[Season Main] [League Main]

[1909][1911]

1910 Season Scores

[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10][11][12][13][14]

[Ladder]
[Finals]
[Scorers]
Round 1
Annandale2t 6Date:Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:600
Newtown7t 5g 31Newtown won by 25 pts [Match details]
Norths3t 2g 13Date:Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:3,000
Glebe3t 9Norths won by 4 pts [Match details]
Souths3t 2g 13Date:Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:6,000
Balmain1t 1g 5Souths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Easts6t 3g 24Date:Sat 30-Apr-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:500
Wests2t 4g 14Easts won by 10 pts [Match details]
Round 1 Ladder
NT 1 2+25
ES 1 2+10
SS 1 2+8
NS 1 2+4
GL 1 0-4
BL 1 0-8
WS 1 0-10
AN 1 0-25
[Top]
Round 2
Newtown8t 3g 30Date:Sat 14-May-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:600
Wests  0Newtown won by 30 pts [Match details]
Souths2t 2g 10Date:Sat 14-May-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,000
Glebe1t 3Souths won by 7 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 1g 8Date:Sat 14-May-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:1,500
Annandale1g 2Balmain won by 6 pts [Match details]
Easts1t 4g 11Date:Sat 14-May-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:2,000
Norths1t 2g 7Easts won by 4 pts [Match details]
Round 2 Ladder
NT 2 4+55
SS 2 4+15
ES 2 4+14
NS 2 2+0
BL 2 2-2
GL 2 0-11
AN 2 0-31
WS 2 0-40
[Top]
Round 3
Glebe3t 4g 17Date:Sat 21-May-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:700
Annandale2t 2g 10Glebe won by 7 pts [Match details]
Norths1t 2g 7Date:Sat 21-May-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,500
Newtown7t 6g 33Newtown won by 26 pts [Match details]
Wests1g 2Date:Sat 21-May-1910 Venue:St Lukes Crowd:1,200
Balmain5t 5g 25Balmain won by 23 pts [Match details]
Easts5g 10Date:Sat 21-May-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:4,000
Souths4t 1g 14Souths won by 4 pts [Match details]
Round 3 Ladder
NT 3 6+81
SS 3 6+19
BL 3 4+21
ES 3 4+10
GL 3 2-4
NS 3 2-26
AN 3 0-38
WS 3 0-63
[Top]
Round 4
Annandale2t 2g 1fg 12Date:Sat 28-May-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:250
Easts4t 4g 20Easts won by 8 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 3g 12Date:Sat 28-May-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:15,000
Souths1t 2g 7Newtown won by 5 pts [Match details]
Wests2t 2g 10Date:Sat 28-May-1910 Venue:St Lukes Crowd:200
Glebe4t 5g 22Glebe won by 12 pts [Match details]
Balmain5t 5g 25Date:Sat 28-May-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:1,500
Norths4t 3g 18Balmain won by 7 pts [Match details]
Round 4 Ladder
NT 4 8+86
BL 4 6+28
ES 4 6+18
SS 4 6+14
GL 4 4+8
NS 4 2-33
AN 4 0-46
WS 4 0-75
[Top]
Round 5
Glebe5t 3g 21Date:Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,500
Balmain1t 1g 5Glebe won by 16 pts [Match details]
Norths5t 6g 27Date:Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Souths5t 3g 21Norths won by 6 pts [Match details]
Wests2t 3g 12Date:Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue:St Lukes Crowd:800
Annandale5t 3g 21Annandale won by 9 pts [Match details]
Easts4t 4g 20Date:Sat 25-Jun-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:7,000
Newtown3t 1g 11Easts won by 9 pts [Match details]
Round 5 Ladder
NT 5 8+77
ES 5 8+27
GL 5 6+24
BL 5 6+12
SS 5 6+8
NS 5 4-27
AN 5 2-37
WS 5 0-84
[Top]
Round 6
Annandale5t 3g 21Date:Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Norths2t 2g 10Annandale won by 11 pts [Match details]
