This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Rory Sloane - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Rory Sloane

Born:17-Mar-1990 (Debut:19y 151d Last:24y 12d)

Height:183 cm Weight:81 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Adelaide311 (1-0-0) 166   7  11 1 15  1  
2010Adelaide3114 (7-0-7)8844124212783495312922219 1161005925107
2011Adelaide918 (6-0-12)181731843651111691196550433115418019310632612
2012Adelaide924 (17-0-7)301113222523196910136967647211611253280146531410
2013Adelaide921 (10-0-11)2571132374941212168337768437271915235259151533413
2014Adelaide92 (0-0-2)2492347 32183135231 1730  7 1
Totals80 (41-0-39)8513537961647494036349100281245152103613080286744361513443
Averages 10.644.419.9520.590.610.500.454.361.253.513.061.901.290.760.3910.0210.840.550.451.890.430.54
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2009Adelaide311 (1-0-0) 1.006.006.00   7.00  1.001.00 1.00 1.005.00  1.00  
2010Adelaide3114 (7-0-7)6.293.148.8615.140.500.570.213.500.362.212.071.571.500.64 8.297.140.360.641.790.710.50
2011Adelaide918 (6-0-12)10.064.0610.2220.280.610.610.335.061.063.612.782.391.720.830.2210.0010.720.560.331.780.330.67
2012Adelaide924 (17-0-7)12.544.719.2521.790.790.250.384.211.504.003.171.960.880.670.5210.5411.670.580.252.210.580.42
2013Adelaide921 (10-0-11)12.245.3811.2923.520.570.570.763.951.763.624.001.761.290.900.7111.1912.330.710.711.570.190.62
2014Adelaide92 (0-0-2)12.004.5011.5023.50 1.501.009.001.506.502.501.001.500.50 8.5015.00  3.50 0.50
Totals80 (41-0-39)8513537961647494036349100281245152103613080286744361513443
Averages 10.644.419.9520.590.610.500.454.361.253.513.061.901.290.760.3910.0210.840.550.451.890.430.54
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals36333130302929292827
Kicks21191918161616161616
Marks12111010987777
Handballs23201917161616151514
Goals3322222222
Behinds3222211111
Hit Outs4322221111
Tackles121198888877
Rebounds6433333333
Inside 50s11887777766
Clearances9888777666
Clangers6655444443
Frees4444433333
Frees Against3333332222
Contested Possessions17171717151515151515
Uncontested Possessions20191818171717171616
Contested Marks3322222111
Marks Inside 502222222211
One Percenters6544444443
Bounces4332221111
Goal Assists3322222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home36 (24-0-12)43517237480922.4718171615646144121616226193904292418612022
Away41 (16-0-25)38016539277218.8329221718147130118813933113794031917831421
Finals3 (1-0-2)3616306622.00213127761022 3335117  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Brisbane Lions5 (3-0-2)5128479819.601421542112103514947238 1
Carlton2 (1-0-1)249194321.50 12105109313121232 44 
Collingwood4 (0-0-4)3117407117.752 1215813641 324041811
Essendon4 (2-0-2)4213428421.001212071612692142411111 1
Fremantle7 (4-0-3)82317816022.86441341022301111477885541644
Geelong7 (3-0-4)80387715722.43452298312599437290641233
Gold Coast5 (5-0-0)64254711122.2023325822171445 565622934
Greater Western Sydney3 (3-0-0)3112285919.675 1131101363132732 4735
Hawthorn6 (2-0-4)50245110116.8313124815914971465631623
Melbourne3 (2-0-1)3412286220.67 41212101139  382431621
North Melbourne4 (2-0-2)3818397719.2553322611144223443434512
Port Adelaide6 (3-0-3)71336313422.3374325926121192 5976121454
Richmond4 (1-0-3)3515437819.50231184128954 304831812
St Kilda5 (3-0-2)4923388717.4011218810611453345642823
Sydney4 (2-0-2)4715529924.752141381213105335350121112
West Coast6 (3-0-3)70255912921.5081217227221511826370331025
Western Bulldogs5 (2-0-3)5215459719.404162451819105525839118 2
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide Oval1 (0-0-1)156122727.00 126363221 1017  6 1
Carrara3 (3-0-0)3515306521.67222163168722 27381 711
Docklands9 (2-0-7)70257414416.0084736132119196917474422043
Football Park41 (26-0-15)49619841791322.2724202017553162131736528194384862621722324
Gabba4 (3-0-1)3825397719.251318314972413839236 1
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)3011265618.6723 203106743 2928216 2
M.C.G.9 (1-0-8)71287814916.56243471319261794 7772421533
S.C.G.1 (1-0-0)146152929.00 1113524 2314141 3 2
Subiaco6 (3-0-3)59237613522.5062 3052133151086746742923
Sydney Showground2 (2-0-0)1812173517.504  516611  1223 45 3
