[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Troy Makepeace

Born:6-Mar-1979 (Debut:21y 25d Last:27y 168d)

Height:175 cm Weight:78 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Kangaroos3522 (14-0-8)1534857210611 4938471818205 1129294335 
2001Kangaroos3517 (6-0-11)132525819063 363527259126 8010074375 
2002Kangaroos3523 (12-0-11)2448110334746 3898292732176 1521851355951 
2003Kangaroos3522 (11-1-10)2489410835636 4180312350106312620711765454
2004Kangaroos3520 (10-0-10)230667630684 359344192411631131654460335
2005Kangaroos3523 (13-0-10)2338910333662 3914130243613621012196870578
2006Kangaroos3512 (3-0-9)123706618942 293328141575 511355532172
Totals139 (69-1-69)136350057119343734 267518236150184904087351103553735621319
Averages 9.813.604.1113.910.270.24 1.923.731.701.081.320.650.290.065.297.940.400.272.561.530.25
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2000Kangaroos3522 (14-0-8)6.952.182.599.550.270.50 2.231.732.140.820.820.910.23 5.094.180.410.181.500.23 
2001Kangaroos3517 (6-0-11)7.763.063.4111.180.350.18 2.122.061.591.470.530.710.35 4.715.880.410.242.180.29 
2002Kangaroos3523 (12-0-11)10.613.524.4815.090.170.26 1.654.261.261.171.390.740.26 6.618.040.570.222.572.22 
2003Kangaroos3522 (11-1-10)11.274.274.9116.180.140.27 1.863.641.411.052.270.450.270.145.739.410.500.322.952.050.18
2004Kangaroos3520 (10-0-10)11.503.303.8015.300.400.20 1.754.652.200.951.200.550.300.155.658.250.200.203.001.650.25
2005Kangaroos3523 (13-0-10)10.133.874.4814.610.260.09 1.706.131.301.041.570.570.260.094.399.520.260.353.042.480.35
2006Kangaroos3512 (3-0-9)10.255.835.5015.750.330.17 2.422.752.331.171.250.580.42 4.2511.250.420.422.671.420.17
Totals139 (69-1-69)136350057119343734 267518236150184904087351103553735621319
Averages 9.813.604.1113.910.270.24 1.923.731.701.081.320.650.290.065.297.940.400.272.561.530.25
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals28272424242323222222
Kicks19191918181717161615
Marks10988887777
Handballs121099888888
Goals2222111111
Behinds3222221111
Tackles9665555554
Rebounds111199998888
Inside 50s8766655554
Clearances4444333333
Clangers6655544444
Frees5332222222
Frees Against3222211111
Contested Possessions111110101099999
Uncontested Possessions19181716161515151414
Contested Marks2222222221
Marks Inside 502222221111
One Percenters13877776655
Bounces11987766666
Goal Assists2221111111
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home69 (36-1-32)64324228592813.452019 133243106801103823435753530201731196
Away65 (32-0-33)67424727194514.541614 12426011465674414434853824161738413
Finals5 (1-0-4)4611156112.2011 1015165783 3030111010 
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide10 (4-0-6)104383914314.3025 2740188194354886352583
Brisbane Lions10 (2-1-7)119515417317.3031 163417142084 581155229152
Carlton10 (7-0-3)120466218218.2032 2240181318941651084533302
Collingwood10 (4-0-6)88364112912.9012 113812111574 47693 10141
Essendon9 (5-0-4)72253110311.4422 193015877 14060222432
Fremantle6 (4-0-2)6319218414.003  9328646  35451 116 
Geelong10 (7-0-3)87313512212.2032 213013111324 4665512771
Hawthorn10 (7-0-3)90345014014.0035 23451991632 57703426252
Melbourne10 (3-0-7)110405116116.1034 2724291816107 73894423242
Port Adelaide9 (6-0-3)71253010111.2263 92312101163 46523621111
Richmond8 (5-0-3)6728309712.13   12291151043143507 33141
St Kilda9 (5-0-4)101392812914.3333 1645196952 40833421131
Sydney12 (4-0-8)101333813911.5832 213923181432 4982412811 
West Coast8 (3-0-5)81262110212.7511 232795761 475461189 
Western Bulldogs8 (3-0-5)89294012916.1312 11421385101 41752227231
