[Stats Main][AFL Main]

Xavier Clarke

Born:28-Sep-1983 (Debut:18y 198d Last:26y 306d)

Height:182 cm Weight:78 kg


[Best][By team][By type][By opposition][By venue]
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002St Kilda2016 (2-1-13)875149136911 14343132357 46918111221 
2003St Kilda2022 (11-0-11)16889842521211136284322331111390165221634455
2004St Kilda319 (13-0-6)11560902058515395024311312 9411286172914
2005St Kilda39 (7-0-2)72256013211 13212871775 49862 16536
2006St Kilda313 (8-0-5)96587216832 241829151656 541182713187
2007St Kilda318 (11-1-6)14473912351016257164413481519294144618292912
2008St Kilda38 (4-0-4)66323910565122122381796 32772413177
2010Brisbane Lions151 (0-0-1)3 14   1 3      4   1 
Totals106 (56-2-48)75138848612374951522010726310218565665459797506213421351
Averages 7.083.664.5811.670.460.480.052.081.012.480.961.750.610.620.054.337.520.470.581.262.010.57
YearTeam#GM (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
2002St Kilda2016 (2-1-13)5.443.193.068.500.560.69 0.880.192.690.811.440.310.44 2.885.690.500.690.751.31 
2003St Kilda2022 (11-0-11)7.644.053.8211.450.550.500.051.641.271.951.001.500.500.500.144.097.501.000.731.552.050.23
2004St Kilda319 (13-0-6)6.053.164.7410.790.420.260.052.790.472.631.261.630.680.63 4.955.890.420.320.891.530.74
2005St Kilda39 (7-0-2)8.002.786.6714.670.110.11 1.442.333.110.781.890.780.56 5.449.560.22 1.785.890.67
2006St Kilda313 (8-0-5)7.384.465.5412.920.230.15 1.851.382.231.151.230.380.46 4.159.080.150.541.001.380.54
2007St Kilda318 (11-1-6)8.004.065.0613.060.560.890.113.170.892.440.722.670.831.060.115.228.000.331.001.611.610.67
2008St Kilda38 (4-0-4)8.254.004.8813.130.750.630.132.751.502.881.002.131.130.75 4.009.630.250.501.632.130.88
2010Brisbane Lions151 (0-0-1)3.00 1.004.00   1.00 3.00      4.00   1.00 
Totals106 (56-2-48)75138848612374951522010726310218565665459797506213421351
Averages 7.083.664.5811.670.460.480.052.081.012.480.961.750.610.620.054.337.520.470.581.262.010.57
[Top]
Top 1012345678910
Disposals26232121202020191918
Kicks17171615151413121212
Marks10988887777
Handballs1412111110109999
Goals4333222211
Behinds4322222222
Hit Outs11111     
Tackles7666655554
Rebounds8654444333
Inside 50s7665555555
Clearances5433333322
Clangers8655444444
Frees4332222222
Frees Against3332222222
Contested Possessions1210109999988
Uncontested Possessions19181716151413131212
Contested Marks3222222222
Marks Inside 506433322222
One Percenters6654433333
Bounces101099976666
Goal Assists3222222222
[Top]
TeamP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
St Kilda105 (56-2-47)748388485123311.744951521910726010218565665459793506213421251
Brisbane Lions1 (0-0-1)3 144.00   1 3      4   1 
[Top]
TypeP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Home54 (37-1-16)36719824961611.41262421035214151993839 22840320278511817
Away48 (18-1-29)37018222659612.4222263108531184982242752243763034459030
Finals4 (1-0-3)14811256.2511 924243  718 1454
[Top]
OpponentP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Adelaide5 (2-0-3)221121438.6013 9462421 113213143 
Brisbane Lions8 (4-0-4)74294311714.6314 20630141165 41751 10154
Carlton7 (7-0-0)5730359213.1443 19121691137 33603410136
Collingwood8 (4-0-4)4225448610.752  114961946 415123994
Essendon7 (4-0-3)6139319213.1443 2152172037 26653714165
Fremantle6 (3-0-3)5433338714.5012 1462561456 3060655262
