This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Wayde Skipper - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Wayde Skipper

Born:1-Mar-1983 (Debut:20y 50d Last:27y 188d)

Height:193 cm Weight:95 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003Western Bulldogs3412 (1-1-10)282436642243921441454 30374420 2
2004Western Bulldogs345 (1-0-4)15812272197 94633 18112 4 1
2005Western Bulldogs349 (6-0-3)3119215264349109821913 25322421 2
2006Western Bulldogs3412 (9-0-3)523142945712718618181355 3857371921
2007Western Bulldogs346 (0-1-5)5726197641531771581346 27473411 2
2008Western Bulldogs341 (0-0-1)4259  101 2121  45     
2010Hawthorn4215 (11-1-3)80397115118208464223216188 82689739 11
Totals60 (28-3-29)2671492064732023484107298975854539 2242572326114219
Averages 4.452.483.437.880.330.388.071.780.481.481.251.420.750.65 3.734.280.380.431.900.030.32
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2003Western Bulldogs3412 (1-1-10)2.332.003.005.330.170.173.580.750.171.170.331.170.420.33 2.503.080.330.331.67 0.17
2004Western Bulldogs345 (1-0-4)3.001.602.405.400.400.201.801.40 1.800.801.200.600.60 3.602.200.40 0.80 0.20
2005Western Bulldogs349 (6-0-3)3.442.112.335.780.670.443.781.001.111.000.892.331.001.44 2.783.560.220.442.33 0.22
2006Western Bulldogs3412 (9-0-3)4.332.583.507.830.420.5810.581.500.501.501.501.080.420.42 3.174.750.250.581.580.170.08
2007Western Bulldogs346 (0-1-5)9.504.333.1712.670.670.178.832.831.172.501.332.170.671.00 4.507.830.500.671.83 0.33
2008Western Bulldogs341 (0-0-1)4.002.005.009.00  10.001.00 2.001.002.001.00  4.005.00     
2010Hawthorn4215 (11-1-3)5.332.604.7310.070.070.5313.873.070.271.472.131.071.200.53 5.474.530.600.472.60 0.73
Totals60 (28-3-29)2671492064732023484107298975854539 2242572326114219
Averages 4.452.483.437.880.330.388.071.780.481.481.251.420.750.65 3.734.280.380.431.900.030.32
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals22171616151414131212
Kicks141311111098777
Marks9765544444
Handballs9998866665
Goals5221111111
Behinds2221111111
Hit Outs31261919181616151514
Tackles7665544444
Rebounds8222111111
Inside 50s6654443332
Clearances6633333222
Clangers6544433322
Frees3332222222
Frees Against2222222221
Contested Possessions101088776665
Uncontested Possessions1211109888777
Contested Marks2211111111
Marks Inside 502221111111
One Percenters6544444444
Bounces11        
Goal Assists3222211111
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Western Bulldogs45 (17-2-26)1871101353227.16191527661256743692731 14218914197528
Hawthorn15 (11-1-3)80397115110.0718208464223216188 82689739 11
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home31 (18-1-12)156781062628.45151124463215742442618 127139171763215
Away28 (10-2-16)10367921956.965112224383227401820 891116850 4
Finals1 (0-0-1)8481616.00 1181  6111 87 11  
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide4 (1-0-3)271111389.50 1356284522 1224118 2
Brisbane Lions7 (4-0-3)332525588.29364910 146655 21373414 1
Carlton3 (2-0-1)956155.00 1114 43321 106215  
Collingwood3 (1-0-2)8612206.671 284 54312 109213  
Essendon5 (2-0-3)2516295410.80 35613396941 28293312 4
Fremantle5 (2-0-3)18821397.80315931110622 2118128 3
Geelong3 (2-0-1)1667237.6751178965453 1013 27 1
Hawthorn2 (1-0-1)16562211.001 184273711 91422 12
Melbourne6 (3-0-3)231625488.001338132102946 23262315 3
North Melbourne3 (1-0-2)1059196.33 1228158513 119 18  
Port Adelaide3 (2-0-1)8511196.33 2345125633 1191 7 1
Richmond3 (3-0-0)1289217.00113223 3652 131021811
St Kilda4 (0-2-2)201410307.5021396253713 1317137  
Sydney4 (1-0-3)1367205.0012125153241 129213  
West Coast4 (2-1-1)24913379.252 2210278643 1620 18  
Western Bulldogs1 (1-0-0)5451010.00  126 12111 471 1 1
