[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Rhyce Shaw

Born:16-Oct-1981 (Debut:18y 251d Last:32y 164d)

Height:182 cm Weight:81 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Collingwood223 (0-0-3)23113263  316 333 521 3 5 
2001Collingwood221 (0-0-1)5227    111112  7   2 
2003Collingwood2219 (14-0-5)17275642362  2139361324481561811319424
2004Collingwood2216 (6-0-10)1144541155 41211425172075 50102  1794
2005Collingwood2212 (4-0-8)141637621744111264815336111751484626359
2006Collingwood229 (5-0-4)102677117333 171321101244 391322317125
2007Collingwood2214 (9-0-5)165837724232 31363215308125701663133345
2008Collingwood2220 (10-0-10)26213714941157 56298245461015211229547416813
2009Sydney222 (8-0-14)3738015953244 58116482452121869237525311606
2010Sydney223 (13-0-10)26294134396128 60743614541830 102261101038729
2011Sydney224 (13-1-10)3097011242144 6711154245992321192398673928
2012Sydney224 (18-0-6)3007114944912 57924310517174903007 5110110
2013Sydney26 (4-0-2)6021228211 6171741444 2554117123
2014Sydney22 (0-0-2)2581136   35731131 1222  43 
Totals195 (104-1-90)2313827107033834239241157445619541096153218472303424535764776
Averages 11.864.245.4917.350.220.200.012.112.942.341.002.100.490.780.124.3411.810.220.231.833.320.40
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Collingwood223 (0-0-3)7.673.671.008.671.00  1.000.332.00 1.001.001.00 1.677.00 1.00 1.67 
2001Collingwood221 (0-0-1)5.002.002.007.00    1.001.001.001.001.002.00  7.00   2.00 
2003Collingwood2219 (14-0-5)9.053.953.3712.420.11  1.112.051.890.681.260.210.420.062.959.530.050.161.002.210.21
2004Collingwood2216 (6-0-10)7.132.812.569.69 0.250.061.310.881.561.061.250.440.31 3.136.38  1.060.560.25
2005Collingwood2212 (4-0-8)11.755.256.3318.080.330.330.080.922.174.001.252.750.500.920.086.2512.330.330.502.172.920.75
2006Collingwood229 (5-0-4)11.337.447.8919.220.330.33 1.891.442.331.111.330.440.44 4.3314.670.220.331.891.330.56
2007Collingwood2214 (9-0-5)11.795.935.5017.290.210.14 2.212.572.291.072.140.570.860.365.0011.860.210.072.362.430.36
2008Collingwood2220 (10-0-10)13.106.857.4520.550.250.35 2.801.454.102.252.300.500.750.115.6014.750.200.352.053.400.65
2009Sydney222 (8-0-14)16.953.647.2324.180.180.18 2.645.272.181.092.360.550.820.274.1817.050.090.231.417.270.27
2010Sydney223 (13-0-10)11.394.095.8317.220.520.35 2.613.221.570.612.350.781.30 4.4311.350.430.431.653.130.39
2011Sydney224 (13-1-10)12.882.924.6717.540.170.17 2.794.632.251.002.460.380.960.094.969.960.330.253.043.830.33
2012Sydney224 (18-0-6)12.502.966.2118.710.040.08 2.383.831.790.422.130.290.710.193.7512.500.29 2.134.210.42
2013Sydney26 (4-0-2)10.003.503.6713.670.170.17 1.002.832.830.672.330.670.67 4.179.000.170.171.172.000.50
2014Sydney22 (0-0-2)12.504.005.5018.00   1.502.503.501.505.501.500.50 6.0011.00  2.001.50 
Totals195 (104-1-90)2313827107033834239241157445619541096153218472303424535764776
Averages 11.864.245.4917.350.220.200.012.112.942.341.002.100.490.780.124.3411.810.220.231.833.320.40
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals32323130303030302929
Kicks24242322212121212121
Marks13121212111110101010
Handballs15141413131312121111
Goals3222211111
Behinds3221111111
Hit Outs11        
Tackles7766655555
Rebounds1110109988888
