This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Stephen Powell - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Stephen Powell

Born:7-Sep-1976 (Debut:20y 237d Last:30y 1d)

Height:181 cm Weight:87 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1997Western Bulldogs293 (2-0-1)251683322       3        
1998Western Bulldogs296 (3-0-3)4811388633 1332314352        
1999Western Bulldogs2921 (14-1-6)249921574061616 2725103684212254136282818154 
2000Melbourne725 (16-0-9)33910924057932201294913411950202231823867252512 
2002Melbourne719 (11-0-8)18459147331117332237963311310310823045196 
2003St Kilda1722 (11-0-11)256117202458171014539987157914316928821128815
2004St Kilda1720 (14-0-6)1996514634596 582292594412143145201 42256
2005St Kilda1716 (11-0-5)1155014926445 46124148341714 114150162146
2006St Kilda1710 (7-0-3)703667137 3 295322027813 5286 2715
Totals142 (89-1-52)148555511542639947252791786024622889611716906162322711374032
Averages 10.463.918.1318.580.660.510.041.961.284.333.322.070.680.820.126.8112.200.170.531.030.300.47
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
1997Western Bulldogs293 (2-0-1)8.335.332.6711.000.670.67       1.00        
1998Western Bulldogs296 (3-0-3)8.001.836.3314.330.500.50 2.170.503.832.330.500.830.33        
1999Western Bulldogs2921 (14-1-6)11.864.387.4819.330.760.76 1.291.194.903.242.000.571.190.216.4813.430.380.860.710.20 
2000Melbourne725 (16-0-9)13.564.369.6023.161.280.800.041.161.965.364.762.000.800.880.147.2815.440.281.001.000.48 
2002Melbourne719 (11-0-8)9.683.117.7417.420.580.370.161.681.214.163.321.630.680.530.185.6812.110.210.261.000.32 
2003St Kilda1722 (11-0-11)11.645.329.1820.820.770.450.052.051.774.453.232.590.410.640.147.6813.090.090.501.270.360.68
2004St Kilda1720 (14-0-6)9.953.257.3017.250.450.30 2.901.104.602.952.200.600.700.177.2510.05 0.201.100.250.30
2005St Kilda1716 (11-0-5)7.193.139.3116.500.250.31 2.880.752.563.002.131.060.88 7.139.380.060.381.310.250.38
2006St Kilda1710 (7-0-3)7.003.606.7013.70 0.30 2.900.503.202.002.700.801.30 5.208.60 0.200.700.100.50
Totals142 (89-1-52)148555511542639947252791786024622889611716906162322711374032
Averages 10.463.918.1318.580.660.510.041.961.284.333.322.070.680.820.126.8112.200.170.531.030.300.47
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals35333332313131312928
Kicks24202019191818171616
Marks10999888888
Handballs19171716161615141414
Goals4433333332
Behinds4322222222
Hit Outs2111      
Tackles7766655555
Rebounds6555444444
Inside 50s12111110888888
Clearances111088877777
Clangers7655555555
Frees3333222222
Frees Against6433333332
Contested Possessions15151414131312121212
Uncontested Possessions24232222202020201919
Contested Marks1111111111
Marks Inside 503322222222
One Percenters4433333333
Bounces3222222211
Goal Assists2222222111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs30 (19-1-10)32211920352517.502121 4028126824517304136282818154 
Melbourne44 (27-0-17)52316838791020.68432746172213182813332629061611304418 
St Kilda68 (43-0-25)640268564120417.71302411787826319816246556480725323781832
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home63 (49-1-13)665249538120319.104233212394264219125424711426737931721414
Away67 (35-0-32)698266538123618.454234112467291197140445853957781133552317
Finals12 (5-0-7)122407820016.67105232174746231012 85108271031
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide9 (5-0-4)92356715917.6754 14440281687 5589231041
Brisbane Lions8 (6-0-2)75286614117.6321 141727271246 5785131111
Carlton9 (7-0-2)100417817819.78101128938262153 5712225415
Collingwood9 (6-0-3)81277115216.8924 1411282519610 4384 1512
Essendon8 (2-0-6)83315613917.3853 1015382216451519122622
Fremantle9 (6-0-3)101407117219.1166 121435321776152108 3841
Geelong9 (5-0-4)81347515617.3326 2093630151110 5692 5723
Hawthorn8 (6-1-1)105356316821.0093 1954625236635610425713
Melbourne5 (2-0-3)5522439819.6044 1042613764 35602483 
North Melbourne10 (8-0-2)114429520920.901181171741392527 80127251923
Port Adelaide10 (5-0-5)111467818918.90510 151435302361035911518105 
Richmond12 (9-0-3)105308519015.8371 2015524021511 70119161761