York Park1 (0-0-1)54121717.00   5 12 2  99 121 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Hawthorn20W 166   7  11 1 15  1  36
 Totals1 (1-0-0) 166   7  11 1 15  1   
[Top]
Adelaide - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
2Fremantle1L2168   5  1 1  45     39
3St Kilda10L3158   211 321 36  4 179
4Fremantle11W115920 1 216111  911 233276
5Hawthorn12L541217   5 12 2  99 121 77
6Melbourne13W1251022 3 4 5312  12101112 84
7Essendon14W63814   6 13242 114  3  81
8West Coast15W9310191  21253 2 109    174
9Geelong16W755122 11 42121 6712   77
10Port Adelaide17L5381321 2 2 311 66  32181
11Richmond18L5271212 81 11   29 141 80
12Western Bulldogs19L521318  16 5322  144  1  74
13Brisbane Lions20W321316 111  31   124 12 183
14Collingwood21L851220   3 3423  1282 11 83
15St Kilda22W736131  2111212 68111 180
 Totals14 (7-0-7)8844124212783495312922219 1161005925107 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
16Hawthorn1W125618 21433123218111 1 387
17Melbourne7L112516   1113523  124  2 179
18Gold Coast8W167824 1162446 3 14121221382
19Collingwood9L839172  62212   315  4  76
20Brisbane Lions10L133821 117173311 118  2  74
21North Melbourne11L7251211281  21  75112  78
22West Coast12L1257192 1  7211  7111   178
23Western Bulldogs13L8241211 1 2 413 95  2  79
24Geelong14L10571711 4 31532 10911  182
25Sydney15W619151  4224 4  106 14  83
26Essendon17L1231729 1 6 5433  13141 3  80
27St Kilda18L82917   52223 1 89     76
28Port Adelaide19W10712222  5242 2  913  11178
29Brisbane Lions20W731623 1 4 433 1 1112  1  83
30Geelong21L16102036 1 417812 317202132187
31Gold Coast22W85142211 52122   9131 31189
32Richmond23L861523   4 32131 8151    81
33West Coast24L921322   7 66341 1411  21 81
 Totals18 (6-0-12)181731843651111691196550433115418019310632612 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
34Gold Coast1W18662411 9 115311 916  2  86
35Western Bulldogs2W10511211  8 221   615 12  82
36Hawthorn3L82715   3 431   1141  1 84
37Greater Western Sydney4W13 11241 18 475213159  23286
38Port Adelaide5W1161627   513233  1514  21 87
39Sydney6W1461529 1113524 2314141 3 286
40Geelong7W1661026 1 2343 1  9171 21 80
41Carlton8W1371124 1 62641 1110142 34 90
42Collingwood9L73916  17 25111 971 2  82
43Fremantle10W19514333  735934 31718  31 86
44St Kilda12W155924  161622 1 816  21 84
45North Melbourne13L9412211  43141 1 147  2  85
46Richmond14W1238201  2172413 10112   185
47Port Adelaide15W14472111 4 62 1  10121111188
48Greater Western Sydney16W858163  1 311   611 22 189
49West Coast17W1668242  4122121 9151 3 182
50Geelong18L1138191  43 32 1 1261 5 188
51Essendon19W1266181 121811  1712  4 190
52Fremantle20W1334171 12334211 811114  89
53Brisbane Lions21L139316   1152    6101 2  92
54Gold Coast23W133922   332512  156   1 89
55SydneyQFL1559241 343343   1511  3  86
56FremantleSFW1171122   6121311 814113  85
57HawthornPFL104102011 2321411 1010  1  89
 Totals24 (17-0-7)301113222523196910136967647211611253280146531410 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Essendon1L1211123 1 6624 2  1111 11  90
59Brisbane Lions2W151172211 22513231913121  89
60Port Adelaide3L16782421133533   914 11  88
61Western Bulldogs4W214829  17448   217101 1  86
62Carlton5L112819  24345212 119  1  91
63Hawthorn6L1581025   3251633 7171 1  91
64Greater Western Sydney7W1079191  4135 1  612 23 283
65St Kilda8W1612925 1133 111 39173111188
66North Melbourne9W6210161112122    88111  90
67Fremantle10L1931130 1 5127 3 21513  2 191
68Sydney11L1231931   4 23311 1419 111 84
69Richmond12L1041323 11422331  1013  4 188
70Gold Coast14W941019  22141211 99  2  90
71West Coast15L11411221112 6233111113 121187
72Collingwood16L861018   53131   810111 187
73Geelong17W1161627  12166    1118  1  87
74Fremantle18L772330 2 71472 2217133 1 189
75North Melbourne20W1610122821 81881113151412 1291
76Western Bulldogs21L829172 42156322 125  2 288
77Melbourne22W1151324 116123 4  14102 3  85
78West Coast23W13510232  2 4541311211123 187
 Totals21 (10-0-11)2571132374941212168337768437271915235259151533413 
[Top]
Adelaide - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
79Geelong1L931120 2 12 72 1  713  1  82
80Port Adelaide2L1561227 126363221 1017  6 187
 Totals2 (0-0-2)2492347 32183135231 1730  7 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]