Geelong9 (3-0-6)58244710511.6723 15152391963 42696 16243
Hawthorn5 (4-0-1)2917275611.2012 13186934 263122821
Melbourne8 (2-0-6)452626718.886411451361245229405106123
North Melbourne5 (3-0-2)3423195310.60211814725323173821782
Port Adelaide7 (0-0-7)5218378912.714311611229893 3651 22184
Richmond9 (8-0-1)80434112113.4457115142782025 41817713252
Sydney8 (4-1-3)4924378610.7556 1471961554 2959356264
West Coast6 (4-0-2)441912569.33661131177734 2532455107
Western Bulldogs8 (4-1-3)5027338310.3854 1822051174 325358964
[Top]
VenueP (W-D-L)KIMKHBDIDAGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA
Docklands62 (44-2-16)44724829774412.003031212567166621173944 271487293510213226
Football Park5 (0-0-5)277285511.00311125107311 2135  374
Gabba6 (1-0-5)5016237312.17 3 125204523 15551 5124
Kardinia Park3 (0-0-3)17410279.0012 5 9553  12181 33 
M.C.G.16 (7-0-9)113597719011.88871401623163498588103814132010
Princes Park1 (1-0-0)65399.00 1 2 2  1  3623112
S.C.G.2 (0-0-2)868168.001  32211   4112113 
Stadium Australia1 (0-0-1)10631313.0013 2131312 510 2151
Subiaco5 (2-0-3)4222216312.601111351851126 2044524184
York Park5 (1-0-4)311516479.4042 66101672 202825112 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2002
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
1Port Adelaide3L94312   2152111 46   1  
2Geelong4L72411 1 1 5321  57  2   
3Sydney5D4 261  1 4 1   24  11  
4Collingwood6L1356     1  1  25   1  
5Melbourne7L10821242 1 1 1 1 5726 1  
6Essendon8L94312 2 2151211 39  35  
7Richmond9W107717 1   525 1 5121 16  
8West Coast10W7418 1 1 412 1 2511    
9Brisbane Lions11L84614 2 1 411 1 491  4  
10Western Bulldogs12L10621211   5 4   763211  
11Hawthorn13L223511 3  12 1 23 21   
12Kangaroos14L33361  2 2  1  16  2   
13Adelaide15L2 241          23      
14Sydney20L2146     111    6      
15Collingwood21L2113     111   21      
16Melbourne22L1212    1       2  11  
 Totals16 (2-1-13)875149136911 14343132357 46918111221  
[Top]
St Kilda - 2003
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
17Kangaroos1L169319   28  21 38112 15 100
18Adelaide2W105616 1 1411 2  691162 100
19West Coast3L3136   31112 1 511 31 88
20Richmond4L86311 1 331 1   282143 100
21Geelong5W84715   13111   5112 69 78
22Western Bulldogs6W21 2            2  1  68
23Carlton7W10610201  2 431   9111 15 100
24Fremantle8L137518    1512 1 31511 6 100
25Collingwood9L125214    11 311 5102 22 100
26Hawthorn10W73815   1 21211 891 21 100
27Brisbane Lions11W113920 1 1 65311 911  12 94
28Port Adelaide12L                       
29Melbourne13L8541211 21223 2 382  1 67
30Essendon14L53161  2 21311 24 11 153
31Sydney15L654101  321     452113 85
32Kangaroos16W4448  11411312 18  12 100
33Adelaide17L1 23   3  1    13  11 71
34West Coast18W14821634 4 42 1  512 4112100
35Richmond19W10651531 2 3 4 1 6922   100
36Carlton20W6539 1 2 2  1  3623112100
37Western Bulldogs21W63172    2     15121  59
38Geelong22L8 210 1 3 4231  47     74
 Totals22 (11-0-11)16889842521211136284322331111390165221634455 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2004
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
39Geelong1W4126   2 3     321 1  66
40Essendon2W12104162  1 41412 61013  183
41Kangaroos5W1 12   21      11  2  50
42Brisbane Lions6W1063131  7 52111 86  32 88
43Fremantle7W128517   61514 2 5112 14192
44Collingwood8W411115   1 11311 98  1 291
45West Coast9W526111  1 322 1 841  52100
