[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Nick Suban

Born:9-May-1990 (Debut:18y 324d Last:23y 324d)

Height:180 cm Weight:81 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Fremantle822 (6-0-16)19156842751012 65485029422520 1041717241197
2010Fremantle816 (8-0-8)139407121033167244228391825 71139232596
2011Fremantle810 (3-0-7)93224013322 33242562169 3792 11072
2012Fremantle814 (9-0-5)111263814932 382218821138 4892 11664
2013Fremantle822 (17-1-4)223671063291611 78286155473226314818748142111
2014Fremantle81 (1-0-0)4159 2 3113121 55  3 1
Totals85 (44-1-40)7612123441105343212841471971291719689341368613151096231
Averages 8.952.494.0513.000.400.380.013.341.732.321.522.011.131.050.044.868.070.150.181.280.730.36
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Fremantle822 (6-0-16)8.682.553.8212.500.450.55 2.952.182.271.321.911.140.91 4.737.770.320.091.860.860.32
2010Fremantle816 (8-0-8)8.692.504.4413.130.190.190.064.191.502.631.752.441.131.56 4.448.690.130.191.560.560.38
2011Fremantle810 (3-0-7)9.302.204.0013.300.200.20 3.302.402.500.602.100.600.90 3.709.20 0.101.000.700.20
2012Fremantle814 (9-0-5)7.931.862.7110.640.210.14 2.711.571.290.571.500.930.57 3.436.57 0.071.140.430.29
2013Fremantle822 (17-1-4)10.143.054.8214.950.730.50 3.551.272.772.502.141.451.180.166.738.500.180.360.640.950.50
2014Fremantle81 (1-0-0)4.001.005.009.00 2.00 3.001.001.003.001.002.001.00 5.005.00  3.00 1.00
Totals85 (44-1-40)7612123441105343212841471971291719689341368613151096231
Averages 8.952.494.0513.000.400.380.013.341.732.321.522.011.131.050.044.868.070.150.181.280.730.36
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals26252424222221202020
Kicks20201717161515151414
Marks8876655554
Handballs101099998777
Goals3222222211
Behinds2111111111
Hit Outs1         
Tackles8766666555
Rebounds7665555444
Inside 50s7766655555
Clearances8755554444
Clangers5555444444
Frees5333333322
Frees Against4443333333
Contested Possessions121212121110101098
Uncontested Possessions21191815141414141313
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 502211111111
One Percenters5444333333
Bounces5443333333
Goal Assists3322211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home41 (26-0-15)38111017455513.542015 140749673654726320334888504014
Away37 (14-1-22)3418915349413.351115 127669246953957 17931245522115
Finals7 (4-0-3)391317568.0032117791011106 312612712
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide9 (4-0-5)93233713014.4435 31242462089 478122836
Brisbane Lions4 (3-0-1)4912186716.7523 146125622 224211711
Carlton5 (3-0-2)4618156112.2033 195169955 273811834
Collingwood4 (1-0-3)436216416.00   1316831324 1843  471
Essendon5 (2-0-3)4411206412.8022 191314101739 2240  672
Geelong9 (4-0-5)69173810711.8912 2914121317119 4955 1932
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)193123115.5013 62510443 1715  4 2
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)259113618.002  6235631312261 15 
Hawthorn5 (1-0-4)281219479.40 21204951086 15321181 
Melbourne4 (3-0-1)3912185714.251  158146554 1538  652
North Melbourne7 (4-0-3)4914358412.0052 24916111254 355111843
Port Adelaide3 (2-0-1)22593110.3311 6553221 11192 34 
Richmond5 (3-0-2)4214115310.6022 1241081097 223012312
St Kilda5 (2-0-3)4210246613.2011 1510103864 2048 154 
Sydney6 (3-1-2)4510156010.0042 19511121176 2934231522
West Coast5 (4-0-1)5119227314.6052 1816121310107 30421149 
Western Bulldogs5 (1-0-4)5517197414.8012 1841671168 2252 11034
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (2-0-0)26773316.5012 6378542 1717  4 1
Docklands15 (5-0-10)128396018812.5356 50233420381526 71116142277
Football Park7 (2-0-5)6413289213.1433 23151731969 34571 923
Gabba1 (1-0-0)13231616.0011 415 2   411    1
Kardinia Park3 (1-0-2)278113812.67 1 7568845 1621  211
M.C.G.8 (3-0-5)6113369712.1311 271519614119 3659 1873
S.C.G.3 (1-1-1)25583311.0011 8464724 11231162 
Subiaco44 (29-0-15)40712118158813.3622171150809978725330322036699554315
York Park2 (0-0-2)104102010.00   9142614 4161 3  
[Top]
Fremantle - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Western Bulldogs1L62391  3 4 2   27  2 155
