[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Tendai Mzungu

Born:28-Feb-1986 (Debut:25y 83d Last:28y 30d)

Height:182 cm Weight:84 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2011Fremantle1314 (4-0-10)15163116267113 5225382641111019017211102897
2012Fremantle1324 (15-0-9)2668514340913135103346655561620315325681143513
2013Fremantle1325 (18-1-6)2871271694561659715744305619253167290141934127
2014Fremantle132 (2-0-0)34611453  6413511  2024 15 1
Totals65 (39-1-25)73828143911774321142321201611161544755743074233411102628
Averages 11.354.326.7518.110.660.320.223.571.852.481.782.370.720.850.126.6211.420.510.631.690.400.43
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2011Fremantle1314 (4-0-10)10.794.508.2919.070.790.21 3.711.792.711.862.930.790.710.076.4312.290.790.712.000.640.50
2012Fremantle1324 (15-0-9)11.083.545.9617.040.540.540.214.291.422.752.292.330.670.830.146.3810.670.330.461.790.210.54
2013Fremantle1325 (18-1-6)11.485.086.7618.240.640.200.362.842.281.761.202.240.761.000.146.6811.600.560.761.360.480.28
2014Fremantle132 (2-0-0)17.003.005.5022.501.50  3.002.006.502.500.500.50  10.0012.00 0.502.50 0.50
Totals65 (39-1-25)73828143911774321142321201611161544755743074233411102628
Averages 11.354.326.7518.110.660.320.223.571.852.481.782.370.720.850.126.6211.420.510.631.690.400.43
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals30292727272625242423
Kicks20171717171616151515
Marks10999977766
Handballs16151212111010101010
Goals3332222222
Behinds3221111111
Hit Outs1111111111
Tackles11666666655
Rebounds6654444443
Inside 50s7766655544
Clearances7744444333
Clangers8655544444
Frees4322222222
Frees Against3332222222
Contested Possessions13121212111110101010
Uncontested Possessions24202018181817171616
Contested Marks2222211111
Marks Inside 503222222222
One Percenters5544433333
Bounces4333222111
Goal Assists3222211111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home30 (21-0-9)36114023459519.832111711958705784293062133821716541013
Away30 (15-1-14)33112217951017.0021969857845162162211843241421481613
Finals5 (3-0-2)4619267214.4011115578823 3336248 2
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)5322267915.801 11138121517 33472 5 1
Brisbane Lions2 (2-0-0)3313195226.00 12848964351933 11 1
Carlton3 (1-0-2)3912256421.3321 20999752 253821432
Collingwood4 (2-0-2)5117298020.002  1461041423 275511612
Essendon3 (1-0-2)3110124314.332  14477644 1922223 1
Geelong4 (3-0-1)4218206215.5022 15653522 2338238 1
Gold Coast4 (4-0-0)5117166716.7563 15412744  2440441041
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)2114183919.502418262413 1228 24 2
Hawthorn5 (0-0-5)4719378416.8021 1212851322 275235112 
Melbourne5 (4-0-1)6131339418.8063223101791225 326257534
North Melbourne3 (2-0-1)3113215217.33211105751023 232924311
Port Adelaide4 (4-0-0)3111265714.25112127757 212037 17 1
Richmond4 (3-0-1)4716297619.004 212884723 2254136 2
St Kilda5 (2-0-3)73234912224.4042 17172017147314086221565
Sydney4 (2-1-1)359296416.001 11541291037 263511523
West Coast5 (3-0-2)4815328016.003121711841524 36453294 
Western Bulldogs3 (2-0-1)4421186220.6731 9895542 2241328 1
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (2-0-0)239103316.5013 633212  9232243 
Docklands10 (6-0-4)136526920520.501141352536222568180125891865
Football Park5 (3-0-2)4215175911.802 216210912 5 2634 14 1
Kardinia Park2 (1-0-1)221383015.001  743 411 1020113  
M.C.G.8 (3-0-5)83305613917.38522241319141133 4887291736