46Carlton10W3 36   6112111 42    166
47Western Bulldogs12L5149   4 112   54   1 77
48Hawthorn13W107616   4 32    6101 11 80
49Port Adelaide14L8431122 2151131 66 2 2 81
50Melbourne15L2 79  13 2332  81   1271
51Essendon17W64713   31422   481 21 91
52Geelong18L22461  1    1  341 13 37
53Kangaroos20W10781811 1141    612 111278
54Brisbane Lions21L5 38 1 3 11212 34     66
55Fremantle22W73613 1  153411 67  23 80
56Brisbane LionsQFL72411   422  1  19  25170
57SydneySFW2235   2 112   23    237
 Totals19 (13-0-6)11560902058515395024311312 9411286172914 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2005
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
58Melbourne4W53611   122 2 1 651 35 76
59Richmond5W1571161  127112  217  29 92
60Collingwood6W731118   22123 1 99  351100
61Geelong7L1221426   165 3   8181 310189
62Sydney10W82816 1 115111  79   10180
63Port Adelaide11L113718   342 34  810   9 86
64Carlton15W73815   23311 1 510  33287
65Richmond16W72512   21322 1 48  12177
66Collingwood17W           1 1     1  20
 Totals9 (7-0-2)72256013211 13212871775 49862 16536 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2006
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
67Richmond2W1032121  221     38     67
68Brisbane Lions3W64915   112322  97  1  70
69Port Adelaide4L837151  2132    69  16275
70Fremantle5L65511   111 2 1 5711 1 84
71Adelaide12L75815 2 2 4 1   212 22  61
72Hawthorn13W4137   2 21412 61  3 170
73Collingwood14W665111  31223 2 49 1  181
74Essendon15W117314   631     113 11 180
75Geelong19W87614   15122   681 12 63
76Fremantle20L75815   2241211 413 1 5 72
77Western Bulldogs21W551015   1123 1  411  22 61
78Brisbane Lions22W176623   1161    419  12293
79MelbourneEFL11 1            1 11  6
 Totals13 (8-0-5)96587216832 241829151656 541182713187 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2007
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
80Melbourne1W15752011 61313212712 312177
81Brisbane Lions2L104313   22412   310  2 185
82Western Bulldogs3W9371612 3 4 322 711 221190
83Essendon4L74613   3 318 3 49  45 87
84Port Adelaide5L921221   43243 1 1011  1  76
85Carlton6W86311 1 13 13 3 29  3  85
86Sydney7W9541322 3 2 311 581211 76
87West Coast12W71 71112 31111 341  2379
88Richmond13W56712  1333 4 1 39 122 77
89Collingwood14L1069191  5 2 51  109 221 89
90Adelaide15W2135   3 1 3 1  5  5  63
91Hawthorn16W64713 1 311111  48  1  70
92Carlton17W62410 1 411 1   46 111167
93Western Bulldogs18D8761411 5131222 6812 1278
94Sydney19L10631313 2131312 510 215174
95Fremantle20W9541311 5 5  3  772227184
96West Coast21L83 81  2 2  1  26  11 59
97Richmond22W61814 2 1 213 1 12211  179
 Totals18 (11-1-6)14473912351016257164413481519294144618292912 
[Top]
St Kilda - 2008
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
98Sydney1W83917   2322421 414  26 73
99Carlton2W1784213  2452412 616  13 71
100Western Bulldogs3L5138   5 3  2  26  2 185
101Geelong4L5349   213 613 47  1 152
102Essendon5W11771811 4 211   6121235279
103Port Adelaide6L72512111315  1  29    278
104Richmond7W95312 2 1322    481233 60
105GeelongQFL434811 3 1122  45  1 168
 Totals8 (4-0-4)66323910565122122381796 32772413177 
[Top]
Brisbane Lions - 2010
GmOpponentRdRKIMKHBDIGLBHHOTKRBIFCLCGFFFABRCPUPCMMI1%BOGA%P
106Melbourne18L3 14   1 3      4   1 14
 Totals1 (0-0-1)3 14   1 3      4   1  
[Top]

[Stats Main][AFL Main]