[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Scott Selwood

Born:27-Mar-1990 (Debut:18y 11d Last:24y 3d)

Height:186 cm Weight:85 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2008West Coast289 (2-0-7)5130571082  14154417104 3875 1215 
2009West Coast1014 (6-0-8)974611020721139181421232113 691433 3834
2010West Coast1020 (3-0-17)1537017132441 99183042482117 1192031543 4
2011West Coast1025 (18-0-7)22069248468910 202276994654032 205260183538
2012West Coast1024 (16-0-8)265114332597117 11733711264630241524135349341621
2013West Coast1018 (8-0-10)2288223246046 13635631025543205206249132876
2014West Coast102 (2-0-0)247265011 76981027 1336  4 4
Totals112 (55-0-57)1038418117622143326161415226039726416711720891131910262033447
Averages 9.273.7310.5019.770.290.230.015.481.362.323.542.361.491.040.197.9611.780.090.231.810.300.42
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2008West Coast289 (2-0-7)5.673.336.3312.000.22  1.561.670.440.441.891.110.44 4.228.33 0.112.330.56 
2009West Coast1014 (6-0-8)6.933.297.8614.790.140.070.072.791.291.001.501.641.500.93 4.9310.210.21 2.710.210.29
2010West Coast1020 (3-0-17)7.653.508.5516.200.200.05 4.950.901.502.102.401.050.85 5.9510.150.050.252.15 0.20
2011West Coast1025 (18-0-7)8.802.769.9218.720.360.40 8.081.082.763.762.601.601.28 8.2010.400.040.321.400.120.32
2012West Coast1024 (16-0-8)11.044.7513.8324.880.460.29 4.881.382.965.251.921.251.000.6810.0414.710.170.381.420.670.88
2013West Coast1018 (8-0-10)12.674.5612.8925.560.220.33 7.561.943.505.673.062.391.110.2811.4413.830.060.171.560.390.33
2014West Coast102 (2-0-0)12.003.5013.0025.000.500.50 3.503.004.504.005.001.003.50 6.5018.00  2.00 2.00
Totals112 (55-0-57)1038418117622143326161415226039726416711720891131910262033447
Averages 9.273.7310.5019.770.290.230.015.481.362.323.542.361.491.040.197.9611.780.090.231.810.300.42
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35353434333333323231
Kicks19171716161515151515
Marks10999888888
Handballs21202020201919181817
Goals3311111111
Behinds2221111111
Hit Outs1         
Tackles14141212111111111110
Rebounds6554444333
Inside 50s8777655555
Clearances1111109998887
Clangers7666665554
Frees6544444433
Frees Against5333333333
Contested Possessions20171616161615151514
Uncontested Possessions27242221212119191919
Contested Marks211111111 
Marks Inside 503222111111
One Percenters8855555444
Bounces4332221111
Goal Assists3332222222
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home52 (32-0-20)515183562107720.712112128572123205121975710455618441042018
Away55 (21-0-34)484219550103418.801111 29976124180132655510390639519891329
Finals5 (2-0-3)39166410320.6013 30413121155 466213101 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide6 (2-0-4)62256913121.8332 37692012133 5077 21014
Brisbane Lions6 (3-0-3)53226311619.3331 38919241265 4769 2515
Carlton7 (3-0-4)60177213218.86 2 341117261987559711 1523
Collingwood8 (1-0-7)72198816020.00 2 35720221394 6596 21223
Essendon8 (6-0-2)69267214117.6312 48121522201410 6078 12335
Fremantle10 (3-0-7)78409317117.1022 5220122618158 66111321671
Geelong8 (2-0-6)66257714317.8831 5051732271516 7173 26  
Gold Coast3 (3-0-0)3313366923.0021 175624774 3833  923
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)2714265326.5012 1236102311222822314
Hawthorn7 (2-0-5)74248215622.29131401419372217827880 2142 
Melbourne9 (7-0-2)77338616318.114  459262817910262981 2023
North Melbourne8 (6-0-2)76379917521.882  298182427914355118111231
