This page is obsolete
Go to the new page

AFL Tables - Will Minson - Stats - Statistics

[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Will Minson

Born:11-Apr-1985 (Debut:19y 44d Last:28y 353d)

Height:199 cm Weight:106 kg


[Best][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2004Western Bulldogs275 (2-0-3)10471711374346614 710 14  
2005Western Bulldogs2717 (9-0-8)863364150442075243045531434 7968563963
2006Western Bulldogs2713 (8-0-5)582546104841312441020311016 4356591451
2007Western Bulldogs276 (3-0-3)2682248 17313651018514 24221 811
2008Western Bulldogs2725 (16-1-8)1758891266191131358205963631844 1351222126291614
2009Western Bulldogs2725 (16-0-9)1438916530816436570144355722342 150163221630712
2010Western Bulldogs2715 (7-0-8)8848751638719732143127392025 7787141228 8
2011Western Bulldogs279 (3-0-6)62324911162167238132015128260569521 5
2012Western Bulldogs2721 (5-0-16)138571542924666767294170371720 1441361756114
2013Western Bulldogs2722 (8-0-14)1524016832075860812535106672950218512415566212
2014Western Bulldogs272 (0-0-2)112819  6984112522 1732 8  
Totals160 (77-1-82)9494268491798734530864321312724344061512594921847111853083860
Averages 5.932.665.3111.240.460.2819.292.700.821.702.712.540.941.620.035.765.290.690.531.920.240.38
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2004Western Bulldogs275 (2-0-3)2.000.801.403.400.200.207.400.800.600.801.201.200.200.80 1.402.00 0.200.80  
2005Western Bulldogs2717 (9-0-8)5.061.943.768.820.240.2412.183.060.241.762.653.120.822.00 4.654.000.290.352.290.350.18
2006Western Bulldogs2713 (8-0-5)4.461.923.548.000.620.3110.081.850.310.771.542.380.771.23 3.314.310.380.691.080.380.08
2007Western Bulldogs276 (3-0-3)4.331.333.678.00 0.1712.172.171.000.831.673.000.832.33 4.003.670.17 1.330.170.17
2008Western Bulldogs2725 (16-1-8)7.003.523.6410.640.760.4412.522.320.802.362.522.520.721.76 5.404.880.841.041.160.640.56
2009Western Bulldogs2725 (16-0-9)5.723.566.6012.320.640.1614.602.800.561.722.202.880.921.68 6.006.520.880.641.200.280.48
2010Western Bulldogs2715 (7-0-8)5.873.205.0010.870.530.4713.132.130.932.071.802.601.331.67 5.135.800.930.801.87 0.53
2011Western Bulldogs279 (3-0-6)6.893.565.4412.330.670.2218.562.560.891.442.221.671.330.890.226.676.221.000.562.33 0.56
2012Western Bulldogs2721 (5-0-16)6.572.717.3313.900.190.2931.763.191.381.953.331.760.810.95 6.866.480.810.242.900.050.19
2013Western Bulldogs2722 (8-0-14)6.911.827.6414.550.320.2339.093.681.141.594.823.051.322.270.098.415.640.680.233.000.090.55
2014Western Bulldogs272 (0-0-2)5.501.004.009.50  34.504.002.000.506.002.501.001.00 8.501.501.00 4.00  
Totals160 (77-1-82)9494268491798734530864321312724344061512594921847111853083860
Averages 5.932.665.3111.240.460.2819.292.700.821.702.712.540.941.620.035.765.290.690.531.920.240.38
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals24232220202020191919
Kicks11111111111110101010
Marks9777777666
Handballs18161512111111111110
Goals4333332222
Behinds2222222111
Hit Outs57565451484848474645
Tackles9877666666
Rebounds7433333332
Inside 50s6655544444
Clearances9987776666
Clangers10766665555
Frees6433333322
Frees Against6554444444
Contested Possessions14131312111111111111
Uncontested Possessions15151211111010101010
Contested Marks4333332222
Marks Inside 503333332222
One Percenters9766554444
Bounces4332222222
Goal Assists2222222211