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands26 (12-2-12)12069852057.8813918746204222441917 9612011144727
Football Park5 (1-0-4)231317408.00 2465265925 15241 6 1
Gabba4 (2-0-2)121211235.7514244 5 5 4 517124 1
M.C.G.12 (8-0-4)502849998.2513120324152016129 53456429 5
Princes Park2 (1-0-1)63284.00  22 23221 541 3  
S.C.G.3 (0-0-3)944134.331162153231 851 2  
Subiaco4 (1-1-2)191020399.75313241411432 2018 38  
York Park4 (3-0-1)2810184611.501367121101134  22242315 5
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Essendon4L63915 1 1 6 511 88212 292
2Brisbane Lions5L4459  1  2 1   17     84
3St Kilda6L2224   1 1     22 11  48
4Fremantle7L1223    1  211 221 1  76
5Carlton8L1112  1    1 1  2  2  37
6West Coast11D  44  41  2    4      19
7Sydney12L            1  1      5
8Melbourne18W1112  52 1 1 1 11  4  36
9Essendon19L3225  621  2   14     71
10Fremantle20L42372 4  111   34 14  73
11St Kilda21L2224 1142 111   22 13  66
12Brisbane Lions22L4559  8  2  2  551 3  75
 Totals12 (1-1-10)282436642243921441454 30374420 2 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
13Carlton9W5216  12 2312  521 1  70
14Sydney10L42481 32 41    531 1  72
15Brisbane Lions15L33251 42 2 2 2 23  2 169
16Melbourne16L2157 1 1 1 211 53     49
17Collingwood17L1  1  1    1   1      18
 Totals5 (1-0-4)15812272197 94633 18112 4 1 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
18Brisbane Lions7W3447 29    2 2 25112  53
19Kangaroos8W1356  105 223 2 34  2  52
20Sydney9L52 5 13 112221 22  1  45
21Essendon10L3 36  91 11 3  54  4 151
22Geelong17W73295 11811312 27 22 193
23Brisbane Lions18W42 41112 2 1 1 13 11  71
24West Coast19W3114     214 2 22  2  50
25Richmond20W3247    1  421 631 4  82
26Melbourne21L2224  1   1212 22  3  31
 Totals9 (6-0-3)3119215264349109821913 25322421 2 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
27Richmond1W64410111322 2121 651121 52
28Melbourne2W754111272 4 2 1 47122 154
29Essendon3W67612 13141121   48 14  71
30Geelong4W2135  121 32 1  32  3  52
31Adelaide5L4326  3   1    15  1  46
32Port Adelaide7W3158 16 1123 1 35     33
33Collingwood9L446101 121 221 1 4611   51
34Hawthorn10W5138  62 111   35   1 42
35Fremantle11W1 231 11   11   12     40
36Brisbane Lions12W21 2 2102 1      2 1   40
37West Coast13W745121 62132221 57 13  69
38Kangaroos14L5 27  1021231   43  4  52
 Totals12 (9-0-3)523142945712718618181355 3857371921 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39West Coast17L1443171 127123 2  511  3  71
40St Kilda18D1193142 10222 4 2 410111  49
41Melbourne19L73512  6412     48  2  71
42Adelaide20L104313  11112 2 2 47  3  54
43Hawthorn21L1143141 122262611 6922  259
44Kangaroos22L4226 121 13111 42 12  28
 Totals6 (0-1-5)5726197641531771581346 27473411 2 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
45Adelaide22L4259  101 2121  45     59
 Totals1 (0-0-1)4259  101 2121  45      
[Top]
Hawthorn - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
46Richmond8W3214  19   111  12  2 151
47Carlton9W3247 192 2 1   52112  74
48Sydney10W4237 163    1  44111  57
49Port Adelaide11W3147  122  212  52  5  61
50Adelaide12W92110 111414211  37114 260
51Essendon13W74916 11051131   105112 157
52Western Bulldogs14W54510  126 12111 471 1 155
53Geelong15L7229 146122131 54  2  55
54Brisbane Lions16W13692211164 56 3  1012116  64
55St Kilda17D5138  151 12211 53  2  57
56Port Adelaide18L2324 1163 11212 321 2 151
57Melbourne20W44812  194121221 75114 256
58Fremantle21W4 610  262  21   73  2 365
59Collingwood22W3269  153 32111 531 3  66
60FremantleEFL84816 1181  6111 87 11  69
 Totals15 (11-1-3)80397115118208464223216188 82689739 11 
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]