Port Adelaide6 (3-0-3)59306812721.1732 4891215218864581 411 3
Richmond6 (3-0-3)49156411318.8322 33322279115 3970 11724
St Kilda5 (3-0-2)47165810521.0021 24108201071 4263 234 
Sydney5 (0-0-5)3910367515.002  233916441 41341 1222
Western Bulldogs8 (6-0-2)97528718423.0023 491825242412121511391315 6
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Bellerive Oval1 (1-0-0)63101616.00   52 2332 510  1  
Blacktown1 (1-0-0)1510163131.0012 92231211121722211
Docklands19 (9-0-10)1727118335518.6853 11626546550242211262261729312
Football Park7 (3-0-4)73387815121.5712 481014221994650100 67 6
Gabba4 (2-0-2)318417218.0011 2251216834 3241 1312
Kardinia Park2 (0-0-2)1912153417.00   94171335 1519  2  
M.C.G.13 (3-0-10)1024314925119.3113 631534372513132105147 32533
S.C.G.1 (0-0-1)52499.00   5 2     44  3  
Stadium Australia2 (0-0-2)93142311.501  4  6221 1510  511
Subiaco60 (35-0-25)583220646122920.4823141321851342281381066510506724761202519
Sydney Showground1 (1-0-0)124102222.00   314711  1011  1 3
York Park1 (0-0-1)114102121.00 1 923441  1110 15  
[Top]
West Coast - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Fremantle3L72714   23 112  69  3  62
2Sydney4L4259   1  112  64  2  69
3Brisbane Lions16L 266   11  2 1  6     56
4St Kilda17W827151  1   13  78  14 82
5Fremantle18L769161  12 1 1  512 11  64
6Essendon19W5238   121 1 1 18  5  84
7Melbourne20L64612   123 1   210  51 71
8Hawthorn21L62814   11  32  78  3  81
9Geelong22L88614   54 17 2 410  1  96
 Totals9 (2-0-7)5130571082  14154417104 3875 1215  
[Top]
West Coast - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
10Melbourne7W125315   111 111 4101 1 170
11Sydney8L519141  3  51 1 96  31184
12Collingwood9L62713    12122  59  5  86
13Carlton10L32710   21 13 1 451 3  71
14Geelong11L829171  4  1 3  314     74
15Richmond12L75815   1 4211  312  21171
16Hawthorn13W72815 119135352 98  1  78
17Melbourne14L111213   5 12212 58  3  74
18Fremantle17L42913   241     581    77
19Essendon18W951019   5511341 913  81 81
20Western Bulldogs19W127820    2  3 2 219  4  83
21North Melbourne20W95716   31 1222 412     89
22Adelaide21L105616   311111  511    181
23Richmond22W42711   11 1111 28  8  64
 Totals14 (6-0-8)974611020721139181421232113 691433 3834 
[Top]
West Coast - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
24Port Adelaide2L6271311 7 22412 58  4  78
25North Melbourne3L821119   323 421 713  2  87
26Essendon4W971019   12  5 2 415  3 187
27Sydney5L5249   5 2     44  3  72
28Fremantle6L521015   71  11  871 2  81
29Melbourne8W5527   1   1 1 16  3  77
30St Kilda9L61511   21121   47  2  86
31Carlton10L72512   13 13 1 210  1  85
32Geelong11L3158   6 112 2 61  1  80
33Richmond12L321114   4  211  410  2  78
34Western Bulldogs13L147923   613322  816  2  75
35Collingwood14L123719   6 3221  316 1   78
36Adelaide15L621420   10113421 912  5  76
37Essendon16W851119   6112212 1010  2  79
38Carlton17L52813   2 2522  67  3  86
39Fremantle18L7410171  51 3 2  413 13  82
40Brisbane Lions19L14814281  8335321 1017 11 178
41Port Adelaide20L83816   8252311 87 13 184
42North Melbourne21L11611221  7 232   515 1  179
43Geelong22L114920   4 16633 119  1  81
 Totals20 (3-0-17)1537017132441 99183042482117 1192031543 4 
[Top]
West Coast - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
44North Melbourne1W821321   2 314 3 417     86
45Port Adelaide2W541116   101132 1 313  1 180
46Sydney3L821018   6 212   99  1  76