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home71 (39-1-31)41818343385111.99422414301836512321316672102444539451421401223
Away78 (34-0-44)46520737483910.76281415162245612820120866134 42639553321512234
Finals11 (4-0-7)6636421089.823714025102120321323 50587111743
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide11 (6-0-5)68284411210.18332093041326361320 5757621912
Brisbane Lions11 (7-0-4)84385313712.457422327112435281419 74631492136
Carlton6 (3-0-3)3412387212.0023132161472214710 413053922
Collingwood11 (4-0-7)63326212511.36632602391928281115 6163862723
Essendon10 (5-0-5)59314910810.80102141216192323615 50571091915
Fremantle6 (3-0-3)3820448213.67511131648201349 4438441023
Geelong15 (3-0-12)91258517611.73242694982340341922 9775662343
Gold Coast3 (2-0-1)2010193913.0011869457442 2018331111
Greater Western Sydney2 (2-0-0)123193115.50  7591771127 21122 9 1
Hawthorn10 (5-0-5)58315911711.70241662711122227816 4565651615
Melbourne9 (6-0-3)4619479310.3372198356192324816 4940651544
North Melbourne11 (6-0-5)6625411079.735322530121729191314 5945631313
Port Adelaide6 (4-0-2)2617376310.5064111163714174823130479 1
Richmond12 (8-1-3)65315812310.25103191403163338122726452992626
St Kilda12 (3-0-9)71335812910.754223931122434281018 6854842726
Sydney12 (6-0-6)73315612910.75232482611223326818 7359662683
West Coast13 (4-0-9)75408015511.92132002712303836823 6789842846
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Carrara2 (1-0-1)15892412.0011536424342 121233411
Docklands83 (42-1-40)50121048198211.83502416772337114424618683114250945062481661138
Football Park6 (1-0-5)361519559.171111617291126715 28254112 1
Gabba6 (2-0-4)4617257111.8332118176122016811 3931531122
Kardinia Park4 (0-0-4)2510265112.75  801216141156 31203 531
M.C.G.29 (16-0-13)164861142789.5961146575264559802958 131143201546119
Manuka Oval6 (5-0-1)3616478313.83 1142162151922413 4938311542
Marrara Oval5 (4-0-1)2717406713.40621171639141425232323713 1
Princes Park1 (1-0-0)21244.00  1012 21 1 22  2  
S.C.G.4 (1-0-3)2346297.251 8764710836 1910 19 1
Subiaco12 (3-0-9)64377013411.17421822610223133523 6274752064
York Park2 (1-0-1)105102010.0011397 14615 710115  
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Carlton9W2124  1012 21 1 22  2  27
2Sydney10L11 1  6    2 2  1  1  23
3Geelong11L6241011142133111 55 11  62
4Kangaroos21W      4               14
5Essendon22L1 12  31 112    2     19
 Totals5 (2-0-3)10471711374346614 710 14   
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
6West Coast4L2235  101 1 2 2 14  3  71
7Adelaide5W112819  155 36411 910  4  68
8Geelong6L5249  182 33411 721  3192
9Brisbane Lions7W5138 1172 342 2 53  31 63
10Kangaroos8W3  3  1221 111  21  1  34
11Sydney9L4  4  121 31111 41  2  47
12Essendon10L4215  1231124 4 14  2  83
13Hawthorn11W42711  65  1311 64    157
14Port Adelaide12L1 12  32  1413 2   1  25
15Fremantle15L436101 61  4    45 11  67
16Adelaide16L75512 183 12513 381    85
17Geelong17W61612 1206 24524 84 13  87
18Brisbane Lions18W74512112341231 1 47124  67
19West Coast19W61410  94145535 921 4  62
20Richmond20W833112 116 34614 74124  72
21Melbourne21L5349  83 225 2 35  32151
22Collingwood22W4248  172 2211  44  4  57
 Totals17 (9-0-8)863364150442075243045531434 7968563963 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
23Richmond1W52510 1111 132 1 44111  65
24Melbourne2W312511191 113 2 23  3  56
25Essendon3W3225  10 1 2    32  1  29
26Carlton15W714111 111111421 56  1  61
27Geelong16L61713  103  3111 46  3  57