Newtown1t 3Date:Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:2,500
Glebe  0Newtown won by 3 pts [Match details]
Wests3t 2g 13Date:Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:1,000
Souths8t 4g 32Souths won by 19 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 2g 10Date:Sat 02-Jul-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:2,500
Easts  0Balmain won by 10 pts [Match details]
Round 6 Ladder
NT 6 10+80
SS 6 8+27
BL 6 8+22
ES 6 8+17
GL 6 6+21
AN 6 4-26
NS 6 4-38
WS 6 0-103
[Top]
Round 7
Annandale2t 1g 8Date:Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:3,000
Souths8t 5g 34Souths won by 26 pts [Match details]
Glebe2t 4g 14Date:Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:6,000
Easts2t 2g 10Glebe won by 4 pts [Match details]
Newtown2t 1g 8Date:Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:2,000
Balmain1g 2Newtown won by 6 pts [Match details]
Wests4t 3g 18Date:Sat 16-Jul-1910 Venue:St Lukes Crowd:1,200
Norths2t 1g 8Wests won by 10 pts [Match details]
Round 7 Ladder
NT 7 12+86
SS 7 10+53
GL 7 8+25
BL 7 8+16
ES 7 8+13
NS 7 4-48
AN 7 4-52
WS 7 2-93
[Top]
Round 8
Annandale2t 6Date:Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:2,000
Balmain2t 1g 8Balmain won by 2 pts [Match details]
Glebe1t 1g 5Date:Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:6,000
Newtown4t 3g 18Newtown won by 13 pts [Match details]
Norths1t 1g 5Date:Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:1,800
Easts4t 2g 16Easts won by 11 pts [Match details]
Souths17t 8g 67Date:Sat 23-Jul-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:500
Wests  0Souths won by 67 pts [Match details]
Round 8 Ladder
NT 8 14+99
SS 8 12+120
ES 8 10+24
BL 8 10+18
GL 8 8+12
AN 8 4-54
NS 8 4-59
WS 8 2-160
[Top]
Round 9
Annandale2t 2g 10Date:Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:1,000
Glebe1t 2g 7Annandale won by 3 pts [Match details]
Newtown2g 4Date:Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:4,000
Easts2g 4Match drawn [Match details]
Souths13t 7g 53Date:Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:600
Norths2g 4Souths won by 49 pts [Match details]
Balmain3t 2g 13Date:Sat 30-Jul-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:1,500
Wests2t 2g 10Balmain won by 3 pts [Match details]
Round 9 Ladder
NT 9 15+99
SS 9 14+169
BL 9 12+21
ES 9 11+24
GL 9 8+9
AN 9 6-51
NS 9 4-108
WS 9 2-163
[Top]
Round 10
Glebe7t 7g 35Date:Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:4,000
Wests3t 3g 15Glebe won by 20 pts [Match details]
Norths4t 12Date:Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Balmain4t 2g 16Balmain won by 4 pts [Match details]
Souths3t 3g 15Date:Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:12,000
Newtown2t 1g 8Souths won by 7 pts [Match details]
Easts2t 3g 12Date:Sat 13-Aug-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:1,200
Annandale2t 3g 12Match drawn [Match details]
Round 10 Ladder
SS 10 16+176
NT 10 15+92
BL 10 14+25
ES 10 12+24
GL 10 10+29
AN 10 7-51
NS 10 4-112
WS 10 2-183
[Top]
Round 11
Glebe6t 4g 26Date:Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:500
Norths3t 2g 13Glebe won by 13 pts [Match details]
Souths5t 2g 19Date:Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:2,000
Annandale1g 2Souths won by 17 pts [Match details]
Wests2t 1g 8Date:Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue:St Lukes Crowd:1,500
Easts8t 7g 38Easts won by 30 pts [Match details]
Balmain2t 1g 8Date:Sat 20-Aug-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:6,000
