[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Quinten Lynch

Born:24-Jan-1983 (Debut:19y 143d Last:30y 221d)

Height:192 cm Weight:103 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002West Coast4511 (4-0-7)69332594171114942272768 504342210  
2004West Coast2122 (13-0-9)17372802536293073535501217 1221241565962
2005West Coast2123 (18-0-5)1689149217312248227569531023 9312623433737
2006West Coast2126 (20-0-6)25314311136465333727682135317197149215327026412
2007West Coast2124 (15-0-9)2901678437452461831211264823166145234336928414
2008West Coast2122 (4-0-18)280143124404232049422110640522619415825222242669
2009West Coast2122 (8-0-14)27912715643518241473913103655728203174265192226410
2010West Coast2114 (3-0-11)1368076212817182356811221111 66145131621311
2011West Coast2124 (17-0-7)262157125387282044333118196022332170224403138515
2012West Coast2121 (15-0-6)18911374263332024335738381818 9817422283324
2013Collingwood2118 (11-0-7)149991092589101292097216361015 88172101328 6
Totals227 (128-0-99)224812251013326129022553730914886519949618319922131319742333443323790
Averages 9.905.404.4614.371.280.992.371.360.653.810.882.190.810.880.105.788.701.031.521.460.160.42
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002West Coast4511 (4-0-7)6.273.002.278.551.551.001.270.820.362.000.642.450.550.73 4.553.910.362.000.91  
2004West Coast2122 (13-0-9)7.863.273.6411.500.270.090.411.363.322.410.232.270.550.77 5.555.640.680.272.680.270.09
2005West Coast2123 (18-0-5)7.303.962.139.431.350.962.090.960.302.430.392.300.431.00 4.045.481.001.871.610.130.30
2006West Coast2126 (20-0-6)9.735.504.2714.002.501.271.421.040.233.150.502.040.650.730.325.738.271.232.691.000.150.46
2007West Coast2124 (15-0-9)12.086.963.5015.582.171.920.751.290.084.670.252.000.960.670.276.049.751.382.881.170.170.58
2008West Coast2122 (4-0-18)12.736.505.6418.361.050.912.231.910.954.821.822.361.180.860.187.1811.451.001.091.180.270.41
2009West Coast2122 (8-0-14)12.685.777.0919.770.821.096.681.770.594.682.952.591.270.910.147.9112.050.861.001.180.180.45
2010West Coast2114 (3-0-11)9.715.715.4315.140.571.211.291.640.364.860.791.570.790.79 4.7110.360.931.141.500.210.79
2011West Coast2124 (17-0-7)10.926.545.2116.131.170.831.831.380.134.920.792.500.921.380.107.089.331.671.291.580.210.63
2012West Coast2121 (15-0-6)9.005.383.5212.521.570.951.141.570.243.480.381.810.860.86 4.678.291.051.331.570.100.19
2013Collingwood2118 (11-0-7)8.285.506.0614.330.500.567.171.110.504.000.892.000.560.83 4.899.560.560.721.56 0.33
Totals227 (128-0-99)224812251013326129022553730914886519949618319922131319742333443323790
Averages 9.905.404.4614.371.280.992.371.360.653.810.882.190.810.880.105.788.701.031.521.460.160.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals29282626252525242424
Kicks20191919181818171717
Marks14131312121211111111
Handballs13131212111110101010
Goals8765555555
Behinds7544444444
Hit Outs24231918131312111111
Tackles6555444444
Rebounds8887655444
Inside 50s111199998888
Clearances6666555554
Clangers9887666665
Frees4443333332
Frees Against5544333333
Contested Possessions14141313131312121211
Uncontested Possessions19191818171716161616
Contested Marks5554443333
Marks Inside 5011976666555
One Percenters8865555544
Bounces3332222222
Goal Assists3333222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood18 (11-0-7)1499910925814.339101292097216361015 88172101328 6
