59273  100
 Totals15 (7-0-8)118914616438151031893116101462728928441712 
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
101Melbourne1W9611034 2 1  1  46361  100
102Kangaroos2L65394121 1     46341 296
103Port Adelaide3L85 81241 1  1  36141  100
104Western Bulldogs4L963122131 3  1  65125 1100
105Brisbane Lions5L63281 4 11 1 1 25  21 95
106Richmond6L5349 15211 312 36  41 88
107Geelong7L4226  3  2  1  421 2  65
108Adelaide10L74 712  13  1  53221  84
109Essendon11L66282131 2 211 4423   93
110Carlton12L765124    3111  75141 1100
111St Kilda13L635112 6 122    46111  91
112Collingwood14L794112382 2 1 1 47231  92
113West Coast15L14103174111 7 2623108331 1100
114Port Adelaide16L43371143       25 12  100
115Kangaroos17L854122131 1 3 2 56121 294
116Melbourne18L116213315 21 211 58135  94
117Western Bulldogs19W82311215  11311 56 221197
118Brisbane Lions20L3247   1 2 2   521 1  49
119Geelong22L734112 6 322 3  65  3  100
 Totals19 (2-0-17)135895418936206216936620191138810123403538 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
120Carlton1W1291131 4117 3 1 112 22 193
121Sydney2W5316  41 111   33     79
122St Kilda3W84 82 71 1 11  25 2   91
123Collingwood4W853111 51 1 11  381 1  88
124Hawthorn5W129 12218  51312 4722  396
125Adelaide6L9611021 1 2 221 4612   93
126Port Adelaide7L54381 2  3  1  45211  100
127Western Bulldogs8L1186172211 31 1  611 21 291
128Geelong9L753102111 2 431 65 21 1100
129Brisbane Lions10W10811153   1 1  346372  98
130Melbourne11L76310214114  2  29 11  98
131Richmond12W86 851 1 1  1 23515   95
132Fremantle13W11711236   3 512 48 6  199
133Essendon14W12103155311 3131136926   97
134West Coast15L103 1053   1 332 46131 1100
135Hawthorn16W96 931 1 2 311 36 33  100
136Adelaide17L751821 1 1 3   35131  97
137Port Adelaide18W109313 3   2 11  31022   100
138Collingwood19W881931 2 2 4 3 47231  100
139St Kilda20L22241 2 11 2 2 31113  94
140Sydney21L3114  1 211 1  221 12 47
141Carlton22W88193    2 3 1 2715   100
142Port AdelaideEFL7641121   2     47141  95
 Totals23 (13-0-10)1891383922852294014551543211788015022622029 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
143Port Adelaide1W8621011   1 2 1 46 3   93
144Geelong2L67713 1 2 1 6 2 4915  278
145Collingwood3L4237   2 2 221 34 1  184
146West Coast4L128113  51 3121  310111 178
147Melbourne5L10821253 11   1 166471  93
148Hawthorn6W161121884 1 3 11 361217 1 100
149Adelaide7L65 621 1 2 3 3 4334   100
150Fremantle8L8719 2 1 2 2 1 2713   100
151St Kilda9L74 71  2 2 311 24112  100
152Sydney10L11821324 1 3 322 310 4   95
153Richmond11L12811354 1 2 12 27637   100
154Carlton12W151121741 2 2123 3710281 296
155Essendon13W121011341 4 2 121267361  100
156Western Bulldogs14W782951     31122716  197
157Brisbane Lions15L111021334 1 2     4938  198
158Adelaide16L772911 2 3 1 1 37 2   96
159Geelong17W11831444   1 3 2 41016  296
160Port Adelaide18W8721033 1   41  29 6   100
161West Coast19L631733      1  33 32  96
162Melbourne20L54162    1 11  24 11  79
163Hawthorn21L652811 1 1 31  26 2   88
164Collingwood22L4548 1         17 4   79
 Totals22 (7-0-15)1921524323554405241332432016138015625959110 
[Top]
North Melbourne - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
165Essendon1L9511041 2 3 13  46141  89
166Richmond2W55272 1  1 1 1 4332   83
167Hawthorn3L34581242    1  3412   76
168Melbourne4W8431151 1   22126422   90
169Collingwood5W53272    2 1 1 15131  81
170Sydney6D1072122212 2  1  39 52  94
171Adelaide7L753102    4 4 2 37221  90
172West Coast8W881922 3 3 2 1 1813   80
173Western Bulldogs9W9851442 1   1   11317   97
174Brisbane Lions10L31 3   1 2      3    173
175Hawthorn13W8421011 4 3 111 6411   83
176St Kilda14L4226 112 11121 42111  79
177Port Adelaide15W42481 41   21  45111 185
178Western Bulldogs19W34252 11       1412  178
179SydneyEFL652811 1 1  1  26 21  80
 Totals15 (8-1-6)92673612829131221 221161282438316378 3 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]