S.C.G.3 (1-1-1)257214615.331  104107826 142911522
Subiaco33 (23-0-10)39214724864019.392211912865776290323162364061817571114
York Park2 (0-0-2)158102512.50 1 643 311 7181121 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Port Adelaide9W3236    111    15     21
2St Kilda10L1451024   24233   520  2  83
3Hawthorn11L746131  2 222   77 22  80
4Essendon12W1235172  4133322 9812   85
5Melbourne13L114819 1 3141    7111111292
6Gold Coast15W1462163  6 2122  5102111191
7Sydney17W74916   3132311 510113  88
8West Coast18L1041222   523 3 1 8131 3  95
9Hawthorn19L1131627   3411611 7171 41 83
10St Kilda20L15515301  535741111218  32186
11Carlton21L938171  1134313  512  23187
12North Melbourne22L127102211 23414   912122 191
13Collingwood23L126618   411 8 2 4141 31 78
14Western Bulldogs24L14762021 2131212 615212 193
 Totals14 (4-0-10)15163116267113 5225382641111019017211102897 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
15Geelong1W15272211 6222    9121 2  82
16Sydney2L1538231  5374313 516   2289
17Brisbane Lions3W164925 11525732231213 1   84
18St Kilda4W17442121 636122  416 14 186
19Carlton5L174926 1 462332  718  2 189
20Gold Coast6W11361711 422211  313  23 90
21Port Adelaide7W1221022 1 22432   1012  2 186
22Hawthorn8L54611 1 521     47111  75
23West Coast9L7129   23323   64  1  79
24Adelaide10L961120   1 143 2 8131 2  84
25Richmond11W132720  13233222 713  5 290
26Essendon13L92413   6 32211 58  2 192
27Collingwood14L93918   41233   613  2 179
28Western Bulldogs15W155520   514422  10101 3  87
29Melbourne16W1041111 15 415 2 4711   84
30Greater Western Sydney17W85816 316 5  1  710  2 282
31Port Adelaide18W734111 16 213 1 48 11  77
32West Coast19W1216182  51 15 1 116  2  76
33Adelaide20L92211   3 223 1 57  2  81
34Richmond21W1067171  5 2 3 1 41311   85
35North Melbourne22W1033131  51233 1 58111  80
36Melbourne23W16752122 4333312 715123 183
37GeelongEFW53510 1 2  1111 46 23 175
38AdelaideSFL96514   4 131   68  1  78
 Totals24 (15-0-9)2668514340913135103346655561620315325681143513 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39West Coast1W55813 1131  3 2 681113 83
40Western Bulldogs2W1597221  262 11  616 13  89
41Essendon3L105313   4312111 561 1  86
42Hawthorn4L104414   122 311 311  11 85
43Richmond5W104818    31 1   514  1  87
44Gold Coast6W126416 2 211  1  610222  83
45Collingwood7W1047171  311 311 711 11  88
46Sydney8D3 47   2  12 2 43  2  39
47Melbourne9W141010243 16423411 91623  186
48Adelaide10W1423171 131425 3 106    186
49Brisbane Lions12W1791027  132323212720  1 183
50North Melbourne13W93817  13111322 99 1 1 76
51Geelong14L1495191  431 21  514 12  89
52St Kilda15W17512291  4262442 8241 3 384
53West Coast16W1444181 1242112  5141121 90
54Richmond17L1447213 143211   614 2   85
55Adelaide18W126517    2 1311 4131    83
56Carlton19W1358211  5 333 2 13821   83
57Greater Western Sydney20W139102321 22124 3 518 22  90
58Melbourne21W106919   5241    513  12 92
59Port Adelaide22W94918  144  2 11512  4  90
60St Kilda23L104818 1  5141   1181134 82
61GeelongQFW84311   312 2 1 561 1  90
62SydneyPFW102818  15 22211 126    186
63HawthornGFL1445191  14222   610123  85
 Totals25 (18-1-6)2871271694561659715744305619253167290141934127 
[Top]
Fremantle - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
64Collingwood1W2047271  3361 1  1017    185
65Gold Coast2W1424182  31741   107 15  82
 Totals2 (2-0-0)34611453  6413511  2024 15 1 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]