West Coast209 (117-0-92)20991126904300314.3728121540828913979318346017318422122518022233313043784
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home106 (75-0-31)1084558496158014.91140125307146614021062169582156419471071741512245
Away107 (47-0-60)1041597457149814.001288921814382414872457610375859321061461561540
Finals14 (6-0-8)123706018313.07221112205496351214 8795202425 5
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide15 (10-0-5)142837221414.272120322255913291014 83140162618 9
Brisbane Lions17 (10-0-7)160787623613.882712323112661338161239513910222154
Carlton14 (9-0-5)140666820814.861018301694917281012 8312418222514
Collingwood14 (3-0-11)121746218313.0719122015638835101618110723221526
Essendon17 (10-0-7)185908927416.12171139271784153111103120146101824611
Fremantle20 (7-0-13)1851028727213.60161734228731333151529717415223135
Geelong12 (5-0-7)105484515012.50864617143421231113 727810101023
Gold Coast2 (2-0-0)2213133517.5053 3 12 431 1619455 1
Greater Western Sydney1 (1-0-0)10921212.003111 212 1 48331  
Hawthorn14 (7-0-7)156817823416.71141361218562134141069214614203449
Melbourne13 (10-0-3)134716720115.462321301874811321011286116172521 4
North Melbourne14 (11-0-3)142734318513.2122183913135314401019 7011713172819
Port Adelaide15 (5-0-10)121716518612.401918172065112421321 979922211733
Richmond12 (10-0-2)146845920517.0823132617855132651037013614251136
St Kilda13 (7-0-6)143786020315.6215765231550131716917313491918 7
Sydney16 (8-0-8)141844318411.50181930199554351712 849816292445
West Coast1 (1-0-0)7581515.002 42 3 2   411112  
Western Bulldogs17 (12-0-5)1881157626415.532816312211771045121318618218372734
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)12541616.0033 115 311 512 25  
Blacktown1 (1-0-0)10921212.003111 212 1 48331  
Carrara1 (0-0-1)83 88.0021 2 4 1 1 25121 1
Docklands33 (17-0-16)32618615748314.643922624630138187325331179304304555211
Football Park17 (7-0-10)142887121312.531724192336210351218 9712822211634
Gabba10 (5-0-5)100503913913.902072312442923863548451711 3
Kardinia Park5 (1-0-4)4917146312.601430871813946 3527621 1
M.C.G.29 (13-0-16)27416316143515.0037221064416105288222343176268344650412
Manuka Oval2 (1-0-1)211442512.50  129714   8171 7  
Princes Park3 (1-0-2)2511103511.675 22654911 1519 64  
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)53166.0011     3 1 23132  
Stadium Australia5 (2-0-3)4931156412.803111494232863 244025614
Subiaco114 (77-0-37)1166609514168014.741551272661516443010723599901568110081221901632548
York Park5 (2-0-3)6136218216.40421384246954 3151621026
[Top]
West Coast - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Carlton12W714112 211 221  74 1    
2Adelaide13W9721154 4 111   3827    
3Geelong14L4 15  7 12 4 3 31      
4Essendon15W124517 23  61521 116113   
5Fremantle16L22 21      2 1  2 2    
6Collingwood17W54 513 1 1 2    5 3    
7Western Bulldogs18L65393    2 2   27 4    
8Melbourne19L8421051   1122  83131   
9Brisbane Lions20L2124   1 1 3 1 31  2   
10Port Adelaide21L3 14  1 122212 4   1   
11EssendonEFL115516 11216 2   96 13   
 Totals11 (4-0-7)69332594171114942272768 504342210   
[Top]
West Coast - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
12Western Bulldogs1W73310   381 3   55  5  100
13Port Adelaide2L4248   331 5 2 622 2  100
14Essendon3L9 514  2245  1  65  42 100
15Brisbane Lions4W102414  13711321 941 1  100
16Carlton5L125315   15325 1 68 14  94
17Fremantle6L115516    25 2 1 610  4  98