28Melbourne17L42151 951 2111 321112 52
29Richmond18W4237  81 21212 16  12 54
30Port Adelaide19L44152182   3 1 2413   60
31Adelaide20W1134  9     1  23    177
32St Kilda21L615111 751 2512 64 121 80
33Essendon22W43591 122 22412 4511   64
34CollingwoodEFW744111 121 312 1 47111  61
35West CoastSFL4148 152  2422 34 1   66
 Totals13 (8-0-5)582546104841312441020311016 4356591451 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
36Geelong1W7 714  164111121 76  11 75
37Adelaide2L4137  1321 16 4 431    55
38St Kilda3L3 25  112 23222 41  1  71
39Richmond4W6239  84 13513 43  3 184
40Hawthorn5W3136 114 2 22 2 34  1  70
41West Coast6L3447  11121 2 2 25  2  60
 Totals6 (3-0-3)2682248 17313651018514 24221 811 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
42Adelaide1W7629  101  3211 3611 1 88
43Melbourne2W4248  56 31311 44  1  72
44St Kilda3W9561511192156313 96122  72
45Essendon4W1173142 8  631 1 672231183
46Richmond5D6 283 102  3 2  51    184
47West Coast6W74411 181 523 1 47 11  87
48Sydney7W1122131 2132251   94 1  181
49Fremantle8W967161 84 434 2 7811 2182
50North Melbourne9L91 92 102123313 53111  82
51Hawthorn10W82191173 122 1 33112  86
52St Kilda11W4337  104 2 1 1 341 2 275
53Brisbane Lions12W5438  1921112 2  7  21 62
54Collingwood13W63281 1421224 2 26 122171
55Port Adelaide14W54611 192114512 74113  73
56Melbourne15W52493 45163224 72122  90
57Geelong16L1134  151 112 2 311 2  66
58Carlton17L83311121437211 1 7422 2 72
59Sydney18W44812  132  4313 85  22 73
60North Melbourne19L94514  172154512 961  1276
61Brisbane Lions20L75411  141  3 1  4612  157
62Essendon21W634102 2111112 2 7322  176
63Adelaide22L85311  233 327 4 551   170
64HawthornQFL104717 1172132423 6912  172
65SydneySFW9531212111 42212 771324169
66GeelongPFL7329 2632 2131 54112  67
 Totals25 (16-1-8)1758891266191131358205963631844 1351222126291614 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2009
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
67Fremantle1W42711  7  123 3 76  1  68
68North Melbourne2W73291192212121 541    66
69Richmond3W755121 721224 1 48112 175
70West Coast4L54813  102 33    310  23 71
71Carlton5L34912  142 15222 93311 168
72St Kilda6L666122 17111 613 672111180
73Adelaide7W52491 163 11523 63214  74
74Melbourne8W53510 11442121   38 1   70
75Geelong9L628141 144 241   113211 166
76Sydney10W72815  173 24613 87 1 2 69
77Richmond11W31912  229 14413 84112 271
78Port Adelaide12W8715233 102132512 815131 173
79North Melbourne13W97918  154 23333 9911   68
80Hawthorn14W427111 195113311 37 121 78
81Collingwood15L44812 1192 223 1 57211  74
82Essendon16W9711201 14314111  9111 2 173
83St Kilda17L4237  2641111 1 25  2  76
84Fremantle18W515102 103  11 1 64  3  78
85West Coast19L73512  131113312 481 1 277
86Brisbane Lions20W1076162 82142534 1173    76
87Geelong21W1 56  212   413 42  1  77
88Collingwood22W63713  28  111   67  1 179
89GeelongQFL4448  94 1 5 3 26 2   59
90Brisbane LionsSFW7441111162 3412  661 1 173
91St KildaPFL74512  104243312 56  1  79
 Totals25 (16-0-9)1438916530816436570144355722342 150163221630712 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
92Collingwood1L8491712101135564 98111  72
93Richmond2W56510 2111 21414 37111  74
94Hawthorn3W651016 1111133312 61111  176
95Brisbane Lions4L6328 115111 31  44 13 169
96Sydney8W62713  151143    67    177
97North Melbourne9W64391 104 11111 36 1  172
98Essendon10L61410 1145 231 1 27112 176