St Kilda5 (4-0-1)69243210120.2063 68231893512770242  
Sydney9 (4-0-5)89287616518.3352 2513353913123 6893 4832
West Coast14 (8-0-6)1666412629220.861311 331375523171069417848832
Western Bulldogs8 (6-0-2)58287213016.2525322102716204141468615726
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands44 (35-0-9)41118237378417.82191319360174140952537629848831548919
Football Park8 (4-0-4)111437118222.7579 91037322341035610727461
Gabba4 (2-0-2)3811236115.251  10101413523 2536115  
Kardinia Park4 (1-0-3)3912377619.0012 6621151156 3049 231 
M.C.G.47 (29-0-18)49116537886918.49382249664197154943540129654692553148
Princes Park13 (10-1-2)158549625419.541310 25768372091046414149621
S.C.G.4 (1-0-3)4013337318.2541 761712752 2942 2211
Subiaco9 (3-0-6)105357918420.4478 1964541147616512214551
W.A.C.A.3 (2-0-1)3014134314.3321 22734   122 111 
Waverley Park1 (0-0-1)13861919.00 1  2322 1 21711   
York Park5 (2-0-3)4918459418.8025 1251913134214053141011
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 1997
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1West Coast6W1372152                  
2Hawthorn7W6428 1       1         
3Collingwood8L65410 1       2         
 Totals3 (2-0-1)251683322       3         
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 1998
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
4West Coast10L2 46     11            
5Adelaide11W7 1017   2 34 1          
6Fremantle12W10471712  151 11         
7Port Adelaide13L1154151  114 211         
8Collingwood18W12 6181  417411          
9Geelong19L62713 1 6 34 1          
 Totals6 (3-0-3)4811388633 1332314352         
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 1999
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
10St Kilda4L138619 1  2322 1 21711    
11Richmond5W515101    312   110  12  
12West Coast6L14282222 31853 3 913 2    
13Port Adelaide7W1610122822 13472 1382013    
14Melbourne8W126122412   6211  1312121   
15Collingwood9W1671531 1 2 8712  1123  1   
16Brisbane Lions10W145822   2 831 1 147113   
17Hawthorn11D164319 1 211123 1 5141 1   
18Fremantle12W2082222  12622 31220 111  
19Essendon13L124921    2322 1 7161     
20Sydney14W10351531   341 1 411 1    
21Kangaroos15W9161511 11 3112 510  2   
22Adelaide16W126112311 1 82211 7171131  
23Geelong17W1451125 2  573324 818 21   
24Carlton18L15782311 2 7452  817 1    
25St Kilda19W1527221  3158211 912 1    
26Richmond20W6117   23321 1 34      
27West Coast21W84917 1 2 431   71111    
28Port Adelaide22W93615   22211 1 314 1    
29West CoastQFL841119   21425 2 612  1   
30Brisbane LionsSFL51271  11 3121 44      
 Totals21 (14-1-6)249921574061616 2725103684212254136282818154  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
31Richmond1L151924 1 2375213 914  31  
32Kangaroos2W147822 1  437  1 1015      
33Sydney3L12411231   275321 912 1    
34St Kilda4W15152031  26121  811      
35Fremantle5W157722 1 22624   122 111  
36Geelong6L4 711   2 32212 49  1   
37West Coast7W155112623 326421  914123   
38Port Adelaide8W19882714 1 77311 618 2 2  
39Essendon9L13692221 22632 11517 131  
40Brisbane Lions10W1661026    3551   1016  11  
41Adelaide11L157163111 1247312 82211 1  
42Western Bulldogs12L62612   21321 2 310 1    
43Carlton13L156823   327321  71611    
44Collingwood14W9310191  152311  316 11   
45Hawthorn15W178143111  17341  1020121   
46Richmond16W1658243   167111 716 3 1  
47Kangaroos17L103142411  1722   9141112  
48Sydney18W1031626 1  2510211 818  3   
49St Kilda19W16710262  22441111519 12   
50Fremantle20W9210192  113742  913 11   
51Geelong21W9571611  141 21 314 21   
52West Coast22W20112322   1111111 11219   1  
53CarltonQFW1059192 144141 1 71211    
54KangaroosPFW24593342 1278512 1218 22   
55EssendonGFL15262131 23761 2 8111111  
 Totals25 (16-0-9)33910924057932201294913411950202231823867252512  
[Top]
Melbourne - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
56Hawthorn1W1458222  1 512 1 518 121  
57Port Adelaide2W438121   2 1313 68  2   
58Richmond3L94918   1253    513  2   
59West Coast4W187173531 3 10631131224111   