Inside 50s11988877776
Clearances5444433333
Clangers9766555555
Frees3322222222
Frees Against5433333333
Contested Possessions1211111010109999
Uncontested Possessions24242423232322222221
Contested Marks3222221111
Marks Inside 505322222211
One Percenters11866655555
Bounces18151412121212111110
Goal Assists3322222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Collingwood94 (48-0-46)984483483146715.6120202160159251116169436094071052142315320740
Sydney101 (56-1-44)1329344587191618.972219 251415205792415393124401251282220444036
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home90 (53-0-37)1143396507165018.3318231187291224911864359123851140212317733039
Away92 (43-1-48)1005372481148616.15191511952352009219144789394993172014927433
Finals13 (8-0-5)165598224719.0051 2948321233916 681704231434
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide14 (8-0-6)163658324617.5762 35333719289134591753622414
Brisbane Lions15 (7-0-8)176536924516.3312 32384213311111 711603222437
Carlton17 (10-0-7)172588325515.00103 413738183782016717071041497
Collingwood8 (1-0-7)104315515919.8822 16351122624 301112214371
Essendon12 (6-0-6)141556420517.0822 234228921471441441226502
Fremantle13 (6-0-7)132455018214.002312632281326511 461272124319
Geelong13 (6-0-7)167407023718.23 3 2856211422736551531118609
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)407115117.00 1 5141 422 133021314 
Greater Western Sydney3 (2-0-1)4312196220.67   681141053 23351 95 
Hawthorn13 (5-0-8)161556122217.0812 234528633718 43159 220355
Melbourne9 (5-1-3)95374313815.33 1 12191652147233100 114376
North Melbourne11 (8-0-3)134487020418.5552 3124351920105 591312423237
Port Adelaide8 (5-0-3)80255713717.13   1328101219 7242881 2825 
Richmond15 (8-0-7)178808726517.672513230331727583771784324523
St Kilda13 (6-0-7)196738127721.3122 29445412303141591943226415
Sydney4 (3-0-1)3320144711.7511 6565612 1433 156 
West Coast9 (7-0-2)112514415617.3352 252515121343 311123410383
Western Bulldogs15 (8-0-7)1867210929519.6736 28594215369151812037328608
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (2-0-0)336104321.50 1 391 412 102611211 
Docklands31 (17-0-14)35815515251016.4578 667681316215251127355410539617
Football Park11 (7-0-4)115427018516.825  29282815236123451262322282
Gabba7 (3-0-4)5924319012.861  1681891637 3457126104
Kardinia Park5 (1-0-4)599319018.00   12285432 21758  7292
M.C.G.69 (32-1-36)745333384112916.36121411251471637512233445315786141712817529
Manuka Oval4 (2-0-2)68183310125.25   724751346223681 530 
Princes Park1 (0-0-1)32144.001  2 1     13 1   
S.C.G.34 (24-0-10)50011919369320.3868 85157863087173271484611168116015
Stadium Australia21 (11-0-10)2648612939318.7165 417740155810181902666437804
Subiaco8 (4-0-4)88262911714.6343120171881726 26792112263
Sydney Showground1 (0-0-1)17652222.00   237243  1012  32 
York Park1 (1-0-0)41266.00   3 111 1 16  1  
[Top]
Collingwood - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn16L166117   115 221 215   5  
2Adelaide17L43152      112 23 2    
3Carlton18L32141  2 1     13 1    
 Totals3 (0-0-3)23113263  316 333 521 3 5  
[Top]
Collingwood - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4Hawthorn1L5227    111112  7   2  
 Totals1 (0-0-1)5227    111112  7   2  