47Hawthorn4L1141021 1 923441  1110 15  80
48Melbourne6W123820   7 25221 811  2  86
49Essendon7L8 715 1 10 47331 75  3  87
50Fremantle8W125921   9455433 1111  1  87
51Western Bulldogs9W931120 1 14124332 813  1 187
52Collingwood10L931019   5132222 711    186
53Gold Coast11W838161  11346332 87  1  92
54Adelaide12W931120 1 721522  812 11 181
55Port Adelaide13W9411201  621 312 712  2  88
56Carlton14W61511 1 101244 3 75  4 284
57Geelong16W531318   10 34322 810  1  90
58St Kilda17L5 1015   1432311  78     80
59Fremantle18W116718   8113512 5151 12 77
60Western Bulldogs19W1088181  2144312 513 22  84
61Richmond20W721320   6 5613  812   1182
62Melbourne21W7 8151  12 252   113     86
63Essendon22W11 122311 8 26332 165     84
64Brisbane Lions23W1021121 1 82452 1 911 12  90
65Adelaide24W13192231 8 25261 1111  2 184
66CollingwoodQFL121921 1 8232    1011 13  89
67CarltonSFW941221   6153311 1011  2  83
68GeelongPFL65121811 6 31221 714 2   87
 Totals25 (18-0-7)22069248468910 202276994654032 205260183538 
[Top]
West Coast - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
69Western Bulldogs1W1691127    264 1 1721 1  385
70Melbourne2W13521343  4357 1 21422  21 81
71Greater Western Sydney3W1510163112 9223121112172221185
72Hawthorn4W1321326 1 33 7442 1213  31 89
73Richmond5W9313221  10 55333 714  1 287
74North Melbourne6W15820351  4 794 231617  33 80
75Essendon7L631117   8123211 611 1 1280
76St Kilda8W1471731 1 22271   1219 1   87
77Fremantle9W441418   6124221 810   2 84
78Brisbane Lions10L9213221  3 45221 1013    281
79Carlton12W1322033   5355 1 31417  22182
80Collingwood13L83917   3  31 1 611  1  87
81Gold Coast14W106162611 2 1111 1 1614  41389
82North Melbourne15W631016   52 2332 510  1  87
83Sydney16L1738251  8359 2  13111 31187
84Adelaide17L1061121   3 332   416 11 186
85Brisbane Lions18W868161  814311  511  1 284
86Fremantle19L148923   61233 2 419  1 186
87Geelong20W131922   41510413 156  2  90
88Port Adelaide21W169183411 71153113827 31  87
89Collingwood22W931423   214412  814   1287
90Hawthorn23L1552035   554821 22014  11 86
91North MelbourneEFW961928   2114413 8211 4  91
92CollingwoodSFL3 1215 1 8 1221  115  11 86
 Totals24 (16-0-8)265114332597117 11733711264630241524135349341621 
[Top]
West Coast - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
93Fremantle1L71916 2 621623  107  43 79
94Hawthorn2L1141021   7124533 616  1  83
95Melbourne3W1291426   1237323  1016  1  81
96Carlton4L1741532 1 823744121616     88
97Port Adelaide5L1581328   1032364131414    186
98Western Bulldogs6W1161324   11245311 9151 2  83
99Brisbane Lions7W1221123   10246211 1311  11 86
100North Melbourne8W105818   3224411 613  2  87
101Greater Western Sydney9W1241022   314711  1011  1 385
102Richmond10L191123112 112811221 1514 14  87
103St Kilda11W14619331  5438631 1221 1   91
104Hawthorn13L11513241  6179111 1311 1   83
105Western Bulldogs18L1061323 1 11322633 618  3  86
106Gold Coast19W1541227   4217341 1412  41 85
107Essendon20W134821   914312  711  21282
108Geelong21L12114261  11 48343 179     85
109Collingwood22L1342033   3246311 1519  2  86
110Adelaide23L1481832   6213121 1315  11 88
 Totals18 (8-0-10)2288223246046 13635631025543205206249132876 
[Top]
West Coast - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
111Western Bulldogs1W156142911 5642412 624  1 289
112Melbourne2W911221   2 56615 712  3 287
 Totals2 (2-0-0)247265011 76981027 1336  4 4 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]