60Western Bulldogs5W6 915   2 35 2  95  2   
61Fremantle8L1651127    2471   918      
62Kangaroos9W1131021 2 21341   912111   
63Geelong10L6 612     5311  57      
64Collingwood11L71411 1 2 313 2 47  11  
65Essendon13L4 15   1 31     5      
66Brisbane Lions14W111819   36371   514  1   
67Carlton15W147620   217511  217  1   
68Hawthorn16L18211292  116852  1217 1    
69West Coast19W134112421 2 6121  5201  2  
70Western Bulldogs20W41610  24212211 48  1   
71Sydney21L13513261  344332  918  22  
72St Kilda22W106414 1 11532 2 31111    
73KangaroosEFW54510 1141521   37  3   
74AdelaideSFL11 1     1  1  11      
 Totals19 (11-0-8)18459147331117332237963311310310823045196  
[Top]
St Kilda - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
75Kangaroos1L1239211    547   812  3 291
76Adelaide2W168723   1 871 1 914  11 80
77West Coast3L116415 1 1 414 2 213 1   64
78Richmond4L6128   11431 1 35  2  44
79Geelong5W117718 1 21332 1 613 1  281
80Western Bulldogs6W1591126 21244 2 1 918 112191
81Carlton7W941322   31231   616    184
82Fremantle8L1291123   1257 2  915   1 77
83Collingwood9L3 710   21212   46     48
84Hawthorn10W1248203  62434 1 812 11 167
85Brisbane Lions11W10681811 12231   810 12 175
86Port Adelaide12L1341023 1 41725   815  2  77
87Melbourne13L14862021 2141211 514112  86
88Essendon14L138922   25662 1 814     81
89Sydney15L851220   241211  713  2  78
90Kangaroos16W11613242  34351   1113 13 184
91Adelaide17L16582411  172311 1014  21184
92West Coast18W1461327   246421 21215  1 288
93Richmond19W33811   22124 2 37 111166
94Carlton20W1636224  2 6 211 517 121194
95Western Bulldogs21W165173322 228551111517122 196
96Geelong22L15713281  416751  1315  11 94
 Totals22 (11-0-11)256117202458171014539987157914316928821128815 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
97Geelong1W961423 1 4126121 158  21182
98Essendon2W115718    16133  1010    263
99Richmond3W13313262  2 653 1 917 13  86
100Adelaide4W814121  2 323 1 58  1  77
101Kangaroos5W13814271  33723   918  4  78
102Brisbane Lions6W41610     34221 74  1  50
103Fremantle7W7131011 1 312   55  21 48
104Collingwood8W81210 1  1234 3 55  2  51
105West Coast9W134720 1 53864 1 812     86
106Carlton10W1259213  5 351   813 1  168
107Sydney11L101515   5 6122  96   1161
108Western Bulldogs12L43711 1 4 4     110     42
109Hawthorn13W1657231  5 1253113914  1 171
110Port Adelaide14L123719   213211  811  1  81
111Melbourne15L10 212   41611 1 110  1  84
112Richmond16W32710   4 211   46  2  34
113Brisbane Lions21L84513   433 2 1 211  1  47
114Fremantle22W62814   14113 1 86     56
115SydneySFW136720   715711  118 21  94
116Port AdelaidePFL1941231 1  3764 2 1119   2 94
 Totals20 (14-0-6)1996514634596 582292594412143145201 42256 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
117Adelaide9L10441411 415313  77  2  66
118Sydney10W7 411   1  4 1  54     48
119Port Adelaide11L64713 1 3113221 76 141 50
120Hawthorn12W631016   4 13221 79  1 149
121Essendon13L751118    23331  910  2  44
122Western Bulldogs14W351013   21 24 3 310 1  271
123Carlton15W421216   4 413   89    166
124Richmond16W11412231  22572 1 1410112  65
125Collingwood17W1351225    23432  1015     70
126Melbourne18W104162611 3155211 817 133 69
127Geelong19W72310   2 31111 28  1  66
128Kangaroos20W527121  3 124 2 48     54
129Fremantle21L621218 2 5 24121 99  3 145
130Brisbane Lions22W741926   32323 2 719 12  88
131AdelaideQFW73714   3 113 1 86 11  58
132SydneyPFL6139   7 43 2  63    161
 Totals16 (11-0-5)1155014926445 46124148341714 114150162146 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
133West Coast1L65713 1 6 24 1  510 1   58
134Richmond2W4315   113 2 1 15  11 37
135Carlton8W52712   31115 1 65  1 187
136Collingwood14W751118   31124 3 612    268
137Essendon15W81412 1 3 4 3   48     53
138Port Adelaide16W2246 1 1  1    24 11  25
139Richmond17W1421024   3 7423  1112     67
140West Coast18L1191021   4154411 715  2  50
141Western Bulldogs21W43610   4 4 6 6 28  1 263
142MelbourneEFL94716   1154131 87  1  57
 Totals10 (7-0-3)703667137 3 295322027813 5286 2715 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]