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands56 (30-1-25)55522724479914.271117 1192358960784418329347624181571039
Football Park8 (3-0-5)81283011113.8833 1129126125234159441862
Gabba5 (1-0-4)6629289418.8011 619681023 29651117112
Kardinia Park5 (3-0-2)4513145911.8021 102156611 21293 154 
M.C.G.30 (15-0-15)3029813043214.4097 48102643043201121672387864453
Manuka Oval15 (8-0-7)135506119613.0751 304622211964 861066545212
Princes Park3 (1-0-2)338104314.3321 7792521 142311881
S.C.G.10 (4-0-6)72203110310.3032 2025251264  45553 219 
Subiaco7 (4-0-3)7427239713.8611 16344556  39526 116 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2000
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Geelong4W21 2 1 1 1 2   11      
2Sydney5W513812 1 11    631 1   
3Collingwood6W82311 1 1 51    55  2   
4St Kilda7W107212   2321    661 3   
5Hawthorn8L7231011 43 41   6411    
6Adelaide9W154116 1 2921 1  951     
7Fremantle10W1222141  222122  78  3   
8Carlton11L1325181  4221111 610  1   
9Port Adelaide12W2 24   3 2 11  41  2   
10Essendon13L2124   11   2  41  1   
11Brisbane Lions14W5349   31114   451 21  
12Western Bulldogs15L144317 1 366 15  88 121  
13West Coast16W3225   2 2     321     
14Melbourne17W732911 6 31 1  54  2   
15Richmond18W3225   2 2     411 2   
16Geelong19W83513   5312111 75  3   
17Sydney20L6128    341 1  521 1   
18Collingwood21L1112    1      11      
19St Kilda22W9441313  22 11  571222  
20EssendonQFL72310   222 21  55  1   
21HawthornSFW5 49   1 51 1  54  31  
22MelbournePFL91211   4 22223 64  2   
 Totals22 (14-0-8)1534857210611 4938471818205 1129294335  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2001
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Essendon1L834121  1111    29 12   
24Brisbane Lions2L74512   21231   66  22  
25Sydney3L61511   2323 1  46  4   
26Geelong4W94110   35 211  522 3   
27Adelaide5L3  3   211     11  2   
28Richmond6L6217   22 1 21 52  21  
29Collingwood7W91312    7 4 2  81   1  
30Port Adelaide13W1054142  1 1 1 1 68 2    
31Melbourne14W10351512 3161 1  78113   
32West Coast15W104313   55 2 2  852 2   
33Essendon16L5227   1211    33  2   
34Brisbane Lions17L73512   1222    310  11  
35Sydney18L73512   341  1  39  2   
36Geelong19W955141  1 41  1 311  2   
37Adelaide20L84412   9 221 1 661 4   
38Richmond21L95110    12 211 27  5   
39Collingwood22L9351411   22311 861 1   
 Totals17 (6-0-11)132525819063 363527259126 8010074375  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
40Port Adelaide1W86614   11 1 1  86215   
41Western Bulldogs2W141519    4 11   611  65  
42Geelong3L145317   35213 1 7101 23  
43Sydney4L84513   33111   410  33  
44Carlton5W103515   131131  611 122  
45Hawthorn6L71714 1 161 1   55   6  
46West Coast7L134215 1 4211 1  59      
47Adelaide8W62511   32111   56  1   
48Melbourne9L83412   1211422 96  1   
49Essendon10W133518   1521    79   2  
50Richmond11W122416   18  31  1052 71  
51Brisbane Lions12L115516 1 3312111 4141 31  
52Collingwood13L115819    4 222  881 2   
53St Kilda14W125517   2711 1  89  24  
54Fremantle15W82311   1314 2  93  22  
55Port Adelaide16W82210 1  4212   441132  
56Western Bulldogs17L83412   16  111 351  6  
57Geelong18W12441621 1 311   511  4   
58Sydney19L113213   27221   47  1   
59Carlton20W63511    4 3211 841 1   
60Hawthorn21W125618   27  1   8101 81  
61West Coast22L1333161  66212   981146  
62MelbourneEFL19752411 167123  10141127  
 Totals23 (12-0-11)2448110334746 3898292732176 1521851355951  
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
63St Kilda1W172320   252152  711  33 100
64Geelong2W124416   2511    671 53 100
65Brisbane Lions3D144317    431621 6121142 100