2Essendon2L6339 1 3421412 35  2  74
3Adelaide3L93110   3312 1  541 1 179
4St Kilda4L83715   43  11  510 12  69
5Sydney5W5 16   3 22 2  24  4 182
6West Coast6W94312 1 45  121 39   3 75
7Carlton7W115 11 1 323122  57  3  73
8Hawthorn8L7118 1 5221231 35  1  61
9North Melbourne9L92312 1 241 21  751 3 164
10Richmond10L61391   111 2  55   1 68
11Port Adelaide11L111314   341 211 581 31 74
12Geelong12L515101  211 111 37  21 66
13Collingwood13L61511   114 4 1 19  23183
14Carlton14L10441411 4 5111  5111 2  75
15Adelaide15L84412 1 41115 4 39  1  86
16Brisbane Lions16L14262011 4332312 1091 2  76
17West Coast17W1068181  35142 1 7111 22 80
18Western Bulldogs18L61410 1 4 22221 65 141179
19Port Adelaide19W10421211 2132    391  3 55
20Melbourne20L1025151  4541121 68  2  86
21Essendon21W16292521 4178412 1114  13169
22Geelong22L94413 1  22 312 410  21 67
 Totals22 (6-0-16)19156842751012 65485029422520 1041717241197 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Adelaide1W173522 1 565 11  61512 1176
24Essendon2W3236   411 4 4 15  1  66
25Geelong3W82311   412 11  37  11166
26Sydney9W6128   3211313 35  11 56
27North Melbourne10W1345181  526311  514  12277
28Adelaide11L91615 1 123131  87  21 62
29St Kilda12L81412   3221211 310  1  72
30Richmond15L6139   3222423 45  1  69
31Western Bulldogs17L207424   8253424 618  2 277
32West Coast18W17342111 3375331 713  23 85
33North Melbourne19L541015   5  53 2 610  3  68
34Sydney20L42371  4 12 1  43 13  78
35Hawthorn21L93918   7 42513 4141 3  86
36Carlton22W62410   5122212 46  1  72
37HawthornEFW6417  12 11221 25  3  74
38GeelongSFL2 57   5   1 1 52     69
 Totals16 (8-0-8)139407121033167244228391825 71139232596 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39Brisbane Lions1W13231611 415 2   411    184
40Geelong2L134518 1 6312231 107 13  84
41Adelaide3W155924   542121  519  1  86
42North Melbourne4W2146     111   33   1 40
43West Coast18L2213   321 1 1 13   1 66
44St Kilda20L1413171  236 513 313  1  80
45Carlton21L5338   421     18  1 178
46North Melbourne22L61511   623 2 1 47   1 52
47Collingwood23L142519   17 15 2 313  23 89
48Western Bulldogs24L91211   2 51111 38  21 86
 Totals10 (3-0-7)93224013322 33242562169 3792 11072 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
49Geelong1W101919   5312311 109     94
50Sydney2L102111   11  21  29  4  90
51Brisbane Lions3W145418   2221 1  313  51 97
52St Kilda4W32 3   2    1  12     46
53Richmond11W103313   4121312 48  2  92
54Essendon13L133114   46  21  210  14 90
55Collingwood14L111516   551 121 512   1 94
56Greater Western Sydney17W51510   4  13 1 55  1  75
57Adelaide20L81210   3 4 222 55    389
58Richmond21W5116 1 1 1 211 32    125
59North Melbourne22W513821 1 2  1  53 1   40
60Melbourne23W114415   52421   110  2  93
61GeelongEFW41 4    11111  22  1  17
62AdelaideSFL2  21  11  1    2     24
 Totals14 (9-0-5)111263814932 382218821138 4892 11664 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
63West Coast1W1346193  5134353 126 1   71
64Western Bulldogs2W146620 1 12 1212 514   1 80
65Essendon3L61410   41413 1 56  1 183
66Hawthorn4L1112   21  1 1  2     33
67Richmond5W15811611 4 44131 61012  156
68Gold Coast6W15272211 3147322 1210  1 171
69Collingwood7W122618   63323   99     83
70Sydney8D9251411 41532 1 691111 74
71Melbourne9W5438   2 11    18  23 28
72Adelaide10W11141521 636 412 87  2  82
73Brisbane Lions12W83513 1 4 221   59 1   86
74North Melbourne13W915142  5132321 59  1  76
75Geelong14L92615   6 153 1 86     78
76St Kilda15W931019 1 4222 2  813  14 79
77Adelaide18W145620 1 3421211 713  11175
78Carlton19W14441821 3 55413 126 113380
79Greater Western Sydney20W2086262  223433 37211  5 83
80Melbourne21W132619   4152333 712   2281
81Port Adelaide22W1 45   1 11 1  32     16
82GeelongQFW92110   1333232 45    151
83SydneyPFW11331421 4124422 124112 182
84HawthornGFL53712 1 4121 2  66 111 74
 Totals22 (17-1-4)223671063291611 78286155473226314818748142111 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Gold Coast2W4159 2 3113121 55  3 176
 Totals1 (1-0-0)4159 2 3113121 55  3 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]