[Top]
Collingwood - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
5Richmond1W6539   112 1 1 18  12 97
6Carlton2W4115   31  1 1  4  11 46
7Geelong3W54510   112 1 1 37  11177
8Brisbane Lions4L3136     2 2 1  6    131
9Adelaide7W5249   1212    46  2  83
10West Coast8L105 10   12211   27 1 3 79
11St Kilda9W1353161  6121   1412  22 100
12Port Adelaide10L113718    5132 1 610  32 93
13Melbourne11W2011727    45 21  523 1110 100
14Fremantle15W114213    3331   49  13140
15Carlton17W102 101   22     19 111 69
16Geelong18W92514   12114   410  11172
17Brisbane Lions19L146620    43 2   4161  6 100
18Adelaide20W157520   143  1  415  26 100
19Sydney21W4115   1   2 1 14     42
20Essendon22W2  2     1 1 1  4     18
21Brisbane LionsQFW116415   1231    411  12 85
22Port AdelaidePFW147519   433 2   315  12 99
23Brisbane LionsGFL5338    2 1221 65  1  76
 Totals19 (14-0-5)17275642362  2139361324481561811319424 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Richmond1L82412    1 14   66  2  70
25Brisbane Lions3L5  5    21111  42     41
26Fremantle4L107111   113111  28  22180
27Essendon5L22 2            2     20
28Adelaide9W4237 1 3 212 1 25    169
29Kangaroos10W8219   32 2 1  36  21 76
30West Coast11W1310417   213 2   215   2 77
31Melbourne12L52 5   1 1      4  11 27
32Sydney13L2 13   2  3    3      65
33Brisbane Lions16L13 417   342113  87  3  91
34Western Bulldogs17W53813   13  2 1 58  21 100
35Richmond18W94716 1 1 231   610     100
36Fremantle19W144317 212 51211 316  11181
37Essendon20L135316   2 422 2 410  1 197
38Port Adelaide21L1 23     112   21  2  32
39Carlton22L22 2     1      2  11 25
 Totals16 (6-0-10)1144541155 41211425172075 50102  1794 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
40Western Bulldogs1L1351326    27241  1215  22290
41Adelaide2L176825   135311  718   21100
42Carlton3W13321511 23419 5 213 144182
43Kangaroos4L114920    1621   10101 4  81
44Essendon5L171215321  165 31 19241114 82
45St Kilda6L175522 1 14814 2 7141114 96
46Fremantle7L813111   2212 1 48  18 100
47Richmond8L113617 111 211   612  47 93
48West Coast9W796131  4121222 411122 181
49Hawthorn10W97312    42 2 1 39  212100
50Geelong11W157419 1   432   910 142277
51Melbourne12L3125   1 1 21  24  11 43
 Totals12 (4-0-8)141637621744111264815336111751484626359 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
52Western Bulldogs9W5649     1     181  1 55
53Sydney12W181362411 234 4 1 420 12  87
54Richmond13L189826   122211  11141 12 67
55St Kilda14L771017   12113 2 313  24 77
56Fremantle15L105616    34     115  22290
57Port Adelaide20W851119   3 133 1 514  4  92
58Carlton21W11771811 3231    513   2180
59Kangaroos22W1475191  5 4  2  415 21 189
60Western BulldogsEFL1181425 1 211311  520  51178
 Totals9 (5-0-4)102677117333 171321101244 391322317125 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
61Kangaroos1W147519   225 221 414   2 91
62West Coast2L1562171  23342   511  12 66
63Richmond3W1611925   161 1   518   9 100
64Port Adelaide4L1841230   34 33 2211181 86 100
65Essendon5W1712926 1 253 6 1 522  32 100
66Adelaide6W17105221  3 1113  34161 13291
67Carlton7W124214   23  21  210  41 71
68Western Bulldogs8L98514 1 14  2 2 311  13 94
69Brisbane Lions9W114314   4221221 87 1 1178