99Collingwood11L645113 124221221 83224  72
100Brisbane Lions12W1047172 13 132421 117331 182
101West Coast13W636121 153142211 481 2  74
102Hawthorn14L73411  71111311 632 3 163
103Geelong20L5249  104 2112  37  1 181
104CollingwoodQFL1 45  241  15 4 23  4  69
105SydneySFW6539  103312323 73213  54
106St KildaPFL4226  2022212 2 33  3  67
 Totals15 (7-0-8)8848751638719732143127392025 7787141228 8 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2011
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
107Collingwood6L92514  5622132 1 59  4  85
108Sydney7L75512 1221 212   671 4  86
109Richmond8W946154 72 112212115233 190
110West Coast9L54611  113 322 1 562 2 178
111Hawthorn10L116617  153335211 7101 2 186
112Geelong11L831119  175 24443 1181 2  86
113St Kilda12L5427  14 11     251 2 186
114Adelaide13W216811125  1 3  83  2  90
115Gold Coast14W63281 1322 3121 5312  180
 Totals9 (3-0-6)62324911162167238132015128260569521 5 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2012
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
116West Coast1L1091020  1611412   4152 4 191
117Adelaide2L52611  191 3221  36  5  86
118St Kilda3L821220  281139221 1351 4  85
119Melbourne4W62511  406 33312 551 2  79
120Greater Western Sydney5W631117  306 42111 1172 3  81
121Collingwood6L74613  335326    751 2 186
122North Melbourne7W4359  34212 3 3 36  3  87
123Gold Coast8W521015  333 331   86  7  91
124Geelong9L11 920  3221231   128  3  89
125Sydney10L71411  482224423 64  6  89
126Port Adelaide12W3269 2241 12 1  541 2  85
127Essendon14L7371431182 12321 8623  177
128Fremantle15L10791911345333413 910321  84
129Hawthorn16L3358  3832 11   17  3  91
130Carlton17L521116  541424211 79  4  96
131St Kilda18L93514  314226 1  1022 4 189
132North Melbourne19L6 612 2345313111 64  1  86
133Richmond20L2368  2531 4212 621    87
134Sydney21L52813  3832122 1 581 3  88
135Geelong22L114819  3041 61   109  1  88
136Brisbane Lions23L8 513  287224221 58  31 79
 Totals21 (5-0-16)138571542924666767294170371720 1441361756114 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2013
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
137Brisbane Lions1W95918  342235424 145412 293
138Fremantle2L611016  4831 713  115  4 284
139Richmond3L61511  324113313 55  4  94
140Adelaide4L101 10  475213322 93  2  87
141Geelong5L7 310  373245222 54  2  87
142West Coast6L71714  381315515 96  21293
143North Melbourne7L716131 382 3511  85  3  90
144Gold Coast8L95716 1404221221 792141 94
145St Kilda9W61713 1462 13311 56  3 190
146Port Adelaide10W5 8131 577125   273  2  91
147Collingwood12L52813  353 14321 941 3  88
148Richmond13L42610  395 24413 631 5  92
149Melbourne14L1034141 5122 4211 93313 292
150Greater Western Sydney15W6 814  4531351016 105  6 194
151Essendon16L8311191 294216524 10101 9  89
152Hawthorn17L23911  324  2414 47  3  92
153West Coast18W841624 12742281   1112121  94
154Sydney19L62814  356115    751 3  82
155Carlton20W91918 1298 19424 116  1 192
156Adelaide21W8241211372115212 57  2  93
157Brisbane Lions22L1015151 364227414 1031 2  85
158Melbourne23W4118221 483 35423 138    194
 Totals22 (8-0-14)1524016832075860812535106672950218512415566212 
[Top]
Western Bulldogs - 2014
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
159West Coast1L5 38  2731155 2 82  4  87
160North Melbourne2L62511  4253 7 2  912 4  90
 Totals2 (0-0-2)112819  6984112522 1732 8   
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]