18Sydney8W52 5    21 21  23     47
19St Kilda9L6317  118  312 24  8  100
20Richmond10W81715   161 1   106  2  100
21Collingwood11L4359    41 211 46  2  98
22Adelaide12W42371  21  1 1 43111  90
23Kangaroos13L95312  118114   661 5  96
24Geelong14W117516   45111   412  2  98
25Hawthorn15W105717  1131 313 881 31197
26Essendon16W1165161   36 1   771 221100
27Port Adelaide17L21 21  1 1 3 2 2 1    70
28Western Bulldogs18W832101 1  6 31  46 13  81
29Brisbane Lions19W844121    6  1  57  3  92
30Carlton20W112213 12 13 1 1 2112 11 87
31Fremantle21W116516   233 211 97222  100
32Melbourne22W8451311 1 3 1   103313  83
33SydneyEFL4126   4 3 421 51  2  72
 Totals22 (13-0-9)17372802536293073535501217 1221241565962 
[Top]
West Coast - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
34Adelaide1W32 3     1 1 1 131    59
35Geelong2W74181 113 3 1 1 35111  74
36Fremantle3W931102 11122523 47113  82
37Western Bulldogs4W7318 31  2     35 21  92
38Brisbane Lions5W652841   1 11  4425   100
39Sydney6W1112131110  2 311 77  2  94
40Hawthorn7W1182132 63 4211  311 23 397
41St Kilda8W126416 111145311  511 11  86
42Collingwood9L4348112  1 8 5 6233 1 65
43Port Adelaide10W136417423  4 211 910342 1100
44Richmond11W321411 1 1 212 22 14  95
45Essendon12W103313311  3 211 94121  100
46Melbourne13W636121    3 3   58 11 186
47Carlton14W2135   11  3   32 12  95
48Kangaroos15W85 822 1 3 5 3 25124  75
49Brisbane Lions16W8421031 3 3 2   46122  100
50Sydney17L531611     3 1 23132  82
51Hawthorn18W3347 2 1 2 1   44 22 188
52Western Bulldogs19L118 111111 4 311 472212 83
53Fremantle20W11611222 2 5 2 1 38321  95
54Geelong21L6317  12121    241    94
55Adelaide22L9721122   3 4 2 46264 1100
56SydneyQFW3247   2 21    42     56
 Totals23 (18-0-5)1689149217312248227569531023 9312623433737 
[Top]
West Coast - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
57St Kilda1W32471111 1 1 1 5112   93
58Adelaide2W53 511 1 1 312 24  2  69
59Richmond3W16872324   6 1 1 5171413397
60Kangaroos4W129113   116     211  2  74
61Brisbane Lions5W10651511 2 522   41111   78
62Fremantle6L4148 111 1 1   44  21 81
63Collingwood7W116819511    3  19924  1100
64Essendon8W10851541   3 111 8736   100
65Melbourne9W423711   1 1   43 11  97
66Geelong10W745121121 11 1  75311 186
67Carlton11W10441432 1 111 1 41013  195
68Port Adelaide12L1176172232 3 4 3 107221  100
69Western Bulldogs13L168723 22117131  716111 193
70Hawthorn14W151221754 3 3 11 3910591 196
71Sydney15W831921 1 3 22  54 22  89
72Collingwood16L753102 2  4 4 1 37 21  100
73Adelaide17W939184 104121321 712123 184
74St Kilda18W1147181191 42111 612 21 181
75Kangaroos19W9311041 2 41111 37121  85
76Brisbane Lions20W11651682 1 211 136916   93
77Fremantle21L6239222  3112  55 2  196
78Richmond22W16105214  2 714   81312  192
79SydneyQFL954132 2 231531 75121  95
80Western BulldogsSFW1593186 12 6 21  612254  97
81AdelaidePFW97716141  3     61024   98
82SydneyGFW962113   12 7 4 74351  97
 Totals26 (20-0-6)25314311136465333727682135317197149215327026412 
[Top]
West Coast - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
83Sydney1W1294161332 7     313 32 292
84Collingwood2W1151121111 4 21  6623  193
85Fremantle3W955142    5 22  68 111 92
86Carlton4W158419 4 2 6 2   811431 195
87Richmond5W9611042   3  2  5625   95
88Western Bulldogs6W181332124 2 11 2 1 61635   100
89Geelong7L136518 11111453 2 910 1   80
90Melbourne8W141341857   1 2  25133113  97
91Hawthorn9L16921811   6  2  513  11 87