70Fremantle10W5 49   12 111  64  51 97
71Carlton18W61713   2 222 2 761 3  75
72Richmond19L835131   122 1  58  2 193
73Melbourne20W96514   532 2 1 410  311100
74Adelaide22L87412   3111212 111  23 66
 Totals14 (9-0-5)165837724232 31363215308125701663133345 
[Top]
Collingwood - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
75Fremantle1W167622   23452   814  11 82
76Brisbane Lions2L114819   4 435 2 613  21 86
77Richmond3W16121026 1 413211118182 17 74
78Carlton4L169622   21633 1 517   3 79
79North Melbourne5L15911261  415321  817  5 185
80Essendon6W1210719   2263    415 165 80
81Hawthorn7L139922   3 3 3 3 319  12 87
82St Kilda8W1710522   328 1   517    185
83Geelong9W155318 1 713112  315  15275
84West Coast10W11711221  3123    418 126182
85Melbourne11W167420    3414   414  27360
86Carlton12L114819   6423321 7121 14278
87Western Bulldogs13L15992413  1534 2 818 123 85
88Sydney14W96615   1222 1  69  36 64
89Adelaide15W189143211 12345  1824 326 83
90North Melbourne16L105919 1 5 94411 711  34382
91Essendon17L62612   2111    48   3 65
92Fremantle22L124315    22 1   311  31 87
93AdelaideEFW947161  5 52623 611113  79
94St KildaSFL145721   22521 1 514  34 74
 Totals20 (10-0-10)26213714941157 56298245461015211229547416813 
[Top]
Sydney - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
95St Kilda1L137316   5132121 313  3  81
96Hawthorn2W197726   262 511 521  22 85
97Brisbane Lions3L125820   24312 1 713 115191
98Carlton4W217829   35713 21322  318 81
99Fremantle5L928171  531 411 591116193
100Richmond6W1966251  354331 2421 1210281
101Geelong7L161824   4712    318  112 91
102West Coast8W215829 1 371 31  421   11 91
103Port Adelaide9W1031020   16 21 1 613  37 83
104Western Bulldogs10L192928   463121  719  24 90
105Hawthorn11L154621   1322312 615  11185
106Collingwood12L164824   142 2   220 111 84
107Adelaide13L2069291  564     324  112 87
108North Melbourne14W21393011 152111  421 1211 86
109Essendon15L211930 1 310111 1 220   12 89
110Carlton16L1811331   172231  720   8 88
111Melbourne17W1951029    5 15142421   14 77
112St Kilda18L192423   33424 2 712  2  92
113Richmond19W102111   22  3 1 26  11 94
114Geelong20L213425    8322  15151  12187
115Collingwood21L162622 1 57  2   117  45 81
116Brisbane Lions22L182523   4631211 214  18 89
 Totals22 (8-0-14)3738015953244 58116482452121869237525311606 
[Top]
Sydney - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
117St Kilda1L1051020   113 312 416    181
118Adelaide2W122416   3112121 58  21 83
119Richmond3W1371023   33313 2 417  23 84
120North Melbourne4W143721   3511411 512  21 84
121West Coast5W14551911 44 1 1  4141 28 85
122Brisbane Lions6W164420 1 323 31  6131 23290
123Geelong7L166622   161  2  417  38 84
124Western Bulldogs8L1891129   16324 2 623  17 85
125Fremantle9L155722   18 1513 514   3192
126Hawthorn10L174522 1 28  21  512  38186
127Essendon11W61612   2211 1  39  24 88
128Collingwood13L12410221  353 211 612  13 88
129Richmond14L168521 2 413 11  6141226 84
130North Melbourne15W1345182   6  4 1 2141111 78
131Carlton16W10741431 1 2 1   492512194
132Melbourne17L51611   3  1211 65  33 92
133Geelong18L3 69 1 3 111 1 45     86
134Hawthorn19W72512   331 3 2 110  11 78
135Fremantle20W95211 1 513 3 2  9  22 81