Newtown7t 4g 29Newtown won by 21 pts [Match details]
Round 11 Ladder
SS 11 18+193
NT 11 17+113
ES 11 14+54
BL 11 14+4
GL 11 12+42
AN 11 7-68
NS 11 4-125
WS 11 2-213
[Top]
Round 12
Annandale5t 5g 25Date:Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:400
Wests1t 3Annandale won by 22 pts [Match details]
Newtown6t 1g 20Date:Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:1,500
Norths2t 2g 10Newtown won by 10 pts [Match details]
Souths1t 3Date:Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:12,000
Easts4g 8Easts won by 5 pts [Match details]
Balmain5t 2g 19Date:Sat 27-Aug-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:2,500
Glebe4t 1g 14Balmain won by 5 pts [Match details]
Round 12 Ladder
NT 12 19+123
SS 12 18+188
ES 12 16+59
BL 12 16+9
GL 12 12+37
AN 12 9-46
NS 12 4-135
WS 12 2-235
[Top]
Round 13
Glebe1g 2Date:Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue:Wentworth Crowd:1,500
Souths4t 5g 22Souths won by 20 pts [Match details]
Norths  0Date:Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue:North Sydney Crowd:2,000
Annandale2t 1g 8Annandale won by 8 pts [Match details]
Wests2t 6Date:Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:1,000
Newtown8t 5g 34Newtown won by 28 pts [Match details]
Easts9t 6g 39Date:Sat 03-Sep-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:5,000
Balmain1g 2Easts won by 37 pts [Match details]
Round 13 Ladder
NT 13 21+151
SS 13 20+208
ES 13 18+96
BL 13 16-28
GL 13 12+17
AN 13 11-38
NS 13 4-143
WS 13 2-263
[Top]
Round 14
Newtown5t 2g 19Date:Sat 10-Sep-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:1,500
Annandale1g 2Newtown won by 17 pts [Match details]
Norths4t 12Date:Sat 10-Sep-1910 Venue:Metters Crowd:1,500
Wests2g 4Norths won by 8 pts [Match details]
Balmain1t 2g 7Date:Sat 10-Sep-1910 Venue:Birchgrove Crowd:3,000
Souths4t 2g 16Souths won by 9 pts [Match details]
Easts8t 6g 36Date:Sat 10-Sep-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:1,500
Glebe  0Easts won by 36 pts [Match details]
Round 14 Ladder
NT 14 23+168
SS 14 22+217
ES 14 20+132
BL 14 16-37
GL 14 12-19
AN 14 11-55
NS 14 6-135
WS 14 2-271
[Top]
1910 Ladder
#TeamPWDLBTGFFAv.TGFAAv.PtsDiff
1Newtown 14 11 1 2 62t 37g 26018.5718t 19g 926.57 23+168
2Souths 14 11  3 78t 46g 32623.2917t 29g 1097.79 22+217
3Easts 14 9 2 3 48t 52g 24817.7122t 24g 1fg 1168.29 20+132
4Balmain 14 8  6 33t 27g 15310.9346t 26g 19013.57 16-37
5Glebe 14 6  8 37t 32g 17512.5042t 34g 19413.86 12-19
6Annandale 14 5 1 8 31t 25g 1fg 14510.3644t 34g 20014.29 11-55
7Norths 14 3  11 32t 25g 14610.4365t 43g 28120.07 6-135
8Wests 14 1  13 23t 23g 1158.2190t 58g 38627.57 2-271
Total games: 56 Tries: 344 Goals: 267 FGoals: 1 Points: 1568 Ave. Score:14.00
[Top]
1910 Home & Away
 HomeAway
#TeamPWDLTGFFTGFAPWDLTGFFTGFA
1Newtown 7 6 1 24t 12g 963t 8g 25 7 5  238t 25g 16415t 11g 67
2Souths 7 6  144t 24g 1804t 9g 30 7 5  234t 22g 14613t 20g 79
3Easts 7 5 1 130t 31g 15212t 12g 60 7 4 1 218t 21g 9610t 12g 1fg 55
4Balmain 7 5  220t 15g 9021t 13g 89 7 3  413t 12g 6325t 13g 101
5Glebe 7 5  224t 24g 12019t 18g 93 7 1  613t 8g 5523t 16g 101
6Annandale 7 3  420t 13g 1fg 8725t 19g 113 7 2 1 411t 12g 5719t 15g 87
7Norths 7 3  418t 11g 7625t 16g 107 7   714t 14g 7040t 27g 174
8Wests 7 1  615t 12g 6940t 30g 180 7   78t 11g 4650t 28g 206
Home teams - Won: 34 Drawn: 2 Lost: 20 TF:195 GF: 142 FF:1 For: 870 TA:149 GA: 125 Against: 697 Win%:62.50
[Top]
Finals
Final
Souths2g 4Date:Sat 17-Sep-1910 Venue:Agricultural Crowd:14,000
Newtown2g 4Match drawn [Match details]
[Top]
[Season Main] [League Main]