92Kangaroos10W11641534 1 1  2  87241 195
93Essendon11L7231021 1 2 211 73 22  99
94St Kilda12L161121821 219 21  414 32 195
95Adelaide13W1355181 22 6 21  612 11 297
96Brisbane Lions14L83412 1 2 2 111 66  2  96
97Port Adelaide15L8421031 2 3 221 8333   96
98Sydney16W12104161211 7 111 79323 1100
99Western Bulldogs17W14682251 2 3 6221914 41  100
100Fremantle18L532712 1 2 312 24 11  90
101Kangaroos19W14441822   5 611 612123 296
102Richmond20W161021873 2 513 2351316   100
103St Kilda21W1576215  3 6 11  814151 197
104Essendon22W86191  1 3 1    9  22195
105Port AdelaideQFL14841824 3 6 311 9942   100
106CollingwoodSFL12841611   5 211 79421 1100
 Totals24 (15-0-9)2901678437452461831211264823166145234336928414 
[Top]
West Coast - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
107Brisbane Lions1W8410181  3 5 522 711  12 90
108Adelaide2L9551411 1 8 111 681    83
109Fremantle3L9631221 1 3  1  210 21 193
110Sydney4L106212 2  15112  57   1195
111Port Adelaide5L858162112 413 1 9732   84
112Western Bulldogs6L15122172 2116322  514 22  79
113Carlton7L1711421135  54412 714132  80
114North Melbourne8L83 821 2 4 1 1 25121 187
115Adelaide9W138417 172262111 513    176
116Collingwood10L1262143231 531 1 96331  91
117Sydney11L161131912 5 9 11  811342  95
118Essendon12L134720 1421533   911    190
119Geelong13L84210 142111211 56111  91
120Hawthorn14L1021323   2231612 617  6  88
121Richmond15L1265171 411323 2 41311   82
122Brisbane Lions16L1774212132332231 814112 1100
123St Kilda17W16912281 33 12 2111118    198
124Fremantle18L1469231  122 11  7161  1 94
125Essendon19W1787241  321133223121211  297
126Melbourne20L11892011111314   813222  95
127Hawthorn21L18811291 33 5562  9191 52 98
128Geelong22L194221 294496231 1472    100
 Totals22 (4-0-18)280143124404232049422110640522619415825222242669 
[Top]
West Coast - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
129Brisbane Lions1L139316113  714 1 313 12  91
130Port Adelaide2W1235172 32 65532 118  1 188
131St Kilda3L856142131 33121 6912   84
132Western Bulldogs4W104515313114151  491311 89
133Hawthorn5L1446201 61173511 713  3  86
134Fremantle6L841018 154 422 1 612 1   92
135Melbourne7W104818 241 43212 891 2  87
136Sydney8L1683192512 6112  109211 197
137Collingwood9L135518 153113111 711  1  89
138Carlton10L114920 121 51221 71221   86
139Geelong11L11311222   144342 13911 2193
140Richmond12L78815  32 5     213  1  95
141Hawthorn13W1431226  23  4322 31314  4  80
142Melbourne14L1661026 1136342522 1213211 294
143St Kilda15L209424  243253412 7181 1 187
144Port Adelaide16L14921623 1 71411 51212 1 93
145Fremantle17L1510823 191 55    816122  87
146Essendon18W114920 113216612  713 1  173
147Western Bulldogs19W848161 83 24111 79112  79
148North Melbourne20W168925 11011554 2 1115111 292
149Adelaide21L178825126115621  1312211  74
150Richmond22W155722123314331  716232 179
 Totals22 (8-0-14)27912715643518241473913103655728203174265192226410 
[Top]
West Coast - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
151Brisbane Lions1L1264162  3 91 2  511 1  199
152Fremantle6L81210 152 4 1   17  2 194
153Hawthorn7W12831523 1 43121 96241  95
154Melbourne8W11431412332623 1 59 14  96
155St Kilda9L1182131  2 4 211 211122 193
156Carlton10L83412 1 313 121 56 11 187
157Western Bulldogs13L10761611   3 2 1 313331  96
158Collingwood14L87715 1   4 21  79311  90
159Adelaide15L1310922 22  824 2 51911  392
160Essendon16W106919 1 214 1 1 811  1 190