66Fremantle4L94514    6  1   291 21 100
67Carlton5L19582712 563331  1113 1211 100
68Adelaide6L84311 2 11  4   38 151 100
69Hawthorn7W105616   51132 1 971 55 91
70Port Adelaide8L1034141   13 2 1 48  1  100
71Sydney9W65612    2 23 1 572 4  100
72Western Bulldogs10W126517 1 25 1    215 121 100
73Richmond11W63410   161 5 1 642 63 100
74Essendon12W72310   2411    54  3  80
75West Coast13L186321   24 141  9112 32 100
76Collingwood14L107717   34 13   313  25 100
77Melbourne15W104616   33143   711 113 95
78St Kilda16L92312   141     210  3  100
79Geelong17W94817   11 11   79115 1100
80Brisbane Lions18L148822    3311   615  3 1100
81Fremantle19L1343161  344 1   59     100
82Hawthorn20L116415 1 442 41  310 122 100
83Adelaide21W133619   254112 3107  222100
84Carlton22W113617   2211111 87  21 100
 Totals22 (11-1-10)2489410835636 4180312350106312620711765454 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
85Adelaide1W1544191  18313  2512 1311100
86Hawthorn2W95615 1 191 1   86 11  88
87Carlton3W125517   26112 1 3111 1  100
88Sydney4L93 9   45  2   16  42 100
89Western Bulldogs6L93413   154111  57  72 100
90Brisbane Lions7L1448222  242  3  1182 2  100
91Port Adelaide8W11441512  213211 78 2 2 100
92Melbourne9L172623   12421   912  41195
93Collingwood10L5338   12112 1 35  1  100
94Richmond11W154823   3323   18141 411100
95Geelong12L8119   35  2 1 24  11 100
96West Coast13W73 7    42  1  53  4  100
97Essendon14W93413 1 4421 1  67  4  97
98Fremantle15W1435191  1111  1  810  32 100
99Carlton16L1243151  315 21  49  46193
100Hawthorn17W1114151  273 11  65  39 100
101Sydney19W1643191  21832   810  24 96
102St Kilda20L105313   24311   310  2  94
103Western Bulldogs21L123416   1512 1  76  5 1100
104Brisbane Lions22L152116   15  2 2 412  52 95
 Totals20 (10-0-10)230667630684 359344192411631131654460335 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
105Carlton1W117819    411 1 181021 4188
106Sydney2W124214    4123   39 13  96
107St Kilda3W163218   31122    411  221100
108Collingwood4W136417   17  2 1 59  1  100
109Hawthorn5W4 37    2  3 1 15  1  98
110Adelaide6L18562411 16126   5161222 95
111Port Adelaide7L823111   5 121  28  42 100
112Western Bulldogs8L85311   17 1 1  471 15 100
113Geelong9L4 48   16122   35  2  73
114Brisbane Lions10W19109281   7 251  918 1461100
115Melbourne11L105919   55221   9101 45 100
116Richmond12W83614   2811    58  48 100
117Fremantle13W74310   26 1 1  46  11 99
118Essendon14W83412   573122 1491 41292
119West Coast15L5138    3  111 45  3  96
120Hawthorn16W14972111 36612   614 1312100
121Adelaide17L127618   373 211 217  42 94
122Port Adelaide18W824121  2333 1  76  43172
123Collingwood19W132114   181  1  39  16 94
124St Kilda20L93312   291 212 39  41 89
125Sydney21L812101  24211   36  32 86
126Carlton22W1261022   392 1   319 2134 100
127Port AdelaideEFL6117   27 111  43  22 80
 Totals23 (13-0-10)2338910333662 3914130243613621012196870578 
[Top]
Kangaroos - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
128Collingwood3L96615   453 311 3121  2192
129West Coast4L123517   432     411  21 69
130Melbourne5L146721   24211   613 1111100
131St Kilda9L983122  2 5     21012 1 75
132Sydney10L73310   23121 1 37     70
133Richmond11L87412   113     391 3  74
134Carlton12W148721   232232  814  72 91
135Essendon13W13641711 243231  413117  84
136Western Bulldogs14W12412241  242211  616  43 80
137Brisbane Lions15L138619   4432 1  515  3  87
138Adelaide16L65410 1 311 1 1 28 12  68
139Melbourne20L66511   1113212 571 37 73
 Totals12 (3-0-9)123706618942 293328141575 511355532172 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]