136Western Bulldogs21W104313   42213 3 763121185
137Brisbane Lions22W852101  2 213 2 37  11190
138CarltonEFW914132  7231323 58  5 180
139Western BulldogsSFL927162  18  323 7711 6 87
 Totals23 (13-0-10)26294134396128 60743614541830 102261101038729 
[Top]
Sydney - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
140Melbourne1D3 47   1  2    44  2 179
141Essendon2W164218   26112 1 310  44 89
142West Coast3W1332151  42222 1 38   3 91
143Geelong4L244327   310 232  614  21 94
144Carlton6L101616   342312  931 11 193
145Western Bulldogs7W122315   271122  651 25 89
146Port Adelaide8W132417    91 4   79  65 89
147Hawthorn9L11441511 142 4 2 112 224 95
148North Melbourne10W6328   62121 1 35  23189
149Brisbane Lions11W95716   4 421   691 22 89
150Richmond12W124315   23713 1 59  24 94
151Carlton13L846141  111 3 3 610223  90
152Collingwood14L6 410   32  4 1 26  11189
153Adelaide15L10 313   5612212 45  41 90
154Gold Coast16W174421 1 14  3 2 513 125 89
155Fremantle17L4 48   521 3 3 33  4 189
156Western Bulldogs18W214627 1 455151  5211 49 83
157Essendon20L84513   223 3 1 57  36195
158Richmond21L103616   532 1   69  3  84
159St Kilda22W186112911 29513 1 42021510 90
160Geelong23W171926   411221  2810  29 90
161Brisbane Lions24W245630   475 21  520  410 91
162St KildaEFW226325   273 3 2 618  27186
163HawthornSFL151520   15523 2 79  13189
 Totals24 (13-1-10)3097011242144 6711154245992321192398673928 
[Top]
Sydney - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
164Fremantle2W91110   42  1   271 11181
165Port Adelaide3W51611   213 2 2 28  13 94
166North Melbourne4W81715   2 2411  96  1 191
167Hawthorn5W4126   3 111 1 16  1  84
168Adelaide6L101313   21 12 2 581 21 77
169Richmond7L61410   41 13 2 28  11 89
170Melbourne8W154520 1 143 4 1 415  1 179
171St Kilda9L104717    51 1   39  14 87
172Western Bulldogs10W2061030   586 1  1522  310185
173Essendon11W2122231  582 32  513  610 81
174Geelong13W166925   162 5113419  29 85
175Greater Western Sydney14W132619   211 1 1 3131 41 87
176Brisbane Lions15W163622 1 135 3 2 217  44194
177West Coast16W81614   24  1   371 33184
178St Kilda17W176825   35311   317  34195
179Gold Coast18W162622   251 11  5131  6 86
180Carlton19W82816   32 13 2 39  34 88
181Collingwood20L1131223   35 131  99  215 91
182Western Bulldogs21W122416   146 1 1  14  14279
183Hawthorn22L215627   473 311 516  13 76
184Geelong23L81816   34  1   112  1 187
185AdelaideQFW1461327   27  3   421  16 76
186CollingwoodPFW237427    63 5 1 6232 39 80
187HawthornGFW93615   231 1   48  53 83
 Totals24 (18-0-6)3007114944912 57924310517174903007 5110110 
[Top]
Sydney - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
188Greater Western Sydney1W134821   2432522 1010  22 88
189Gold Coast2W7118   25   1  341 13 62
190Western Bulldogs19W72310   2221211 46  13161
191Collingwood20L12951711  43 1   214 112 79
192St Kilda21W195524    2815 1 519  22176
193Geelong22L2  2     1 1   11    113
 Totals6 (4-0-2)6021228211 6171741444 2554117123 
[Top]
Sydney - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
194Greater Western Sydney1L176522   237243  1012  32 85
195Collingwood2L82614   12 17 1 210  11 79
 Totals2 (0-0-2)2581136   35731131 1222  43  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]