161Carlton17L116718 3 1 61 1  414111 190
162Fremantle18L97514  21 7 2 1 112 12 287
163Brisbane Lions19L848161151141121 610  33 83
164Port Adelaide20L53712 114 212 1 572 2  89
 Totals14 (3-0-11)1368076212817182356811221111 66145131621311 
[Top]
West Coast - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
165North Melbourne1W149620 2181263845 1011   1 96
166Port Adelaide2W552711   2 222 35 23  62
167Sydney3L9621141   1 2 1 743533 99
168Hawthorn4L1010414 1 3 61    865   296
169Melbourne6W825133 12 521 1 671 3  91
170Essendon7L943122    4     65111 198
171Fremantle8W15972213 1 42 3 2148322  98
172Western Bulldogs9W161062212 2 6 1   91333  393
173Collingwood10L108616   2 4 423 793 21195
174Gold Coast11W11771811 2 7 12  108212 195
175Adelaide12W107717 2 3 8 111 712211 193
176Port Adelaide13W96817 1   5 211 810 22  94
177Carlton14W181242222 1 8 6 4 715541  92
178St Kilda17L754111  1 2     6621  185
179Fremantle18W85311     5 412 210 13  94
180Western Bulldogs19W847151 31 7 413 413 12  94
181Richmond20W1687231 102 733 1 91331  193
182Melbourne21W1410115 212 7 3 3 21321  192
183Essendon22W1075152  2 4 1 1 510111 188
184Brisbane Lions23W1926251 43 84911 1212     94
185Adelaide24W157722313  61321 813113  91
186CollingwoodQFL1066163 421212 1 79111 185
187CarltonSFW6371311 3 2  1  105228  93
188GeelongPFL55510     22312 37    186
 Totals24 (17-0-7)262157125387282044333118196022332170224403138515 
[Top]
West Coast - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
189Western Bulldogs1W131172011 2 5 211 4162 1  90
190Melbourne2W1231134 11 5 241 6711   89
191Greater Western Sydney3W1092123111 212 1 48331  92
192Hawthorn4W5227 21  2 1   16 11  68
193Richmond5W12661821 2 6 311 711121  90
194North Melbourne6W63391231 12413 73111  90
195Essendon7L119 11   415 2   191 1  90
196St Kilda8W1154151154 5 13  7911   93
197Fremantle9W19113221322 5  1  71511   93
198Brisbane Lions10L64391 2112     45 21  83
199Carlton12W11 11           1 1   60
200Collingwood13L10761621 3 41111 6132 2 188
201Gold Coast14W11661742 1 5 311 611243  92
202North Melbourne15W12541633 115 311 512 25  94
203Adelaide17L42481 12 1 2 1 65 12  90
204Brisbane Lions18W854121135 4 111 57221 194
205Fremantle19L654101  1 311 1 64215  94
206Geelong20W863113    3 3 1 56132  92
207Port Adelaide21W88513 22 232211 4101222 92
208North MelbourneEFW1242143 1  514 2 4101 1 289
209CollingwoodSFL4159  22 2 121 36  3  68
 Totals21 (15-0-6)18911374263332024335738381818 9817422283324 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
210North Melbourne1W1081112 41 71    38211 194
211Carlton2W1151324  191 76121 1311  4  94
212Hawthorn3L1235171 121272512 612 14 189
213Richmond4W1614319  61 733 1 6132    95
214Essendon5L138922 281 614 2 616 11 191
215St Kilda6W74411 18  5  2  471 2  92
216Fremantle7L65713  71 5 2 1 491    88
217Geelong8W62410111  2 11  46 23  92
218Sydney9L54510  31 2 12  46 12  89
219Brisbane Lions10W66612 2111 3 3 1 48111 194
220Melbourne11W1281022136115 311 71512   94
221Western Bulldogs12W65511  91 214 3 47  2  92
222Port Adelaide14L54712  3  2 1   49  1 193
223Essendon19W1368211 7535121  912 12 190
224Sydney20W77411 110132 2 2 110 11  88
225Hawthorn21L645111 92 212 1 47 1   91
226West Coast22W758152 42 3 2   411112  90
227North Melbourne23L1156  2        151 2  74
 Totals18 (11-0-7)149991092589101292097216361015 88172101328 6 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]